2014 Maggie Fischer South Bay Swim

Age Group Results

August 01, 2014


Just-In-Time-Racing


Men: 0-29 30-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-49 50-99

(5.44 mile swim)

Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 72 26 4 2:08:25.93
2 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 53 16 27 2:31:03.41
3 Julia Pucciarelli Clifton Park NY 78 18 28 2:33:07.27
4 Michelle Esposito Bay Shore NY 26 18 35 2:35:32.12
5 Jacqueline Cohen Commack NY 8 23 39 2:39:05.67
6 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 40 21 47 2:44:03.42
7 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 13 17 56 2:52:15.57
8 Abby Shelley Brightwaters NY 92 19 58 2:54:15.70
9 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 14 18 60 2:55:15.62
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 38 33 9 2:17:09.86
2 Leanne Iorio Wynantskill NY 43 30 10 2:18:54.44
3 Katrina Lundstedt San Francisco CA 57 44 25 2:29:41.00
4 Kathy DeSimone Bay Shore NY 16 48 50 2:44:33.21
5 Ryan Allen Newtonville MA 1 33 63 3:00:40.43
6 Kathleen Walser Bay Shore NY 104 42 74 3:11:59.10
7 Suzanne Houlihan Bay Shore NY 42 43 77 3:14:14.92
8 Amy Levy Babylon NY 54 44 79 3:15:04.54
9 Tracey Merritt Brightwaters NY 67 49 83 3:20:05.39
10 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 60 31 84 3:26:13.15
11 Emma Katz New York NY 46 30 85 3:27:24.74
12 Meghan Healy Islip NY 39 44 93 3:44:03.14
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 41 52 32 2:34:30.29
2 Cathy Kabat East Northport NY 44 54 51 2:46:10.54
3 Susan Ludwig Iowa City IA 56 56 67 3:02:51.76
4 Melissa Grappone Bohemia NY 35 52 82 3:17:59.12
5 Lisa Galluccio Bay Shore NY 32 52 90 3:37:47.51
6 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 65 63 92 3:41:21.93
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas DeSimone Bay Shore NY 17 16 7 2:14:51.55
2 Ryan Dush Mattituck NY 25 28 15 2:22:11.35
3 James Sheerin Cranford NJ 91 28 19 2:23:44.10
4 Graham Murphy New York NY 68 18 26 2:30:13.44
5 Hugh Donaldson Bay Shore NY 20 26 43 2:41:40.08
6 J.P. Pfingest West Islip NY 75 17 57 2:53:29.15
7 Nicholas Converso Great River NY 10 21 87 3:29:43.81
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Dolan Breezy Point NY 19 46 1 1:52:47.83
2 Erik Zaratin Riverhead NY 110 35 2 1:58:38.67
3 Shawn Drum Bellport NY 22 44 3 2:02:53.33
4 Craig Orski Hoboken NJ 71 33 5 2:10:01.56
5 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 108 41 6 2:12:52.74
6 Rick Sweeney Orange CT 99 49 11 2:19:43.35
7 Daniel Lambert Bay Shore NY 50 37 16 2:22:21.58
8 Ryan Lewis New Fairfield CT 55 38 30 2:33:35.60
9 Alex Patterson Brooklyn NY 74 33 33 2:34:56.06
10 Eric Ramsay Bay Shore NY 79 49 34 2:35:10.12
11 James Feeney Long Beach NY 27 46 37 2:37:50.15
12 James McGetrick Babylon NY 63 46 38 2:37:53.59
13 Tom Sconzo Brooklyn NY 90 48 40 2:40:01.39
14 Garret Golden Islip NY 34 32 41 2:40:54.14
15 Daniel McBride Commack NY 62 47 42 2:41:07.58
16 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 103 42 46 2:43:25.96
17 Richard Tomkins Gallatin TN 100 45 48 2:44:11.99
18 Robert Mazzarella Virginia Beach VA 61 38 49 2:44:12.95
19 Joe Garbowski New Fairfield CT 33 36 52 2:46:28.66
20 Tom Fernandez Guilford CT 28 38 53 2:46:50.98
21 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 109 39 62 2:56:18.89
22 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 31 45 69 3:04:08.41
23 Glenn Cohn Mount Sinai NY 9 43 71 3:08:13.66
24 Brad Finn West Islip NY 30 32 73 3:09:59.27
25 Thomas Duffy Collegeville PA 23 36 75 3:12:23.54
26 Robert Roos Clifton Park NY 84 47 78 3:15:00.99
27 Chris Kittel Bay Shore NY 48 41 80 3:15:10.61
28 Matt Ryan 86 41 88 3:30:55.61
29 Brendan Droge Merrick NY 21 30 89 3:34:00.43
30 Doug Delisle Bay Shore NY 15 42 91 3:37:50.67
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Riback New York NY 81 54 8 2:16:28.60
2 George Schmidt East Islip NY 88 52 12 2:21:05.80
3 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 87 53 13 2:21:28.16
4 John Betz Bay Shore NY 3 59 14 2:21:55.99
5 Reed Halstead Boulder CO 37 52 17 2:22:57.24
6 Patrick Kilgallen Far Rockaway NY 47 57 18 2:23:15.50
7 Stu Kaplan Norwalk CT 45 57 20 2:24:08.92
8 Dan Weinlandt Brooklyn NY 106 65 21 2:24:18.89
9 Bill Vitaletti Springfield VA 102 59 22 2:25:36.33
10 Mark Ferro Breezy Point NY 29 53 23 2:27:38.38
11 Richard O'Brian Bay Shore NY 69 55 24 2:29:04.82
12 Dave O'Connor Brightwaters NY 70 51 29 2:33:32.87
13 Mark James Richards Englewood CO 82 58 31 2:34:21.06
14 Joe Sise Amsterdam NY 95 51 36 2:36:31.69
15 Jonathan Maier San Francisco CA 59 50 44 2:41:51.46
16 Tom Vautier Algona IA 101 58 45 2:41:59.56
17 Geoffrey Ringstad Babylon NY 83 54 54 2:50:10.55
18 Russ Siedlewicz Uniondale NY 93 55 55 2:51:50.15
19 John McLoughlin Bay Shore NY 64 52 59 2:54:34.39
20 James Sconzo Bay Shore NY 89 59 61 2:55:56.28
21 Richard Grempel Babylon NY 36 57 64 3:02:21.80
22 Robert Mahon Fort Myers FL 58 61 65 3:02:36.41
23 Alex Chefetz New York NY 7 51 66 3:02:47.62
24 Michael Steinmetz Needham MA 97 67 68 3:03:57.66
25 Tom Paoli San Francisco CA 73 60 70 3:04:47.27
26 Don Podesta Bay Shore NY 77 62 72 3:08:20.56
27 Curtis Barteau Selden NY 2 61 76 3:14:07.01
28 Rod McVeety Smithtown NY 66 54 81 3:17:19.44
29 John Ward East Islip NY 105 54 86 3:28:31.81