2013 Mattituck - Cutchogue Thanksgiving 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Pfennig Cutchogue NY 472 14 29 20:33.8 20:33.8
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlin Kramkowski Cutchogue NY 310 7 465 34:48.2 34:48.2
2 Kate Oliver Aquebogue NY 745 6 488 36:19.4 36:19.4
3 Rebecca Nazer Charlton MA 887 7 511 37:20.0 37:20.0
4 Aela Bailey Jamesport NY 7 8 521 37:43.2 37:43.2
5 Bridget Mulrain Mattituck NY 420 6 582 42:43.3 42:43.3
6 Victoria Witczak Cutchogue NY 658 8 596 44:34.0 44:34.0
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isabella Burke East Moriches NY 57 9 137 25:10.0 25:10.0
2 Charlotte Keil Mattituck NY 292 11 163 25:50.3 25:50.3
3 Mackenzie Hoeg Mattituck NY 250 11 191 26:31.4 26:31.4
4 Lily Slovak Laurel NY 560 10 213 27:04.6 27:04.6
5 Emma Klinge Greenport NY 790 10 231 27:37.9 27:37.9
6 Christina Coulton Hampton Bays NY 726 12 244 28:06.7 28:06.7
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meg Tuthill Southold NY 610 15 54 22:26.5 22:26.5
2 Devyn O'Brien Manorville NY 902 14 55 22:27.0 22:27.0
3 Dawn Rochon Cutchogue NY 712 15 80 23:49.2 23:49.2
4 Audrey Hoeg Mattituck NY 252 15 93 24:20.0 24:20.0
5 Mia Vasili-Cozzo Cutchogue NY 731 15 95 24:20.8 24:20.8
6 Grace Billingham Riverhead NY 859 13 96 24:21.6 24:21.6
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylee Bergain Mattituck NY 812 16 31 20:37.8 20:37.8
2 Coryn Cange East Moriches NY 810 19 77 23:32.7 23:32.7
3 Sarah Pfennig Cutchogue NY 473 16 184 26:23.0 26:23.0
4 Sydney Sanders Cutchogue NY 530 18 216 27:08.8 27:08.8
5 Amanda Gatz Cutchogue NY 204 18 217 27:09.7 27:09.7
6 Lyndsie Taylor Mattituck NY 599 18 229 27:34.8 27:34.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Hayes Cutchogue NY 245 24 79 23:48.1 23:48.1
2 Emily MacHida Sea Cliff NY 350 23 117 24:47.6 24:47.6
3 Caitlin Burkhardt Cutchogue NY 794 24 143 25:23.8 25:23.8
4 Savannah Owens Cutchogue NY 454 20 146 25:26.2 25:26.2
5 Molly Owens Cutchogue NY 455 22 147 25:26.9 25:26.9
6 Kiersti Walsh Southold NY 633 21 159 25:44.4 25:44.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Lafleur Syosset NY 320 26 36 21:18.8 21:18.8
2 Kathleen MacDonald Cutchogue NY 742 29 91 24:12.1 24:12.1
3 Allie Salmaggi Riverhead NY 526 29 129 25:03.5 25:03.5
4 Meghan Cavanaugh Hampton Bays NY 79 25 157 25:42.2 25:42.2
5 Amanda Goodale Wading River NY 791 26 158 25:44.0 25:44.0
6 Katie Killeen New York NY 304 29 186 26:27.3 26:27.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Indira Schwartine Southold NY 541 31 70 23:23.4 23:23.4
2 Allison Schlachter Southold NY 534 33 107 24:33.7 24:33.7
3 Christine Gagen Astoria NY 190 30 124 24:56.5 24:56.5
4 Nora Mack South Jamesport NY 353 32 183 26:19.1 26:19.1
5 Erin Sposato New York NY 567 31 194 26:37.1 26:37.1
6 Susie Smith Cutchogue NY 768 32 197 26:44.2 26:44.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tina Vaccarella Cutchogue NY 620 38 34 20:54.8 20:54.8
2 Melanie Charnews Greenport NY 80 36 82 23:52.8 23:52.8
3 Corrie Pikul Brooklyn NY 934 38 105 24:32.5 24:32.5
4 Caroline Ornst New York NY 450 36 127 25:02.3 25:02.3
5 Amiee Merrins Greenport NY 401 37 140 25:17.0 25:17.0
6 Jessica Kalish Cutchogue NY 916 36 150 25:30.6 25:30.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suzy Heffernan Cutchogue NY 248 43 30 20:34.3 20:34.3
2 Kristine Odell Hampton Bays NY 855 40 73 23:26.1 23:26.1
3 Jackie Zapullla Jamesport NY 669 41 118 24:48.2 24:48.2
4 Corinne Herling Cambridge MA 831 44 153 25:36.3 25:36.3
5 Jennifer O'Neill Southampton NY 444 40 182 26:18.1 26:18.1
6 Victoria Schoenhaar Cutchogue NY 536 42 185 26:23.6 26:23.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Kelly Patchogue NY 735 47 46 21:53.8 21:53.8
2 Susan Seufert Cambridge MA 830 47 120 24:51.2 24:51.2
3 Trish Kosoheka Los Angeles CA 775 49 122 24:52.4 24:52.4
4 Michele Nicholas Mattituck NY 424 47 168 25:57.5 25:57.5
5 Mary Lynn Hoeg Mattituck NY 251 47 188 26:28.5 26:28.5
6 Diane Daley Hoboken NJ 103 48 209 26:58.2 26:58.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maya Young Brookhaven NY 722 51 88 24:02.3 24:02.3
2 Theresa Tuthill New London CT 609 51 130 25:04.3 25:04.3
3 Lea Bryant Cutchogue NY 733 52 218 27:11.1 27:11.1
4 Mary Gatto Mattituck NY 200 52 224 27:22.1 27:22.1
5 Donna Carnvale Cutchogue NY 962 54 295 29:10.3 29:10.3
6 Tracy Sutton Southold NY 597 51 334 30:29.7 30:29.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Lovas Jamesport NY 728 56 149 25:27.9 25:27.9
2 Nancy Lafleur Holbrook NY 322 56 195 26:39.1 26:39.1
3 Kathleen Goggins Southold NY 881 56 296 29:12.5 29:12.5
4 Susan MacDonald Riverhead NY 349 55 333 30:27.7 30:27.7
5 Susan Halladay Mattituck NY 803 56 361 31:16.2 31:16.2
6 Anne Smith Mattituck NY 708 57 364 31:20.8 31:20.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Zuhoski Mattituck NY 679 60 112 24:41.6 24:41.6
2 Ellen Mueller Schenectady NY 416 61 338 30:42.4 30:42.4
3 Kate Williamson South Jamesport NY 653 60 392 31:56.2 31:56.2
4 Kay Zegel South Jamesport NY 943 61 440 33:54.3 33:54.3
5 Carolyn Menard Mattituck NY 396 61 454 34:13.0 34:13.0
6 Ginny Salerno Hauppauge NY 525 64 504 37:03.7 37:03.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Helen Corso Cutchogue NY 94 65 458 34:21.1 34:21.1
2 Joanna Paulsen Mattituck NY 462 65 541 38:19.6 38:19.6
3 Denise Gagen Southold NY 189 65 578 42:09.5 42:09.5
4 Phyllis Schoenhaar Cutchogue NY 535 65 610 45:54.5 45:54.5
5 Susie Smith Cutchogue NY 565 66 694 52:44.8 52:44.8
6 Carol McCaffery Cutchogue NY 376 66 695 52:46.2 52:46.2
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Ugalde-Cryan Mattituck NY 619 70 460 34:22.5 34:22.5
2 Marie McDonald Mattituck NY 381 74 502 36:48.5 36:48.5
3 Vida Carter Southold NY 75 72 528 37:50.7 37:50.7
4 Marion Latnam Mattituck NY 719 70 716 54:45.2 54:45.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Everest Crawford Mattituck NY 99 16 1 16:41.9 16:41.9
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Sidor Ashburn VA 761 8 155 25:41.0 25:41.0
2 Lexington Horton Mattituck NY 260 8 317 29:53.5 29:53.5
3 Jake Pruitt Whitman MA 478 8 350 30:59.2 30:59.2
4 Will Gammon Cutchogue NY 195 8 384 31:50.2 31:50.2
5 Charlie Webb Mount Kisco NY 879 8 479 35:36.4 35:36.4
6 Ryan Oliver Aquebogue NY 439 8 490 36:27.9 36:27.9
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Webb Mattituck NY 639 12 56 22:27.3 22:27.3
2 Christian Demchak Mattituck NY 118 12 76 23:30.6 23:30.6
3 Ryan Seifert Mattituck NY 548 12 85 23:55.6 23:55.6
4 Elliot Deans Laurel NY 110 11 86 23:56.0 23:56.0
5 Tommy Vines Brooklyn NY 626 11 101 24:26.4 24:26.4
6 Trevor Zapulla Jamesport NY 667 9 106 24:32.9 24:32.9
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Heffernan Cutchogue NY 247 14 5 18:39.3 18:39.3
2 Owen Klipstein Southold NY 306 14 6 18:43.3 18:43.3
3 Lucas Webb Mattituck NY 638 15 7 18:53.2 18:53.2
4 Jack Dufton Cutchogue NY 801 15 8 19:13.3 19:13.3
5 Griffin Deans Laurel NY 111 13 18 20:10.4 20:10.4
6 Eddie Dowling Laurel NY 136 15 26 20:27.1 20:27.1
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Zlatniski Mattituck NY 670 19 2 16:57.6 16:57.6
2 Anthony Galvan Riverhead NY 960 19 3 17:03.8 17:03.8
3 Gregory Horbatiuk East Moriches NY 258 18 9 19:15.0 19:15.0
4 Rex Spielman 869 17 11 19:35.0 19:35.0
5 Jeremy Rempe Southold NY 729 16 13 19:37.4 19:37.4
6 Bobby Becker Mattituck NY 862 17 14 19:48.1 19:48.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mathew Longo Mastic Beach NY 341 24 12 19:36.1 19:36.1
2 John Hamilton Mattituck NY 239 20 20 20:12.8 20:12.8
3 Timothy MacNish Mattituck NY 961 21 58 22:31.7 22:31.7
4 Kevin McMahon Mattituck NY 386 23 59 22:34.9 22:34.9
5 William Goggins Laurel NY 208 20 63 22:58.0 22:58.0
6 Bryan Diffley Mattituck NY 807 23 64 23:02.7 23:02.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Mills New Haven CT 843 28 33 20:44.6 20:44.6
2 Matt Hayes Cutchogue NY 906 29 41 21:37.2 21:37.2
3 Daniel McNally Astoria NY 388 28 65 23:05.7 23:05.7
4 Adam Vaccaro Hauppauge NY 623 28 66 23:12.6 23:12.6
5 Matthew Salerno Mattituck NY 523 28 68 23:17.4 23:17.4
6 Jay Malsky New York NY 363 28 71 23:24.8 23:24.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jared Hallock South Jamesport NY 238 32 103 24:29.9 24:29.9
2 Cory Dolson Ridge NY 799 30 135 25:09.4 25:09.4
3 Connor Dowling Rye NY 888 31 207 26:55.8 26:55.8
4 Matt Downs Huntington NY 138 34 267 28:34.1 28:34.1
5 Brian Ballinger Brooklyn NY 13 31 303 29:23.7 29:23.7
6 Michael Gatto Bellmore NY 199 30 313 29:44.3 29:44.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Petraske Mechanicville NY 815 36 10 19:22.6 19:22.6
2 Ben Nagy Old Chatham NY 868 35 39 21:35.4 21:35.4
3 John Heeg Mattituck NY 246 38 50 22:08.9 22:08.9
4 Ryan Springer Mattituck NY 568 37 62 22:56.2 22:56.2
5 Chad MacHida Sea Cliff NY 689 39 114 24:45.4 24:45.4
6 Brian Merrins Greenport NY 400 37 132 25:07.6 25:07.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack May Freeport ME 375 44 4 18:34.2 18:34.2
2 Ray Strong Houston TX 586 44 15 19:54.1 19:54.1
3 Mark Bast Grand Rapids MI 16 43 16 19:54.7 19:54.7
4 Joseph S. Rizzo Aquebogue NY 500 44 17 20:00.3 20:00.3
5 Jason Leonard Southold NY 334 44 22 20:21.5 20:21.5
6 Gerard Kendall New York NY 300 41 28 20:33.4 20:33.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Malvey Red Hook NY 847 49 24 20:24.1 20:24.1
2 Michael Newmann New York NY 797 48 25 20:25.0 20:25.0
3 Paul Golanec Laurel NY 900 45 35 21:07.3 21:07.3
4 Ton Deans Laurel NY 108 46 47 22:05.5 22:05.5
5 John Koscheka Los Angeles CA 772 46 52 22:25.5 22:25.5
6 David Dickerson Southold NY 126 45 74 23:28.1 23:28.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Piscrotta Westhampton Beach NY 741 50 23 20:23.3 20:23.3
2 Kristan Saether Center Moriches NY 769 50 51 22:15.9 22:15.9
3 Joe Pozzolano Mattituck NY 804 50 61 22:48.4 22:48.4
4 Kevin Morrissey Southold NY 414 52 67 23:13.3 23:13.3
5 Unknown Partic. 795 795 50 78 23:37.5 23:37.5
6 Ed Daley Hoboken NJ 105 51 89 24:02.8 24:02.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Louis Lafleur Holbrook NY 321 57 43 21:46.1 21:46.1
2 David Eder New London CT 151 55 161 25:46.7 25:46.7
3 Geogre Woodhull Riverhead NY 698 56 178 26:13.3 26:13.3
4 Paul Mahoney Bayville NY 828 57 211 27:01.5 27:01.5
5 Stanley Grodski New Suffolk NY 229 57 281 28:52.0 28:52.0
6 David Hughes Mattituck NY 272 56 437 33:49.5 33:49.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Maggio Speonk NY 358 62 116 24:46.6 24:46.6
2 Michael Salerno Hauppauge NY 524 64 175 26:09.0 26:09.0
3 Gary Rempe Southold NY 748 60 198 26:45.7 26:45.7
4 James Sleckman Southold NY 558 61 227 27:33.9 27:33.9
5 William Mills Greenport NY 845 60 276 28:48.6 28:48.6
6 John Mueller Schenectady NY 415 60 288 28:59.0 28:59.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bucky Beerman Hampton Bays NY 806 68 607 45:38.5 45:38.5
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jed Clauss Mattituck NY 83 74 507 37:07.3 37:07.3
2 Frank McVeigh Laurel NY 394 70 723 55:30.1 55:30.1