Town of Hempstead 31st Annual Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Just - In - Time - Racing

Hempstead Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 32 41 M 1 Top Fin 1:03:39.57
2 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 93 28 M 2 Top Fin 1:03:41.62
3 Rich Gregory Point Lookout NY 81 50 M 3 Top Fin 1:07:04.54
4 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 153 44 M 4 Top Fin 1:07:09.29
5 Kelly Coyle Long Beach NY 31 33 M 5 Top Fin 1:07:22.55
6 Ned Daily Garden City NY 38 57 M 1 55-59 1:07:36.06
7 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 5 39 M 1 35-39 1:08:42.55
8 Jeff Hussey Garden City NY 88 29 M 1 25-29 1:08:55.24
9 Matthew Broncato Roslyn Heights NY 19 20 M 1 18-24 1:09:58.54
10 Katie Bottini Wilton CT 14 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:10:09.54
11 David Fabian Rockville Centre NY 58 56 M 2 55-59 1:10:16.58
12 John Nicolini Massapequa Park NY 121 50 M 1 50-54 1:10:19.78
13 Matthew McLoughlin New York NY 115 30 M 1 30-34 1:10:59.67
14 Jaclyn Fahey Wantagh NY 61 33 F 2 Top Fin 1:12:07.03
15 Erin Lusenskas East Atlanic Beach NY 105 27 F 3 Top Fin 1:12:54.79
16 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 25 23 F 4 Top Fin 1:13:25.40
17 Michael J. Gleason Lynbrook NY 76 43 M 1 40-44 1:13:46.40
18 Rich Rogers Rockville Centre NY 140 36 M 2 35-39 1:14:10.72
19 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 135 55 F 5 Top Fin 1:14:44.57
20 Brian Shannon Baldwin NY 148 24 M 2 18-24 1:15:03.06
21 Robert Dealy Garden City NY 43 46 M 1 45-49 1:15:06.94
22 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 166 56 F 1 55-59 1:15:07.32
23 Stephen Davis Atlantic Beach NY 42 47 M 2 45-49 1:15:29.67
24 Michael Esposito Mount Sinai NY 57 47 M 3 45-49 1:16:58.25
25 Amy DeFelice Holmdel NJ 44 33 F 1 30-34 1:17:14.52
26 Ray Gogarty Huntington Station NY 77 38 M 3 35-39 1:17:26.92
27 Michael Hughes Sound Beach NY 87 58 M 3 55-59 1:17:29.47
28 Charles Maass Manhasset NY 106 46 M 4 45-49 1:17:31.53
29 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage NY 63 57 M 4 55-59 1:17:54.73
30 Peter Martin Bellmore NY 112 65 M 1 65-99 1:17:56.65
31 Alexis Noest Long Beach NY 123 32 F 2 30-34 1:18:04.31
32 James Conway Wantagh NY 30 53 M 2 50-54 1:18:25.57
33 Thomas Bottini Wilton CT 15 56 M 5 55-59 1:18:32.03
34 Joe Azzata Merrick NY 6 33 M 2 30-34 1:18:33.47
35 Steven Jonas Bellmore NY 92 63 M 1 60-64 1:18:34.25
36 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 89 26 M 2 25-29 1:19:14.91
37 Francis McVeigh Wantagh NY 116 50 M 3 50-54 1:19:25.89
38 Colin Noonan Westbury NY 124 45 M 5 45-49 1:19:53.43
39 Frank Borgi Massapequa 13 53 M 4 50-54 1:19:57.82
40 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 41 63 M 2 60-64 1:19:59.66
41 Rodger King Wantagh NY 97 48 M 6 45-49 1:20:07.46
42 Brian Stone Wantagh NY 160 54 M 5 50-54 1:20:40.11
43 Stephen Bauer Freeport NY 10 31 M 3 30-34 1:21:01.38
44 Kevin Carbone Levittown NY 23 25 M 3 25-29 1:21:02.77
45 Larry Striegel East Northport NY 161 58 M 6 55-59 1:21:06.20
46 Jerry Ambroise Lido Beach 4 49 M 7 45-49 1:21:10.68
47 Paul Escher Garden City NY 55 45 M 8 45-49 1:21:26.94
48 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 28 52 F 1 50-54 1:21:46.65
49 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 36 48 M 9 45-49 1:21:51.59
50 Brett Cohen Long Beach NY 26 37 M 4 35-39 1:22:11.17
51 Paul Grafer Point Lookout NY 79 41 M 2 40-44 1:22:30.16
52 Laura Marino Valley Stream NY 110 39 F 1 35-39 1:22:36.20
53 Peter Reisert Wantagh NY 138 44 M 3 40-44 1:22:39.48
54 Steve Carey Lynbrook NY 24 52 M 6 50-54 1:22:53.95
55 William Kupferman Lido Beach NY 100 36 M 5 35-39 1:23:08.42
56 James Noumair Garden City NY 125 45 M 10 45-49 1:23:19.42
57 Edward Parra Levittown NY 130 32 M 4 30-34 1:24:24.79
58 Ronald Lipsky Franklin Square NY 104 59 M 7 55-59 1:24:31.22
59 Bob Otto Holtsville NY 129 62 M 3 60-64 1:24:46.62
60 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 151 48 M 11 45-49 1:25:15.08
61 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook NY 162 44 M 4 40-44 1:25:33.63
62 John Doherty Garden City NY 49 45 M 12 45-49 1:25:36.19
63 Patricia Garone Valley Stream NY 73 58 F 2 55-59 1:25:52.63
64 Teresa Marrapodi North Merrick NY 111 48 F 1 45-49 1:26:20.24
65 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 164 46 F 2 45-49 1:26:34.33
66 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 175 52 M 7 50-54 1:26:40.32
67 Nicholas Cuddy Oyster Bay NY 33 35 M 6 35-39 1:26:58.95
68 Michael Buxbaum Long Island City NY 22 29 M 4 25-29 1:27:21.91
69 Kevin M. Reinhard East Rockaway NY 137 51 M 8 50-54 1:27:30.46
70 Frank Ferrara Valley Stream NY 62 31 M 5 30-34 1:27:43.17
71 Matthew Driscoll Point Lookout NY 53 43 M 5 40-44 1:27:50.18
72 William Oliver Baldwin NY 128 52 M 9 50-54 1:28:08.28
73 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 127 66 M 2 65-99 1:28:14.86
74 Richard Barkan Levittown NY 9 50 M 10 50-54 1:28:25.12
75 John Moran Long Beach NY 118 48 M 13 45-49 1:28:31.79
76 David Fagan Long Beach NY 59 50 M 11 50-54 1:29:22.27
77 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 159 40 M 6 40-44 1:29:42.36
78 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 156 34 M 6 30-34 1:29:50.79
79 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 154 41 F 1 40-44 1:29:59.85
80 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 78 37 M 7 35-39 1:30:25.98
81 Joseph Pickard Oyster Bay NY 134 55 M 8 55-59 1:30:58.32
82 Cary Blanco Atlantic Beach NY 12 49 M 14 45-49 1:31:30.50
83 Erin Ronan Rockville Centre NY 141 39 F 2 35-39 1:31:34.95
84 Kathleen Leninger Wantagh NY 103 27 F 1 25-29 1:31:37.91
85 Elena Aguera Plainview NY 2 44 F 2 40-44 1:31:54.07
86 Alex Aguera Plainview NY 1 61 M 4 60-64 1:31:54.39
87 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 68 60 M 5 60-64 1:32:12.74
88 Heather Merkis New York NY 117 27 F 2 25-29 1:32:16.66
89 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 142 41 M 7 40-44 1:32:56.39
90 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 147 62 M 6 60-64 1:32:59.89
91 Rocco Matera Merrick NY 113 57 M 9 55-59 1:33:26.59
92 Scott Wassmuth Hicksville NY 169 40 M 8 40-44 1:34:37.78
93 Howard Heiman Port Washington NY 86 60 M 7 60-64 1:35:20.02
94 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 136 64 M 8 60-64 1:35:34.79
95 Daniel Gigliobianco Wantagh NY 74 41 M 9 40-44 1:35:37.74
96 Carly Butler Floral Park NY 20 21 F 1 18-24 1:35:59.88
97 Douglas Escher Garden City NY 54 71 M 3 65-99 1:36:02.72
98 Christopher Cohen New York NY 27 42 M 10 40-44 1:36:42.35
99 Robert Wittmer Long Beach NY 174 28 M 5 25-29 1:37:09.93
100 Adam Sheflin North Woodmere NY 149 39 M 8 35-39 1:37:33.49
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Allison Gaines Coplay PA 69 32 F 3 30-34 1:37:48.90
102 Karen Wild Oceanside NY 173 49 F 3 45-49 1:38:37.38
103 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 46 58 F 3 55-59 1:38:49.51
104 Jose Garcia Point Lookout NY 71 44 M 11 40-44 1:39:26.26
105 Cynthia Shana Gregoretti Long Beach NY 80 51 F 2 50-54 1:39:26.94
106 Brian T. Sullivan Bellmore NY 163 58 M 10 55-59 1:39:59.94
107 Brian Nuckel Levittown NY 126 27 M 6 25-29 1:40:20.69
108 Michael Kaufmann Patchogue NY 95 56 M 11 55-59 1:41:22.42
109 Matthew Baena West Hempstead NY 7 26 M 7 25-29 1:42:12.65
110 Michael E. Bergin Massapequa NY 11 54 M 12 50-54 1:42:41.13
111 Brian Curran Lynbrook NY 37 46 M 15 45-49 1:42:57.74
112 Maureen Phelps Long Beach NY 133 51 F 3 50-54 1:43:26.27
113 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 34 56 F 4 55-59 1:43:40.99
114 Michael Brandt Atlantic Beach NY 17 31 M 7 30-34 1:43:55.14
115 John Butler Floral Park NY 21 52 M 13 50-54 1:44:03.07
116 Marie F. Roethel Point Lookout NY 139 44 F 3 40-44 1:44:51.73
117 Shana Starman Long Beach NY 158 42 F 4 40-44 1:45:18.37
118 Jere Murphy Seaford NY 120 41 M 12 40-44 1:45:20.24
119 Gregg Weisenberg Island Park NY 170 53 M 14 50-54 1:46:13.79
120 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 72 52 F 4 50-54 1:46:52.22
121 Michael Sullivan Point Lookout NY 165 71 M 4 65-99 1:47:06.81
122 Patricia Koetzner Malverne NY 99 45 F 4 45-49 1:47:39.68
123 Joe DiGaetano Lindenhurst NY 48 44 M 13 40-44 1:47:43.26
124 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 35 65 M 5 65-99 1:49:05.54
125 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 171 56 M 12 55-59 1:49:25.02
126 Larry LaRossa Long Beach NY 101 62 M 9 60-64 1:49:35.12
127 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 60 48 F 5 45-49 1:50:04.57
128 Peter Nielsen Malverne NY 122 42 M 14 40-44 1:50:32.55
129 Jill Guerra Long Beach NY 82 34 F 4 30-34 1:53:36.87
130 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 3 57 M 13 55-59 1:53:38.15
131 Steve Schloss Syosset NY 146 78 M 6 65-99 1:55:29.68
132 Jose Delgado East Elmhurst NY 47 35 M 9 35-39 1:55:42.01
133 Kevin Donnelly Lido Beach NY 50 46 M 16 45-49 1:56:01.38
134 Gerard Flanagan Franklin Square NY 65 55 M 14 55-59 1:56:42.71
135 Marguerite Macagnone Farmingdale NY 107 52 F 5 50-54 1:57:14.00
136 Rachel Baratz East Meadow NY 8 33 F 5 30-34 1:58:32.89
137 Mark Malavet Rockville Centre NY 109 52 M 15 50-54 1:59:13.67
138 Edward Fitzpatrick Rockville Centre NY 64 63 M 10 60-64 2:13:35.67
139 Robert Wahl Franklin Square NY 168 51 M 16 50-54 2:18:45.46