Park Bench 5K Run/Walk 2014

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Just - In - Time - Racing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Wheelchair Men:
Wheelchair Women:
Cancer Survivor Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Cancer Survivor Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Clydesdale Women:
SBU Employee Men: Top Finishers 0-99
SBU Employee Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Mastriano Stony Brook NY 192 13 24 21:52.73 21:52.73 7:03/M
2 Marisol Redon New York NY 463 33 27 22:06.86 22:06.86 7:08/M
3 Maggie Pat Rafferty Smithtown NY 436 44 33 22:15.69 22:15.69 7:11/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Ryan East Setauket NY 290 12 38 22:50.39 22:50.39 7:22/M
2 Meghan Licari East Setauket NY 429 13 42 23:12.57 23:12.57 7:29/M
3 Meena Tommasino-Storz East Setauket NY 335 9 62 23:56.43 23:56.43 7:43/M
4 Isabella Marcel East Setauket NY 385 13 67 24:12.82 24:12.82 7:48/M
5 Claire Sloniewsky Stony Brook NY 308 7 89 25:22.48 25:22.48 8:11/M
6 Shannon Dowd Shoreham NY 481 14 93 25:29.71 25:29.71 8:13/M
7 Jane Radke Stony Brook NY 507 9 108 25:52.14 25:52.14 8:21/M
8 Alanna Powell East Setauket NY 240 12 117 26:15.23 26:15.23 8:28/M
9 Angelina Harris Sound Beach NY 137 11 157 27:30.48 27:30.48 8:52/M
10 Kerri Thornton Ronkonkoma NY 333 13 171 27:53.86 27:53.86 9:00/M
11 sarah thornton Stony Brook NY 334 12 195 29:04.04 29:04.04 9:23/M
12 Alexandra Ruehle East Setauket NY 278 10 212 29:39.57 29:39.57 9:34/M
13 Participant 415 415 1 229 30:28.86 30:28.86 9:50/M
14 Samantha Sloan East Setauket NY 305 12 249 31:21.19 31:21.19 10:07/M
15 Participant -29 -29 1 253 31:28.68 31:28.68 10:09/M
16 Daniella Ruehle East Setauket NY 280 12 267 32:01.81 32:01.81 10:20/M
17 ANNA ALBERT East Setauket NY 6 8 285 32:48.30 32:48.30 10:35/M
18 Laura Liebowitz East Setauket NY 407 9 317 34:20.02 34:20.02 11:05/M
19 Sydney Savickis Kings Park NY 399 9 318 34:24.21 34:24.21 11:06/M
20 Karen McGinley 541 12 325 35:06.57 35:06.57 11:19/M
21 Kayleigh Ryan East Setauket NY 288 11 330 35:49.91 35:49.91 11:33/M
22 Shannon Harrington Port Jefferson Stati NY 135 10 342 36:47.74 36:47.74 11:52/M
23 Devon Buckley Stony Brook NY 477 12 387 43:01.96 43:01.96 13:53/M
24 Francesca Gonzalez East Setauket NY 424 10 388 43:03.29 43:03.29 13:53/M
25 Emily McGinley 542 8 393 44:11.54 44:11.54 14:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alison Briggs East Setauket NY 422 16 51 23:26.94 23:26.94 7:34/M
2 Stephanie Schmitt Stony Brook NY 377 19 71 24:31.32 24:31.32 7:55/M
3 Kelly Horyczun Jamesport NY 439 15 144 27:17.59 27:17.59 8:48/M
4 Tori Horyczun Jamesport NY 438 15 145 27:19.06 27:19.06 8:49/M
5 Mikaela Gomez East Setauket NY 126 15 250 31:22.32 31:22.32 10:07/M
6 Rebecca Storch Stony Brook NY 318 17 264 31:56.45 31:56.45 10:18/M
7 Kaitlin McGinley 543 18 394 44:12.26 44:12.26 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Conard East Setauket NY 74 22 34 22:21.45 22:21.45 7:13/M
2 Ashley Browne Farmingville NY 48 23 49 23:23.90 23:23.90 7:33/M
3 Brittany Kickel Centereach NY 160 23 91 25:28.54 25:28.54 8:13/M
4 Courtney Buzzanca East Setauket NY 53 22 104 25:43.89 25:43.89 8:18/M
5 Jaclyn Burzotta Kings Park NY 50 23 121 26:22.72 26:22.72 8:30/M
6 Christina Stacey Melvin Village NH 314 23 123 26:27.09 26:27.09 8:32/M
7 Kaitlin Roe Smithtown NY 269 24 186 28:29.31 28:29.31 9:11/M
8 Jayne Molano East Setauket NY 202 24 201 29:27.37 29:27.37 9:30/M
9 Kelly O'toole Selden NY 229 22 217 30:00.96 30:00.96 9:41/M
10 Jenn Lonnen Stony Brook NY 174 24 269 32:02.32 32:02.32 10:20/M
11 Laura Mesches Hurley NY 198 23 281 32:36.82 32:36.82 10:31/M
12 Angela Monaco Holtsville NY 204 23 282 32:40.68 32:40.68 10:32/M
13 Stephanie Ringbauer Massapequa Park NY 265 22 283 32:40.88 32:40.88 10:32/M
14 Qudsia Hussain Brooklyn NY 152 24 363 38:30.72 38:30.72 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Smith Cambria Heights NY 311 25 59 23:49.67 23:49.67 7:41/M
2 Monica Gerber Middle Island NY 521 29 77 24:50.54 24:50.54 8:01/M
3 Laurel Yohe East Setauket NY 350 25 87 25:17.66 25:17.66 8:09/M
4 Estefania Gutier Smithtown NY 445 25 119 26:18.83 26:18.83 8:29/M
5 Stephanie Cantos Westbury NY 60 28 120 26:21.14 26:21.14 8:30/M
6 Gretchen Brinkmann Farmingville NY 47 29 142 27:14.50 27:14.50 8:47/M
7 Angelica Conway Woodbury NY 479 27 160 27:36.37 27:36.37 8:54/M
8 Jillian Proniewych Centereach NY 246 27 183 28:26.49 28:26.49 9:10/M
9 Kristin Fludder East Setauket NY 364 28 187 28:33.00 28:33.00 9:13/M
10 Kristen Ladwig Stony Brook NY 423 27 196 29:11.73 29:11.73 9:25/M
11 Jenna Perotti East Setauket NY 236 28 206 29:29.28 29:29.28 9:31/M
12 Jennifer Bisharah Bohemia NY 34 25 210 29:37.38 29:37.38 9:33/M
13 Danielle Mercado Commack NY 196 26 214 29:43.93 29:43.93 9:35/M
14 Ling Ling Jiang Centereach NY 433 25 220 30:05.80 30:05.80 9:42/M
15 Alexandra Porcu Port Jefferson Stati NY 387 25 222 30:11.81 30:11.81 9:44/M
16 Faith Reynolds East Setauket NY 263 29 223 30:12.12 30:12.12 9:45/M
17 Aimee Ronzetti East Northport NY 272 27 232 30:30.34 30:30.34 9:50/M
18 Noelle Ruehle New York NY 281 25 238 30:49.62 30:49.62 9:56/M
19 Jeanette Gorges Port Jefferson NY 488 29 240 30:56.09 30:56.09 9:59/M
20 Elizabeth Folk Centereach NY 113 27 247 31:06.17 31:06.17 10:02/M
21 Allyson Konczynin East Setauket NY 162 27 254 31:30.55 31:30.55 10:10/M
22 Claire Bennett Huntington NY 30 29 257 31:41.73 31:41.73 10:13/M
23 Brianna Scarpelli Farmingville NY 292 25 263 31:54.98 31:54.98 10:17/M
24 Nadine Nemeti Smithtown NY 216 27 307 33:46.55 33:46.55 10:54/M
25 Ashley Erlitz Sound Beach NY 101 27 316 34:09.84 34:09.84 11:01/M
26 Sarah Behanna East Setauket NY 26 29 327 35:25.27 35:25.27 11:25/M
27 Marlena Rowehl Middle Island NY 276 27 359 38:12.11 38:12.11 12:19/M
28 Corrie Malkmes Miller Place NY 417 27 361 38:28.39 38:28.39 12:25/M
29 Clare Faurole Lake Grove NY 485 29 398 48:49.46 48:49.46 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Cosgrove Oyster Bay NY 520 33 137 27:06.24 27:06.24 8:45/M
2 Gina Marie Ducker Miller Place NY 95 30 273 32:11.54 32:11.54 10:23/M
3 Kimberly Behanna Manorville NY 25 31 311 34:02.10 34:02.10 10:59/M
4 Amanda Callahan Ronkonkoma NY 57 31 345 36:53.53 36:53.53 11:54/M
5 Amee Callahan Ronkonkoma NY 58 33 346 36:54.99 36:54.99 11:54/M
6 Jen Graffeo Coram NY 444 34 395 45:01.01 45:01.01 14:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Mclaughlin Stony Brook NY 529 37 45 23:20.55 23:20.55 7:32/M
2 Mirandi costello Stony Brook NY 80 37 61 23:54.50 23:54.50 7:43/M
3 Dana DiPalma Nesconset NY 89 37 86 25:09.32 25:09.32 8:07/M
4 Michelle Drucker Centereach NY 409 38 147 27:22.80 27:22.80 8:50/M
5 Gina Gamez Stony Brook NY 421 36 185 28:27.43 28:27.43 9:11/M
6 Valerie Esposito Holtsville NY 457 36 236 30:47.11 30:47.11 9:56/M
7 Beth Izzo Mount Sinai NY 528 36 260 31:48.60 31:48.60 10:15/M
8 Karen Gruber Ronkonkoma NY 130 35 271 32:06.87 32:06.87 10:21/M
9 PAVLINA ALBERT East Setauket NY 7 39 286 32:55.97 32:55.97 10:37/M
10 Jessica Martin New York NY 187 39 287 32:59.46 32:59.46 10:38/M
11 Kelly Klein Centereach NY 161 37 288 33:03.67 33:03.67 10:40/M
12 Stacey Sheridan 518 38 296 33:21.86 33:21.86 10:45/M
13 Ann Santa Cruz Port Jefferson Stati NY 394 36 340 36:28.32 36:28.32 11:46/M
14 Jessica VanDenburg Miller Place NY 505 36 343 36:48.82 36:48.82 11:52/M
15 Kerrin Shank Stony Brook NY 388 38 354 37:58.19 37:58.19 12:15/M
16 Jean Conety Farmingville NY 75 35 396 45:19.04 45:19.04 14:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosalba Perna Port Jefferson Stati NY 431 43 47 23:21.51 23:21.51 7:32/M
2 Heather Mattson Stony Brook NY 494 44 73 24:35.20 24:35.20 7:56/M
3 Kim Barbara Speonk NY 458 41 95 25:32.11 25:32.11 8:14/M
4 Andrea Adams Miller Place NY 451 44 98 25:35.81 25:35.81 8:15/M
5 Ann Staudte Sound Beach NY 315 44 110 25:56.01 25:56.01 8:22/M
6 Andrea Tedesco Saint James NY 325 42 128 26:42.27 26:42.27 8:37/M
7 Shanon Handley Port Jefferson NY 525 41 130 26:43.62 26:43.62 8:37/M
8 Darlene Mercieca Stony Brook NY 510 44 141 27:12.71 27:12.71 8:46/M
9 Colleen Liebowitz East Setauket NY 406 40 151 27:27.25 27:27.25 8:51/M
10 Tammy Balg Rocky Point NY 19 40 155 27:30.48 27:30.48 8:52/M
11 Allyson Krieg Stony Brook NY 163 42 168 27:46.29 27:46.29 8:57/M
12 Cynthia Ruehle East Setauket NY 279 42 174 27:56.00 27:56.00 9:01/M
13 Lori Curtis Mount Sinai NY 83 40 182 28:25.29 28:25.29 9:10/M
14 Ruth Mackay Shoreham NY 536 44 224 30:16.14 30:16.14 9:46/M
15 Jackie Harris Sound Beach NY 138 40 228 30:25.04 30:25.04 9:49/M
16 Lorraine Zimba Port Jefferson Stati NY 472 40 258 31:42.71 31:42.71 10:14/M
17 Theresa Flockhart East Setauket NY 471 41 259 31:45.96 31:45.96 10:15/M
18 Dana Powell East Setauket NY 241 43 266 31:58.40 31:58.40 10:19/M
19 Patricia Seegers Babylon NY 295 44 295 33:17.73 33:17.73 10:44/M
20 Jennifer LoGiudice Centereach NY 173 43 301 33:39.00 33:39.00 10:51/M
21 Kimberly Henry East Setauket NY 143 43 303 33:39.35 33:39.35 10:51/M
22 Leighann Alt Ridge NY 9 40 312 34:03.54 34:03.54 10:59/M
23 Irene Lam Stony Brook NY 508 44 322 34:46.96 34:46.96 11:13/M
24 Jennifer Savickis Kings Park NY 397 43 350 37:21.33 37:21.33 12:03/M
25 Josette Sloniewsky Stony Brook NY 418 44 356 38:04.59 38:04.59 12:17/M
26 Melissa Tommasino-Storz East Setauket NY 336 43 358 38:11.75 38:11.75 12:19/M
27 Marlene Hendel East Setauket NY 367 42 366 39:37.61 39:37.61 12:47/M
28 Michele Gargano East Setauket NY 120 41 373 40:49.74 40:49.74 13:10/M
29 Giselle Collado East Setauket NY 360 41 385 42:40.62 42:40.62 13:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Thuilot Stony Brook NY 487 46 53 23:37.95 23:37.95 7:37/M
2 Coleen Flanagan-Smith East Setauket NY 111 45 92 25:29.32 25:29.32 8:13/M
3 Christy Radke Stony Brook NY 506 46 107 25:46.50 25:46.50 8:19/M
4 Marie Bances Stony Brook NY 21 45 136 26:59.54 26:59.54 8:42/M
5 Nancy Anderson Port Jefferson Stati NY 12 45 172 27:55.40 27:55.40 9:00/M
6 Andrea Sawyers Stony Brook NY 291 49 177 28:08.15 28:08.15 9:05/M
7 Mary Sidaras Mastic Beach NY 299 46 180 28:24.79 28:24.79 9:10/M
8 Celeste Buckley East Setauket NY 474 48 200 29:27.18 29:27.18 9:30/M
9 Beth Oliver Hauppauge NY 228 48 204 29:28.43 29:28.43 9:30/M
10 Linda Syrbe Nesconset NY 323 46 207 29:29.82 29:29.82 9:31/M
11 Vicki Barrett Smithtown NY 22 45 225 30:18.79 30:18.79 9:46/M
12 Kay Rachek Stony Brook NY 252 47 226 30:21.54 30:21.54 9:47/M
13 Patricia McGlothlin Stony Brook NY 193 49 237 30:47.52 30:47.52 9:56/M
14 Jeannine Neff Port Jefferson Stati NY 213 49 262 31:54.21 31:54.21 10:17/M
15 Pattie Machate Saint James NY 180 48 268 32:01.81 32:01.81 10:20/M
16 Kristy Richards Stony Brook NY 264 45 305 33:39.70 33:39.70 10:51/M
17 Dee Parrish East Setauket NY 233 45 309 33:53.12 33:53.12 10:56/M
18 Maureen Brennan Mount Sinai NY 43 46 310 34:01.04 34:01.04 10:58/M
19 Christine Villanueva Bohemia NY 382 49 314 34:05.32 34:05.32 11:00/M
20 Christine Vella Lake Grove NY 490 47 320 34:31.74 34:31.74 11:08/M
21 Rhonda Lebit Nesconset NY 167 48 326 35:21.92 35:21.92 11:24/M
22 Denise Garcia Stony Brook NY 517 48 333 36:06.98 36:06.98 11:39/M
23 Lynn McGinley 539 48 335 36:13.57 36:13.57 11:41/M
24 Maurisa Minogue Manorville NY 200 46 339 36:25.87 36:25.87 11:45/M
25 Christine Ryan East Setauket NY 285 45 368 39:50.01 39:50.01 12:51/M
26 Theresa Ogazon East Setauket NY 225 47 376 41:12.33 41:12.33 13:17/M
27 Sue Harrington Port Jefferson Stati NY 136 48 392 44:09.66 44:09.66 14:15/M
28 Kate Morales Smithtown NY 498 49 397 46:27.23 46:27.23 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kerry Houston Stony Brook NY 151 51 58 23:49.39 23:49.39 7:41/M
2 Janet Clarke Rocky Point NY 71 50 125 26:34.12 26:34.12 8:34/M
3 Cynthia Areskog-Baldwin Ronkonkoma NY 14 54 188 28:36.44 28:36.44 9:14/M
4 Leslie Braun Huntington Station NY 41 54 194 29:02.94 29:02.94 9:22/M
5 Shauna Coolican Lake Worth FL 468 54 205 29:28.89 29:28.89 9:30/M
6 Pamela Gittler Coram NY 123 50 233 30:32.92 30:32.92 9:51/M
7 Linda Sanders East Setauket NY 475 53 252 31:26.96 31:26.96 10:08/M
8 Patricia Brooks Bohemia NY 383 52 256 31:33.69 31:33.69 10:11/M
9 Colleen Moore Port Jefferson Stati NY 206 53 284 32:46.68 32:46.68 10:34/M
10 Julie Nalibov Stony Brook NY 211 54 291 33:04.88 33:04.88 10:40/M
11 Donna Tortorici Mount Sinai NY 337 53 294 33:17.04 33:17.04 10:44/M
12 Margarite Bonomo Port Jefferson NY 39 54 329 35:40.78 35:40.78 11:30/M
13 Kathleen Sganga Manorville NY 297 50 334 36:11.89 36:11.89 11:40/M
14 Laurie Rizzo Port Jefferson Stati NY 266 53 355 38:03.75 38:03.75 12:16/M
15 Penny Noto Smithtown NY 390 50 357 38:07.94 38:07.94 12:18/M
16 Kathryn Machin Central Islip NY 181 54 369 40:06.29 40:06.29 12:56/M
17 Patti Wickard East Setauket NY 413 51 378 41:33.03 41:33.03 13:24/M
18 Barbara Heedles Hauppauge NY 501 50 380 42:02.61 42:02.61 13:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Huangernst Stony Brook NY 450 59 234 30:35.92 30:35.92 9:52/M
2 Jo Ann Ehlers Stony Brook NY 96 58 242 30:59.16 30:59.16 10:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Williams Volcano HI 346 62 299 33:25.19 33:25.19 10:47/M
2 Sue Seel Stony Brook NY 449 64 337 36:18.42 36:18.42 11:43/M
3 Gail Hoefener East Setauket NY 146 63 372 40:20.86 40:20.86 13:01/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Scott Smithtown NY 294 75 332 35:53.16 35:53.16 11:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Rammelkamp Miller Place NY 256 24 1 16:20.09 16:20.09 5:16/M
2 Nicholas Holowka East Setauket NY 148 28 2 17:04.41 17:04.41 5:30/M
3 Corey Hirschman Stony Brook NY 145 38 3 18:22.50 18:22.50 5:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelby Bishop-Scioli Ronkonkoma NY 35 12 8 20:06.50 20:06.50 6:29/M
2 Danny Ryan East Setauket NY 286 14 18 21:20.16 21:20.16 6:53/M
3 Frank Barbara Port Jefferson NY 459 11 26 21:59.31 21:59.31 7:05/M
4 Cameron kubik Stony Brook NY 165 13 35 22:45.97 22:45.97 7:20/M
5 Matthew Cracchiola Saint James NY 401 10 48 23:23.62 23:23.62 7:33/M
6 Andrew Rachek Stony Brook NY 251 12 56 23:42.04 23:42.04 7:39/M
7 jack thornton Stony Brook NY 332 12 57 23:42.80 23:42.80 7:39/M
8 Nicholas Bogush East Setauket NY 356 14 68 24:16.15 24:16.15 7:50/M
9 Kevin Henry East Setauket NY 141 12 76 24:44.17 24:44.17 7:59/M
10 George Austin Stony Brook NY 441 7 85 25:08.97 25:08.97 8:06/M
11 Hunter Emerson Lake Grove NY 99 9 96 25:33.11 25:33.11 8:15/M
12 Dylan Fagan Stony Brook NY 105 9 101 25:42.15 25:42.15 8:17/M
13 RICHIE CHIARELLA Centereach NY 68 10 109 25:53.45 25:53.45 8:21/M
14 Andrew Araneo Stony Brook NY 400 10 122 26:26.69 26:26.69 8:32/M
15 Brian Liebowitz, Jr. East Setauket NY 405 8 126 26:34.54 26:34.54 8:34/M
16 Dylan Buzzanca East Setauket NY 55 13 139 27:09.95 27:09.95 8:45/M
17 Participant 545 545 1 140 27:10.60 27:10.60 8:46/M
18 Liam Preston Coram NY 245 10 143 27:15.98 27:15.98 8:47/M
19 Brian Edson Saint James NY 403 10 146 27:22.55 27:22.55 8:50/M
20 David Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 480 12 150 27:27.25 27:27.25 8:51/M
21 Participant 416 416 1 153 27:28.58 27:28.58 8:52/M
22 James Powell East Setauket NY 243 13 159 27:35.71 27:35.71 8:54/M
23 James Araneo Stony Brook NY 402 10 161 27:40.54 27:40.54 8:55/M
24 Ryan Eno East Northport NY 100 11 165 27:42.85 27:42.85 8:56/M
25 Reese Lebit Nesconset NY 461 14 169 27:48.19 27:48.19 8:58/M
26 Ryan Curtis Mount Sinai NY 84 13 184 28:26.75 28:26.75 9:10/M
27 Zachary Lam Stony Brook NY 509 12 189 28:45.24 28:45.24 9:16/M
28 Jesus Estaba 448 1 191 28:54.32 28:54.32 9:19/M
29 Tom Horyczun Jamesport NY 437 1 198 29:15.16 29:15.16 9:26/M
30 Drew Powell East Setauket NY 242 8 209 29:36.22 29:36.22 9:33/M
31 David Ben-Ezra Poughkeepsie NY 28 12 211 29:37.38 29:37.38 9:33/M
32 Jake Cassidy East Setauket NY 62 13 215 29:47.15 29:47.15 9:36/M
33 Octavio Lopez 446 1 219 30:05.23 30:05.23 9:42/M
34 Participant 544 544 1 241 30:56.35 30:56.35 9:59/M
35 ADAM ALBERT East Setauket NY 5 10 245 31:01.55 31:01.55 10:00/M
36 Brett Adams 453 11 246 31:03.36 31:03.36 10:01/M
37 Participant -30 -30 1 265 31:57.41 31:57.41 10:18/M
38 Tommy Ruehle East Setauket NY 283 8 275 32:18.24 32:18.24 10:25/M
39 Christian Bogush East Setauket NY 532 9 278 32:34.05 32:34.05 10:30/M
40 William Siri Saint James NY 302 12 298 33:23.95 33:23.95 10:46/M
41 Person Unknown 530 1 302 33:39.19 33:39.19 10:51/M
42 Phillip Foucher East Setauket NY 115 13 319 34:28.52 34:28.52 11:07/M
43 K. Cobb East Setauket NY 73 12 321 34:32.85 34:32.85 11:08/M
44 Participant -40 -40 1 336 36:13.78 36:13.78 11:41/M
45 Participant -41 -41 1 341 36:40.45 36:40.45 11:50/M
46 Jake Hendel East Setauket NY 368 8 347 37:10.48 37:10.48 11:59/M
47 Mark Mueller East Setauket NY 533 8 348 37:10.73 37:10.73 11:59/M
48 Brandon Shank Stony Brook NY 389 9 353 37:46.84 37:46.84 12:11/M
49 Jack Ryan East Setauket NY 287 7 367 39:45.14 39:45.14 12:49/M
50 Christopher Curtis Mount Sinai NY 82 11 370 40:06.94 40:06.94 12:56/M
51 Ryan Graf East Setauket NY 486 11 377 41:23.16 41:23.16 13:21/M
52 Participant 380 380 1 382 42:09.96 42:09.96 13:36/M
53 Christian Gonzalez East Setauket NY 425 8 383 42:20.17 42:20.17 13:39/M
54 Andrew Gargano East Setauket NY 118 8 384 42:20.89 42:20.89 13:39/M
55 Ryan Cassidy East Setauket NY 65 14 390 43:48.25 43:48.25 14:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Zulkofske Stony Brook NY 353 15 12 21:08.97 21:08.97 6:49/M
2 Killian Pagano Port Jefferson Stati NY 230 18 19 21:21.57 21:21.57 6:53/M
3 Michael Bogush East Setauket NY 357 15 37 22:48.29 22:48.29 7:21/M
4 Timothy Ogazon East Setauket NY 227 15 64 24:02.41 24:02.41 7:45/M
5 Billy Radovich Centerport NY 253 19 94 25:30.43 25:30.43 8:14/M
6 Thomas Ogazon East Setauket NY 226 15 111 26:02.45 26:02.45 8:24/M
7 Matt Guthy East Setauket NY 132 17 124 26:29.28 26:29.28 8:33/M
8 sean amato Stony Brook NY 11 15 179 28:23.82 28:23.82 9:09/M
9 Thomas Abruzzo Selden NY 484 16 192 28:59.86 28:59.86 9:21/M
10 Riley Brennan Mount Sinai NY 44 16 202 29:27.57 29:27.57 9:30/M
11 Ryan Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 491 18 208 29:34.91 29:34.91 9:32/M
12 Tyler Merullo Lake Grove NY 197 17 218 30:03.24 30:03.24 9:42/M
13 Mitch Machate Saint James NY 179 16 276 32:30.00 32:30.00 10:29/M
14 Bill McGinley 540 17 389 43:45.83 43:45.83 14:07/M
15 Connor McGinley 538 15 391 43:52.16 43:52.16 14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donn Shaver Sound Beach NY 298 24 9 20:43.80 20:43.80 6:41/M
2 Robert Berghorn Bellmore NY 31 24 10 20:49.59 20:49.59 6:43/M
3 Jordan Stoltzfus Smithtown NY 317 21 43 23:13.80 23:13.80 7:29/M
4 Richard Lee Manorville NY 500 23 46 23:21.05 23:21.05 7:32/M
5 Thoma Radovich Centerport NY 255 22 50 23:25.02 23:25.02 7:33/M
6 Trevor Vachris East Setauket NY 391 22 113 26:03.45 26:03.45 8:24/M
7 Daniel Buzzanca East Setauket NY 54 24 131 26:47.45 26:47.45 8:38/M
8 Jonathon Velazquez Hauppauge NY 340 20 175 27:59.64 27:59.64 9:02/M
9 Daniel Romuno Hauppauge NY 271 23 199 29:26.89 29:26.89 9:30/M
10 Richard Lee Manorville NY 168 24 216 29:56.25 29:56.25 9:39/M
11 Frank Houston West Islip NY 150 24 360 38:18.71 38:18.71 12:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Savarese Huntington Station NY 466 26 4 18:35.34 18:35.34 6:00/M
2 Robert Mosca Massapequa Park NY 207 27 7 20:06.03 20:06.03 6:29/M
3 JP Mulhell Stony Brook NY 456 28 14 21:12.26 21:12.26 6:50/M
4 Michael Smit Mount Sinai NY 310 28 23 21:44.48 21:44.48 7:01/M
5 Douglas Butera Nesconset NY 52 28 36 22:47.82 22:47.82 7:21/M
6 Daniel Butera Saint James NY 51 26 41 23:11.32 23:11.32 7:29/M
7 Gregory Thide East Northport NY 329 25 60 23:50.94 23:50.94 7:41/M
8 Jason Ng Merrick NY 217 29 66 24:12.52 24:12.52 7:48/M
9 Matthew Marulis Port Jefferson NY 379 28 82 25:01.39 25:01.39 8:04/M
10 Lukas Argyros Astoria NY 15 28 84 25:02.76 25:02.76 8:05/M
11 Michael Gleason East Northport NY 124 27 100 25:38.07 25:38.07 8:16/M
12 Owen Carey East Setauket NY 455 29 133 26:53.01 26:53.01 8:40/M
13 Jeff Fludder East Setauket NY 363 29 261 31:50.76 31:50.76 10:16/M
14 Devin Harrison Middle Grove NY 140 27 270 32:02.52 32:02.52 10:20/M
15 Keith Zoccoli Miller Place NY 352 29 328 35:34.71 35:34.71 11:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ruehle New York NY 282 32 11 20:53.48 20:53.48 6:44/M
2 David Fink Stony Brook NY 526 34 29 22:11.80 22:11.80 7:09/M
3 William O'Duyer Huntington NY 470 32 31 22:13.18 22:13.18 7:10/M
4 Michael Roseman East Setauket NY 495 34 32 22:13.74 22:13.74 7:10/M
5 Dan Rickard Port Jefferson NY 523 32 44 23:14.67 23:14.67 7:30/M
6 Richard Gorges Port Jefferson NY 489 33 55 23:40.14 23:40.14 7:38/M
7 Martin Lupo Sound Beach NY 175 30 115 26:14.34 26:14.34 8:28/M
8 Andy Malguarnera East Setauket NY 497 31 163 27:41.02 27:41.02 8:56/M
9 Joseph Marino Valley Stream NY 184 34 164 27:42.13 27:42.13 8:56/M
10 Sky Rolnick Port Jefferson Stati NY 270 34 272 32:10.42 32:10.42 10:23/M
11 Tim Pulver West Babylon NY 250 32 304 33:39.51 33:39.51 10:51/M
12 Ed Kolinek, Jr. Coram NY 371 30 349 37:17.00 37:17.00 12:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Murtha Saint James NY 210 36 16 21:16.43 21:16.43 6:52/M
2 Brian Taranto Port Jefferson NY 473 36 17 21:19.09 21:19.09 6:53/M
3 Saul Reyes Ronkonkoma NY 534 37 30 22:12.69 22:12.69 7:10/M
4 Michael Meluzin Fresh Meadows NY 195 37 40 23:05.01 23:05.01 7:27/M
5 David Nelinson Port Jefferson NY 214 36 70 24:30.34 24:30.34 7:54/M
6 Craig Fredriksen Coram NY 116 36 72 24:33.25 24:33.25 7:55/M
7 Alvaro Toledo East Setauket NY 482 37 78 24:51.88 24:51.88 8:01/M
8 Sean Argyros East Setauket NY 16 37 83 25:02.01 25:02.01 8:05/M
9 Keith Perrucci Hicksville NY 237 37 114 26:07.68 26:07.68 8:25/M
10 Ray Basso East Setauket NY 23 35 116 26:14.61 26:14.61 8:28/M
11 Rob Drucker Centereach NY 408 37 148 27:25.22 27:25.22 8:51/M
12 Jordan Karp East Setauket NY 159 38 162 27:41.02 27:41.02 8:56/M
13 Joe Graffeo Coram NY 443 36 203 29:28.14 29:28.14 9:30/M
14 Mike Kearns Bay Shore NY 369 38 231 30:30.34 30:30.34 9:50/M
15 William Balg Rocky Point NY 20 39 308 33:52.04 33:52.04 10:55/M
16 Michael Denicola Hauppauge NY 442 36 362 38:30.35 38:30.35 12:25/M
17 Tim Izzo Mount Sinai NY 527 35 375 41:05.92 41:05.92 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrei Fluerasu Port Jefferson Stati NY 432 43 5 18:55.50 18:55.50 6:06/M
2 Edward Devlin Ronkonkoma NY 464 43 6 19:27.87 19:27.87 6:16/M
3 dan costello Stony Brook NY 79 40 20 21:30.16 21:30.16 6:56/M
4 Sean Russell Port Jefferson NY 284 42 22 21:43.47 21:43.47 7:00/M
5 Michael Schiavello Massapequa Park NY 293 40 79 24:54.35 24:54.35 8:02/M
6 Mark Jackett Port Jefferson NY 154 40 81 25:00.75 25:00.75 8:04/M
7 Daniel Hamou East Setauket NY 133 44 106 25:45.99 25:45.99 8:18/M
8 John DeVito Holtsville NY 88 40 166 27:44.81 27:44.81 8:57/M
9 David Tegay Mount Sinai NY 326 41 170 27:50.19 27:50.19 8:59/M
10 Michael Paik Bayside NY 231 42 213 29:41.16 29:41.16 9:35/M
11 Rich Chiarella Centereach NY 67 44 239 30:54.57 30:54.57 9:58/M
12 Richard Fagan Stony Brook NY 106 44 274 32:14.30 32:14.30 10:24/M
13 Sean Siri Saint James NY 301 40 297 33:22.08 33:22.08 10:46/M
14 Chris Marino Holbrook NY 183 43 313 34:04.88 34:04.88 10:59/M
15 Edward Adams Patchogue NY 2 43 338 36:25.10 36:25.10 11:45/M
16 Gary Martinek Patchogue NY 189 43 352 37:45.22 37:45.22 12:11/M
17 Mark Sheridan Rocky Point NY 519 43 364 38:31.63 38:31.63 12:25/M
18 Shawn Curtis Mount Sinai NY 85 43 371 40:20.08 40:20.08 13:01/M
19 Vincent Gargano East Setauket NY 121 40 374 40:53.74 40:53.74 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Ferreyra 447 47 15 21:13.08 21:13.08 6:51/M
2 Marc Anderes Old Greenwich CT 504 48 21 21:40.09 21:40.09 6:59/M
3 Kevin Bullis Port Jefferson NY 49 47 28 22:10.01 22:10.01 7:09/M
4 Mike Sloan East Setauket NY 304 48 39 23:03.29 23:03.29 7:26/M
5 John Antonucci Stony Brook NY 13 48 69 24:17.11 24:17.11 7:50/M
6 Fred Martinek Patchogue NY 188 45 102 25:43.00 25:43.00 8:18/M
7 Paul Ogazon East Setauket NY 224 48 103 25:43.27 25:43.27 8:18/M
8 Matthew Nocerino Nesconset NY 218 45 112 26:03.45 26:03.45 8:24/M
9 Brian Liebowitz, Sr. East Setauket NY 404 47 127 26:38.66 26:38.66 8:35/M
10 Kirt Vovou Bethpage NY 341 47 134 26:57.32 26:57.32 8:42/M
11 John Albright East Northport NY 8 46 138 27:08.81 27:08.81 8:45/M
12 Robert Rate Selden NY 257 49 156 27:30.48 27:30.48 8:52/M
13 J Pedone Wantagh NY 235 48 167 27:45.28 27:45.28 8:57/M
14 Kevin Henry East Setauket NY 142 45 178 28:22.71 28:22.71 9:09/M
15 adam seligson Old Bethpage NY 296 45 190 28:48.62 28:48.62 9:17/M
16 William Brennan Mount Sinai NY 45 47 197 29:13.07 29:13.07 9:25/M
17 Perry Cassidy East Setauket NY 64 48 227 30:24.83 30:24.83 9:48/M
18 michael amato Stony Brook NY 10 47 235 30:46.31 30:46.31 9:55/M
19 Jim Adams Miller Place NY 452 47 243 30:59.45 30:59.45 10:00/M
20 Phil Gioffre Stony Brook NY 122 48 279 32:34.67 32:34.67 10:30/M
21 Richard Villanueva Bohemia NY 384 49 315 34:06.24 34:06.24 11:00/M
22 Marc Foucher East Setauket NY 114 47 323 34:49.73 34:49.73 11:14/M
23 Brian McGinley 537 48 324 35:01.93 35:01.93 11:18/M
24 Sean Ryan East Setauket NY 289 49 331 35:50.45 35:50.45 11:34/M
25 Jeffrey Radovich Islip Terrace NY 254 49 344 36:49.85 36:49.85 11:53/M
26 James Preston Coram NY 244 46 351 37:36.79 37:36.79 12:08/M
27 Mike Pallas Miller Place NY 232 48 365 39:15.80 39:15.80 12:40/M
28 Stephen Buckley Stony Brook NY 476 49 386 43:01.34 43:01.34 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Mackay 535 52 13 21:10.70 21:10.70 6:50/M
2 Eric Dooryhee Manorville NY 91 52 25 21:53.23 21:53.23 7:04/M
3 Bob Gaeta Deer Park NY 117 51 52 23:35.58 23:35.58 7:36/M
4 Chris Vachris East Setauket NY 392 50 63 24:01.10 24:01.10 7:45/M
5 Peter Morelli East Setauket NY 373 52 65 24:09.28 24:09.28 7:47/M
6 Daniel Goldstein Huntington Station NY 125 52 74 24:35.20 24:35.20 7:56/M
7 Gary Rosen Saint James NY 273 52 80 25:00.18 25:00.18 8:04/M
8 Peter Canese Smithtown NY 59 52 118 26:15.94 26:15.94 8:28/M
9 Jim Anselmini Stony Brook NY 469 54 135 26:57.57 26:57.57 8:42/M
10 Marty Schmitt Stony Brook NY 376 50 154 27:29.52 27:29.52 8:52/M
11 Glenn Denzler West Islip NY 87 52 221 30:08.86 30:08.86 9:43/M
12 Dennis Zulkofske Stony Brook NY 354 53 251 31:24.02 31:24.02 10:08/M
13 Wenzheng Zhao Stony Brook NY 460 51 280 32:35.46 32:35.46 10:31/M
14 Michael Reilly Merrick NY 258 52 306 33:44.15 33:44.15 10:53/M
15 Michael Heedles Hauppauge NY 502 52 379 41:37.83 41:37.83 13:25/M
16 Bryan Cuff Northport NY 362 50 381 42:06.40 42:06.40 13:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Mandemaker Smithtown NY 182 55 75 24:41.02 24:41.02 7:58/M
2 Paul Molano East Setauket NY 203 55 88 25:21.43 25:21.43 8:11/M
3 John Accardo Shirley NY 1 59 90 25:24.00 25:24.00 8:12/M
4 John Conklin Smithtown NY 76 57 97 25:33.50 25:33.50 8:15/M
5 Richard Pulaski Nesconset NY 249 55 105 25:45.03 25:45.03 8:18/M
6 Emil Wisekal East Setauket NY 347 57 132 26:49.01 26:49.01 8:39/M
7 Thomas Arnold East Setauket NY 18 56 176 28:00.82 28:00.82 9:02/M
8 Paul Deedy East Setauket NY 512 57 181 28:25.06 28:25.06 9:10/M
9 Stephen Gristock East Setauket NY 129 55 244 30:59.74 30:59.74 10:00/M
10 Anthony Velazquez Hauppauge NY 339 55 255 31:30.78 31:30.78 10:10/M
11 James Suazo Stony Brook NY 322 59 293 33:09.28 33:09.28 10:42/M
12 George Zenzerovich East Setauket NY 411 57 300 33:34.78 33:34.78 10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Brida Miller Place NY 46 62 54 23:39.31 23:39.31 7:38/M
2 Ken O'Donnell Stony Brook NY 220 63 99 25:37.12 25:37.12 8:16/M
3 Daniel O'Donnell Smithtown NY 219 61 129 26:43.38 26:43.38 8:37/M
4 Michael Haney New York NY 410 62 152 27:27.66 27:27.66 8:51/M
5 Andy Meisel East Setauket NY 194 64 193 29:01.11 29:01.11 9:22/M
6 Paul Casciano Stony Brook NY 61 61 230 30:29.51 30:29.51 9:50/M
7 Gerry Puchalski Stony Brook NY 247 61 292 33:05.11 33:05.11 10:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Farber Patchogue NY 435 65 149 27:26.99 27:26.99 8:51/M
2 Samuel Taube Port Jefferson NY 324 67 158 27:30.48 27:30.48 8:52/M
3 Richard Hoefener East Setauket NY 147 67 173 27:55.74 27:55.74 9:00/M
4 Michael Jezewski Centereach NY 155 67 248 31:18.70 31:18.70 10:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rolf Sternglanz Stony Brook NY 316 74 289 33:04.21 33:04.21 10:40/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Barker East Setauket NY 396 77 277 32:30.28 32:30.28 10:29/M
2 Steve Fuchs Stony Brook NY 522 77 290 33:04.47 33:04.47 10:40/M
 

Cancer Survivor

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan White Stony Brook NY 343 54 4 40:06.51 40:06.51 12:56/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Simon Jericho NY 454 60 5 45:05.49 45:05.49 14:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent LoCicero Port Jefferson NY 171 70 1 30:08.30 30:08.30 9:43/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 floyd thornton Ronkonkoma NY 330 75 2 31:40.82 31:40.82 10:13/M
2 Billy Brennan Mount Sinai NY 42 18 3 33:57.08 33:57.08 10:57/M
3 Joseph Ahearn Farmingville NY 3 56 6 45:05.78 45:05.78 14:33/M
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas O'Dwyer Stony Brook NY 221 28 1 22:02.11 22:02.11 7:06/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Rossi Hauppauge NY 274 34 2 23:09.36 23:09.36 7:28/M
2 Terrence Revere Saint James NY 262 31 3 23:39.69 23:39.69 7:38/M
3 Ty Holmes Miller Place NY 503 47 4 23:42.26 23:42.26 7:39/M
4 Rick Johnson Kings Park NY 434 56 5 23:58.23 23:58.23 7:44/M
5 Robert Reustle Holbrook NY 261 39 6 24:18.98 24:18.98 7:50/M
6 Tim Austin Stony Brook NY 440 46 7 26:06.00 26:06.00 8:25/M
7 Vincent Curcio Ronkonkoma NY 81 52 8 26:11.49 26:11.49 8:27/M
8 Alex Patino Ronkonkoma NY 234 36 9 26:30.94 26:30.94 8:33/M
9 Bryan Robarge East Northport NY 267 28 10 27:07.31 27:07.31 8:45/M
10 Glenn Mattson Syosset NY 493 45 11 27:41.42 27:41.42 8:56/M
11 Kevin Murphy Port Jefferson Stati NY 492 51 12 28:08.93 28:08.93 9:05/M
12 John Gressman Port Jefferson NY 524 42 13 28:17.04 28:17.04 9:07/M
13 Harold Baumann Shirley NY 24 55 14 28:25.71 28:25.71 9:10/M
14 Brian Savickis Kings Park NY 398 46 15 28:48.40 28:48.40 9:17/M
15 Kevin Thornton Stony Brook NY 331 50 16 30:04.09 30:04.09 9:42/M
16 Antonio Masone Port Jefferson Stati NY 496 32 17 30:35.36 30:35.36 9:52/M
17 Jared Dragone East Setauket NY 511 62 18 30:41.75 30:41.75 9:54/M
18 Joseph Mastriano Stony Brook NY 191 42 19 30:52.59 30:52.59 9:57/M
19 James LeBarron Port Jefferson Stati NY 395 34 20 32:02.11 32:02.11 10:20/M
20 Robert Streb Manorville NY 320 54 21 32:05.93 32:05.93 10:21/M
21 James Dowd Medford NY 92 55 22 33:07.37 33:07.37 10:41/M
22 Tom Ruehle East Setauket NY 277 42 23 33:55.84 33:55.84 10:56/M
23 Sean Benjes Kings Park NY 29 31 24 36:22.55 36:22.55 11:44/M
24 Peter Harrington Port Jefferson Stati NY 134 49 25 36:48.03 36:48.03 11:52/M
25 Jason Kahn Port Jefferson NY 158 43 26 38:39.30 38:39.30 12:28/M
26 Jim Powell East Setauket NY 239 44 27 39:16.03 39:16.03 12:40/M
27 Joey Byrne New Oxford PA 56 35 28 40:29.83 40:29.83 13:04/M
28 Andrew Nemeti Smithtown NY 215 26 29 42:04.29 42:04.29 13:34/M
29 Cameron Lyall North Babylon NY 176 33 30 47:40.28 47:40.28 15:23/M
30 Alex Pacheco Wawarsing NY 374 64 31 49:23.44 49:23.44 15:56/M
 

SBU Employee

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Ferguson West Babylon NY 108 26 10 27:45.02 27:45.02 8:57/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Roe Stony Brook NY 268 28 11 28:07.31 28:07.31 9:04/M
2 April Pufahl Port Jefferson Stati NY 248 31 13 30:12.60 30:12.60 9:45/M
3 Tracy Van Ness Blue Point NY 338 42 14 30:37.38 30:37.38 9:53/M
4 Samantha Muhlrad East Setauket NY 208 36 15 31:11.23 31:11.23 10:04/M
5 Kelly Hinlicky Blue Point NY 144 26 16 32:31.24 32:31.24 10:29/M
6 Tiffany Fernandez Port Jefferson NY 109 24 17 33:03.96 33:03.96 10:40/M
7 Yvonne Maroney Port Jefferson NY 186 50 18 33:50.93 33:50.93 10:55/M
8 Marie Alarcon Port Jefferson Stati NY 4 36 19 35:14.42 35:14.42 11:22/M
9 Sherri Tergino New Hyde Park NY 328 26 20 35:26.54 35:26.54 11:26/M
10 Leahana Rowehl Middle Island NY 275 28 21 36:13.03 36:13.03 11:41/M
11 Sue Sisto Stony Brook NY 303 57 22 37:22.89 37:22.89 12:03/M
12 Mary Dowd Shoreham NY 483 51 23 37:56.21 37:56.21 12:14/M
13 Pegah Arias Stony Brook NY 17 29 24 39:37.03 39:37.03 12:47/M
14 Michelle Brandafino Nesconset NY 40 38 25 44:17.92 44:17.92 14:17/M
15 Dawn Blatt Coram NY 36 49 26 45:19.35 45:19.35 14:37/M
16 Sharon Close Bethpage NY 72 37 27 45:40.28 45:40.28 14:44/M
17 Rachael Lyall North Babylon NY 177 31 29 48:50.06 48:50.06 15:45/M
18 Kimberly Wodiska Ronkonkoma NY 531 26 30 49:10.45 49:10.45 15:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bein Port Jefferson NY 27 26 1 21:29.42 21:29.42 6:56/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Porter Nesconset NY 238 22 2 23:44.99 23:44.99 7:39/M
2 Zhimin Liu Stony Brook NY 170 26 3 24:11.35 24:11.35 7:48/M
3 Anthony Prudenti Quogue NY 478 24 4 24:39.43 24:39.43 7:57/M
4 Leor Needleman East Setauket NY 212 22 5 25:23.29 25:23.29 8:11/M
5 Andrew White Stony Brook NY 344 47 6 26:04.09 26:04.09 8:25/M
6 Joseph Weiss East Northport NY 342 29 7 26:58.82 26:58.82 8:42/M
7 Pedro Williams Ridge NY 345 46 8 27:20.78 27:20.78 8:49/M
8 Timothy Jones Mount Sinai NY 156 33 9 27:27.66 27:27.66 8:51/M
9 Dominick LoGiudice Patchogue NY 172 56 12 29:27.90 29:27.90 9:30/M
10 Kenneth Doyle Patchogue NY 94 51 28 46:54.06 46:54.06 15:08/M
 

Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Wood Lake Grove NY 348 29 1 30:04.53 30:04.53 9:42/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Bode Smithtown NY 430 48 2 32:09.36 32:09.36 10:22/M
2 Jean Dowd Medford NY 93 54 3 34:19.76 34:19.76 11:04/M
3 Catherine Donovan Kings Park NY 90 30 4 36:23.54 36:23.54 11:44/M
4 Aimee Moreault East Setauket NY 412 44 5 42:05.08 42:05.08 13:35/M
5 Ilysse Blatt Coram NY 37 35 6 45:37.80 45:37.80 14:43/M