Stony Brook Cross Country Invitational
              Stony Brook University
                September 7, 2007
 
      Photos:  http://public.fotki.com/eltorotf/
 
 
 
 
Men 5500 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ricardo Estremera         SR Suny Albany             5:05.1   17:22.67    1   
  2 Tim Hodge                 SO Stony Brook             5:09.1   17:36.31    2   
  3 Shaun Krawitz             SR Stony Brook             5:11.8   17:45.61    3   
  4 Brian Yurkewecz           SO Suny Albany             5:12.8   17:49.03    4   
  5 Wesley Dinnan             SO New Hampshire           5:18.3   18:07.68    5   
  6 Matthew O'Connor          JR New Hampshire           5:18.6   18:08.62    6   
  7 Mouhamed Halwani          SR Wagner College          5:21.6   18:18.87    7   
  8 Joshua Kearns             SO New Hampshire           5:23.0   18:23.68    8   
  9 Nicholas Decrescenzo      JR New Hampshire           5:23.1   18:24.08    9   
 10 Dylan McGuffin            SO New Hampshire           5:27.3   18:38.58   10   
 11 David Rothman             SO Suny Albany             5:30.8   18:50.47   11   
 12 James Johnston            SO Wagner College          5:31.4   18:52.32   12   
 13 James wesley Moseman      SO New Hampshire           5:32.1   18:54.77   13   
 14 Jonas Hampton             FR Hartford College        5:33.1   18:58.17   14   
 15 Derek Rammelkamp          FR Wagner College          5:33.8   19:00.64   15   
 16 Patrick Rush              FR New Hampshire           5:35.0   19:04.84   16   
 17 Kevin McCarthy            SR Stony Brook             5:35.5   19:06.41   17   
 18 Michael Peabody           FR New Hampshire           5:36.3   19:09.19        
 19 Jesse Kearns              SR New Hampshire           5:36.9   19:11.36        
 20 Brian Halling             JR Wagner College          5:38.1   19:15.20   18   
 21 Jon Hilbert               SO Suny Albany             5:38.1   19:15.46   19   
 22 Andrew Dionne             FR New Hampshire           5:39.6   19:20.36        
 23 Thomas Rammelkamp         FR Wagner College          5:39.6   19:20.54   20   
 24 John Moore                SO Suny Albany             5:44.0   19:35.66   21   
 25 Chibber Sushank           SO Stony Brook             5:44.3   19:36.69   22   
 26 Nathan Bassett            SO New Hampshire           5:44.4   19:36.85        
 27 Gary Chan                 JR Stony Brook             5:45.2   19:39.57   23   
 28 Joe Belokopitsky          SO Suny Albany             5:48.7   19:51.51   24   
 29 Steve Hennigar            SR New Hampshire           5:49.8   19:55.31        
 30 Jared Jupin               SO Suny Albany             5:51.1   19:59.69   25   
 31 Brandon Leung             SO Stony Brook             5:51.2   20:00.16   26   
 32 Allen Koehler             JR Wagner College          5:52.6   20:04.98   27   
 33 Scott Ulberg              SO Stony Brook             5:54.5   20:11.38   28   
 34 David Lamoureux           JR Stony Brook             5:55.6   20:15.21        
 35 Michael Dionne            SR Hartford College        5:56.3   20:17.54   29   
 36 Wes Melnik                SO Hartford College        5:56.5   20:18.15   30   
 37 Brian Doxey               FR Wagner College          5:58.0   20:23.30   31   
 38 Jacob McDougal            FR New Hampshire           5:59.2   20:27.29        
 39 Chris Morfesi             SO Stony Brook             6:01.5   20:35.44        
 40 Chris Roertgen            SR Stony Brook             6:08.0   20:57.49        
 41 Mitch Troise              SO Suny Albany             6:09.1   21:01.21        
 42 Matthew Le                FR Hartford College        6:21.7   21:44.32   32   
 43 Alex Ivanov               SO Hartford College        6:27.7   22:04.88   33   
 44 Frederic Langford         JR Hartford College        6:30.8   22:15.36   34   
 45 Jordan Pike               SR Hartford College        6:38.1   22:40.47   35   
 46 Paul Jakinovich           SO Stony Brook             6:42.0   22:53.59        
 47 Kyle Blum                 FR Hartford College        7:17.2   24:54.14        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 New Hampshire                38    5    6    8    9   10   13   16           
      Total Time:  1:31:42.64                                                     
         Average:    18:20.53                                                     
   2 Suny Albany                  56    1    4   11   19   21   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:32:53.29                                                     
         Average:    18:34.66                                                     
   3 Stony Brook University       67    2    3   17   22   23   26   28           
      Total Time:  1:33:44.59                                                     
         Average:    18:44.92                                                     
   4 Wagner College               72    7   12   15   18   20   27   31           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.57                                                     
         Average:    18:57.52                                                     
   5 Hartford College            138   14   29   30   32   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:43:23.06                                                     
         Average:    20:40.62