2007 Region One Cross Country Championships
        Junior Olympic Regionals
                 Sunken Meadow State Park
                       November 18, 2007 
  Intermediate Girls 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           Awesome Power TC        6:05.7   18:56.19        
  2 Gray, Haley               91 02 Green Mountai        6:16.4   19:29.36        
  3 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 02 Sentinel Str         6:17.8   19:33.59    1   
  4 Lazare, Elizabeth         92 NY Starz TC             6:19.3   19:38.27        
  5 Nicholas, Jacqueline      92 LitchfieldTC            6:26.4   20:00.37        
  6 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 NY Starz TC             6:27.3   20:03.12        
  7 Millar, Leah              92 LitchfieldTC            6:27.7   20:04.25        
  8 Coleman, Fiona            92 SouthWindsorSG          6:29.2   20:09.12        
  9 Meinertz, Katie           92 02 Sentinel Str         6:30.3   20:12.42    2   
 10 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 Lake Placid             6:35.3   20:27.89        
 11 Gaston, Phoebe            91 Wilton Running Club     6:35.9   20:29.77        
 12 Eberhardt, Lizzie         92 LitchfieldTC            6:42.4   20:50.09        
 13 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthWindsorSG          6:43.2   20:52.50        
 14 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Lakers TC            6:44.0   20:55.11        
 15 Palms, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str         6:44.8   20:57.54    3   
 16 Soja, Jessica             92 Unct                    6:53.7   21:25.30        
 17 House, Grace              92 Wilton Running Club     6:56.0   21:32.43        
 18 Weldon, Corrine           91 East Islip Trac         6:56.7   21:34.57        
 19 Russo, Jodi               92 LitchfieldTC            7:02.9   21:53.89        
 20 Kozar, Jennifer           92 02 Sentinel Str         7:03.9   21:57.00    4   
 21 Capuano, Caroline         91 02 Sentinel Str         7:07.2   22:07.04    5   
 22 Lombardi, Alyss           92 02 Gate City Str        7:09.2   22:13.38        
 23 Hynds, Keyana             92 Bronx Int'l             7:11.3   22:19.71        
 24 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthWindsorSG          7:20.3   22:47.86        
 25 Javois, Gise'le           92 Young Exployers         7:26.2   23:06.15        
 26 Maeda, Mika               91 02 Liberty AC           7:30.4   23:19.17        
 27 Piccoli, Kimberly         92 02 Sentinel Str         7:50.2   24:20.71    6   
 28 Kozar, Rose               91 02 Sentinel Str         7:53.2   24:30.02    7   
 29 Brown, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel Str         8:02.6   24:59.33    8   
 30 Ambarsom, Nadia           92 Awesome Power TC        8:06.0   25:09.79        
 31 Ambarsom, Larissa         92 Awesome Power TC        8:10.3   25:23.21        
 32 Ford, Kate                91 Rolling Thunder         8:29.6   26:23.13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8      
      Total Time:  1:44:47.59                                                     
         Average:    20:57.52                                                     
      Total Time:  1:34:38.82
         Average:    18:55.77
   8 Bayshore                     322   14   50   66   88  104  114  118
      Total Time:  1:36:09.48
         Average:    19:13.90
   9 Massapequa                   333   20   52   64   96  101  106  119
      Total Time:  1:36:32.34
         Average:    19:18.47
  10 Wantagh                      350   24   30   62  112  122  129  137
      Total Time:  1:36:34.68
         Average:    19:18.94
  11 Hhh East                     350   27   33   38   98  154  169
      Total Time:  1:37:06.08
         Average:    19:25.22
  12 West Islip                   354   31   42   78   80  123  142  161
      Total Time:  1:36:55.18
         Average:    19:23.04
  13 Miller Place                 356   47   61   65   75  108  121  152
      Total Time:  1:37:05.05
         Average:    19:25.01
  14 Patchogue/Medford            375   28   36   59  116  136  148  156
      Total Time:  1:37:15.29
         Average:    19:27.06
  15 Sachem North                 377   46   51   91   92   97  130  131
      Total Time:  1:37:33.18
         Average:    19:30.64
  16 Connetquot                   402   35   70   77   93  127  151
      Total Time:  1:38:12.71
         Average:    19:38.55
  17 Harborfields                 416   53   69   86  103  105  107  124
      Total Time:  1:38:21.68
         Average:    19:40.34
  18 Riverhead                    458   16   73   82  117  170
      Total Time:  1:39:54.91
         Average:    19:58.99
  19 Westhampton Beach            470   11   81  100  128  150  162  183
      Total Time:  1:39:30.21
         Average:    19:54.05
  20 John Glenn                   524   54   56  111  146  157  165  175
      Total Time:  1:41:02.02
         Average:    20:12.41
  21 Mount Sinai                  561   40   71  143  144  163  185  203
      Total Time:  1:42:24.71
         Average:    20:28.95
  22 Farmingdale                  582   45   95  110  160  172  173
      Total Time:  1:43:01.92
         Average:    20:36.39
  23 Uniondale                    688   57   79  180  184  188  190  205
      Total Time:  1:48:26.57
         Average:    21:41.32
  24 Hampton Bays                 711  109  115  141  147  199  202
      Total Time:  1:46:39.31
         Average:    21:19.87
  25 West Babylon                 719   67  153  155  168  176  200  207
      Total Time:  1:47:24.73
         Average:    21:28.95
  26 Copiague                     749  134  138  140  159  178  195  197
      Total Time:  1:47:18.12
         Average:    21:27.63
  27 Mattituck                    786   89  149  158  189  201  212  218
      Total Time:  1:50:34.31
         Average:    22:06.87
  28 Comsewogue                   818  120  125  171  196  206  208  209
      Total Time:  1:52:35.11
         Average:    22:31.03
  29 Eastport/SouthMano           824  132  133  174  191  194
      Total Time:  1:51:04.94
         Average:    22:12.99
  30 Plainview                    868  164  166  177  179  182  186  198
      Total Time:  1:53:08.78
         Average:    22:37.76
  31 Port Chester                 874  113  145  193  210  213
      Total Time:  1:57:23.66
         Average:    23:28.74
  32 Huntington                   933   94  192  214  216  217
      Total Time:  2:08:29.35
         Average:    25:41.87
  33 St. Dominic                  950  167  181  187  204  211  215
      Total Time:  1:59:55.68
         Average:    23:59.14