4th Annual Mount Sinai Turkey Trot 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

November 29, 2014


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kerri Stravino Mount Sinai NY 1551 35 16 21:57.44
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fiona Haegeland Cold Spring Harbor NY 1628 12 25 22:25.70
2 Aileen Schretzmayer 1779 13 64 24:54.64
3 Isabella Dipalermo Mount Sinai NY 1092 12 81 26:00.06
4 Olivia Dipalermo Mount Sinai NY 1091 12 99 27:08.07
5 Isabel Cubillo Mount Sinai NY 1071 12 122 28:46.33
6 Kaitlyn Seeger Mount Sinai NY 1538 12 151 30:47.40
7 Emma Millner Mount Sinai NY 1641 12 161 31:14.70
8 Grace D'Angio 1700 11 163 31:23.00
9 Paige Brauer Mount Sinai NY 1044 11 164 31:23.72
10 Edie Prinzo 1775 0 170 31:43.87
11 Dylann Grable Oakdale NY 1592 8 186 33:04.41
12 Sabrina Duenas 1791 13 187 33:07.24
13 Leah Dreilinger Miller Place NY 1099 14 188 33:07.56
14 Victoria Samour 1772 13 191 33:14.31
15 Clare Dana Mount Sinai NY 1079 13 192 33:17.46
16 Ryann Grable Oakdale NY 1594 11 203 34:38.07
17 Maria Maimon 1617 13 214 35:25.40
18 Joelle Mileski Saint James NY 1616 13 216 35:29.03
19 Emma Viscount Mount Sinai NY 1575 10 223 35:42.90
20 Madeline Dobias Coram NY 1095 7 226 35:47.52
21 Janine Leute East Setauket NY 1161 12 229 35:52.06
22 Caitlyn Weinfeld Miller Place NY 1579 5 245 36:59.27
23 Chloe Graham Rocky Point NY 1126 9 246 36:59.58
24 Kaylee Pappas Bellport NY 1763 11 254 37:54.85
25 Kate Squicciarino Mount Sinai NY 1544 9 276 45:57.77
26 Claire Squicciarino Mount Sinai NY 1545 7 277 46:06.84
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bridget Sullivan 1619 19 23 22:23.01
2 Gabriel Garbe 1692 19 63 24:53.53
3 Stephanie Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 1184 19 131 29:30.31
4 Tiffany Ong 1634 17 165 31:24.69
5 Chelsea Garbe 1693 17 275 45:57.09
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Wolman Sound Beach NY 1586 24 24 22:23.28
2 Jamie Corbett Mount Sinai NY 1793 20 76 25:55.01
3 Stephanie Ong Mount Sinai NY 1501 22 79 25:57.97
4 Sophia Chianese Mount Sinai NY 1059 20 82 26:18.93
5 Lauren Boyle Miller Place NY 1043 23 126 29:07.25
6 Taylor Little 1691 23 132 29:38.36
7 Christina Opisso Mount Sinai NY 1770 23 146 30:33.69
8 Allison Nachman Miller Place NY 1188 24 149 30:37.60
9 Kristen Hale Mount Sinai NY 1769 23 152 30:55.71
10 Rebecca Farley 1741 21 154 31:03.60
11 Jaclyn Melnick Mount Sinai NY 1771 23 177 32:12.94
12 Kaitlyn Crosby Patchogue NY 1068 24 225 35:46.26
13 Moira Power 1739 22 274 45:55.65
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlin Burkhardt Mount Sinai NY 1642 25 51 24:31.75
2 Danielle Reichert Mount Sinai NY 1523 28 60 24:47.80
3 Michele Adamczyk Miller Place NY 1037 28 102 27:14.05
4 Alison Stevens Miller Place NY 1548 29 109 27:53.07
5 Lauren Filimon Port Jefferson NY 1638 28 113 28:10.32
6 Anna Cuevas Middle Island NY 1072 29 207 34:44.46
7 Bethani Gately Farmingville NY 1121 25 208 34:52.01
8 Gabriela Rodrigues Boyce VA 1530 25 249 37:52.88
9 Malessa Rodrigues Mount Sinai NY 1531 28 252 37:54.18
10 Jessica Klein Medford NY 1758 28 262 38:59.37
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Hall Westhampton Beach NY 1759 32 47 24:10.37
2 Jennifer Washington Miller Place NY 1764 31 50 24:31.39
3 Melissa Elder 1757 31 52 24:32.45
4 Renee Xikis Miller Place NY 1590 33 56 24:38.23
5 Kristy Koutsouras Port Jefferson Stati NY 1151 34 57 24:39.44
6 Julie Rageul Coram NY 1521 30 89 26:44.62
7 Alicia McHugh Centereach NY 1598 33 95 26:50.15
8 Danielle Gruosso Farmingdale NY 1128 32 114 28:11.55
9 Lucia Dias-Lynch Mount Sinai NY 1090 34 128 29:18.37
10 Jamie Riegel Rocky Point NY 1651 31 137 29:54.88
11 Erin Malizia 1777 30 171 31:47.10
12 Lauren Locascio Coram NY 1163 30 209 34:52.31
13 Kelly Dobias Coram NY 1096 33 231 36:11.37
14 Dana Rubino Stony Brook NY 1533 33 236 36:25.10
15 Michaela Davis-Rigney Lusby MD 1081 34 237 36:26.39
16 Mary Platt Miller Place NY 1514 34 238 36:30.51
17 Jenn Hardwicke Ridge NY 1132 31 240 36:38.23
18 Isabella Parpas Long Beach NY 1510 30 242 36:56.00
19 Elena Graham Rocky Point NY 1125 34 247 37:12.43
20 Nicole Terito Patchogue NY 1558 30 268 40:19.71
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Florio Port Jefferson Stati NY 1116 36 37 23:33.45
2 Jennifer Hegreness Mount Sinai NY 1133 36 46 24:05.12
3 Sophia Efstathiou Miller Place NY 1102 38 65 24:55.26
4 Kathleen Masone Mount Sinai NY 1171 36 72 25:23.30
5 Laurie Dziadouni 1627 37 78 25:57.10
6 Heather Musso Miller Place NY 1187 38 80 25:58.78
7 Lindsay Godden 1655 36 83 26:19.26
8 Stephanie Marino 1796 36 96 26:51.18
9 Amy Pacifico Mount Sinai NY 1656 39 107 27:38.28
10 Catherine Xikis 1736 39 172 31:49.98
11 Patricia Stephenson Port Jefferson Stati NY 1547 39 201 34:32.07
12 Lynn Monjeau Shirley NY 1181 36 219 35:30.49
13 Beth Erdmann Mount Sinai NY 1105 39 234 36:17.00
14 Grace Polychronakos Miller Place NY 1515 37 244 36:58.38
15 Erin Duenas 1790 38 264 39:34.96
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Preya Baldeo Miller Place NY 1041 40 39 23:42.02
2 Lori Curtis Mount Sinai NY 1073 41 87 26:39.37
3 April Rosequist Mount Sinai NY 1765 40 127 29:17.91
4 Krusty Bohne Mount Sinai NY 1689 42 130 29:29.49
5 Christine Dempsey Sound Beach NY 1800 42 135 29:53.92
6 Renee Bussa 1754 40 140 29:59.87
7 Deana Tietjen Mount Sinai NY 1560 44 145 30:33.04
8 Jill Lepore Port Jefferson NY 1159 41 167 31:27.15
9 Dorothy Durand Mount Sinai NY 1798 40 174 31:50.69
10 Jessica Wilson Miller Place NY 1109 42 182 32:56.50
11 Maria Fauvell Mount Sinai NY 1112 43 199 34:23.54
12 Jennifer Postle Farmington NY 1517 41 200 34:23.97
13 Ali Immoor Port Jefferson Stati NY 1142 40 210 34:55.95
14 Janine Leute East Setauket NY 1162 41 233 36:14.68
15 Kathryn Martin Miller Place NY 1167 40 239 36:30.81
16 Nicole D'Angio 1697 40 282 47:06.05
17 Loretta Burridge Mount Sinai NY 1056 43 284 47:57.22
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beatrice Xerri Mount Sinai NY 1587 49 33 23:13.58
2 Gina Giordano Mount Sinai NY 1123 47 43 23:55.54
3 Sally Sabo Mount Sinai NY 1534 49 61 24:50.73
4 Eve Millner Mount Sinai NY 1612 47 85 26:29.62
5 Karen Tartagla 1649 47 115 28:15.77
6 Roxanne Brockner 1623 48 118 28:24.84
7 Loretta Henry Port Jefferson NY 1136 45 162 31:16.76
8 Maureen Sweeney Mount Sinai NY 1554 49 180 32:34.83
9 Maria Christ Mount Sinai NY 1062 46 196 33:53.14
10 Maureen Vollaro 1684 46 198 34:18.06
11 Christine Burns Mount Sinai NY 1054 48 205 34:39.09
12 Robin Donadio 1652 48 206 34:39.48
13 Maureen Brennan Mount Sinai NY 1048 46 211 34:56.34
14 Maryann Kelly Mount Sinai NY 1145 47 213 35:09.00
15 Erin O'Leary 1751 48 221 35:40.10
16 Tara Chianese Mount Sinai NY 1060 47 227 35:50.18
17 Christine Shalyian 1776 48 228 35:50.51
18 Sallyann Garbe 1690 48 261 38:59.07
19 Victoria Seeger Mount Sinai NY 1539 47 265 39:39.20
20 Ingrid Imhof 1740 48 269 40:38.27
21 Shari Gambino Rocky Point NY 1630 47 285 48:05.50
22 Caroline Bennet 1631 49 286 48:38.65
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gean Scutaro Mount Sinai NY 1786 53 71 25:16.26
2 Helen Tagliaferro Selden NY 1555 51 189 33:11.92
3 Gina Klugar 1653 50 190 33:13.62
4 Barbara Hine 1643 52 232 36:12.90
5 Maria Rodrigues Mount Sinai NY 1784 52 248 37:17.56
6 Mary Power 1737 52 270 40:52.58
7 Liz Glossza 1785 52 271 42:22.87
8 Nanlye Wright 1783 51 272 44:27.32
9 Cathryn Lakios 1650 50 287 51:51.39
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marjy Palamara Mount Sinai NY 1508 58 217 35:29.47
2 Valerie Derosa Mount Sinai NY 1626 55 256 38:02.88
3 Carol Ruben Selden NY 1532 55 280 47:05.18
4 Roseann Garbe Albion ME 1646 56 281 47:05.51
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juliet Filimon Miller Place NY 1640 61 250 37:53.52
2 Jean Sweet 1636 60 273 45:55.22
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keegan Sabo Mount Sinai NY 1535 17 1 17:47.80
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Tegay Mount Sinai NY 1556 13 8 20:21.82
2 Mario Xerri Mount Sinai NY 1588 12 10 20:55.15
3 Noah Metzler Mount Sinai NY 1620 12 12 21:22.54
4 Griffin Kudla Manorville NY 1152 12 14 21:43.82
5 Liam Preston Miller Place NY 1518 10 17 22:03.82
6 Kyle Klein Jr Miller Place NY 1150 12 20 22:21.58
7 Ryan Wilson Mount Sinai NY 1583 13 44 24:01.71
8 Hunter Emerson Lake Grove NY 1755 10 48 24:23.70
9 Dylan Rinck Mount Sinai NY 1528 14 55 24:34.99
10 Tristan Alvarez 1629 13 59 24:46.11
11 Scott Thorley Manorville NY 1559 12 69 25:09.03
12 Daniel Corbett Manorville NY 1066 12 74 25:27.52
13 Participant 1624 1624 1 92 26:47.91
14 Damian Di Marco Mount Sinai NY 1089 14 94 26:49.50
15 John Caccavale Miller Place NY 1644 8 98 27:05.83
16 Mark Franco Jr Shoreham NY 1117 14 100 27:09.22
17 Marco Xerri Mount Sinai NY 1589 10 101 27:09.79
18 Trevor Marsala Mount Sinai NY 1625 12 104 27:17.33
19 Noah Wilson Mount Sinai NY 1584 10 110 28:08.45
20 Alex McGuirls 1610 10 111 28:09.38
21 Matthew Fauvell Mount Sinai NY 1113 10 116 28:17.37
22 Max Law Sound Beach NY 1156 10 119 28:36.46
23 Participant 1774 1774 1 124 28:51.82
24 Justin Rinck Mount Sinai NY 1529 12 125 28:54.31
25 Kevin Sweeney Mount Sinai NY 1553 12 134 29:50.99
26 Daniel Henninger 1699 12 139 29:55.46
27 Christopher Reyes Mount Sinai NY 1748 13 142 30:08.49
28 Liam Rigney Lusby MD 1526 8 144 30:32.75
29 Kierin Orlando Mount Sinai NY 1504 13 148 30:36.40
30 Anthony D'Angio 1698 14 153 30:56.03
31 Kyle Henry Port Jefferson NY 1137 9 157 31:11.81
32 Participant 1687 1687 1 169 31:34.20
33 Thomas Corbett Manorville NY 1065 9 178 32:13.81
34 Luke Thorley 1750 9 181 32:47.00
35 Lj Bohne Mount Sinai NY 1688 10 193 33:31.27
36 Kyle Stephenson Port Jefferson Stati NY 1546 9 202 34:32.43
37 Matthew Kelly Mount Sinai NY 1146 10 212 35:03.66
38 Matthew Galli Mount Sinai NY 1611 9 215 35:28.70
39 Max Martin Miller Place NY 1168 8 230 36:11.07
40 Jeremy Graham Rocky Point NY 1127 8 243 36:57.03
41 Chris Curtis Mount Sinai NY 1076 12 257 38:06.08
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Corbett Manorville NY 1067 15 2 18:12.17
2 Aseel Azim 1673 18 3 18:48.45
3 Nicholas De Luca Mount Sinai NY 1082 16 4 19:12.86
4 Grayson Valentino 1632 17 9 20:47.91
5 James Elgort Mount Sinai NY 1104 15 15 21:48.53
6 David Yonks Mount Sinai NY 1787 19 18 22:07.26
7 Cameron Giacalone Mount Sinai NY 1122 15 22 22:22.71
8 Conor Burns Mount Sinai NY 1053 16 53 24:34.29
9 Thomas-Tj Burns Mount Sinai NY 1052 19 54 24:34.57
10 Alexander Cubillo Mount Sinai NY 1070 15 58 24:43.77
11 Nicholas Jensen Mount Sinai NY 1143 16 84 26:21.21
12 Aidan Schretzmayer 1778 15 86 26:30.85
13 Roland Wimmer Mount Sinai NY 1768 18 93 26:48.23
14 Timofey Chebuska Mount Sinai NY 1591 17 155 31:06.92
15 Chris Schiavetta Mount Sinai NY 1603 16 156 31:08.32
16 Nicolas Gresser 1605 16 158 31:13.51
17 Jason Balogun 1604 16 159 31:13.83
18 Mike Power 1738 18 160 31:14.23
19 Ryan Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 1185 18 175 31:55.61
20 Nicholas Mastrella Mount Sinai NY 1172 15 183 32:58.28
21 Riley Brennan Mount Sinai NY 1050 16 220 35:32.90
22 William Brennan Jr. Mount Sinai NY 1049 19 260 38:55.47
23 Hayden Burridge Mount Sinai NY 1055 17 283 47:27.68
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Waters Coram NY 1577 20 45 24:04.32
2 Sean Viscount Mount Sinai NY 1576 20 91 26:47.48
3 Michael Filimon Miller Place NY 1639 24 218 35:29.81
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Satterley Brookhaven NY 1537 29 34 23:20.55
2 Paul Resti Coram NY 1524 27 41 23:49.40
3 Zach Lefferts 1788 25 70 25:09.90
4 Corey Hutchins East Setauket NY 1139 26 73 25:27.02
5 Christopher Burke Port Jefferson Stati NY 1051 29 88 26:40.83
6 Burak Derkunt Coram NY 1087 28 90 26:47.16
7 Corydon Doyle 1645 29 103 27:16.84
8 Kaitlyn Meehan Port Jefferson NY 1178 29 138 29:55.18
9 Damian Tommasino Mount Sinai NY 1561 28 224 35:44.95
10 Joe Labriola Mount Sinai NY 1799 27 259 38:54.40
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Reichert Mount Sinai NY 1522 32 27 22:47.60
2 Scott Rigney Lusby MD 1525 34 143 30:32.30
3 Josh Goodwin Mount Sinai NY 1124 32 235 36:23.27
4 Paul Washington 1762 33 255 38:02.55
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lloyd Gillespie 1614 35 7 20:00.50
2 Ronald Masone Mount Sinai NY 1169 36 29 22:51.73
3 Scott Fredriksen Rocky Point NY 1120 38 40 23:46.18
4 Brian Iannello Miller Place NY 1141 36 66 25:02.61
5 Angelo Ferrari Port Jefferson Stati NY 1115 36 75 25:41.83
6 Mark Vales 1571 37 106 27:34.36
7 Saul Royos 1747 38 147 30:36.09
8 John Lynch Mount Sinai NY 1164 39 241 36:40.01
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Howard Lasner East Setauket NY 1773 42 5 19:42.84
2 Mario Cubillo Mount Sinai NY 1069 43 13 21:36.61
3 Andrew Stone Mount Sinai NY 1549 41 26 22:27.55
4 Kyle Klein Miller Place NY 1149 41 42 23:53.33
5 David Tegay Mount Sinai NY 1557 42 67 25:05.11
6 Billy McMahon Tarrytown NY 1177 43 68 25:06.75
7 James Orlando Mount Sinai NY 1503 44 77 25:56.03
8 Matthew Braun Port Jefferson NY 1046 40 97 27:03.89
9 Dean Desiano Mount Sinai NY 1088 42 108 27:45.72
10 Jack Law Sound Beach NY 1157 44 120 28:43.65
11 Ed Simonetti Port Jefferson Stati NY 1543 40 129 29:25.55
12 Robert Grable Oakdale NY 1593 44 185 33:02.10
13 Brian Weinfeld Miller Place NY 1578 42 197 34:15.24
14 Marc Francois Sound Beach NY 1119 40 204 34:38.49
15 Shawn Curtis Mount Sinai NY 1074 44 258 38:19.46
16 Phil Esposito 1766 40 263 39:33.35
17 Jimmy Dvorznak East Setauket NY 1767 41 267 40:04.07
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ray Lani Middle Island NY 1153 45 6 19:52.15
2 Ty Holmes Miller Place NY 1789 48 19 22:10.98
3 Sean Feeney Coram NY 1114 49 21 22:22.39
4 Hristos Konstantinidis Port Jefferson NY 1648 49 28 22:47.89
5 Joe Pego Port Jefferson Stati NY 1511 45 31 22:58.30
6 Joseph Bak Shoreham NY 1040 49 38 23:40.42
7 Mike Farber 1756 45 49 24:30.47
8 William Brennan Mount Sinai NY 1047 47 123 28:47.61
9 Glenn Edward 1622 46 150 30:39.63
10 Mark Franco Shoreham NY 1118 46 173 31:50.36
11 Ethan Dreilinger Miller Place NY 1100 47 179 32:30.34
12 James Corbett Manorville NY 1064 46 184 32:59.89
13 James Preston Miller Place NY 1519 47 266 39:47.55
14 Charles Smith Patchogue NY 1761 46 288 53:17.72
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donald MacKay Shoreham NY 1637 53 11 20:55.58
2 John Sheehan Mount Sinai NY 1542 52 35 23:22.59
3 Chris Hoffman Coram NY 1138 54 36 23:23.99
4 Kevin Rooney Mount Sinai NY 1752 52 62 24:52.23
5 David Linkletter Miller Place NY 1686 51 105 27:27.89
6 Kevin Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 1186 52 133 29:46.98
7 Tom Rinck Mount Sinai NY 1527 53 141 30:04.78
8 Herman Ong Sudbury MA 1635 51 166 31:25.01
9 Eddie Sierra 1618 54 168 31:33.03
10 Edward Cantillo 1615 54 176 32:00.13
11 Michael McGeeney Coram NY 1173 52 253 37:54.51
12 Richard Lefferts Rocky Point NY 1158 52 278 46:22.41
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chuck Otto Sayville NY 1507 58 30 22:55.10
2 John Chianese Mount Sinai NY 1061 57 136 29:54.34
3 Roland Garbe 1647 56 194 33:35.88
4 Ed Dana Mount Sinai NY 1753 57 251 37:53.86
5 Bill Darrell Saint James NY 1080 56 279 46:48.94
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Tully Port Jefferson NY 1563 60 112 28:10.00
2 Edward Petry Port Jefferson Stati NY 1609 62 222 35:41.26
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Frank Capone Wading River NY 1749 66 32 23:02.30
2 Joe D'Agostino Holtsville NY 1602 65 121 28:45.25
3 Terence Shanley Middle Island NY 1541 69 195 33:37.39
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Wallace Melville NY 1106 74 117 28:22.92