Town of Hempstead 30th Annual Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014


Just - In - Time - Racing

Hempstead Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Samuel Fox Merrick NY 62 30 M 1 Top Fin 1:13:47.44
2 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 157 42 M 2 Top Fin 1:16:18.70
3 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 31 40 M 3 Top Fin 1:16:33.80
4 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 84 27 M 4 Top Fin 1:17:33.43
5 Karen Pompay Garden City NY 132 43 F 1 Top Fin 1:17:52.19
6 Ned Daily Garden City NY 36 56 M 5 Top Fin 1:19:09.41
7 Christopher Koegel Malverne NY 87 31 M 1 30-34 1:19:34.22
8 Betsy Eickelberg Franklin Square NY 48 22 F 2 Top Fin 1:20:31.74
9 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 55 55 M 1 55-59 1:22:53.86
10 Billy Michael Ospina Oceanside NY 121 36 M 1 35-39 1:23:40.53
11 Fred Neinast Breezy Point NY 115 61 M 1 60-64 1:25:00.60
12 Peter Skelos Rockville Centre NY 156 58 M 2 55-59 1:25:31.78
13 Sal Farruggia Floral Park NY 58 28 M 1 25-29 1:25:41.55
14 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 140 35 M 2 35-39 1:25:52.91
15 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 131 54 F 3 Top Fin 1:26:02.54
16 Christine Grippo Locust Valley NY 74 34 F 4 Top Fin 1:26:40.56
17 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 21 22 F 5 Top Fin 1:26:49.58
18 John Scalzo Sunnyside NY 149 51 M 1 50-54 1:26:58.08
19 Robert Dealy Garden City NY 40 45 M 1 45-49 1:27:25.19
20 Francis McVeigh Wantagh NY 110 49 M 2 45-49 1:27:32.03
21 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 30 52 F 1 50-54 1:28:13.31
22 Erin Lusenskas East Atlanic Beach NY 98 26 F 1 25-29 1:28:55.54
23 James Conway Wantagh NY 27 52 M 2 50-54 1:30:12.19
24 Robert Regan Long Beach NY 135 45 M 3 45-49 1:30:38.35
25 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 118 31 F 1 30-34 1:30:47.40
26 Adam Mazur Garden City NY 106 44 M 1 40-44 1:30:56.07
27 Lesli Hiller New Hyde Park NY 76 48 F 1 45-49 1:31:14.85
28 Andriy Kapys Bronx NY 85 45 M 4 45-49 1:31:28.93
29 Lorraine Huether Melville NY 77 58 F 1 55-59 1:32:17.42
30 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 165 53 M 3 50-54 1:32:50.48
31 William Perrine Floral Park NY 129 50 M 4 50-54 1:33:11.92
32 Juan Mestres Miller Place NY 111 43 M 2 40-44 1:33:34.09
33 Dennis Wresch Belle Harbor NY 184 43 M 3 40-44 1:34:06.95
34 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 97 58 M 3 55-59 1:34:44.68
35 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 61 54 M 5 50-54 1:34:50.57
36 John Martinez Point Lookout NY 104 49 M 5 45-49 1:35:06.52
37 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage NY 60 56 M 4 55-59 1:35:16.23
38 Francis Ricigliano Garden City NY 138 51 M 6 50-54 1:35:19.30
39 Timothy Doran Manhasset NY 46 59 M 5 55-59 1:35:56.42
40 Steve Carey Lynbrook NY 20 51 M 7 50-54 1:36:19.55
41 Cary Blanco Atlantic Beach NY 13 48 M 6 45-49 1:36:53.83
42 Joe Azzata Merrick NY 8 32 M 2 30-34 1:37:20.70
43 Jacqueline Kupferman Lido Beach NY 90 28 F 2 25-29 1:37:32.25
44 William Kupferman Lido Beach NY 91 35 M 3 35-39 1:37:32.63
45 Rory Wagner Long Beach NY 176 28 M 2 25-29 1:37:47.79
46 Thomas Bottini Wilton CT 14 55 M 6 55-59 1:38:06.26
47 Martin Brown Malverne NY 17 58 M 7 55-59 1:38:09.90
48 James McTiernan Garden City NY 109 56 M 8 55-59 1:38:10.62
49 James Ader Massapequa Park NY 2 50 M 8 50-54 1:38:15.53
50 Christopher Crane Franklin Square NY 29 48 M 7 45-49 1:38:38.80
51 John Moran Long Beach NY 112 47 M 8 45-49 1:38:40.54
52 Steven Romano Merrick NY 141 35 M 4 35-39 1:38:48.67
53 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 25 51 F 2 50-54 1:38:58.70
54 John Paul Wagner Garden City NY 175 31 M 3 30-34 1:39:04.13
55 Robert Krupica Holly Springs NC 89 46 M 9 45-49 1:39:10.62
56 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 155 47 M 10 45-49 1:39:12.26
57 James Armata East Meadow NY 6 51 M 9 50-54 1:39:13.72
58 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 120 65 M 1 65-99 1:39:16.22
59 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 70 36 M 5 35-39 1:39:40.06
60 Frank Ferrara Valley Stream NY 59 30 M 4 30-34 1:40:40.74
61 Mark Rosenbaum Rockville Centre NY 145 50 M 10 50-54 1:40:41.87
62 Ann Marie Lauritsen Bethpage NY 93 45 F 2 45-49 1:40:46.63
63 Lewis Bauer Massapequa NY 10 54 M 11 50-54 1:40:48.41
64 Patricia Garone Valley Stream NY 69 57 F 2 55-59 1:41:07.93
65 Marcos Pena Lynbrook NY 128 33 M 5 30-34 1:41:08.37
66 Michael Freshour Bayport NY 64 49 M 11 45-49 1:41:24.58
67 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 35 47 M 12 45-49 1:41:36.08
68 Paul Escher Garden City NY 52 44 M 4 40-44 1:41:44.33
69 Jenn Sommermann Freeport NY 161 49 F 3 45-49 1:41:51.73
70 Greg DeFranco Valley Stream NY 41 52 M 12 50-54 1:41:53.84
71 Mary MacMurray Oceanside NY 99 29 F 3 25-29 1:42:03.85
72 Philip Ng Oceanside NY 117 29 M 3 25-29 1:43:01.44
73 Lynn Jenkins New Hyde Park NY 78 44 F 1 40-44 1:43:05.32
74 Teresa Marrapodi North Merrick NY 103 47 F 4 45-49 1:43:14.09
75 Frank Potucek Long Beach NY 133 32 M 6 30-34 1:43:25.94
76 James Stillwaggon Point Lookout NY 164 39 M 6 35-39 1:43:37.99
77 Melanie Begun New York NY 11 45 F 5 45-49 1:44:07.05
78 Peter Schnehage Frankfurt GERMANY 151 47 M 13 45-49 1:44:29.34
79 Amy Matthusen Franklin Square NY 105 39 F 1 35-39 1:44:31.27
80 Elizabeth Regan Frankfurt GERMANY 134 47 F 6 45-49 1:45:06.09
81 Cindy Romeo Oceanside NY 142 41 F 2 40-44 1:45:06.55
82 Susan Maier Long Beach NY 100 50 F 3 50-54 1:45:25.84
83 Elena Aguera Plainview NY 4 43 F 3 40-44 1:45:37.25
84 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 158 40 F 4 40-44 1:45:49.08
85 Kevin Reinhard Long Beach NY 136 50 M 13 50-54 1:45:50.61
86 Jose Garcia Point Lookout NY 67 43 M 5 40-44 1:46:12.51
87 Edward Parra Levittown NY 125 31 M 7 30-34 1:46:37.46
88 Richard Barkan Levittown NY 9 49 M 14 45-49 1:47:01.24
89 Kathleen Leninger Wantagh NY 96 26 F 4 25-29 1:47:12.06
90 Ciriol Suarez Valley Stream NY 166 31 M 8 30-34 1:47:15.33
91 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 150 61 M 2 60-64 1:47:34.79
92 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 63 59 M 9 55-59 1:48:04.44
93 Rosemary Jones Babylon NY 80 52 F 4 50-54 1:48:07.13
94 Eugene Colon Lido Beach NY 23 60 M 3 60-64 1:48:24.29
95 Nick Zito Hicksville NY 185 57 M 10 55-59 1:48:28.67
96 Elizabeth Speck Long Beach NY 162 27 F 5 25-29 1:48:47.06
97 Alexander Aguera Plainview NY 3 60 M 4 60-64 1:48:55.46
98 Kelly Elnick Levittown NY 49 25 F 6 25-29 1:49:27.46
99 William Elnick Levittown NY 50 26 M 4 25-29 1:49:27.80
100 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 163 49 M 15 45-49 1:49:34.34
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Erin Ronan Rockville Centre NY 143 38 F 2 35-39 1:49:35.70
102 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 144 40 M 6 40-44 1:50:20.52
103 Stephanie Larkin Centerport NY 92 39 F 3 35-39 1:50:48.18
104 Tom Cox Lloyd Harbor NY 28 53 M 14 50-54 1:50:51.65
105 Leo Tineo Valley Stream NY 170 44 M 7 40-44 1:50:56.89
106 Adam Sheflin North Woodmere NY 154 38 M 7 35-39 1:51:26.23
107 Elena Voss Seaford NY 174 34 F 2 30-34 1:51:33.62
108 Kathy Moran Point Lookout NY 113 45 F 7 45-49 1:52:35.04
109 Armand D'Amato Oyster Bay NY 37 70 M 2 65-99 1:53:14.23
110 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 160 33 M 9 30-34 1:53:41.25
111 Wonhui Lee Franklin Square NY 94 67 M 3 65-99 1:54:25.68
112 Maureen Phelps Long Beach NY 130 50 F 5 50-54 1:54:31.95
113 Doug Escher Garden City NY 51 69 M 4 65-99 1:54:52.56
114 Jacqui Koplik Wantagh NY 88 48 F 8 45-49 1:55:05.86
115 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 65 56 M 11 55-59 1:55:44.72
116 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 33 55 F 3 55-59 1:55:51.26
117 Holly Judge Floral Park NY 83 23 F 1 18-24 1:56:41.35
118 Wendy Cohen New York NY 22 55 F 4 55-59 1:56:54.21
119 Trisha Rozas Pound Ridge NY 147 50 F 6 50-54 1:58:03.50
120 Clarice Kennedy Lido Beach NY 86 50 F 7 50-54 1:58:03.84
121 Michael Ward East Atlantic Beach NY 178 45 M 16 45-49 1:59:19.54
122 David Fagan Long Beach NY 56 49 M 17 45-49 2:00:29.45
123 Alison Gallina Merrick NY 66 28 F 7 25-29 2:01:00.64
124 Brian T. Sullivan Bellmore NY 167 57 M 12 55-59 2:01:01.01
125 Anthony Velsmid Bellmore NY 171 62 M 5 60-64 2:01:23.85
126 Mindy Davidson Seaford NY 38 54 F 8 50-54 2:01:43.87
127 Kevin Donnelly Lido Beach NY 45 45 M 18 45-49 2:02:16.64
128 Kevin O'Brien Mineola NY 119 57 M 13 55-59 2:02:44.14
129 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 180 55 M 14 55-59 2:03:36.67
130 Christine Crowley Garden City NY 32 44 F 5 40-44 2:03:59.27
131 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 146 41 M 8 40-44 2:04:49.95
132 Stuart Schnell Oceanside NY 152 43 M 9 40-44 2:04:57.56
133 Chris Evans Oceanside NJ 54 43 M 10 40-44 2:04:57.95
134 Paul Lenhart Bronx NY 95 47 M 19 45-49 2:05:01.70
135 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 57 47 F 9 45-49 2:07:12.71
136 Joseph DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 43 43 M 11 40-44 2:07:29.92
137 Michael Bergin Massapequa NY 12 53 M 15 50-54 2:07:51.54
138 Kimberly Ng Oceanside NY 116 31 F 3 30-34 2:08:19.07
139 Mark Westlake Malverne NY 181 26 M 5 25-29 2:08:21.72
140 Mark Malavet Rockville Centre NY 101 52 M 16 50-54 2:10:10.14
141 Brian Armstrong Garden City NY 7 46 M 20 45-49 2:10:19.44
142 Michael L. Alexis Jackson Height NY 5 55 M 15 55-59 2:11:27.66
143 Gregg Weisenberg Island Park NY 179 52 M 17 50-54 2:12:13.85
144 Nancy Josephs Garden City NY 82 56 F 5 55-59 2:13:19.67
145 Emily Panzner Lido Beach NY 123 30 F 4 30-34 2:15:09.04
146 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 68 51 F 9 50-54 2:15:09.47
147 Mirco Joseph Roosevelt NY 81 44 M 12 40-44 2:15:09.47
148 Charles Wittman Amityville NY 183 69 M 5 65-99 2:15:09.47
149 Debbie Peers Lido Beach NY 127 48 F 10 45-49 2:18:16.12
150 Victoria Vitulli Elmont NY 172 28 F 8 25-29 2:25:18.92
151 Richard Griffith New York NY 73 60 M 6 60-64 2:25:19.67
152 Marco Cardenas Malverne NY 18 63 M 7 60-64 2:25:54.63
153 Paige Panzner-Kozek Lido Beach NY 124 43 F 6 40-44 2:51:49.16
154 Sandy Sanchez Lido Beach NY 148 44 F 7 40-44 2:58:19.22
155 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 177 50 M 18 50-54 3:00:34.35