2007 Region One Cross Country Championships
        Junior Olympic Regionals
                 Sunken Meadow State Park
                       November 18, 2007 
  Midget Girls 3k Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Southern, Alosha          95 Wilton Running Club     5:55.2   11:02.07    1   
  2 Marino, Caitlin           95 02 Sentinel Str         5:55.6   11:02.74    2   
  3 Musard, Sarah             95 02 Sentinel Str         6:09.3   11:28.33    3   
  4 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02 Central Mass         6:12.3   11:33.85        
  5 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 Ruff Kutz TC            6:13.2   11:35.52        
  6 Sullivan, Brianna         96 02 New England          6:15.4   11:39.69        
  7 Allen, Kate               96 FairfieldCty-A          6:16.0   11:40.91    4   
  8 Olsen, Sabrina            96 LitchfieldTC            6:18.5   11:45.40        
  9 Rapaic, Olja              96 02 Waltham TC           6:20.3   11:48.84    5   
 10 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02 Waltham TC           6:21.4   11:50.95    6   
 11 Ethridge, Kharyn          96 Jeuness Track Club      6:23.5   11:54.83        
 12 Smith, Elizabeth          95 02 Granite State        6:24.0   11:55.73    7   
 13 Milne, Lee                95 02 Needham TC           6:24.9   11:57.36        
 14 Camp, Natalie             96 NY Starz TC             6:25.6   11:58.72        
 15 Gagnon, Laurel            95 02 Granite State        6:25.8   11:59.02    8   
 16 Conway, Elizabeth         95 02 Granite State        6:27.4   12:02.16    9   
 17 Frazier, Talia            96 02 Waltham TC           6:27.9   12:02.99   10   
 18 Fisher, Courtney          96 02 Granite State        6:29.7   12:06.28   11   
 19 Maeda, Saaya              95 02 Liberty AC           6:31.5   12:09.71        
 20 Gibbons, Erin             96 BullettHillStr          6:33.1   12:12.66        
 21 Andrews, Chloe            95 02 Sentinel Str         6:34.1   12:14.59   12   
 22 Go, Leanne                96 02 Waltham TC           6:34.4   12:15.04   13   
 23 Benoit, Chloe             95 BullettHillStr          6:34.6   12:15.53        
 24 Kaplan, Sophie            95 02 Waltham TC           6:34.8   12:15.90   14   
 25 Hollinger, Emily          95 Averill Park A          6:35.0   12:16.31   15   
 26 Brams, Cate               95 02 Waltham TC           6:35.4   12:17.06   16   
 27 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 02 New England          6:36.6   12:19.16        
 28 Bobinski, Megan           95 LitchfieldTC            6:38.0   12:21.81        
 29 Ruth, Nia                 95 NewHavenAG              6:39.2   12:24.17        
 30 Glidden, Shannon          96 02 Granite State        6:40.2   12:25.96   17   
 31 Close, Meghan             96 02 Granite State        6:41.4   12:28.19   18   
 32 Laguieux, Sydney          95 02 Granite State        6:41.9   12:29.16   19   
 33 Szostak, Alicia           96 FisherMS                6:42.1   12:29.50        
 34 Wilcox, Lucy              95 01-Unat-Maine           6:43.6   12:32.31        
 35 Curtis, Sydney            95 NewHavenAG              6:47.0   12:38.55        
 36 Guertin, Erin             95 02 Gate City Str        6:49.8   12:43.87        
 37 Colan, Caroline           95 01-Lewiston Rec         6:50.1   12:44.39        
 38 Payson, Abby              95 01-Falmouth Comm        6:52.5   12:48.93        
 39 McMullen, Haley           95 02 Granite State        6:53.9   12:51.47   20   
 40 Slyer, Julia              96 Averill Park A          6:54.3   12:52.14   21   
 41 DeCristofaro, Amber       96 02 Sentinel Str         6:54.4   12:52.42   22   
 42 Flay, Sophie              96 FairfieldCty-A          6:54.5   12:52.67   23   
 43 Shank, Kristyn            96 SouthWindsorSG          6:55.9   12:55.30        
 44 Duffy, Sarah              95 02 New England          6:56.5   12:56.32        
 45 Rigby, Elizabeth          95 SouthWindsorSG          6:57.6   12:58.36        
 46 Byrne, Marley             96 01-Lewiston Rec         6:59.0   13:00.93        
 47 Mussafer, Olivia          96 02 Needham TC           6:59.2   13:01.37        
 48 O'Neill, Kelly            95 02 Sentinel Str         6:59.4   13:01.66   24   
 49 Valpey, Jillian           95 02 Waltham TC           7:00.0   13:02.90   25   
 50 Gaffney, Kelly            96 BullettHillStr          7:00.5   13:03.80        
 51 Bertini, Rachel           96 IJ                      7:00.9   13:04.56        
 52 Callahan, Caitlin         96 Wilton Running Club     7:01.6   13:05.80   26   
 53 Caldwell, Elizabeth       95 ST Patricks             7:02.0   13:06.51        
 54 Richard, Emma             95 SouthWindsorSG          7:03.2   13:08.82        
 55 Gaston, Kelley            96 Wilton Running Club     7:07.0   13:15.88   27   
 56 Connolly, Kerry           96 02 Sentinel Str         7:08.6   13:18.95   28   
 57 Mattson, Stephanie        96 02 Sentinel Str         7:08.8   13:19.29   29   
 58 Murolo, Grace             95 Holy Spirit             7:09.8   13:21.07        
 59 Blair, MacKensie          96 LitchfieldTC            7:19.9   13:40.01        
 60 Bouwman, Dana             95 FairfieldCty-A          7:21.0   13:42.05   30   
 61 Iannone, Sara             95 LitchfieldTC            7:22.0   13:43.84        
 62 Pratt, dacey              95 FisherMS                7:26.0   13:51.24        
 63 Carryl, Raymona           95 IJ                      7:29.3   13:57.46        
 64 Leonardi, Erica           96 NY Starz TC             7:29.6   13:58.07        
 65 Riordan, Hannah           95 Averill Park A          7:29.8   13:58.40   31   
 66 Zengo, Lailey             96 Wilton Running Club     7:31.4   14:01.42   32   
 67 Keough, Caroline          95 FairfieldCty-A          7:31.7   14:01.91   33   
 68 Ryon, Krista              95 Port Washington         7:32.7   14:03.76        
 69 Brown, Larkin             96 Wilton Running Club     7:33.7   14:05.64   34   
 70 Sapp, Maile               95 Lake Placid             7:40.0   14:17.37        
 71 Foley, Katie              96 Wilton Running Club     7:41.2   14:19.68   35   
 72 Wahl, Kayla               95 Rolling Thunder "a"     7:41.9   14:20.97        
 73 Richards, Theodora        96 Bronx Int'l             7:45.4   14:27.51        
 74 Maldonado, Allegra        95 Port Washington         7:51.1   14:38.14        
 75 Lawrence, Alyssa          95 NY Starz TC             7:53.4   14:42.37        
 76 Feinberg, Hannah          95 Lake Placid             7:56.1   14:47.40        
 77 Ulrich, Jacqueline        95 East Islip Trac         7:57.3   14:49.65        
 78 deVries, Mary             96 Bethlehem               7:58.3   14:51.57        
 79 Cuomo, Sandy              96 Rolling Thunder "a"     7:59.9   14:54.51        
 80 Powell, Jode              96 FairfieldCty-A          8:05.1   15:04.18   36   
 81 Lemke, Sara               95 Bellmore Pal            8:07.3   15:08.33        
 82 Regan, Megan              96 Averill Park A          8:08.9   15:11.33   37   
 83 Izzo, Anna                96 Lake Placid             8:41.6   16:12.18        
 84 Ford, Mackenzie           95 Rolling Thunder "a"     8:41.7   16:12.46        
 85 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 Averill Park A          8:47.3   16:22.86   38   
 86 Brust, Emily              96 Rolling Thunder "a"    10:56.3   20:23.34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Waltham TC                48    5    6   10   13   14   16   25           
      Total Time:  1:00:13.72                                                     
         Average:    12:02.75                                                     
   2 02 Granite State Flash       52    7    8    9   11   17   18   19   20      
      Total Time:  1:00:29.15                                                     
         Average:    12:05.83                                                     
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         63    2    3   12   22   24   28   29           
      Total Time:  1:00:39.74                                                     
         Average:    12:07.95                                                     
   4 Wilton Running Club         120    1   26   27   32   34   35                
      Total Time:  1:05:30.81                                                     
         Average:    13:06.17                                                     
   5 Fairfield County TC - A     126    4   23   30   33   36                     
      Total Time:  1:07:21.72                                                     
         Average:    13:28.35                                                     
   6 Averill Park A              142   15   21   31   37   38                     
      Total Time:  1:10:41.04                                                     
         Average:    14:08.21