R2R Run to Remember 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 17, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Regan Quogue NY 1640 36 19 20:30.2 20:30.2 6:37/M
2 Gabriella Marcucci Riverhead NY 1774 15 20 20:36.2 20:36.2 6:39/M
3 sarah governale Wading River NY 1564 22 22 20:53.7 20:53.7 6:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Stromski Jamesport NY 1770 9 103 31:41.4 31:41.4 10:13/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabella Burke East Moriches NY 1703 11 36 23:29.9 23:29.9 7:35/M
2 Shannon O'Brien Laurel NY 1624 11 78 29:13.4 29:13.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 caleigh kalmus Aquebogue NY 1716 12 71 28:44.6 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Madison Stromski Jamesport NY 1648 12 102 31:39.5 31:39.5 10:13/M
3 Kylie Plitt Riverhead NY 1725 12 117 33:42.5 33:42.5 10:52/M
4 Ravyn Tolliver Riverhead NY 1789 13 126 35:40.2 35:40.2 11:30/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Pizzuto Riverhead NY 1756 14 32 22:47.8 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Caitlin Moore Riverhead NY 1720 15 55 26:35.2 26:35.2 8:35/M
3 Casey Plitt Riverhead NY 1634 15 75 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
4 Rachel Bornstein Wading River NY 1518 14 86 30:14.4 30:14.4 9:45/M
5 annie harris Riverhead NY 1574 15 123 34:39.8 34:39.8 11:11/M
6 Kyra Moos Riverhead NY 1755 15 124 34:59.0 34:59.0 11:17/M
7 Angie Smith Calverton NY 1794 15 149 39:49.8 39:49.8 12:51/M
8 Serzh Brennzn Calverton NY 1751 14 151 40:36.8 40:36.8 13:06/M
9 Catherine Farrell Riverhead NY 1753 14 152 40:36.9 40:36.9 13:06/M
10 Marisa Murgolo Wading River NY 1622 15 165 44:05.3 44:05.3 14:13/M
11 Jaliah Gordon Riverhead NY 1713 14 169 44:46.2 44:46.2 14:26/M
12 Abygaele Brophy Riverhead NY 1521 15 176 46:09.1 46:09.1 14:53/M
13 Susana Llamas Calverton NY 1602 15 183 47:25.6 47:25.6 15:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabella Marcucci Riverhead NY 1719 18 62 27:24.3 27:24.3 8:50/M
2 Julia Pizzuto Riverhead NY 1757 16 81 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:30/M
3 Kayla Johanson Riverhead NY 1715 16 84 30:13.3 30:13.3 9:45/M
4 Sarah Bornstein Wading River NY 1519 16 85 30:13.4 30:13.4 9:45/M
5 Sophia Parise Jamesport NY 1630 17 109 32:43.3 32:43.3 10:33/M
6 Emily Pearce Riverhead NY 1750 17 110 32:44.5 32:44.5 10:34/M
7 Sam Donnelly Riverhead NY 1709 16 122 34:34.5 34:34.5 11:09/M
8 Carley Hayon Riverhead NY 1579 16 128 35:48.9 35:48.9 11:33/M
9 Megan Carrick Riverhead NY 1525 16 141 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:15/M
10 Brenna Latour Riverhead NY 1598 17 142 37:59.6 37:59.6 12:15/M
11 Rebecca Capobianco Riverhead NY 1796 17 150 40:36.7 40:36.7 13:06/M
12 Renee Mott Riverhead NY 1620 18 156 41:16.5 41:16.5 13:19/M
13 Taylor Blando Riverhead NY 1515 16 170 44:46.9 44:46.9 14:26/M
14 Shannon Zeltman Riverhead NY 1662 16 177 46:09.4 46:09.4 14:53/M
15 emily behr Riverhead NY 1513 17 180 46:40.3 46:40.3 15:03/M
16 Vanessa Hernandez Riverhead NY 1581 16 184 47:25.8 47:25.8 15:18/M
17 Sierra Smith Riverhead NY 1735 17 188 49:36.1 49:36.1 16:00/M
18 Marissa Palermo Riverhead NY 1626 17 192 49:56.8 49:56.8 16:06/M
19 Stephanie Falisi Calverton NY 1784 18 222 57:17.6 57:17.6 18:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Foote Mastic NY 1551 20 29 22:30.9 22:30.9 7:15/M
2 Jessica Hautsch East Setauket NY 1576 28 41 24:21.9 24:21.9 7:51/M
3 Kristen Hordy Port Jefferson NY 1585 29 48 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:18/M
4 Brittney Baron Calverton NY 1510 21 50 25:54.5 25:54.5 8:21/M
5 Caitlin Baron Calverton NY 1511 24 53 26:22.2 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Rachel Wells Riverhead NY 1656 24 60 27:01.8 27:01.8 8:43/M
7 Miesje Governale Calverton NY 1563 26 66 28:19.9 28:19.9 9:08/M
8 Cheryl Armstrong Riverhead NY 1506 28 72 28:49.8 28:49.8 9:18/M
9 Kaitlin Kelly Hampton Bays NY 1775 25 79 29:16.6 29:16.6 9:26/M
10 Ariana Clark Lake Worth FL 1529 29 80 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:29/M
11 Amanda Racaniello Calverton NY 1780 24 83 30:01.5 30:01.5 9:41/M
12 Heather Kopp Ridge NY 1596 24 92 30:38.6 30:38.6 9:53/M
13 Anne Keillor Wading River NY 1768 29 99 31:35.5 31:35.5 10:11/M
14 Tiffany Pelczar Aquebogue NY 1792 28 111 32:54.7 32:54.7 10:37/M
15 Athena Angerhauser Mastic NY 1504 26 134 35:57.6 35:57.6 11:36/M
16 Serena Francis Riverhead NY 1795 19 153 40:37.3 40:37.3 13:06/M
17 Trisha McCauley Seaford NY 1616 26 164 43:03.6 43:03.6 13:53/M
18 Mary Caraballo Arias Riverhead NY 1524 19 167 44:22.5 44:22.5 14:19/M
19 Rachael Torney Ridge NY 1760 25 182 46:51.5 46:51.5 15:07/M
20 Kristal Dewwy Riverhead NY 1765 19 187 49:35.1 49:35.1 16:00/M
21 Jennifer Zaremba Aquebogue NY 1661 22 200 51:20.6 51:20.6 16:34/M
22 Jill Zaremba Aquebogue NY 1660 19 201 51:20.6 51:20.6 16:34/M
23 Shannan Maida Riverhead NY 1610 27 217 56:25.1 56:25.1 18:12/M
24 Kristen Kirchhoff Calverton NY 1779 23 218 56:25.1 56:25.1 18:12/M
25 Asia Brown Riverhead NY 1790 21 225 57:53.3 57:53.3 18:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Lievre Wading River NY 1601 33 33 22:50.2 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Joanna Campo Rocky Point NY 1705 39 39 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:44/M
3 Kammy Kelly Hampton Bays NY 1773 39 45 25:21.5 25:21.5 8:11/M
4 Cindey Macleod Jamesport NY 1609 33 63 27:46.5 27:46.5 8:57/M
5 Jessica Guadagnino Patchogue NY 1567 37 88 30:20.7 30:20.7 9:47/M
6 Michelle Wilinski Riverhead NY 1766 37 89 30:25.2 30:25.2 9:49/M
7 Sarah fox Wading River NY 1712 36 93 30:40.4 30:40.4 9:54/M
8 Louise Grausso East Moriches NY 1763 32 95 31:16.2 31:16.2 10:05/M
9 Lindsay Finter Calverton NY 1767 30 100 31:35.7 31:35.7 10:11/M
10 Kate Kaelin Southold NY 1593 34 105 31:50.5 31:50.5 10:16/M
11 Abby Harkins Cutchogue NY 1570 33 108 32:21.4 32:21.4 10:26/M
12 Lauren Fuhs Riverhead NY 1553 33 131 35:51.8 35:51.8 11:34/M
13 Lindsey Fuhs Riverhead NY 1552 31 132 35:52.5 35:52.5 11:34/M
14 Jennifer Harkins Riverhead NY 1571 35 135 36:00.5 36:00.5 11:37/M
15 Christine Wicks Wading River NY 1740 39 155 40:57.8 40:57.8 13:13/M
16 Crystal Crespo Shirley NY 1536 36 168 44:33.5 44:33.5 14:22/M
17 Karen Skop Calverton NY 1646 37 204 52:06.6 52:06.6 16:48/M
18 Jackie Arns Riverhead NY 1702 38 207 52:44.5 52:44.5 17:01/M
19 Rebecca Ramsey Calverton NY 1638 37 221 57:16.6 57:16.6 18:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIANA Taylor Wading River NY 1736 42 30 22:35.5 22:35.5 7:17/M
2 Alison Conroy Sayville NY 1532 43 43 24:45.7 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 kelly evers Cutchogue NY 1547 49 49 25:51.9 25:51.9 8:20/M
4 Cathy Dean Calverton NY 1758 42 56 26:42.3 26:42.3 8:37/M
5 Jennifer Burke East Moriches NY 1704 41 68 28:37.6 28:37.6 9:14/M
6 Cindy Spanburgh Riverhead NY 1786 48 69 28:37.8 28:37.8 9:14/M
7 maritza santos Patchogue NY 1643 42 101 31:37.9 31:37.9 10:12/M
8 Susan Duff Riverhead NY 1544 45 104 31:46.3 31:46.3 10:15/M
9 Tammy Luby Calverton NY 1604 44 115 33:28.9 33:28.9 10:48/M
10 Kathleen Pettit Rocky Point NY 1633 47 120 34:14.8 34:14.8 11:03/M
11 Shelly Walker Riverhead NY 1653 48 127 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
12 Stacy Seal Riverhead NY 1732 44 144 38:15.3 38:15.3 12:20/M
13 Marzena Ruszkowski Riverhead NY 1727 41 145 38:15.7 38:15.7 12:20/M
14 Stacey Dunbar Riverhead NY 1710 42 146 38:15.8 38:15.8 12:20/M
15 Jennifer Reynolds Riverhead NY 1726 41 147 38:15.9 38:15.9 12:20/M
16 Keri Stromski Jamesport NY 1649 42 154 40:51.7 40:51.7 13:11/M
17 Lynn Mott Riverhead NY 1621 45 157 41:16.6 41:16.6 13:19/M
18 Linda Wallace Greenport NY 1655 41 163 43:02.3 43:02.3 13:53/M
19 Christine Skidmore Calverton NY 1645 48 171 44:48.3 44:48.3 14:27/M
20 Michele Plitt Riverhead NY 1724 47 172 44:48.5 44:48.5 14:27/M
21 adrienne governali Calverton NY 1565 41 173 45:22.6 45:22.6 14:38/M
22 alissa behr Riverhead NY 1512 45 179 46:40.3 46:40.3 15:03/M
23 Jennifer Garrett-Callaghan Moriches NY 1560 46 181 46:51.5 46:51.5 15:07/M
24 Deborah Miles Riverhead NY 1785 48 186 49:25.7 49:25.7 15:56/M
25 Emily Puccio Aquebogue NY 1745 40 190 49:40.2 49:40.2 16:01/M
26 Jill Gevinski South Jamesport NY 1787 47 195 50:25.5 50:25.5 16:16/M
27 Tammy Furio Wading River NY 1554 42 203 52:04.3 52:04.3 16:48/M
28 Patricia Zaremba Aquebogue NY 1659 49 205 52:07.1 52:07.1 16:49/M
29 Donna Ruddy Port Jefferson Stati NY 1642 49 206 52:08.3 52:08.3 16:49/M
30 Lori Ferlisi Calverton NY 1549 48 220 57:15.8 57:15.8 18:28/M
31 Amy Brennzn Calverton NY 1752 44 223 57:44.4 57:44.4 18:37/M
32 Laverne Oliver Mastic Beach NY 1791 41 224 57:49.4 57:49.4 18:39/M
33 Arlene Durkalski Riverhead NY 1545 48 228 58:07.8 58:07.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Luciano Sayville NY 1607 50 52 26:17.1 26:17.1 8:29/M
2 Deborah Baron Calverton NY 1508 50 58 26:50.3 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Laura Hartmancohen Remsenburg NY 1714 57 96 31:16.8 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Lori Racaniello Calverton NY 1782 53 97 31:31.4 31:31.4 10:10/M
5 Joanne Palisi Eastport NY 1771 59 98 31:34.5 31:34.5 10:11/M
6 Rebecca Bornstein Wading River NY 1517 53 116 33:40.5 33:40.5 10:52/M
7 Jackie Andrejack Jamesport NY 1663 51 119 33:51.5 33:51.5 10:55/M
8 Eileen Manitta Wading River NY 1611 51 121 34:17.4 34:17.4 11:04/M
9 Patricia Hautsch Riverhead NY 1578 56 140 37:55.8 37:55.8 12:14/M
10 Laurie Downs Riverhead NY 1542 59 161 42:14.7 42:14.7 13:37/M
11 Nancy Carney Riverhead NY 1664 56 185 49:24.3 49:24.3 15:56/M
12 Audrey Pasierb Hampton Bays NY 1631 53 198 50:40.1 50:40.1 16:21/M
13 Penny Czelatka Riverhead NY 1537 54 208 52:49.6 52:49.6 17:02/M
14 JEAN HARRIS Riverhead NY 1575 55 209 52:50.1 52:50.1 17:03/M
15 Pat Chituck Wading River NY 1528 56 212 53:15.2 53:15.2 17:11/M
16 Toni Trentacoste Aquebogue NY 1776 53 214 53:15.6 53:15.6 17:11/M
17 Maria Casamassa Mount Sinai NY 1527 59 227 58:07.8 58:07.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Bonura Speonk NY 1516 62 87 30:18.6 30:18.6 9:46/M
2 Angela Der Vito South Jamesport NY 1539 66 160 42:14.3 42:14.3 13:37/M
3 Mary Mack Riverhead NY 1608 64 202 52:04.3 52:04.3 16:48/M
4 Laura Feuerman Hampton Bays NY 1550 62 210 52:50.2 52:50.2 17:03/M
5 Carol Gorman Riverhead NY 1562 66 211 52:51.2 52:51.2 17:03/M
6 Gail Mickaliger Calverton NY 1618 61 213 53:15.3 53:15.3 17:11/M
7 Carole Kirchhoff Calverton NY 1595 67 219 56:25.3 56:25.3 18:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Coulter Riverhead NY 1764 16 1 16:53.2 16:53.2 5:27/M
2 Anthony Galvan 1666 21 2 17:49.4 17:49.4 5:45/M
3 Michael Harris Speonk NY 1573 17 3 18:03.5 18:03.5 5:49/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1667 1667 73 28:51.3 28:51.3 9:18/M
2 Brian Berman Calverton NY 1747 9 138 36:38.3 36:38.3 11:49/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1669 1669 215 55:51.5 55:51.5 18:01/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1668 1668 216 55:51.5 55:51.5 18:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Rothwell Wading River NY 1746 10 136 36:21.3 36:21.3 11:44/M
2 Luke Boffy Riverhead NY 1742 11 137 36:21.6 36:21.6 11:44/M
3 Jonathan Furio Wading River NY 1555 10 194 50:15.5 50:15.5 16:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Carrick Riverhead NY 1526 13 10 19:32.1 19:32.1 6:18/M
2 Tylor Reilly Riverhead NY 1761 13 25 22:02.3 22:02.3 7:06/M
3 connor kalmus Aquebogue NY 1717 13 70 28:44.5 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Tyler Luby Calverton NY 1605 13 114 33:27.7 33:27.7 10:47/M
5 Matthew Moore Riverhead NY 1721 13 158 41:36.3 41:36.3 13:25/M
6 Jared Durkalski Ronkonkoma NY 1759 12 226 57:57.6 57:57.6 18:42/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Devereaux Riverhead NY 1540 14 16 20:22.7 20:22.7 6:34/M
2 Iyriy Denys Calverton NY 1538 15 17 20:22.7 20:22.7 6:34/M
3 Alec Buczynski Riverhead NY 1522 15 27 22:12.6 22:12.6 7:10/M
4 Johah Luby Calverton NY 1606 15 44 24:58.5 24:58.5 8:03/M
5 Alex Estrada Riverhead NY 1546 14 59 26:59.5 26:59.5 8:42/M
6 Radrigo Castillo Riverhead NY 1777 15 67 28:27.5 28:27.5 9:11/M
7 Jacob Coleman Manorville NY 1531 15 74 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
8 Benjamin Allen Calverton NY 1501 15 90 30:30.5 30:30.5 9:50/M
9 John Yaiullo Riverhead NY 1744 14 91 30:32.5 30:32.5 9:51/M
10 Alex Jacobs Aquebogue NY 1588 14 129 35:49.5 35:49.5 11:33/M
11 Mitchell Jacobs Aquebogue NY 1589 15 130 35:49.7 35:49.7 11:33/M
12 Harrison Downs Riverhead NY 1541 15 166 44:07.3 44:07.3 14:14/M
13 Travis Hayon Riverhead NY 1580 14 174 45:24.5 45:24.5 14:39/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Schoettle Riverhead NY 1731 17 4 18:04.5 18:04.5 5:50/M
2 Eric Cunha Riverhead NY 1708 16 5 18:17.7 18:17.7 5:54/M
3 Nicholas Cunha Calverton NY 1707 18 6 18:46.3 18:46.3 6:03/M
4 Owen O'Neill Riverhead NY 1723 17 7 18:55.7 18:55.7 6:06/M
5 Joey Messina Aquebogue NY 1617 17 9 19:25.2 19:25.2 6:16/M
6 Christian Baron Calverton NY 1509 16 12 19:51.4 19:51.4 6:24/M
7 Peter Cook Wading River NY 1533 16 13 19:51.4 19:51.4 6:24/M
8 Kyle Gevinski South Jamesport NY 1788 16 26 22:12.4 22:12.4 7:10/M
9 Dillon Fava Wiggins Riverhead NY 1548 16 34 22:50.5 22:50.5 7:22/M
10 Eliott Hernandez Riverhead NY 1798 17 37 23:30.5 23:30.5 7:35/M
11 Michael Pozamantir Riverhead NY 1635 17 51 26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24/M
12 Jake Zuhoski Riverhead NY 1769 16 77 29:01.2 29:01.2 9:22/M
13 Tristan Seuling Riverhead NY 1733 18 107 31:55.8 31:55.8 10:18/M
14 Erik Markowski Riverhead NY 1615 17 113 33:22.2 33:22.2 10:46/M
15 Justin Brennan Calverton NY 1520 16 148 39:49.8 39:49.8 12:51/M
16 Daniel Hubbard Aquebogue NY 1587 17 193 49:57.2 49:57.2 16:07/M
17 Wilson Morales Riverhead NY 1619 16 197 50:39.3 50:39.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trent Otter Robe Westhampton Beach NY 1625 24 11 19:43.1 19:43.1 6:22/M
2 geoffrey wells Riverhead NY 1657 21 38 23:45.4 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Andriy Savka Riverhead NY 1730 19 47 25:32.2 25:32.2 8:14/M
4 Abner Caraballo Riverhead NY 1523 22 76 28:59.0 28:59.0 9:21/M
5 Stephen Johnston Riverhead NY 1591 25 112 33:11.6 33:11.6 10:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Worcester Center Moriches NY 1741 39 8 18:59.2 18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Thomas Golding Riverhead NY 1754 34 23 21:17.2 21:17.2 6:52/M
3 Brian Kinney Port Jefferson NY 1594 30 28 22:25.6 22:25.6 7:14/M
4 Matt Wilson Center Moriches NY 1783 34 35 22:56.1 22:56.1 7:24/M
5 Marciano Hernandez Riverhead NY 1797 30 40 24:20.5 24:20.5 7:51/M
6 Dennis Crespo Shirley NY 1535 37 57 26:44.5 26:44.5 8:37/M
7 Stephen Gallagher East Setauket NY 1557 37 82 29:37.3 29:37.3 9:33/M
8 Michael Skop Calverton NY 1647 37 143 38:08.5 38:08.5 12:18/M
9 Scott Harkins Riverhead NY 1572 35 178 46:36.5 46:36.5 15:02/M
10 Gregory Wallace Riverhead NY 1654 39 191 49:40.6 49:40.6 16:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Long Sayville NY 1603 41 14 20:03.7 20:03.7 6:28/M
2 John Graziano Riverhead NY 1566 46 15 20:17.2 20:17.2 6:33/M
3 Brandon Berman Calverton NY 1748 42 18 20:27.1 20:27.1 6:36/M
4 JOHN TAYLOR Wading River NY 1737 45 21 20:45.5 20:45.5 6:42/M
5 John Manitta Wading River NY 1612 48 24 21:56.7 21:56.7 7:05/M
6 Mario Tuza Riverhead NY 1778 40 46 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:13/M
7 Scott Robertson Riverhead NY 1641 44 65 28:14.3 28:14.3 9:06/M
8 Victor Guadagnino Patchogue NY 1568 44 106 31:55.6 31:55.6 10:18/M
9 Richard Moore Riverhead NY 1722 44 159 41:36.3 41:36.3 13:25/M
10 Neav Coleman Jamesport NY 1793 46 175 45:25.3 45:25.3 14:39/M
11 Wayne Smith Riverhead NY 1734 45 189 49:36.7 49:36.7 16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Apicello Riverhead NY 1505 57 42 24:45.7 24:45.7 7:59/M
2 Mark Schindler Westhampton Beach NY 1762 59 54 26:29.9 26:29.9 8:33/M
3 Richard Elliot Eastport NY 1772 56 61 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:45/M
4 Elan Markewitz Riverhead NY 1614 52 64 28:12.4 28:12.4 9:06/M
5 Vincent Racaniello Calverton NY 1781 55 118 33:47.8 33:47.8 10:54/M
6 Chris Murray Eastport NY 1749 50 125 35:33.2 35:33.2 11:28/M
7 John Andrejack Jamesport NY 1503 51 133 35:53.8 35:53.8 11:35/M
8 Phil Kent Calverton NY 1718 50 196 50:25.7 50:25.7 16:16/M
9 Bill Pasierb Hampton Bays NY 1632 55 199 50:40.1 50:40.1 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph lazzaro Ridge NY 1599 69 31 22:39.7 22:39.7 7:18/M
2 Rowland Hautsch Riverhead NY 1577 61 139 36:45.8 36:45.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Carey East Quogue NY 1743 72 94 31:05.2 31:05.2 10:02/M
2 Peter Rackett Medford NY 1637 75 162 42:17.4 42:17.4 13:38/M