Chris Malvetti 3K Run/Walk 2013

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

3K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morna Sullivan 226 32 12 10:49.18
2 Melissa Rotante 213 22 13 10:51.13
3 Shannon Kopunek 159 20 18 11:24.05
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meli Johnson 1803 10 25 12:20.89
2 Katie Marino 181 10 66 16:09.95
3 Jordan Dittamo 125 4 83 19:22.77
4 Jillian Dittamo 126 4 84 19:23.99
5 shannon husch East Setauket NY 1838 10 89 19:34.78
6 Brianna Keaveney 148 12 106 23:41.12
7 Jolene malvetti 172 5 107 23:41.74
8 Ashley Toth 233 8 108 23:42.15
9 Faith Hennessy 137 5 147 29:31.79
10 Madison Toth 232 4 150 32:05.77
11 Kaitlyn Toth 229 4 152 32:41.46
12 Shelby Munchgesang 1957 4 154 34:04.37
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Freitag 1917 13 53 14:51.32
2 Kayley Okst 205 15 78 17:36.79
3 Danielle DeGirolamo 121 14 98 22:02.67
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linsay Edmond 1845 17 44 14:06.82
2 Paytn DiGregorio 123 19 71 16:32.72
3 Lisa Hohenschuh 143 19 74 16:44.56
4 Andie Fortier 133 16 79 17:37.22
5 Tara Laubach 1833 19 121 24:43.08
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Murphy 197 20 19 11:24.43
2 Erin Beach 103 20 20 11:24.98
3 Micaela Gallagher 1828 22 23 11:58.00
4 Kate Foley 132 20 26 12:22.81
5 kelly gullestad 1821 26 30 13:05.47
6 Kristen Ribbons 211 27 40 13:51.16
7 Kathleen Lamb 161 24 48 14:31.63
8 Kaitlin LaBarbera 160 24 63 15:27.72
9 Alexis Buswell 1836 22 75 17:24.39
10 Alyssa Oliveri 209 23 77 17:35.79
11 Nichole Magistro Port Jefferson Stati NY 1807 25 104 23:34.63
12 Christine Makarius 1806 25 105 23:35.27
13 Andrea Erland 130 24 113 24:33.59
14 Emily Fleckenstein Port Jefferson NY 1804 24 114 24:35.26
15 caitlin kelly 1842 23 115 24:37.90
16 Jessica Taroli 228 22 116 24:38.41
17 Danielle Simone 218 20 118 24:39.32
18 allison kopunek 1820 20 123 24:43.86
19 Nancy Gallagher 1829 20 136 26:29.62
20 Jessica Winkler 239 28 143 26:49.52
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marisa Mancini 177 31 22 11:44.35
2 Christine Cicciari 112 32 27 12:27.63
3 Michelle Woehrle East Setauket NY 1831 33 29 12:54.11
4 Christina DiGregorio 124 39 31 13:07.03
5 Kristen Poulos Port Jefferson NY 1844 31 39 13:50.19
6 Keri Loughlin 166 35 49 14:33.60
7 Britt Burner 108 31 61 15:24.83
8 Brianne Hertz 141 32 68 16:17.99
9 Cindy Miller 187 36 72 16:33.16
10 Dana st. Pierre 224 32 95 21:07.66
11 darlene wells 1853 35 96 21:54.07
12 danielle dwyer 1812 33 99 22:04.54
13 Erika Schaub 215 39 101 22:51.29
14 Kimberly Scaccia 214 33 122 24:43.47
15 Kirstie Pendergrass 1809 39 127 25:31.14
16 Jaime Dakers 113 31 129 25:49.59
17 Courtney Dittamo 128 35 130 25:51.12
18 Kim Sauter Port Jefferson Stati NY 1826 33 132 26:11.90
19 alice glass 1847 30 141 26:47.41
20 Jennifer Hennessy 139 33 146 27:52.86
21 Tracy Toth 230 37 149 32:05.07
22 JULIE Hughes Rocky Point NY 1857 34 153 34:01.35
23 Michelle Munchgesang 1950 35 155 34:06.52
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 heidi edmonds 1849 44 35 13:21.92
2 mj vacirca Port Jefferson NY 1819 48 46 14:14.50
3 joyce sneeden 1822 43 54 14:52.53
4 pamela butscher 1824 42 55 14:53.00
5 marua zarb 1823 49 56 14:53.34
6 Keri D'Andria 116 41 57 15:07.30
7 jackie husin 1852 46 70 16:20.57
8 Rosie Freitag 1919 49 86 19:27.59
9 Sarah MacDermott 1801 47 87 19:30.85
10 Angie DeGirolamo 119 49 92 20:34.73
11 Dawn Okst 204 44 94 20:56.50
12 maureen husch 1843 41 112 24:22.69
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Colleen Moore Port Jefferson Stati NY 192 52 59 15:22.67
2 Deirdre Kirwin 158 52 73 16:35.71
3 Eileen Grennan 135 59 82 19:11.77
4 Dawn Taroli 1835 51 117 24:38.76
5 Debbie Smith 221 51 125 25:20.43
6 kathy martinez 1814 55 126 25:29.31
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Neubert 203 66 109 24:07.32
2 Kathy Kirwin 155 62 139 26:46.60
3 eugenia silva 216 62 140 26:46.91
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 gregg cantwell Port Jefferson NY 1818 25 1 7:06.03
2 Gerard Keegan 1837 23 2 8:51.54
3 Bill Herrmann 140 28 3 8:52.94
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Owen Okst 208 10 10 10:47.66
2 Nicholas Morbillo 196 9 34 13:21.53
3 Ryan Morbillo 195 9 50 14:40.87
4 Jesse Freitag 1913 1 58 15:10.46
5 Gregory Marino 183 8 67 16:15.56
6 kevin husch East Setauket NY 1841 8 81 18:57.39
7 Joseph MacDermott 1802 11 88 19:31.82
8 brendan husch East Setauket NY 1839 11 111 24:21.32
9 Michael Dittamo 127 1 131 25:56.98
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris D'Andria 117 13 5 9:30.35
2 Kyle Loughlin 164 15 43 14:03.38
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Smith 219 19 17 11:10.32
2 john edmonds 1848 18 36 13:22.31
3 steve troisi Commack NY 1816 19 52 14:49.75
4 Max Vaysihan 1834 19 119 24:41.71
5 Zachary Marino 182 16 120 24:42.21
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Mitchell 190 28 7 10:01.24
2 christian neubert 1825 25 8 10:23.57
3 AJ Uhl 234 21 15 11:01.85
4 Matt Kahn 1830 22 24 11:58.29
5 PETER Lascarides 1862 27 28 12:30.57
6 Trevor LaBerber 1860 27 37 13:24.74
7 JonMichael Shekian 1832 20 45 14:12.48
8 Nick Daleo 115 21 60 15:24.51
9 Bob Montgomery 191 26 64 15:47.26
10 Nick DeGirolamo 120 20 97 21:54.40
11 brad mulligan 1817 20 124 25:19.87
12 brendan glass 1850 20 138 26:46.12
13 Tyler Kirwin 156 21 145 27:52.32
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Malvetti 168 32 6 9:51.35
2 meit wells 1854 35 21 11:37.51
3 Craig malvetti 175 37 38 13:38.07
4 Paul Romano 212 30 42 14:02.48
5 Brian st. Pierre 223 36 62 15:25.15
6 Justin Hertz 142 33 69 16:18.62
7 kevin krebsbach 1855 30 76 17:32.96
8 Andy Dittamo 129 39 85 19:24.39
9 Ryan Rice 1859 36 93 20:48.35
10 James Makarius Jr 167 36 102 22:52.21
11 Andrew Fiumara 131 32 103 23:08.60
12 Ted Sauter 1827 33 133 26:17.09
13 Jordan Tsunis Port Jefferson NY 1861 32 134 26:25.51
14 Scott Dakers 114 32 135 26:29.18
15 jason siedzik 1846 32 137 26:45.82
16 Paul Winkler 238 30 142 26:47.76
17 Steven Hennessy 138 36 148 29:33.38
18 Jason Toth 231 38 151 32:40.47
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Freitag 1911 49 9 10:35.25
2 Dave Okst 206 46 11 10:47.98
3 Pete Hutch 1805 40 14 10:54.84
4 peter kirwin 150 44 16 11:03.40
5 brian husch 1840 40 33 13:15.12
6 steve dwyer 1813 40 51 14:45.47
7 Keith Malvetti 1808 40 128 25:48.59
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KC Brett 107 52 4 9:24.62
2 richard martinez 1815 56 41 13:57.85
3 John DeGirolamo 118 50 65 16:04.26
4 bill glass 1851 58 80 18:13.56
5 Brian Kirwin 157 56 91 20:24.07
6 Michael Keaveney 147 54 110 24:16.74
7 Larry Kirwin 154 59 144 26:50.61
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 michael jezewski Centereach NY 144 66 32 13:12.15
2 Peter Grennan 136 65 47 14:15.40
3 Christopher Neubert 202 61 90 19:38.53
4 Kevin Beach 102 72 100 22:19.90