2016 HamptonYouth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maggie Purcell 494 15 1 2 42:39.51 42:39.51
2 Isabella Tarbet 89 14 1 4 44:40.74 44:40.74
3 Hadley Clayton 64 14 1 5 45:38.49 45:38.49
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tatum Norris 76 11 1 25 56:33.26 56:33.26
2 Summer Stelling 57 11 3 32 59:20.27 59:20.27
3 Gabriella Arnold 19 11 2 37 1:00:31.76 1:00:31.76
4 Sophia Rothschild 54 11 3 49 1:04:31.85 1:04:31.85
5 Keara Murphree 32 11 3 52 1:06:32.24 1:06:32.24
6 Micky Wilson 43 11 3 54 1:06:59.79 1:06:59.79
7 Angela Gardella 4 11 2 63 1:09:54.79 1:09:54.79
8 Joselinne Gavilanes 27 11 2 65 1:10:18.29 1:10:18.29
9 Caitlin Mcsweeney 8 11 2 68 1:11:06.50 1:11:06.50
10 Nataly Pillco 44 11 3 73 1:15:21.87 1:15:21.87
11 Brooke Willingham 7 11 3 78 1:17:17.45 1:17:17.45
12 Tifany Gomez 59 11 2 85 1:18:37.56 1:18:37.56
13 Ariana Pike 5 11 2 86 1:18:51.54 1:18:51.54
14 Denise Alanis 14 11 2 87 1:20:10.81 1:20:10.81
15 Leilani Robinson 484 11 3 88 1:21:01.82 1:21:01.82
16 Lady Tirado Toral 35 11 3 89 1:21:02.27 1:21:02.27
17 nora koutoupes guessous 70 9 1 92 1:23:26.93 1:23:26.93
18 Charley Burge 9 11 2 93 1:25:39.99 1:25:39.99
19 Julianna Lester 28 11 2 94 1:26:14.69 1:26:14.69
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caelan Clayton 63 12 1 6 47:02.24 47:02.24
2 Evie Purcell 495 14 1 7 48:07.13 48:07.13
3 Olivia Duca 100 13 1 10 49:15.70 49:15.70
4 Jessica Guallpa 26 14 2 12 49:45.36 49:45.36
5 Kiara Bailey-Williams 33 13 3 14 50:17.90 50:17.90
6 Reilly Sheehan 87 12 1 15 50:48.75 50:48.75
7 Annie Brown 489 12 1 16 52:47.51 52:47.51
8 Georgia Sheehan 86 13 1 18 53:58.75 53:58.75
9 Katherine Ordonez 30 14 2 19 54:01.95 54:01.95
10 Kelly Logan 73 13 1 20 54:18.10 54:18.10
11 Ella Sheehan 88 14 1 23 55:26.86 55:26.86
12 Virginia Presinal 61 12 3 24 55:39.25 55:39.25
13 Delilah Desmond 13 12 2 27 57:41.73 57:41.73
14 Alexis Cornachio 96 14 1 28 57:49.14 57:49.14
15 Abby Sherwood 2 12 2 29 58:59.77 58:59.77
16 Katey O'brien 29 12 2 31 59:12.94 59:12.94
17 Sarah Morgan 51 12 3 34 59:54.28 59:54.28
18 Sophia Botero 53 13 3 35 1:00:06.77 1:00:06.77
19 Nora Conlon 45 12 3 36 1:00:07.64 1:00:07.64
20 Elizabeth Turcotte-Zeesman 15 13 2 40 1:01:40.78 1:01:40.78
21 Fiona Neville 488 14 1 42 1:02:58.38 1:02:58.38
22 Odalis Novoa Reyes 46 14 3 44 1:03:31.69 1:03:31.69
23 Nicole Molinaro 75 12 1 45 1:03:44.48 1:03:44.48
24 Sophia Yardley 55 12 3 47 1:04:13.43 1:04:13.43
25 Emily Guanga 18 12 2 50 1:05:00.39 1:05:00.39
26 River Ross 48 12 3 51 1:05:49.40 1:05:49.40
27 Cornelia Segarra 10 12 2 53 1:06:33.28 1:06:33.28
28 Grayson Forsberg 22 12 2 55 1:07:49.29 1:07:49.29
29 Jennifer Sanchez 24 14 2 56 1:08:25.28 1:08:25.28
30 Valery Guanga 60 12 3 57 1:08:44.38 1:08:44.38
31 Stephanie Sharpelletti 56 12 3 58 1:09:05.91 1:09:05.91
32 Giovana Pereira Caetano 21 12 2 59 1:09:11.27 1:09:11.27
33 Sierra Davidson 52 12 3 60 1:09:28.70 1:09:28.70
34 Tiffany Farez 58 12 3 61 1:09:35.54 1:09:35.54
35 Marifer Gallegos 41 12 3 62 1:09:42.43 1:09:42.43
36 Gaia Unaldi 20 12 2 64 1:09:55.30 1:09:55.30
37 Emily Glass 17 12 2 66 1:10:23.24 1:10:23.24
38 Rosa Perez 49 12 3 69 1:11:09.22 1:11:09.22
39 Abby Hallock 1 13 2 70 1:11:27.79 1:11:27.79
40 Maria Toaquiza 40 13 3 71 1:13:25.30 1:13:25.30
41 Jenny Nguyen 25 12 2 72 1:14:57.97 1:14:57.97
42 Samantha Chumbi 50 12 3 74 1:15:23.31 1:15:23.31
43 Melany Rojas 42 12 3 75 1:15:47.30 1:15:47.30
44 Kimberly Bermeo 34 12 3 76 1:16:55.24 1:16:55.24
45 Rachel McKelvey 47 13 3 77 1:17:13.76 1:17:13.76
46 Alejandra Reyes Santos 3 12 2 79 1:17:19.56 1:17:19.56
47 Danielle Talmage 11 13 2 80 1:17:20.56 1:17:20.56
48 INDIRA ROTH 23 12 2 81 1:17:28.42 1:17:28.42
49 Lina Guzman 38 13 3 82 1:17:56.69 1:17:56.69
50 Laura Calderon 36 12 3 84 1:18:07.31 1:18:07.31
51 Emily Amador 16 12 2 90 1:23:01.46 1:23:01.46
52 Luciana Marin Bueno 39 13 3 91 1:23:22.55 1:23:22.55
Top

Female 15 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylee Armusewicz 31 16 2 67 1:11:05.46 1:11:05.46
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Pawlowski 97 13 1 1 41:48.91 41:48.91
2 Keegan Guyer 92 13 1 3 43:48.78 43:48.78
3 Hank Sweeney 99 14 1 8 48:21.49 48:21.49
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Scalia 78 11 1 26 57:37.24 57:37.24
2 Ethan Esparrago 98 10 1 30 59:12.46 59:12.46
3 Luke Adelsbach 94 10 1 33 59:32.68 59:32.68
4 Stephen Sutton 82 11 1 39 1:01:17.87 1:01:17.87
5 Liam Sutton 81 10 1 46 1:03:59.28 1:03:59.28
6 Owen Robins 93 10 1 48 1:04:21.53 1:04:21.53
7 Luke Tarbet 90 11 1 83 1:17:58.79 1:17:58.79
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Sheehan 85 12 1 9 48:55.40 48:55.40
2 Aidan Lynch 95 13 1 11 49:44.48 49:44.48
3 Joseph Zimbler 84 12 1 13 49:54.54 49:54.54
4 Colin Harrison 65 12 1 17 52:48.50 52:48.50
5 Yanis Koutoupes Guessous 71 12 1 21 55:00.24 55:00.24
6 Patrick Tuohy 83 12 1 22 55:13.21 55:13.21
7 Parker Denahan 91 12 1 38 1:00:58.52 1:00:58.52
8 Frank Seaman 79 12 1 41 1:02:55.12 1:02:55.12
9 Charlie Riley 77 12 1 43 1:02:58.97 1:02:58.97
Top

Male 15 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
  No Finishers 0:00.00