2014 Kerry Moran Memorial 5K Race

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina MacHado 75 23 32 19:57.17 6:26/M
2 Amy Contant 1884 40 37 20:25.72 6:35/M
3 Marianne Kreider 1912 52 43 22:06.73 7:08/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Moran 1901 8 81 30:51.11 9:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Worth 1875 14 59 25:20.68 8:10/M
2 Danielle Buglino 1883 17 60 25:20.97 8:10/M
3 Brigitte Ferrando 70 15 61 25:21.24 8:11/M
4 Marissa D'Anlonzo 1876 17 62 25:35.71 8:15/M
5 Bianca Canceres 41 16 68 26:42.46 8:37/M
6 Caissa Sales 1917 14 76 29:03.59 9:22/M
7 Alexandra Mazzucca 1918 14 77 29:03.76 9:22/M
8 Kistina Duprez 1938 15 86 31:45.66 10:15/M
9 Gina Raver 1887 15 91 37:26.24 12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Moran 1900 36 82 30:51.62 9:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coleen Winick 97 42 64 25:49.66 8:20/M
2 Melissa Moran 79 41 79 30:20.51 9:47/M
3 Alethea Lynch 1908 40 80 30:20.78 9:47/M
4 Shay Waxler 1930 47 84 31:03.12 10:01/M
5 Aliison Ottomanelli 86 43 85 31:43.12 10:14/M
6 Juan Haffel 1909 46 89 36:20.40 11:43/M
7 Marie Raver 1886 49 92 37:27.24 12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Romanelli 89 52 87 34:28.35 11:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Lippert 1903 18 1 16:14.37 5:14/M
2 Tyler Wolfe 1873 18 2 16:14.55 5:14/M
3 Will Henfling 1940 17 3 16:38.43 5:22/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Lynch 1906 11 71 27:58.24 9:01/M
2 Theo Lynch 1904 8 73 28:07.77 9:04/M
3 Lucas Moran 81 9 74 28:08.73 9:05/M
4 Kieran Moran J 80 11 75 28:09.01 9:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Langer 1934 15 4 16:38.60 5:22/M
2 Brian Kreider 1916 17 5 17:11.42 5:33/M
3 Ryan Dearie 1921 15 6 17:21.63 5:36/M
4 Freddie Buckholtz 1936 15 7 17:21.85 5:36/M
5 Kevin Solar 1933 18 8 17:28.93 5:38/M
6 Joe Keane 1890 16 9 17:38.52 5:41/M
7 Ryan Kutch 1892 15 10 17:39.66 5:42/M
8 Andrew McManus 1891 17 12 17:53.49 5:46/M
9 Jack Regan 1926 15 13 17:53.83 5:46/M
10 Pat Hurd 1939 18 14 18:08.55 5:51/M
11 Michael Raver 1888 17 15 18:14.01 5:53/M
12 Michael Fiola 1913 16 16 18:18.38 5:54/M
13 Eamonn Beers 1923 16 17 18:20.40 5:55/M
14 Sean Vierling 95 14 18 18:22.52 5:55/M
15 Christopher Martinez 919 14 19 18:26.15 5:57/M
16 Tim Violino 1937 16 20 18:26.57 5:57/M
17 Kieran O'Shea 1920 18 21 18:31.72 5:58/M
18 Kyle Lopes 1932 17 22 18:36.83 6:00/M
19 Nick Aprigliano 1874 19 23 18:51.05 6:05/M
20 Billy Ulrich 1889 16 24 18:54.46 6:06/M
21 Aaron Huang 1925 17 25 19:23.53 6:15/M
22 Ryan Connelly 1896 17 26 19:28.06 6:17/M
23 Eli Eaxler 1924 17 27 19:33.31 6:18/M
24 Eamonn Cuburn 1931 16 28 19:33.68 6:18/M
25 Jean-Christophe Yahia 1929 14 29 19:33.98 6:18/M
26 Drew Fdorflinger 1927 15 30 19:34.23 6:19/M
27 Nicholas Skelton 1919 15 31 19:56.28 6:26/M
28 Louis Aquino 1915 16 33 20:12.21 6:31/M
29 Justin O'Rouke 1897 16 34 20:15.41 6:32/M
30 Dutch Schultz 99 14 36 20:20.83 6:34/M
31 Nicholas Schieda 1895 14 38 20:38.20 6:39/M
32 Matthew Ottomanelli 85 15 39 20:56.10 6:45/M
33 Elias Smith 93 16 47 22:26.63 7:14/M
34 Joseph Krause 1872 13 48 22:27.03 7:15/M
35 Danny Xu 1941 18 51 22:32.87 7:16/M
36 Zeke Wigutow 1902 14 53 23:16.55 7:30/M
37 Michael Perniciaro 1942 17 55 23:27.32 7:34/M
38 Hunter Vierling 96 13 58 24:55.31 8:02/M
39 Jon D'Angelo 1877 15 63 25:37.60 8:16/M
40 James Antretter 1881 14 65 26:03.29 8:24/M
41 Joseph Ravella 1893 14 66 26:17.50 8:29/M
42 Richard Faccio 836 14 67 26:40.34 8:36/M
43 Aidan Krumholz 74 16 69 27:24.32 8:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Grandelli 71 24 11 17:53.18 5:46/M
2 Mark Secko 91 25 35 20:18.66 6:33/M
3 Andrew Gray 72 28 41 21:52.41 7:03/M
4 Chris Romanelli 90 24 46 22:25.83 7:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Atkins 1898 33 40 21:00.88 6:46/M
2 Russ Lynch 1907 38 54 23:19.17 7:31/M
3 Mike Wisniewski 98 35 72 28:00.79 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Arloff 1885 47 42 21:54.30 7:04/M
2 Kevin Krause 1871 43 49 22:28.96 7:15/M
3 John Buckholtz 1935 49 56 24:01.57 7:45/M
4 Kenneth Carsten 69 48 57 24:45.76 7:59/M
5 Chris Shea 1882 46 70 27:47.41 8:58/M
6 Kieran Moran 78 44 78 30:20.24 9:47/M
7 Marc Waxlier 1928 45 83 31:02.52 10:01/M
8 Danny Haffel 1910 47 88 36:17.49 11:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Seery 1894 51 44 22:10.08 7:09/M
2 Michael Napolitano 84 50 45 22:23.38 7:13/M
3 Paul Skelton 92 50 50 22:31.52 7:16/M
4 Rich Kreider 1911 52 52 22:54.85 7:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Brady 1878 63 90 36:20.79 11:43/M