2007 Region One Cross Country Championships
        Junior Olympic Regionals
                 Sunken Meadow State Park
                       November 18, 2007 
 Youth Girls 4k Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Abbey           94 01-Lakers TC            5:55.4   14:43.21    1   
  2 Smith, Kelsey             93 02 Granite State        5:59.9   14:54.31    2   
  3 Durgin, Emily             94 01-Lakers TC            6:02.5   15:00.95    3   
  4 Reid, Anna                93 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC      6:03.8   15:04.22        
  5 Mendelson, Brittany       94 BullettHillStr          6:07.4   15:12.95    4   
  6 MACE, Abby                94 01-Lakers TC            6:08.1   15:14.76    5   
  7 Stock, Corey              94 02 Waltham TC           6:08.3   15:15.42        
  8 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem A             6:09.0   15:17.01        
  9 Leddy, Veronica           94 East Islip Trac         6:09.1   15:17.38        
 10 Davis, Kellie             94 NewHavenAG              6:09.3   15:17.85        
 11 Camardo, Kelly            94 Bethlehem A             6:10.0   15:19.61        
 12 Creighton, Lilly          94 Wilton Running Club     6:13.3   15:27.66    6   
 13 Senning, Emily            94 02 New England          6:25.3   15:57.48        
 14 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02 Gate City Str        6:25.6   15:58.32        
 15 Pleuler, Clare            93 02 Cape Ann             6:25.9   15:59.00        
 16 Linehan, Morghan          94 02 Granite State        6:26.1   15:59.45    7   
 17 Guth, Sarah               93 Wilton Running Club     6:26.3   16:00.14    8   
 18 Clark, Abby               93 02 Granite State        6:26.5   16:00.59    9   
 19 Craig, Rebecca            94 Wilton Running Club     6:26.7   16:01.06   10   
 20 Pickett, Anna             93 Bethlehem A             6:26.8   16:01.37        
 21 Kern, Nadja               93 02 Waltham TC           6:28.8   16:06.35        
 22 McDonald, Elizabeth       94 BullettHillStr          6:29.7   16:08.54   11   
 23 Berkowicz, Julia          94 Unct                    6:30.3   16:10.00        
 24 Novello, Phoebe           94 02 New England          6:31.7   16:13.54        
 25 Wallisch, Jamie           94 02 Granite State        6:32.2   16:14.60   12   
 26 Nabassuka, Madinah        94 NewHavenAG              6:32.7   16:15.85        
 27 Murphy, Kelsey            93 Unct                    6:33.5   16:17.93        
 28 Geiger, Mariah            94 02 Granite State        6:33.9   16:18.82   13   
 29 Vecchio, Victoria         94 Sentinel Striders a     6:35.6   16:23.07   14   
 30 Topalis, Kathryn          93 SouthWindsorSG          6:36.6   16:25.63        
 31 Earwalker, Andrea         93 SouthWindsorSG          6:37.4   16:27.60        
 32 Reardon, Alexandra        94 Sentinel Striders a     6:40.4   16:35.15   15   
 33 Banaian, Hannah           94 02 Granite State        6:40.6   16:35.52   16   
 34 Zeltner, Hannah           94 02 Granite State        6:40.7   16:35.94   17   
 35 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 Sentinel Striders a     6:40.9   16:36.26   18   
 36 Nadel, Samantha           94 ST Patricks             6:41.7   16:38.39        
 37 McCartney, Kylie          94 SouthWindsorSG          6:43.2   16:42.14        
 38 Picared, Rachel              02 Gate City Str        6:46.1   16:49.28        
 39 Weigel, Sarah             94 01-Lakers TC            6:48.5   16:55.32   19   
 40 Tellier, Rebecca          94 Sentinel Striders a     6:49.1   16:56.78   20   
 41 Meinertz, Emily           94 Sentinel Striders a     6:49.3   16:57.19   21   
 42 Sims, Brianna             94 NewHavenAG              6:50.4   16:59.89        
 43 Laurence, Alexandra       94 02 Granite State        6:51.3   17:02.09   22   
 44 Gaston, Zoe               93 Wilton Running Club     6:51.5   17:02.74   23   
 45 Hoodley, Alexis           94 FairfieldCty-A          6:58.5   17:20.15        
 46 Kelly, Mairead            94 L I Unattached          6:59.3   17:21.96        
 47 Nealon, Emma              93 BullettHillStr          7:01.2   17:26.86   24   
 48 Hutchinson, Chanice       93 Young Exployers         7:01.9   17:28.45        
 49 Christie, Shannon         93 L I Unattached          7:04.2   17:34.34        
 50 Nerud, Brianna            94 ST Patricks             7:06.2   17:39.28        
 51 Mucci, Maria              94 BullettHillStr          7:08.7   17:45.52   25   
 52 Taft, Paris               94 NewHavenAG              7:11.3   17:51.88        
 53 Sheehan, Meghan           93 Bethlehem A             7:11.9   17:53.29        
 54 Francis, Chamique         93 Ruff Kutz TC            7:15.0   18:01.17        
 55 Claudio, Mariah           94 Starlets Track Club     7:17.1   18:06.39        
 56 Claudio, Dominique        94 Starlets Track Club     7:19.0   18:11.06        
 57 Court-Menendez, Nicole    94 01-Lakers TC            7:20.6   18:15.02   26   
 58 Brown, Alisha             93 Sentinel Striders a     7:22.4   18:19.46   27   
 59 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 NY Starz TC             7:24.1   18:23.69        
 60 Lyons, Paige              93 Wilton Running Club     7:25.2   18:26.34   28   
 61 Funk, Madeline            93 Unct                    7:25.7   18:27.57        
 62 Bousquet, Julia           94 Sentinel Striders a     7:28.9   18:35.64   29   
 63 Kent, Julia               94 Onteora                 7:32.8   18:45.21        
 64 DePalma, Sarah            94 Adir. unattached        7:33.2   18:46.24        
 65 O'Connor, Cailtin         93 SouthWindsorSG          7:39.9   19:02.90        
 66 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01-Unat-Maine           7:41.0   19:05.73        
 67 Normandin, Emily          94 LitchfieldTC            7:47.4   19:21.51        
 68 Shields, Mary Catherine   94 Sentinel Striders a     7:54.2   19:38.40   30   
 69 Belt, Madeline            94 Unct                    7:59.0   19:50.50        
 70 Aldrich, Courtney         94 01-Unat-Maine           8:04.5   20:04.12        
 71 Zahran, Sarah             94 BullettHillStr          8:10.0   20:17.79   31   
 72 Brown, Amanda             94 02 Sentinel Str         8:41.8   21:36.82        
 73 Favilla, Quinn            94 East Islip Trac         8:55.1   22:09.91        
 74 Elliott, Alicia           93 East Islip Trac         9:11.7   22:51.18        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Granite State Flash       43    2    7    9   12   13   16   17   22      
      Total Time:  1:19:27.77                                                     
         Average:    15:53.56                                                     
   2 01-Lakers Track Club         54    1    3    5   19   26                     
      Total Time:  1:20:09.26                                                     
         Average:    16:01.86                                                     
   3 Wilton Running Club          75    6    8   10   23   28                     
      Total Time:  1:22:57.94                                                     
         Average:    16:35.59                                                     
   4 Sentinel Striders a          88   14   15   18   20   21   27   29   30      
      Total Time:  1:23:28.45                                                     
         Average:    16:41.69                                                     
   5 Bullett Hill Striders        95    4   11   24   25   31                     
      Total Time:  1:26:51.66                                                     
         Average:    17:22.34