Town of Hempstead 32nd Annual Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 10, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing


Hempstead Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Hempstead Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Hempstead Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Pompay Garden City NY 126 45 5 1:15:30.04
2 Erin Lusenskas E. Atlantic Beach NY 93 28 8 1:19:45.36
3 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 21 24 10 1:20:37.75
4 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 159 57 11 1:20:54.53
5 Christine Grippo Locust Valley NY 72 36 20 1:26:04.55
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsea Miller Bremen 105 24 78 1:45:05.04
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Leninger Wantagh NY 89 28 46 1:36:53.14
2 Maureen Wynne Rockville Centre 168 27 87 1:48:29.83
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Emaus Freeport 50 31 29 1:29:14.00
2 Brooke Mrozinski Point Lookout 108 33 89 1:49:09.75
3 Kerri Kiefer-Viverito Franklin Square 132 34 133 2:26:09.04
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Dillmeier West Hempstead 45 37 124 2:11:15.89
2 Silvia Khurrum Roslyn 82 37 137 2:31:43.24
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Regis Westbury 130 41 48 1:37:09.27
2 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 151 42 56 1:39:47.57
3 Lauren Darienzo Long Beach NY 38 40 68 1:42:18.65
4 Diane Auld Franklin Square 9 42 136 2:28:35.73
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lada Lysniak Plandome Manor 94 48 50 1:37:39.23
2 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 96 49 70 1:42:50.02
3 Elizabeth Regan Frankfurt GERMANY 128 49 71 1:43:13.82
4 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 157 47 82 1:46:32.24
5 Corinne Buda Long Beach 19 48 86 1:47:13.30
6 Patricia Koetzner Malverne NY 83 46 109 1:55:59.62
7 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 53 49 112 1:59:37.62
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lesli Hiller New Hyde Park NY 74 50 22 1:26:27.04
2 Anne Silverman Levittown 149 53 26 1:28:24.19
3 Dianne Finneran Smithtown NY 54 50 41 1:33:42.44
4 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 25 53 47 1:36:58.39
5 Karen Wild Long Beach NY 166 50 84 1:46:52.99
6 Debbie Peers Lido Beach NY 121 50 129 2:18:27.56
7 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 64 53 131 2:24:18.76
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 124 56 23 1:27:25.90
2 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 32 57 102 1:53:42.74
3 Nancy Lester Long Beach 90 59 117 2:01:54.04
4 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 41 56 125 2:12:37.87
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janice Brown Valley Stream 17 61 116 2:01:24.10
2 Patti Mittelman East Meadow 106 60 135 2:26:24.31
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 79 29 1 1:07:38.69
2 Samuel Fox Merrick NY 58 32 2 1:09:56.57
3 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 150 44 3 1:14:08.29
4 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 30 42 4 1:15:05.92
5 Richard Picinich N. Bellmore 122 54 6 1:17:15.91
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Ruddick Massapequa Park 139 23 27 1:29:04.88
2 Kevin Daley Amityville 36 23 28 1:29:06.65
3 Harrison Weitz Lido Beach 163 20 36 1:32:38.83
4 Shaun Charkowick Wantagh 23 21 39 1:33:20.04
5 Jose Luis Rodriguez Rockville Centre 134 23 42 1:34:52.46
6 Sean Ruddick Massapequa Park 140 22 67 1:42:15.18
7 Kieran O'Sullivan Garden City 119 21 76 1:44:43.65
8 Frank Cutrone West Islip NY 35 20 85 1:47:01.98
9 Connor Armstrong Nesconset 7 19 95 1:51:37.90
10 Kevin Sweeney Rockville Centre NY 158 23 108 1:55:32.19
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Fund Long Beach 61 26 19 1:25:59.40
2 Zachary Lowenstein Brick 92 27 24 1:28:04.15
3 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 76 27 34 1:30:59.91
4 Patrick Corrigan Rockville Centre 28 27 69 1:42:40.71
5 Jonathan Santo East Meadow 142 29 79 1:45:11.88
6 Matthew Gassert Bellmore 65 26 114 2:00:55.54
7 Sumer Moussa Florham Park 107 27 122 2:10:42.90
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McLaughlin Carle Place NY 103 31 7 1:18:23.96
2 Daniel Ameli Port Washington 4 32 111 1:58:13.72
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Billy Michael Ospina Oceanside NY 118 38 12 1:21:08.66
2 Siu Lam Ozone Park 86 35 16 1:24:43.89
3 Donal Holland Rockville Centre 75 37 17 1:24:48.90
4 Richard Rogers Garden City 135 37 21 1:26:18.15
5 William Kupferman Lido Beach NY 85 37 30 1:29:49.18
6 Joshua Bosley Islip 14 39 32 1:30:27.02
7 Raymond Gogarty Deer Park 68 39 51 1:38:29.06
8 Nicholas Cuddy Oyster Bay NY 31 36 60 1:40:48.64
9 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 69 38 63 1:41:43.85
10 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 152 35 73 1:43:56.60
11 Ray Mrozinski Point Lookout 109 35 91 1:49:57.45
12 Jason Schlachter Merrick 144 35 98 1:52:44.85
13 Kevin Breen Rockville Centre 16 37 101 1:53:23.68
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 8 40 13 1:21:58.62
2 Paul Grafer Point Lookout NY 70 42 55 1:39:27.55
3 Marc Caudron Mastic Beach 22 42 75 1:44:29.23
4 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 137 43 97 1:52:14.97
5 William Marr Sayville 95 40 103 1:53:57.77
6 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 147 40 106 1:55:00.25
7 Daniel Gigliobianco Wantagh NY 67 42 126 2:12:50.89
8 Peter Nielsen Malverne NY 114 42 138 2:32:34.30
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Graham Wilcock Great Neck 165 48 14 1:22:03.97
2 Robert Dealy Garden City NY 43 47 25 1:28:06.52
3 Peter Reisert Wantagh NY 133 45 45 1:36:31.08
4 Robert Regan Long Beach NY 129 47 52 1:38:37.83
5 James Noumair Garden City NY 115 46 58 1:40:42.76
6 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 148 49 59 1:40:43.97
7 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook 155 45 62 1:41:15.31
8 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 34 49 64 1:41:55.56
9 Peter Schnehage Franklfurt GERMANY 146 49 77 1:44:54.87
10 Michael Matullo Rockville Centre 98 45 80 1:46:14.07
11 Brian Armstrong Garden City NY 5 48 94 1:51:36.18
12 Robert Wertheimer Levittown 164 47 96 1:51:50.41
13 David Murcott East Norwich 110 45 134 2:26:12.73
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Herbert Bethel 73 51 9 1:20:20.80
2 Frank McVeigh Wantagh NY 104 51 15 1:23:00.32
3 James Conway Wantagh NY 26 54 35 1:31:29.21
4 Jerry Ambroise Lido Beach 3 50 37 1:33:01.60
5 David Koyles StonyBrook 84 53 40 1:33:39.30
6 Richard Barkan Levittown NY 11 51 43 1:34:55.09
7 Keith Drayer N. Woodmere 49 51 57 1:40:22.17
8 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 167 53 72 1:43:29.72
9 David Fagan Long Beach NY 52 51 81 1:46:22.53
10 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 153 51 88 1:49:01.18
11 Ted Nelson Port Washington 113 53 93 1:51:12.89
12 Christopher Armstrong Nesconset 6 51 104 1:54:10.00
13 Greg DeFranco Merrick NY 44 54 110 1:57:20.60
14 Robert Deacon Oceanside 42 53 115 2:01:07.77
15 Gregg Weisenberg Island Park NY 161 54 123 2:11:07.13
16 Washington Lara Levittown 87 50 127 2:14:26.84
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Kalish Roslyn Heights 80 57 18 1:25:40.72
2 Michael Gewirtz Dix Hills 66 59 31 1:30:06.46
3 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 57 56 33 1:30:33.09
4 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage NY 55 58 44 1:36:24.58
5 Thomas Bottini Wilton CT 15 57 53 1:38:59.46
6 Paul Aloe Port Washington 2 59 54 1:39:14.43
7 Joseph Pickard Oyster Bay NY 123 56 61 1:40:55.03
8 Brian T Sullivan Bellmore 156 59 99 1:52:56.49
9 Rollo Matera Merrick 97 58 107 1:55:15.26
10 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 1 58 113 2:00:55.54
11 Jim Corcoran Point Lookout 27 56 118 2:01:54.39
12 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 62 58 119 2:02:46.94
13 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 162 57 120 2:02:48.73
14 Michael McGinniss Huntington NY 101 55 121 2:03:18.41
15 Stephen M. Buzzeo Malverne 20 59 128 2:15:53.25
16 Michael Bergin Massapequa NY 12 55 139 2:33:16.25
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Otto Holtsville NY 120 63 38 1:33:09.90
2 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 39 64 49 1:37:36.84
3 Richard Rubin Lido Beach NY 138 64 65 1:42:03.22
4 Martin Brown Malverne NY 18 60 74 1:44:12.56
5 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 145 63 83 1:46:49.21
6 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 60 61 90 1:49:48.70
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 117 67 66 1:42:12.66
2 Steven Greenberg Hewlett 71 69 92 1:50:50.20
3 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 33 66 100 1:53:10.04
4 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 125 65 105 1:54:15.17
5 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 81 66 130 2:19:12.53
6 Doug Escher Garden City NY 51 71 132 2:26:03.47