Turbo Tri - Maidstone Park Triathlon 2013

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2013


Just - In - Time - Racing

Division 1 Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Heinz 80 36 M 1 0-99 40:15.42 40:15.42
2 John Westbrooks Howard Beach NY 66 30 M 2 0-99 44:19.47 44:19.47
3 Jeffrey Smith East Quogue NY 57 33 M 3 0-99 44:28.39 44:28.39
4 Gary Zaino Hampton Bays NY 68 49 M 4 0-99 47:04.57 47:04.57
5 David Rutkowski Montauk NY 48 50 M 5 0-99 54:22.03 54:22.03
6 brian kelly Southampton NY 32 44 M 6 0-99 56:39.88 56:39.88
7 Michael Edwards East Hampton NY 72 41 M 7 0-99 57:23.06 57:23.06
8 David Schneidman Melville NY 53 65 M 8 0-99 57:47.73 57:47.73
9 Michael Ost Pittsburgh PA 43 42 M 9 0-99 57:55.66 57:55.66
10 David Valentine Little Neck NY 65 50 M 10 0-99 1:00:57.76 1:00:57.76
11 Kurt Salvesen Staten Island NY 50 29 M 11 0-99 1:02:21.58 1:02:21.58
12 Rick White Montauk NY 78 44 M 12 0-99 1:04:41.73 1:04:41.73
13 Russ L'HommeDieu Riverhead NY 34 46 M 13 0-99 1:07:01.38 1:07:01.38
 

Division 2 Women

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Dawson Southampton NY 16 36 F 1 0-99 43:41.52 43:41.52
2 Patricia Fall Salamy East Hampton NY 21 46 F 2 0-99 47:05.75 47:05.75
3 Stephanie Brabant East Hampton NY 9 37 F 3 0-99 47:55.79 47:55.79
4 Lisa Cueva Staten Island NY 15 37 F 4 0-99 49:30.75 49:30.75
5 Selena Garcia-Torres Sag Harbor NY 25 17 F 5 0-99 50:51.04 50:51.04
6 Ricci Paradiso East Hampton NY 44 50 F 6 0-99 51:26.77 51:26.77
7 Amanda Husslein Montauk NY 77 33 F 7 0-99 51:27.82 51:27.82
8 Tara Gurney East Hampton NY 27 38 F 8 0-99 51:31.98 51:31.98
9 Liz Forsberg Montauk NY 23 39 F 9 0-99 51:32.03 51:32.03
10 kelly farmer Bayport NY 22 43 F 10 0-99 52:41.98 52:41.98
11 Maria Teresa Ellams Southampton NY 18 41 F 11 0-99 52:47.38 52:47.38
12 Rachel Kleinberg East Hampton NY 33 42 F 12 0-99 52:50.57 52:50.57
13 Karen Haab East Hampton NY 28 50 F 13 0-99 53:22.57 53:22.57
14 Diane ODonnell East Hampton NY 42 62 F 14 0-99 53:23.41 53:23.41
15 Caitlin O'Donnell New York NY 75 25 F 15 0-99 53:44.98 53:44.98
16 Julie Terry East Hampton NY 63 37 F 16 0-99 53:59.10 53:59.10
17 Samantha Burns Amherst MA 69 43 F 17 0-99 54:04.10 54:04.10
18 Kelly Roesel Sag Harbor NY 47 40 F 18 0-99 54:04.20 54:04.20
19 Julieanne Purcell Southampton NY 46 47 F 19 0-99 54:25.86 54:25.86
20 Karina Mueller Maspeth NY 41 27 F 20 0-99 55:22.55 55:22.55
21 Kristina Casarona East Northport NY 12 26 F 21 0-99 55:24.60 55:24.60
22 Carolina Swanson East Hampton NY 61 38 F 22 0-99 55:48.83 55:48.83
23 Kristine Paskiewicz East Moriches NY 45 16 F 23 0-99 56:31.30 56:31.30
24 Robyn Mott Sag Harbor NY 40 31 F 24 0-99 57:36.83 57:36.83
25 Lani Lowlicht East Hampton NY 73 45 F 25 0-99 57:51.03 57:51.03
26 Marie McAlary Eastport NY 74 52 F 26 0-99 59:01.39 59:01.39
27 Jamie Boris New York NY 8 24 F 27 0-99 59:36.07 59:36.07
28 Noemi Sanchez East Hampton NY 51 42 F 28 0-99 1:00:01.64 1:00:01.64
29 Terry Struble East Hampton NY 59 57 F 29 0-99 1:00:16.74 1:00:16.74
30 Kristen Dougherty New York NY 17 35 F 30 0-99 1:00:21.17 1:00:21.17
31 Danielle Raynor Eastport NY 76 25 F 4 0-99 1:01:11.73 1:01:11.73
32 Karin Immerman Southampton NY 31 59 F 31 0-99 1:04:01.21 1:04:01.21
33 Erin White Montauk NY 79 12 F 32 0-99 1:04:34.08 1:04:34.08
34 Karen Matz Hampton Bays NY 37 46 F 33 0-99 1:05:01.52 1:05:01.52
35 Barbara Seruya New York NY 54 64 F 34 0-99 1:06:19.95 1:06:19.95
36 Ewa Szychowska Hampton Bays NY 62 36 F 35 0-99 1:07:30.93 1:07:30.93
37 Kathy Berger Hampton Bays NY 7 52 F 36 0-99 1:07:31.25 1:07:31.25
38 Deborah Todak Easton PA 64 50 F 37 0-99 1:11:30.13 1:11:30.13
39 Nancy Sarris East Hampton NY 52 54 F 38 0-99 1:11:34.35 1:11:34.35
40 Deborah Capone Southampton NY 11 55 F 39 0-99 1:17:07.39 1:17:07.39
41 Ulka Sachdev Pittsburgh PA 71 41 F 40 0-99 1:19:33.93 1:19:33.93
42 Liz Morris Raleigh NC 39 27 F 41 0-99 1:19:52.95 1:19:52.95
43 Cynthia Morris Stony Brook NY 38 35 F 42 0-99 1:19:53.56 1:19:53.56
44 lila Ost Pittsburgh PA 70 11 F 43 0-99 1:20:50.92 1:20:50.92
 

Relays

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thompson - Thom Guarino East Hampton NY 3 42 F 1 0-99 52:20.21 52:20.21
2 Roden - Roden Donahe Water Mill NY 1 65 F 2 0-99 54:34.38 54:34.38
3 Notel - Jacobs Mata East Hampton NY 4 42 F 3 0-99 55:52.80 55:52.80
4 Levine - Levine Levine Warminster PA 5 55 F 1 0-99 59:23.21 59:23.21