Bellport Clipper Classic 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
1500m Fun Run Men:
1500m Fun Run Women:
1500m Walk Men:
1500m Walk Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie McGrath Oakdale NY 331 28 12 18:25 18:25
2 Tara Farrell East Quogue NY 458 34 19 19:04 19:04
3 Ann Herr Wading River NY 120 33 22 19:20 19:20
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Participant 9999 9999 1 59 21:06 21:06
2 Participant 252 252 1 89 22:23 22:23
3 Participant 2663 2663 1 141 24:17 24:17
4 Madison Delzell Bayport NY 30 12 196 26:16 26:16
5 Participant 1020 1020 1 237 27:55 27:55
6 Participant 2670 2670 1 257 28:27 28:27
7 Miranda Harrigan Ronkonkoma NY 118 12 261 28:32 28:32
8 Melody Delzell Bayport NY 214 12 281 29:07 29:07
9 Participant 1025 1025 1 290 29:30 29:30
10 Participant 1026 1026 1 297 29:46 29:46
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Papol Brookhaven NY 148 15 51 20:46 20:46
2 Clara Walker Bellport NY 183 13 72 21:29 21:29
3 Ciara Murphy Holtsville NY 146 14 86 22:09 22:09
4 Elena Porcaro Bellport NY 266 15 94 22:49 22:49
5 Alison Briggs Commack NY 98 15 117 23:37 23:37
6 Merin Smith Brookhaven NY 316 14 146 24:30 24:30
7 Margaret Tuthill Southold NY 224 15 148 24:32 24:32
8 Madeline Lipponer Patchogue NY 187 15 172 25:42 25:42
9 Stephanie Brunner Middle Island NY 16 15 198 26:18 26:18
10 Isabella Iadicicco Patchogue NY 313 14 222 27:22 27:22
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandra Russo Bellport NY 229 17 31 19:44 19:44
2 Haley Gibbons Bellport NY 320 16 87 22:10 22:10
3 Brianna Delzell Bayport NY 215 16 99 23:08 23:08
4 Couaney Pabst Patchogue NY 324 16 138 24:15 24:15
5 Rebecca Keogh Medford NY 50 19 199 26:19 26:19
6 Jessica Pierno Patchogue NY 247 18 200 26:19 26:19
7 Susie Pew Medford NY 66 16 204 26:35 26:35
8 Emily Cardillo Riverhead NY 20 19 208 26:44 26:44
9 Chelsea Nielsen 2676 16 218 27:12 27:12
10 Danielle Chartrand 2679 16 219 27:15 27:15
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Denise Patchogue NY 381 21 41 20:21 20:21
2 Jennifer Gibbons Bellport NY 322 20 49 20:42 20:42
3 Marina Pettinicchi Bellport NY 379 20 54 20:56 20:56
4 Rachel Tirelli Brookhaven NY 240 21 93 22:42 22:42
5 Rebecca Lijoi Patchogue NY 132 23 143 24:20 24:20
6 Kaitlyn Burrows Forest Hills NY 17 24 165 25:22 25:22
7 Kathryn Ford Brookhaven NY 269 24 197 26:17 26:17
8 Carson White Patchogue NY 209 20 213 27:00 27:00
9 Lauren Fujii Bellport NY 398 20 236 27:54 27:54
10 Lynette Pettinicchi Bellport NY 151 24 241 28:03 28:03
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Powell Patchogue NY 249 29 76 21:51 21:51
2 Kristin Cioffi Medford NY 103 27 105 23:15 23:15
3 Lisa Bonanni Selden NY 413 26 115 23:33 23:33
4 Kristina Bauer Holtsville NY 95 27 130 24:02 24:02
5 Katelyn Stitt Patchogue NY 440 25 168 25:26 25:26
6 Sarah Poe Upton NY 152 27 176 25:49 25:49
7 Thomas Burkly New York NY 259 28 183 25:59 25:59
8 Ellen Hoffman Bellport NY 122 29 224 27:27 27:27
9 Krista Prendergast Brookhaven NY 349 26 269 28:41 28:41
10 Kristen Drury Bellport NY 112 29 275 28:49 28:49
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shari Klarfield Plainview NY 433 32 29 19:42 19:42
2 Peejay Schmitt Smithtown NY 284 31 155 24:53 24:53
3 Eileen Liguori Ronkonkoma NY 131 33 191 26:09 26:09
4 Olga Pettigrew Mineola NY 421 30 210 26:55 26:55
5 Alyson Schneider Commack NY 77 31 221 27:19 27:19
6 Sarah Emma Center Moriches NY 260 32 249 28:16 28:16
7 Amy Palazzolo Shirley NY 218 30 260 28:31 28:31
8 Jessica Lanza Bellport NY 255 33 262 28:33 28:33
9 Shayna Dooling Bellport NY 110 30 277 28:49 28:49
10 Carloine Argueta Coram NY 213 31 278 28:50 28:50
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Wright Westhampton NY 461 39 30 19:43 19:43
2 Kristen Parris-Dixon Patchogue NY 423 37 97 22:56 22:56
3 Anne Picken Patchogue NY 197 37 144 24:21 24:21
4 Amy Paradiso Shoreham NY 64 36 156 24:53 24:53
5 Kristine Simko Farmingville NY 163 35 205 26:35 26:35
6 Lori Driscoll Manorville NY 34 37 238 27:58 27:58
7 Sarah McGowan Manorville NY 245 39 252 28:19 28:19
8 Gina Cerone Ronkonkoma NY 212 39 253 28:20 28:20
9 Melissa Horn Patchogue NY 48 37 254 28:22 28:22
10 Robin Seubert Bellport NY 79 38 265 28:36 28:36
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Porter Bellport NY 304 42 135 24:08 24:08
2 Darlene Scilingo Manorville NY 161 42 152 24:34 24:34
3 Amy Williamson Ronkonkoma NY 179 41 185 26:00 26:00
4 Sally Sabo Mount Sinai NY 74 44 203 26:29 26:29
5 Jeanne Veitch-Rojas Bellport NY 196 44 206 26:37 26:37
6 Carrie Pabst Patchogue NY 350 43 256 28:27 28:27
7 Laura Steedman Patchogue NY 298 43 263 28:34 28:34
8 Malgorzata Griffin Brookhaven NY 117 41 268 28:40 28:40
9 Kate Buck Cannella Bellport NY 210 41 279 28:55 28:55
10 Kerrie Delzell Bayport NY 216 41 282 29:09 29:09
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Vitale Patchogue NY 87 47 77 21:54 21:54
2 Alison Bertothy Nesconset NY 97 48 129 24:02 24:02
3 Annmarie Hickey Nesconset NY 466 48 154 24:50 24:50
4 Nicole Shearmen Forest Hills NY 80 47 159 25:01 25:01
5 Lori Pullman Shirley NY 462 49 202 26:22 26:22
6 Mary Worthington Bellport NY 293 47 207 26:39 26:39
7 Alexandra Lebenthal Bellport NY 312 49 230 27:41 27:41
8 Debra Franchi Manorville NY 401 48 239 28:00 28:00
9 Laura Soper Bellport NY 380 48 273 28:46 28:46
10 Elizabeth Melillo Northport NY 451 48 284 29:10 29:10
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Gubbins 2674 53 34 19:57 19:57
2 Karen Conkling Massapequa NY 22 50 60 21:06 21:06
3 Barbara Russo Bellport NY 226 50 62 21:08 21:08
4 Jody Edwards Bellport NY 318 51 110 23:21 23:21
5 Clare Lipponer Patchogue NY 186 50 114 23:31 23:31
6 Claudia Lebenthal New York NY 424 51 149 24:32 24:32
7 Dee Vogt Huntington NY 88 53 160 25:02 25:02
8 Rosean Sagginario Bellport NY 76 53 319 30:38 30:38
9 Bernadette Denne Patchogue NY 263 51 343 31:48 31:48
10 Mary Butler Bellport NY 185 54 355 32:30 32:30
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Waywell Huntington Station NY 246 55 44 20:28 20:28
2 Christine Bodnarchuk Bellport NY 352 56 240 28:00 28:00
3 Susan Critz Islip NY 23 55 250 28:18 28:18
4 Lisa Romanacce Lake Grove NY 387 59 288 29:23 29:23
5 Melinda Smith Bellport NY 81 56 348 31:58 31:58
6 Patricia Porcelli Patchogue NY 256 58 353 32:20 32:20
7 Lori Horsley Bellport NY 294 55 358 32:41 32:41
8 Claudia VanFlorcke Patchogue NY 474 55 408 35:15 35:15
9 Maureen Veitch Bellport NY 195 55 420 36:47 36:47
10 Margaret Clark Bellport NY 205 56 447 40:00 40:00
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pamela Brown Islip NY 15 61 266 28:37 28:37
2 Miriam Dahl Patchogue NY 107 60 411 35:41 35:41
3 Carol Gizzi Saint James NY 43 62 418 36:42 36:42
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joan Ackerman Farmingdale NY 385 73 448 40:07 40:07
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Owen Dawson 2673 25 1 15:07 15:07
2 Ryan Hagen 2672 25 2 15:09 15:09
3 Carlos David 503 21 3 16:16 16:16
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Participant 1000 1000 1 61 21:08 21:08
2 Participant 2664 2664 1 66 21:12 21:12
3 Participant 2666 2666 1 69 21:25 21:25
4 Participant 2669 2669 1 70 21:27 21:27
5 Participant 1002 1002 1 83 22:04 22:04
6 Participant 2034 2034 1 104 23:14 23:14
7 Participant 1005 1005 1 111 23:25 23:25
8 Andrew Porsche Yaphank NY 69 12 133 24:07 24:07
9 Participant 1008 1008 1 150 24:33 24:33
10 Participant 10096 10096 1 161 25:02 25:02
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Turbush Manorville NY 431 14 13 18:34 18:34
2 Cooper Padro Patchogue NY 377 15 18 19:01 19:01
3 Erin Hensen Centerport NY 438 15 35 20:03 20:03
4 Bill Hanley Rocky Point NY 452 15 38 20:18 20:18
5 Jack Ryan East Moriches NY 73 15 67 21:16 21:16
6 Philipp Russo Bellport NY 227 15 74 21:39 21:39
7 Peter Baccash Bayport NY 220 13 121 23:47 23:47
8 Alex Frabizio Patchogue NY 42 14 147 24:31 24:31
9 Matthew Berner Medford NY 10 14 216 27:05 27:05
10 John James Patchogue NY 305 15 466 42:31 42:31
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan McGlynn Bellport NY 140 19 7 17:11 17:11
2 No Number 1999 19 8 17:33 17:33
3 Nicholas Constantino Medford NY 275 17 15 18:46 18:46
4 Macklin Fluehr Forest Hills NY 39 18 17 18:55 18:55
5 Ajay Persaud Bellport NY 310 16 20 19:16 19:16
6 Dan Smith Brookhaven NY 314 16 21 19:16 19:16
7 Edward Gibbons Bellport NY 321 19 23 19:26 19:26
8 Kyle McGlynn Bellport NY 139 16 24 19:28 19:28
9 Nick Russo Bellport NY 228 19 32 19:49 19:49
10 Keegan Sabo Mount Sinai NY 75 16 42 20:23 20:23
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Weider Patchogue NY 225 23 10 17:47 17:47
2 Ryan Thompson Patchogue NY 271 22 27 19:32 19:32
3 Robert Powell Forest Hills NY 70 24 63 21:09 21:09
4 Jack Langeback Bellport NY 270 20 64 21:10 21:10
5 Matthew DiClemente Brookhaven NY 109 23 78 21:56 21:56
6 Steven Seidman Patchogue NY 287 20 107 23:18 23:18
7 Ian Lundstrom Patchogue NY 56 21 125 23:56 23:56
8 Dillion Kenul Patchogue NY 445 21 128 24:01 24:01
9 Stephen DellaRatta 340 22 145 24:24 24:24
10 Timothy Kropp Medford NY 128 21 228 27:39 27:39
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Mahon Merrick NY 417 27 4 16:26 16:26
2 Robert Lieuori Patchogue NY 382 29 33 19:52 19:52
3 Michael Zanazzi Brookhaven NY 435 29 84 22:07 22:07
4 Jordan Romanacce Lake Grove NY 388 25 96 22:52 22:52
5 Gregory Lodato Patchogue NY 54 27 102 23:12 23:12
6 Zachary Berger Commack NY 7 27 139 24:15 24:15
7 Corydom Doyle Center Moriches NY 472 27 195 26:15 26:15
8 Vincent Dineen Islip Terrace NY 280 29 335 31:15 31:15
9 Kevin Smith Patchogue NY 400 28 375 33:27 33:27
10 Roberto Peraza Copiague NY 150 28 376 33:28 33:28
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Velazquez New York NY 442 33 5 16:42 16:42
2 Benjamin Hawkins Medford NY 281 33 11 18:07 18:07
3 Steven Mitchell New York NY 443 33 14 18:42 18:42
4 Michael Stack Brookhaven NY 166 32 28 19:36 19:36
5 David Drebsky Plainview NY 404 32 80 21:58 21:58
6 Bryan Pettigrew Mineola NY 420 32 91 22:39 22:39
7 Matthew Dideriksen Oakdale NY 332 31 113 23:29 23:29
8 Michael Schneider Commack NY 78 31 120 23:41 23:41
9 Phil Cauro Smithtown NY 286 34 122 23:50 23:50
10 Kristian Vasquez Shirley NY 378 34 123 23:52 23:52
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Wood Miller Place NY 374 38 40 20:19 20:19
2 Walter Stroud Yaphank NY 222 39 53 20:56 20:56
3 Christopher Herr Wading River NY 121 36 55 20:57 20:57
4 John Radzicki Kew Gardens NY 267 39 101 23:11 23:11
5 Benjamin Onza Mastic NY 450 37 118 23:38 23:38
6 John Heeg Mattituck NY 46 38 119 23:40 23:40
7 Christian Quell Patchogue NY 154 38 127 24:00 24:00
8 Anthony Griffin Brookhaven NY 116 39 131 24:03 24:03
9 Todd Pettigrew Patchogue NY 65 37 134 24:07 24:07
10 Mark Knakal Patchogue NY 52 36 136 24:13 24:13
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Boyd Carrinston Amityville NY 501 40 6 16:46 16:46
2 Tim Williams Bay Shore NY 91 44 26 19:30 19:30
3 Dean Bruno Yaphank NY 347 43 57 21:01 21:01
4 John O'Brien East Moriches NY 358 41 73 21:34 21:34
5 Joe Pew Medford NY 67 40 85 22:08 22:08
6 Frank Lobalsamo Shirley NY 134 44 98 23:07 23:07
7 Howard Horn Patchogue NY 47 40 103 23:13 23:13
8 Chris Hanley Rocky Point NY 449 44 108 23:19 23:19
9 James Radzicki Parker CO 155 43 109 23:19 23:19
10 Marc Saffren Manorville NY 406 43 170 25:34 25:34
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wil Widman Jr West Babylon NY 90 48 9 17:38 17:38
2 Todd Metro Holtsville NY 142 45 37 20:15 20:15
3 David Ingemi Shoreham NY 49 46 75 21:48 21:48
4 Jeff Pinkosh Shirley NY 68 47 81 21:59 21:59
5 Michael Ficazzola Bellport NY 403 45 90 22:26 22:26
6 Tom Quiton Blue Point NY 465 45 92 22:40 22:40
7 Gary Freitag Ronkonkoma NY 418 49 95 22:51 22:51
8 Richard LeBrun Patchogue NY 354 48 124 23:54 23:54
9 James Donnelly Stony Brook NY 454 47 137 24:14 24:14
10 Sal Scilingo Manorville NY 162 46 151 24:34 24:34
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin McDermott East Islip NY 437 54 16 18:47 18:47
2 Mike Spitzer Sheffield MA 165 50 25 19:29 19:29
3 Timothy Moley Brookhaven NY 432 52 36 20:05 20:05
4 Lawrence Quinn Brookhaven NY 345 50 39 20:18 20:18
5 K.C. Brett Port Jefferson Stati NY 414 52 43 20:28 20:28
6 Barry Auskern Bernardston MA 4 53 46 20:31 20:31
7 Louis Sparaco Patchogue NY 201 54 47 20:37 20:37
8 Nicholas Fluehr Forest Hills NY 38 51 58 21:03 21:03
9 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 407 52 100 23:09 23:09
10 Dave Swenson Brookhaven NY 174 51 106 23:17 23:17
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Sullivan 410 57 48 20:42 20:42
2 Robert Clasen Bellport NY 21 55 50 20:45 20:45
3 Bruce Hotchkiss New Suffolk NY 383 59 71 21:28 21:28
4 Louis LaFleur Holbrook NY 412 57 79 21:58 21:58
5 William Schwegler Patchogue NY 243 59 153 24:45 24:45
6 William Burrows Bellport NY 19 59 271 28:43 28:43
7 Peter Fowler Bayport NY 376 58 294 29:42 29:42
8 Warren Berger Commack NY 6 59 300 29:55 29:55
9 joseph stiefer Patchogue NY 169 55 305 30:12 30:12
10 MURRAY BARAW Coram NY 94 57 431 38:03 38:03
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hank Von Thaden Bethpage NY 416 60 52 20:55 20:55
2 Paul Landes Stony Brook NY 470 64 188 26:05 26:05
3 George Lira Southampton NY 394 63 193 26:12 26:12
4 John Hannon Patchogue NY 236 61 194 26:12 26:12
5 Rick Brand Blue Point NY 14 62 225 27:28 27:28
6 Tom Keegan Patchogue NY 241 61 244 28:07 28:07
7 Kenneth Swaner Patchogue NY 84 64 264 28:34 28:34
8 James Danziger Bellport NY 373 60 306 30:12 30:12
9 edward ordorica Chico CA 147 63 330 30:56 30:56
10 Jim Simpson Mastic NY 199 64 338 31:21 31:21
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Frisone 1006 68 116 23:35 23:35
2 Mike Martinez Patchogue NY 242 65 289 29:29 29:29
3 Jim Morgo Bayport NY 61 68 370 33:20 33:20
4 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 36 67 397 34:27 34:27
5 Mike O'Flaherty Patchogue NY 182 66 446 39:40 39:40
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Murphy Bayport NY 351 71 158 24:59 24:59
2 Carl Grossbard West Islip NY 44 74 438 38:37 38:37