Town of Hempstead 29th Annual Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Hempstead Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patti Thorp 182 54 15 1:21:58.35
2 Erin Lusenskas Long Beach NY 102 25 18 1:22:54.06
3 Christine Grippo 73 33 27 1:26:10.80
4 Lesli Patricia Hiller 79 47 31 1:27:16.78
5 Cindy Romeo 148 40 37 1:28:55.58
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelley Roberts 147 20 138 1:50:00.67
2 Regine Adrien 3 24 160 2:12:39.29
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Kupferman 94 27 67 1:32:56.47
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy DeFelice 41 31 58 1:31:51.35
2 Kristin Zimmermann 195 31 114 1:41:42.61
3 Elena Voss 185 33 139 1:50:39.90
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Colleen O'Sullivan 132 37 64 1:32:16.82
2 Lauren Darienzo 38 37 109 1:40:25.31
3 Karen Smith 170 39 116 1:41:58.91
4 Erin Ronan 149 37 120 1:42:40.25
5 Lauren Grafer 71 35 121 1:42:48.42
6 Stephanie Larkin 97 38 124 1:44:21.69
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Jenkins 83 43 45 1:30:11.23
2 Kelly Donlevy 47 42 59 1:32:02.82
3 Terri Coyle-Famularo 31 41 102 1:39:09.38
4 Alexandra O'Brien 128 40 117 1:42:08.89
5 Melanie Begun 13 44 118 1:42:09.78
6 Kathleen Hannan 76 43 122 1:43:45.35
7 Ann Lauritsen 98 44 128 1:45:16.14
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Regan 142 46 87 1:36:15.25
2 Teresa Marrapodi 106 46 89 1:36:16.07
3 Jacqui Koplik 90 47 152 1:59:13.98
4 Jacqueline Fagan 52 46 154 2:02:11.64
5 Debbie Peers 136 47 163 2:20:09.90
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Conkling Massapequa NY 28 50 42 1:29:41.81
2 Wendy Cohen 27 54 134 1:48:00.19
3 Susan Cullen 34 54 145 1:55:01.78
4 Rosemary Jones 85 51 153 1:59:41.58
5 Maria Garcia 62 50 156 2:05:54.50
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Garone 63 56 93 1:37:29.91
2 Janice Brown 20 58 155 2:04:35.93
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Juergens 86 26 1 1:12:29.29
2 Andrew Smith 168 41 2 1:15:10.05
3 Brian Crowley 33 39 3 1:15:44.73
4 Ned Daily 37 55 4 1:16:35.68
5 Fred Neinast 124 60 5 1:17:16.69
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael O'Sullivan 134 20 40 1:29:30.48
2 Raymond McGrath 299 24 100 1:38:56.01
3 Kieran O'Sullivan 133 18 107 1:40:13.23
4 Matthew Baena 11 24 151 1:58:27.21
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McLaughlin 116 28 14 1:21:46.03
2 Sal Farruggia 53 27 16 1:22:05.46
3 Nicholas Rooney 151 29 57 1:31:41.32
4 Frank Ferrara 54 29 60 1:32:03.20
5 Daniel Ameli 7 29 140 1:50:58.97
6 Avi Goldstein 69 25 161 2:13:31.61
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Koegel 89 30 7 1:18:29.36
2 Daniel Moran 120 34 13 1:21:30.68
3 Carl Lorenz 101 34 19 1:23:53.69
4 Dejan Popovic 139 34 25 1:25:40.55
5 William Kupferman 95 34 44 1:30:04.24
6 Jeffrey Smith East Quogue NY 169 33 53 1:30:59.96
7 Timothy Hill 78 34 68 1:33:10.52
8 Joseph Azzata 10 31 70 1:33:27.90
9 Michael DeLorenzo 44 30 82 1:35:04.26
10 Joseph McGoldrick 114 30 92 1:37:21.88
11 Richard Alvarez 6 33 133 1:47:12.07
12 Justin Smulison 172 32 135 1:48:30.70
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vladimir Aronsky 9 37 6 1:18:14.20
2 Lester DeLeon 43 38 11 1:20:50.24
3 Paul Grafer 72 39 38 1:29:03.17
4 Keith Mignone 117 36 46 1:30:21.55
5 Eric Borg 18 37 62 1:32:11.34
6 Jimmy Kwong 96 37 63 1:32:16.47
7 Robert Zimmerman 194 39 75 1:33:55.25
8 Micha Rozenbaum 153 39 85 1:35:43.06
9 Kevin Gole 70 35 98 1:38:28.55
10 Michael Ronan 150 39 104 1:39:25.22
11 John Glennon 68 38 110 1:40:33.96
12 Brett Cohen 26 35 119 1:42:37.46
13 Adam Sheflin 162 37 137 1:48:34.03
14 Elvin Quezada 141 39 148 1:57:35.37
15 Christopher Borg 17 39 149 1:57:36.10
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Gleason 67 41 9 1:18:48.78
2 Robert Dealy 39 44 12 1:21:04.32
3 Adam Mazur 112 43 20 1:24:36.20
4 Andriy Kapys 87 44 29 1:26:52.81
5 Robert Regan 143 44 32 1:27:30.42
6 David Ryan 155 43 51 1:30:55.04
7 Dennis Wresch 192 42 56 1:31:38.97
8 Willaim Reilly 144 43 65 1:32:37.30
9 Matthew Driscoll 50 41 77 1:34:05.33
10 Peter Reisert 146 42 80 1:34:26.84
11 Joseph Caracciolo 22 44 83 1:35:24.13
12 Patrick Kellachan 88 44 86 1:35:57.31
13 John Doherty 46 43 115 1:41:52.44
14 Brian Sullivan 175 42 129 1:45:28.62
15 Joseph DiGaetano 45 42 147 1:57:34.27
16 Edwin Mateo 110 43 159 2:12:21.39
17 Donald Decker 40 41 162 2:17:28.48
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Hogarty 81 47 10 1:20:46.05
2 Robert Sweeney 180 48 35 1:27:58.67
3 James Mikowski 118 46 41 1:29:30.82
4 John Martinez 108 48 47 1:30:25.89
5 Thomas O'Neill Centereach NY 130 45 49 1:30:41.75
6 Joe Koplik 91 45 50 1:30:42.59
7 Dean Wagner 186 46 52 1:30:58.86
8 James Ader 2 49 54 1:31:00.97
9 Wataru Shimizu 163 46 66 1:32:51.45
10 John Gutman 74 46 69 1:33:17.94
11 Joe Santos 157 47 71 1:33:28.13
12 Robert Krupica 92 45 72 1:33:30.94
13 Christopher Crane 32 47 78 1:34:06.34
14 Scott Cunningham 36 46 79 1:34:14.26
15 Peter Schnehage 160 46 84 1:35:26.84
16 Garret Sern 161 45 88 1:36:15.64
17 Jeff Sicuranza 165 46 94 1:37:40.33
18 Robert Stefanik 173 48 96 1:37:57.34
19 Kevin Cook 30 48 101 1:39:03.77
20 Gil Bernhard 16 48 103 1:39:16.06
21 John Moran 121 46 105 1:40:05.17
22 Damian George 66 46 106 1:40:10.65
23 Kevin Reinhard 145 49 108 1:40:14.11
24 Arn Johnson 84 47 111 1:41:10.95
25 Andrew Kulins 93 46 112 1:41:14.24
26 Richard Wilkins 191 49 126 1:45:01.24
27 Paul Lenhart 99 46 132 1:45:56.49
28 Robert Wahl 187 49 165 3:03:45.90
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Russo 154 51 17 1:22:08.46
2 Thomas Bottini 19 54 22 1:25:07.57
3 Brian Stone 174 52 24 1:25:27.70
4 Thomas Healy 77 50 28 1:26:48.66
5 John Genuard 65 50 33 1:27:46.07
6 David Flomenhaft 57 53 36 1:28:47.50
7 Francis Ricigliano 300 50 39 1:29:07.93
8 James Conway 29 51 43 1:29:52.44
9 Steve Carey 24 50 55 1:31:03.77
10 Georg Benzinger 14 50 61 1:32:03.93
11 John FitzSimons 56 54 74 1:33:44.37
12 James Armata 8 50 81 1:34:49.10
13 Martin Freiman 60 52 99 1:38:47.77
14 Steve Shtab 164 52 131 1:45:48.20
15 Jeff Weiss 190 52 136 1:48:31.59
16 Gregg Weisenberg 188 51 141 1:51:37.09
17 Irwin Weiss 189 54 143 1:53:31.14
18 Michael McGinniss 113 52 146 1:55:45.95
19 Mark Malavet 104 51 157 2:07:22.28
20 Michael Bergin 15 52 158 2:08:01.75
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Skelos 167 57 8 1:18:35.43
2 Michael O'Donoghue 129 59 21 1:25:04.93
3 Robert Bartlotti 12 57 23 1:25:27.41
4 Michael Hughes 82 56 26 1:25:41.87
5 Jamie Fishlow 55 55 30 1:27:16.33
6 Ronald Lipsky 100 57 48 1:30:27.89
7 Martin Brown 21 57 73 1:33:34.69
8 Brendan Marx 109 55 76 1:33:59.91
9 Paul Franciotti 59 58 91 1:37:19.56
10 Gregory Nold 126 55 97 1:37:58.95
11 Nick Zito 196 56 113 1:41:30.28
12 Patrick Savage 158 59 127 1:45:11.60
13 Brian Gallagher 61 55 130 1:45:32.32
14 Michael Alexis 4 55 142 1:52:31.39
15 Frank McKenna 115 55 164 2:34:33.63
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 107 63 34 1:27:53.01
2 John Schmidt 159 60 90 1:37:15.65
3 William Allert 5 62 95 1:37:47.72
4 Terry Geist 64 61 123 1:43:52.27
5 James Pizzigati 137 62 125 1:44:32.07
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Sullivan 177 69 144 1:54:37.42
2 Doug Escher 51 69 150 1:58:11.44