2015 Maggie Fischer South Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

July 17, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing

(5.44 mile swim)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Morgan Wolfe New York NY 110 16 M 1 0-29 1:43:16.86
2 Bryan Krut Bay Shore NY 48 41 F 1 30-49 1:45:01.66
3 Thomas Dolan Breezy Point NY 26 47 M 1 30-49 1:45:36.52
4 Craig Orski Ridgewood NJ 72 35 M 2 30-49 1:51:53.38
5 John Ackell San Diego CA 1 52 M 1 50-99 1:55:31.14
6 Scott Burman Huntington NY 11 36 F 2 30-49 1:57:40.90
7 Cynthia Drum Patchogue NY 27 35 F 3 30-49 1:58:53.55
8 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 39 34 F 4 30-49 1:58:53.95
9 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 75 27 F 1 0-29 1:59:31.60
10 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 109 42 M 3 30-49 2:00:32.81
11 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 28 45 M 4 30-49 2:01:30.45
12 Mikaila Gaffey Bohemia NY 33 20 F 2 0-29 2:05:50.29
13 James Sheerin Cranford NJ 95 29 M 2 0-29 2:05:54.48
14 Rob McNulty Bay Shore NY 63 46 M 5 30-49 2:07:34.83
15 John Betz Babylon NY 7 59 M 2 50-99 2:08:46.65
16 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 89 54 M 3 50-99 2:09:11.51
17 Melissa Nordquist Tacoma WA 70 43 F 5 30-49 2:10:31.40
18 Keith Scharfschwerdt West Babylon NY 90 35 M 6 30-49 2:12:50.64
19 David O'Connor Brightwaters NY 71 52 M 4 50-99 2:14:14.67
20 Erin Miller Bethesda MD 66 40 F 6 30-49 2:15:28.64
21 Sarah Redding West Sayville NY 83 23 F 3 0-29 2:15:55.53
22 Patrick McElhone New York NY 59 34 M 7 30-49 2:16:34.47
23 Alex Patterson Brooklyn NY 76 34 M 8 30-49 2:17:45.68
24 Katrina Lundstedt Berkeley CA 54 45 F 7 30-49 2:17:57.99
25 Laura Hill Mill Valley CA 40 51 F 1 50-99 2:19:39.28
26 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 43 53 F 2 50-99 2:20:44.85
27 Ashley Jiran East Islip NY 46 18 F 4 0-29 2:21:54.50
28 Daniel McBride Commack NY 58 48 M 9 30-49 2:21:54.52
29 Mark Dempsey Bay Shore NY 24 56 M 5 50-99 2:23:37.34
30 Thomas Schmidt Brightwaters NY 91 50 M 6 50-99 2:23:50.69
31 Gerard Sentochnik Islip NY 94 49 M 10 30-49 2:24:07.70
32 Rick Ramsay Bay Shore NY 82 50 M 7 50-99 2:24:16.94
33 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 52 17 F 5 0-29 2:24:34.45
34 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 106 43 M 11 30-49 2:25:33.59
35 Richard Tomkins Gallatin TN 103 47 M 12 30-49 2:25:38.00
36 Connor Duddy Bay Shore NY 29 22 M 3 0-29 2:26:17.45
37 Thomas Sconzo Brooklyn NY 93 49 M 13 30-49 2:26:25.10
38 Steven Nelson Holtsville NY 69 24 M 4 0-29 2:26:31.45
39 Dave Carswell Buffalo NY 15 32 M 14 30-49 2:27:27.34
40 Dan Quinn Brightwaters NY 80 34 M 15 30-49 2:28:05.00
41 Robert Mazzarella Virginia Beach VA 57 39 M 16 30-49 2:28:25.71
42 James McGetrick Babylon NY 60 47 M 17 30-49 2:28:31.91
43 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 42 22 F 6 0-29 2:28:42.16
44 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 20 18 F 7 0-29 2:28:43.55
45 Joseph Fiorillo Brightwaters NY 32 48 M 18 30-49 2:29:11.42
46 Russell Siedlewicz Merrick NY 97 56 M 8 50-99 2:29:12.42
47 Peter Patterson Brooklyn NY 77 37 M 19 30-49 2:29:55.60
48 Stanley Lozinski Great River NY 53 50 M 9 50-99 2:29:56.64
49 Phyllis Ho New York NY 41 53 F 3 50-99 2:30:43.28
50 Danielle Sullivan West Islip NY 101 38 F 8 30-49 2:31:16.35
51 Amanda Rosen Stratford CT 86 38 F 9 30-49 2:32:43.42
52 Garret Golden Brightwaters NY 35 33 M 20 30-49 2:35:05.94
53 Brian Sieger East Setauket NY 98 41 M 21 30-49 2:35:21.10
54 Tom DiGilio Brightwaters NY 25 44 M 22 30-49 2:35:28.22
55 Jonathan Maier Berkeley CA 55 51 M 10 50-99 2:36:09.70
56 Andrew Isaacson 44 26 M 5 0-29 2:37:47.73
57 Matt Siben Jupiter FL 96 41 M 23 30-49 2:37:56.50
58 John Krut East Northport NY 49 46 M 24 30-49 2:38:11.15
59 Denise DeFazio Babylon NY 23 53 M 11 50-99 2:38:25.21
60 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 21 19 F 8 0-29 2:39:03.42
61 Chris Carew Babylon NY 12 43 M 25 30-49 2:40:42.28
62 Jesse Carew Oakdale NY 13 21 F 9 0-29 2:41:10.48
63 Tim Corcoran Babylon NY 19 53 M 12 50-99 2:41:27.17
64 Rick Grempel 38 58 M 13 50-99 2:42:36.85
65 Tiffer Valente 104 25 M 6 0-29 2:44:12.40
66 Terry McGowan 61 55 M 14 50-99 2:47:49.57
67 Lona Antonucci Brightwaters NY 3 46 F 10 30-49 2:47:58.37
68 Emma Boskovski Bay Shore NY 8 16 F 10 0-29 2:48:28.11
69 Basil Palmeri Brightwaters NY 73 55 M 15 50-99 2:50:35.44
70 William Carew Oakdale NY 14 57 M 16 50-99 2:51:05.50
71 Patricia Snydstrup Bohemia NY 100 57 F 4 50-99 2:51:33.47
72 Glenn Cohn Mount Sinai NY 18 44 M 26 30-49 2:53:01.10
73 Sergio Celikoyar Oakdale NY 16 51 M 17 50-99 2:53:28.38
74 James Sconzo 92 59 M 18 50-99 2:54:35.41
75 Melanie Baudille Babylon NY 5 47 F 11 30-49 2:54:54.58
76 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 34 46 M 27 30-49 2:57:50.93
77 Kevin Burke Ocean Beach NY 10 61 M 19 50-99 2:58:21.75
78 Rod McVeety Smithtown NY 65 55 M 20 50-99 3:00:34.36
79 Lyn Goldsmith New York NY 36 62 F 5 50-99 3:02:37.40
80 Curtis Barteau Bay Shore NY 4 62 M 21 50-99 3:05:42.92
81 James Ferguson Brightwaters NY 30 59 M 22 50-99 3:06:15.20
82 Don Podesta Bay Shore NY 78 63 M 23 50-99 3:06:21.98
83 Carol Amelia Babylon NY 2 51 F 6 50-99 3:06:59.52
84 Melissa Grappone Yaphank NY 37 53 F 7 50-99 3:07:03.20
85 Geoff Ringstad Babylon NY 84 54 M 24 50-99 3:11:00.11
86 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 56 32 F 12 30-49 3:11:52.70
87 Robert Roos Clifton Park NY 85 48 M 28 30-49 3:14:04.20
88 Travis Buonocore Bay Shore NY 9 41 M 29 30-49 3:17:19.55
89 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 62 64 F 8 50-99 3:20:11.29
90 Rob Palmeri Bay Shore NY 74 49 M 30 30-49 3:25:26.73
91 Matt Ryan Clifton Park NY 88 42 M 31 30-49 3:28:12.80
92 Lynn McVeety Babylon NY 64 44 F 13 30-49 3:30:22.32
93 Peter Smith Huntington NY 99 55 M 25 50-99 3:38:27.33
94 Pat LaFontaine Merrick NY 50 50 M 26 50-99 3:38:27.34
95 Tim Lee Cold Spring Harbor NY 51 57 M 27 50-99 3:38:27.55
96 John Ward East Islip NY 107 55 M 28 50-99 3:38:27.56
97 Robert DeAngelo Greenwich CT 22 58 M 29 50-99 3:38:27.57