Shakonna Grier Memorial 4 Mile Run & Mile Walk

Age Group Results

April 07, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Ann Herr 168 32 1 2 24:25.73
2 Maggie Tighe 176 20 1 3 26:16.93
3 Elizabeth Tighe 174 17 1 10 30:20.48
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jenna Elznic 119 27 1 12 30:59.30
2 Faith Cummings 109 25 1 24 35:45.34
3 Marjori Davis 112 29 1 26 36:40.52
4 Lindsay Davis 111 28 1 28 38:00.96
5 Marie Travis 146 25 1 29 38:05.74
6 Catherine Dennehy 113 24 1 41 56:05.07
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kim Dominici 116 38 1 17 31:34.03
2 Karen Nolan 136 39 1 19 33:06.71
3 Monique Banks-Barr 101 39 1 35 41:44.92
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Amy Harvey 125 42 1 18 32:16.04
2 Bernadette O'Connor 137 42 1 22 34:02.95
3 Joan Equale 120 49 1 23 35:31.73
4 Ellen Boettcher 104 41 1 25 36:26.09
5 Renna Guadalupe 124 42 1 32 41:23.86
6 Debra Janusz 126 49 1 34 41:37.31
7 Nancy Spatola 182 48 1 37 42:37.21
8 Karen Cummings 110 45 1 39 44:53.44
9 Loraine K. McCray 130 41 1 42 58:15.07
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Luanne Horne Brightwaters NY 151 53 1 33 41:25.66
2 Noranne Saager 172 50 1 36 42:08.95
3 Michele Teelucksingh 180 50 1 40 44:54.07
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Verderosa 147 27 1 1 23:51.46
2 Dan Murphy 169 27 1 4 26:49.18
3 Sean Cronin 183 25 1 5 27:38.77
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Trimble 178 13 1 7 29:58.66
2 Dakota Shay 143 13 1 13 31:09.30
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Van Manen 170 32 1 16 31:31.71
2 Brian Baumer 181 38 1 20 33:13.43
3 Eric Nardulli 135 31 1 30 40:48.87
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Shay 142 43 1 8 30:03.16
2 Michael Douglas 117 46 1 38 43:15.68
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brian Tighe 175 53 1 11 30:38.82
2 Brad Pincus 139 58 1 14 31:16.33
3 Anthony Gibaldi 123 51 1 15 31:17.45
4 Colin Barr 102 55 1 21 33:36.96
5 Keith Gurnick 171 50 1 27 37:57.66
6 Scott Smolka 144 59 1 31 40:57.93
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dan Kulchinsky Melville NY 179 63 1 6 28:20.31
2 Joseph Farber Syosset NY 165 63 1 9 30:18.99