2007 Region One Cross Country Championships
        Junior Olympic Regionals
                 Sunken Meadow State Park
                       November 18, 2007 
  Bantam Girls 3K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kern, Julia               97 02 Waltham TC           6:17.5   11:43.70    1   
  2 Winship, Gwenyth          97 02 Granite State        6:18.3   11:45.08    2   
  3 Rivers, Danae             98 NewHavenAG              6:24.0   11:55.71    3   
  4 Penny, Faith              97 East Islip "a"          6:33.8   12:13.95    4   
  5 Scott, Kaylee             97 Averill Park A          6:37.6   12:21.03        
  6 Jampel, Sonya             97 02 Waltham TC           6:41.2   12:27.88    5   
  7 Santoro, Adreinne         97 02 New England          6:45.3   12:35.41        
  8 Fisher, Laurel            97 Holy Spririt "a"        6:51.0   12:46.03        
  9 Fisher, Ngozi             97 Hall's Express          6:52.5   12:48.85        
 10 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 NewHavenAG              6:53.5   12:50.71    6   
 11 Valin, Cassandra          98 02 Nashua Pal           6:53.7   12:51.19    7   
 12 Gerland, Jennifer         97 Holy Spririt "a"        6:55.3   12:54.00        
 13 Byrne, Emma               98 01-Lewiston Rec         6:57.2   12:57.66        
 14 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 Averill Park A          6:58.3   12:59.69        
 15 Weldon, Caitlyn           98 East Islip "a"          6:59.6   13:02.09    8   
 16 Staples, Alissa           97 01-Unat-Maine           7:00.8   13:04.43        
 17 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02 Waltham TC           7:01.8   13:06.20    9   
 18 Brams, Leah               98 02 Waltham TC           7:02.5   13:07.46   10   
 19 Porr, Mikayla             97 East Islip "a"          7:05.2   13:12.47   11   
 20 Hughes, Nicole            97 FairfieldCty-A          7:08.4   13:18.53        
 21 Snape, Erica              98 NewHavenAG              7:11.4   13:24.05   12   
 22 Goode, Aviana             98 East Islip "a"          7:11.8   13:24.76   13   
 23 Hale, Erica               98 02 Shaftsbury St        7:12.8   13:26.72        
 24 Rivers, Leah              99 NewHavenAG              7:13.1   13:27.34   14   
 25 Camp, Nina                98 NY Starz TC             7:14.0   13:29.01        
 26 Fulham, Helen             97 02 Needham TC           7:15.9   13:32.42        
 27 Williams, Aaliyah         97 Young Exployers         7:18.6   13:37.54        
 28 Blinkoff, Grace           98 ST Patricks             7:18.9   13:38.10        
 29 Aviles, Lauryn            99 NY Starz TC             7:20.3   13:40.62        
 30 Williams, Jexi            97 02 Nashua Pal           7:20.5   13:41.14   15   
 31 White, Adrianna           98 01-Lewiston Rec         7:20.7   13:41.44        
 32 Gerland, Stephanie        98 Holy Spririt "a"        7:21.1   13:42.22        
 33 Belanger, Kayla           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:21.8   13:43.50   16   
 34 Ntengeri, Helen           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:22.2   13:44.24   17   
 35 Jones, Tatyana            98 Hall's Express          7:24.0   13:47.60        
 36 Bazan, Stephanie          98 ST Patricks             7:26.1   13:51.53        
 37 Meinertz, Rebecca         97 02 Sentinel Str         7:32.8   14:04.02        
 38 Jimenez, Jaynah           97 02 Waltham TC           7:35.2   14:08.39   18   
 39 Rowell, Jaycee            98 02 Bradford             7:37.0   14:11.75        
 40 Robinson, Shiseido        98 East Islip "a"          7:38.6   14:14.86   19   
 41 Lambert, Amy              98 02 Granite State        7:41.1   14:19.39   20   
 42 Acevedo, Nina             99 NY Starz TC             7:42.2   14:21.57        
 43 McKeown, Morgan           97 01-Scarborough T        7:43.1   14:23.23        
 44 Silck, Briana             97 02 Granite State        7:43.9   14:24.62   21   
 45 Lansing, Lucia            97 02 Nashua Pal           7:47.4   14:31.16   22   
 46 Lundy, Nia                99 Hall's Express          7:49.9   14:35.94        
 47 Ntengeri, Heidi           98 02 Nashua Pal           7:50.4   14:36.88   23   
 48 Sarzas, Stephanie         97 02 New England          7:55.1   14:45.53        
 49 Snape, Tiffany            99 NewHavenAG              7:57.1   14:49.35   24   
 50 Slyer, Caroline           98 Averill Park A          7:57.3   14:49.64        
 51 Choinski, Maria Victoria  97 Rolling Thunder         7:58.5   14:51.96        
 52 Nadel, Stacie             97 ST Patricks             7:58.8   14:52.54        
 53 Begley, Nina              98 SouthWindsorSG          8:02.8   14:59.88        
 54 Conway, Chloe             98 02 Granite State        8:12.7   15:18.44   25   
 55 Savickis, Samantha        99 East Islip "a"          8:13.1   15:19.08   26   
 56 Greblunas, Jessica        97 Holy Spririt "a"        8:16.2   15:24.85        
 57 Pelikan, Nicole           98 SouthWindsorSG          8:18.9   15:29.98        
 58 Babcock, Katelyn          98 02 New England          8:25.5   15:42.17        
 59 DiCesare, Islay           98 Adir. unattached        8:25.8   15:42.77        
 60 Welden, Grace             97 Wilton Running Club     8:28.2   15:47.24        
 61 Machabee, Hollister       98 Delmar Track            8:28.8   15:48.34        
 62 Quackenbush, Emily        98 Delmar Track            8:29.1   15:48.95        
 63 Ball, Maggie              99 Delmar Track            8:31.9   15:54.10        
 64 Begg, Molly               98 Unct                    8:32.3   15:54.92        
 65 Graham, Morgan            97 IJ                      8:33.4   15:56.88        
 66 Ford, Erin                97 Rolling Thunder         8:36.1   16:01.99        
 67 Gastion, Sophie           97 Wilton Running Club     8:36.4   16:02.58        
 68 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 BullettHillStr          8:39.9   16:09.00        
 69 Prego, Isabel             98 02 Needham TC           8:42.8   16:14.55        
 70 Hudson, Emilia            98 BullettHillStr          8:44.4   16:17.42        
 71 Simpson, Mollie           00 02 Granite State        8:44.5   16:17.73   27   
 72 Flavin, Kendall           97 Wilton Running Club     8:50.2   16:28.35        
 73 Lane, Olivia              98 IJ                      8:52.2   16:32.01        
 74 Bastiancic, Madeline      98 Rolling Thunder         9:12.5   17:09.82        
 75 Billy, Ariadne            98 ST Patricks             9:17.8   17:19.68        
 76 Mendelson, Morgan         97 BullettHillStr          9:20.9   17:25.58        
 77 Howes, Natalie            97 02 Granite State        9:25.9   17:34.92   28   
 78 Peterson, Alana           97 Hall's Express          9:26.9   17:36.66        
 79 Brown, Morgan             98 02 Granite State        9:28.9   17:40.33   29   
 80 Geiger, Leanna            97 02 Granite State        9:51.2   18:21.95   30   
 81 Zaborsky, Carrie          97 BullettHillStr         10:38.4   19:49.95        
 82 Ford, Shannon             97 Rolling Thunder        11:01.1   20:32.37        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Waltham TC                43    1    5    9   10   18                     
      Total Time:  1:04:33.63                                                     
         Average:    12:54.73                                                     
   2 East Islip "a"               55    4    8   11   13   19   26                
      Total Time:  1:06:08.13                                                     
         Average:    13:13.63                                                     
   3 New Haven Age Group TC       59    3    6   12   14   24                     
      Total Time:  1:06:27.16                                                     
         Average:    13:17.44                                                     
   4 02 Nashua Pal                77    7   15   16   17   22   23                
      Total Time:  1:08:31.23                                                     
         Average:    13:42.25                                                     
   5 02 Granite State Flash       95    2   20   21   25   27   28   29   30      
      Total Time:  1:12:05.26                                                     
         Average:    14:25.06