Town of Hempstead 31st Annual Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Hempstead Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Bottini Wilton CT 14 28 10 1:10:09.54
2 Jaclyn Fahey Wantagh NY 61 33 14 1:12:07.03
3 Erin Lusenskas East Atlanic Beach NY 105 27 15 1:12:54.79
4 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 25 23 16 1:13:25.40
5 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 135 55 19 1:14:44.57
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 20 21 96 1:35:59.88
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Leninger Wantagh NY 103 27 84 1:31:37.91
2 Heather Merkis New York NY 117 27 88 1:32:16.66
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy DeFelice Holmdel NJ 44 33 25 1:17:14.52
2 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 123 32 31 1:18:04.31
3 Allison Gaines Coplay PA 69 32 101 1:37:48.90
4 Jill Guerra Long Beach NY 82 34 129 1:53:36.87
5 Rachel Baratz East Meadow NY 8 33 136 1:58:32.89
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Marino Valley Stream NY 110 39 52 1:22:36.20
2 Erin Ronan Rockville Centre NY 141 39 83 1:31:34.95
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 154 41 79 1:29:59.85
2 Elena Aguera Plainview NY 2 44 85 1:31:54.07
3 Marie F. Roethel Point Lookout NY 139 44 116 1:44:51.73
4 Shana Starman Long Beach NY 158 42 117 1:45:18.37
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Marrapodi North Merrick NY 111 48 64 1:26:20.24
2 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 164 46 65 1:26:34.33
3 Karen Wild Oceanside NY 173 49 102 1:38:37.38
4 Patricia Koetzner Malverne NY 99 45 122 1:47:39.68
5 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 60 48 127 1:50:04.57
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 28 52 48 1:21:46.65
2 Cynthia Shana Gregoretti Long Beach NY 80 51 105 1:39:26.94
3 Maureen Phelps Long Beach NY 133 51 112 1:43:26.27
4 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 72 52 120 1:46:52.22
5 Marguerite Macagnone Farmingdale NY 107 52 135 1:57:14.00
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 166 56 22 1:15:07.32
2 Patricia Garone Valley Stream NY 73 58 63 1:25:52.63
3 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 46 58 103 1:38:49.51
4 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 34 56 113 1:43:40.99
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 32 41 1 1:03:39.57
2 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 93 28 2 1:03:41.62
3 Rich Gregory Point Lookout NY 81 50 3 1:07:04.54
4 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 153 44 4 1:07:09.29
5 Kelly Coyle Long Beach NY 31 33 5 1:07:22.55
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Broncato Roslyn Heights NY 19 20 9 1:09:58.54
2 Brian Shannon Baldwin NY 148 24 20 1:15:03.06
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Hussey Garden City NY 88 29 8 1:08:55.24
2 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 89 26 36 1:19:14.91
3 Kevin Carbone Levittown NY 23 25 44 1:21:02.77
4 Michael Buxbaum Long Island City NY 22 29 68 1:27:21.91
5 Robert Wittmer Long Beach NY 174 28 99 1:37:09.93
6 Brian Nuckel Levittown NY 126 27 107 1:40:20.69
7 Matthew Baena West Hempstead NY 7 26 109 1:42:12.65
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McLoughlin New York NY 115 30 13 1:10:59.67
2 Joe Azzata Merrick NY 6 33 34 1:18:33.47
3 Stephen Bauer Freeport NY 10 31 43 1:21:01.38
4 Edward Parra Levittown NY 130 32 57 1:24:24.79
5 Frank Ferrara Valley Stream NY 62 31 70 1:27:43.17
6 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 156 34 78 1:29:50.79
7 Michael Brandt Atlantic Beach NY 17 31 114 1:43:55.14
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 5 39 7 1:08:42.55
2 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 140 36 18 1:14:10.72
3 Ray Gogarty Huntington Station NY 77 38 26 1:17:26.92
4 Brett Cohen Long Beach NY 26 37 50 1:22:11.17
5 William Kupferman Lido Beach NY 100 36 55 1:23:08.42
6 Nicholas Cuddy Oyster Bay NY 33 35 67 1:26:58.95
7 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 78 37 80 1:30:25.98
8 Adam Sheflin North Woodmere NY 149 39 100 1:37:33.49
9 Jose Delgado East Elmhurst NY 47 35 132 1:55:42.01
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael J. Gleason Lynbrook NY 76 43 17 1:13:46.40
2 Paul Grafer Point Lookout NY 79 41 51 1:22:30.16
3 Peter Reisert Wantagh NY 138 44 53 1:22:39.48
4 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook NY 162 44 61 1:25:33.63
5 Matthew Driscoll Point Lookout NY 53 43 71 1:27:50.18
6 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 159 40 77 1:29:42.36
7 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 142 41 89 1:32:56.39
8 Scott Wassmuth Hicksville NY 169 40 92 1:34:37.78
9 Daniel Gigliobianco Wantagh NY 74 41 95 1:35:37.74
10 Christopher Cohen New York NY 27 42 98 1:36:42.35
11 Jose Garcia Point Lookout NY 71 44 104 1:39:26.26
12 Jere Murphy Seaford NY 120 41 118 1:45:20.24
13 Joe DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 48 44 123 1:47:43.26
14 Peter Nielsen Malverne NY 122 42 128 1:50:32.55
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Dealy Garden City NY 43 46 21 1:15:06.94
2 Stephen Davis Atlantic Beach NY 42 47 23 1:15:29.67
3 Michael Esposito Mount Sinai NY 57 47 24 1:16:58.25
4 Charles Maass Manhasset NY 106 46 28 1:17:31.53
5 Colin Noonan Westbury NY 124 45 38 1:19:53.43
6 Rodger King Wantagh NY 97 48 41 1:20:07.46
7 Jerry Ambroise Lido Beach 4 49 46 1:21:10.68
8 Paul Escher Garden City NY 55 45 47 1:21:26.94
9 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 36 48 49 1:21:51.59
10 James Noumair Garden City NY 125 45 56 1:23:19.42
11 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 151 48 60 1:25:15.08
12 John Doherty Garden City NY 49 45 62 1:25:36.19
13 John Moran Long Beach NY 118 48 75 1:28:31.79
14 Cary Blanco Atlantic Beach NY 12 49 82 1:31:30.50
15 Brian Curran Lynbrook NY 37 46 111 1:42:57.74
16 Kevin Donnelly Lido Beach NY 50 46 133 1:56:01.38
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Nicolini Massapequa Park NY 121 50 12 1:10:19.78
2 James Conway Wantagh NY 30 53 32 1:18:25.57
3 Francis McVeigh Wantagh NY 116 50 37 1:19:25.89
4 Frank Borgi Massapequa 13 53 39 1:19:57.82
5 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 160 54 42 1:20:40.11
6 Steve Carey Lynbrook NY 24 52 54 1:22:53.95
7 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 175 52 66 1:26:40.32
8 Kevin M. Reinhard East Rockaway NY 137 51 69 1:27:30.46
9 William Oliver Baldwin NY 128 52 72 1:28:08.28
10 Richard Barkan Levittown NY 9 50 74 1:28:25.12
11 David Fagan Long Beach NY 59 50 76 1:29:22.27
12 Michael E. Bergin Massapequa NY 11 54 110 1:42:41.13
13 John Butler Floral Park NY 21 52 115 1:44:03.07
14 Gregg Weisenberg Island Park NY 170 53 119 1:46:13.79
15 Mark Malavet Rockville Centre NY 109 52 137 1:59:13.67
16 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 168 51 139 2:18:45.46
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ned Daily Garden City NY 38 57 6 1:07:36.06
2 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 58 56 11 1:10:16.58
3 Michael Hughes Sound Beach NY 87 58 27 1:17:29.47
4 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage NY 63 57 29 1:17:54.73
5 Thomas Bottini Wilton CT 15 56 33 1:18:32.03
6 Larry Striegel East Northport NY 161 58 45 1:21:06.20
7 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 104 59 58 1:24:31.22
8 Joseph Pickard Oyster Bay NY 134 55 81 1:30:58.32
9 Rocco Matera Merrick NY 113 57 91 1:33:26.59
10 Brian T. Sullivan Bellmore NY 163 58 106 1:39:59.94
11 Michael Kaufmann Patchogue NY 95 56 108 1:41:22.42
12 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 171 56 125 1:49:25.02
13 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 3 57 130 1:53:38.15
14 Gerard Flanagan Franklin Square NY 65 55 134 1:56:42.71
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Jonas Bellmore NY 92 63 35 1:18:34.25
2 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 41 63 40 1:19:59.66
3 Bob Otto Holtsville NY 129 62 59 1:24:46.62
4 Alex Aguera Plainview NY 1 61 86 1:31:54.39
5 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 68 60 87 1:32:12.74
6 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 147 62 90 1:32:59.89
7 Howard Heiman Port Washington NY 86 60 93 1:35:20.02
8 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 136 64 94 1:35:34.79
9 Larry LaRossa Long Beach NY 101 62 126 1:49:35.12
10 Edward Fitzpatrick Rockville Centre NY 64 63 138 2:13:35.67
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 112 65 30 1:17:56.65
2 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 127 66 73 1:28:14.86
3 Douglas Escher Garden City NY 54 71 97 1:36:02.72
4 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout NY 165 71 121 1:47:06.81
5 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 35 65 124 1:49:05.54
6 Steve Schloss Syosset NY 146 78 131 1:55:29.68