Town of Hempstead 32nd Annual Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Eric Juergens Wantagh NY 79 29 M 1 Top Fin 1 1:07:38.69
2 Samuel Fox Merrick NY 58 32 M 2 Top Fin 1 1:09:56.57
3 Andrew Smith Long Beach NY 150 44 M 3 Top Fin 1 1:14:08.29
4 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 30 42 M 4 Top Fin 1 1:15:05.92
5 Karen Pompay Garden City NY 126 45 F 1 Top Fin 1 1:15:30.04
6 Richard Picinich N. Bellmore 122 54 M 5 Top Fin 1 1:17:15.91
7 Matthew McLaughlin Carle Place NY 103 31 M 1 30-34 1 1:18:23.96
8 Erin Lusenskas E. Atlantic Beach NY 93 28 F 2 Top Fin 1 1:19:45.36
9 Thomas Herbert Bethel 73 51 M 1 50-54 1 1:20:20.80
10 Clare Carroll Merrick NY 21 24 F 3 Top Fin 1 1:20:37.75
11 Patti Thorp Rockville Centre NY 159 57 F 4 Top Fin 1 1:20:54.53
12 Billy Michael Ospina Oceanside NY 118 38 M 1 35-39 1 1:21:08.66
13 Vladimir Aronsky Bellmore NY 8 40 M 1 40-44 1 1:21:58.62
14 Graham Wilcock Great Neck 165 48 M 1 45-49 1 1:22:03.97
15 Frank McVeigh Wantagh NY 104 51 M 2 50-54 1 1:23:00.32
16 Siu Lam Ozone Park 86 35 M 2 35-39 1 1:24:43.89
17 Donal Holland Rockville Centre 75 37 M 3 35-39 1 1:24:48.90
18 Robert Kalish Roslyn Heights 80 57 M 1 55-59 1 1:25:40.72
19 Andrew Fund Long Beach 61 26 M 1 25-29 1 1:25:59.40
20 Christine Grippo Locust Valley NY 72 36 F 5 Top Fin 1 1:26:04.55
21 Richard Rogers Garden City 135 37 M 4 35-39 1 1:26:18.15
22 Lesli Hiller New Hyde Park NY 74 50 F 1 50-54 1 1:26:27.04
23 Kelly Pickard Oyster Bay NY 124 56 F 1 55-59 1 1:27:25.90
24 Zachary Lowenstein Brick 92 27 M 2 25-29 1 1:28:04.15
25 Robert Dealy Garden City NY 43 47 M 2 45-49 1 1:28:06.52
26 Anne Silverman Levittown 149 53 F 2 50-54 1 1:28:24.19
27 Patrick Ruddick Massapequa Park 139 23 M 1 18-24 1 1:29:04.88
28 Kevin Daley Amityville 36 23 M 2 18-24 1 1:29:06.65
29 Audrey Emaus Freeport 50 31 F 1 30-34 1 1:29:14.00
30 William Kupferman Lido Beach NY 85 37 M 5 35-39 1 1:29:49.18
31 Michael Gewirtz Dix Hills 66 59 M 2 55-59 1 1:30:06.46
32 Joshua Bosley Islip 14 39 M 6 35-39 1 1:30:27.02
33 David Flomenhaft Malverne NY 57 56 M 3 55-59 1 1:30:33.09
34 Stephen Intrabartola Malverne NY 76 27 M 3 25-29 1 1:30:59.91
35 James Conway Wantagh NY 26 54 M 3 50-54 1 1:31:29.21
36 Harrison Weitz Lido Beach 163 20 M 3 18-24 1 1:32:38.83
37 Jerry Ambroise Lido Beach 3 50 M 4 50-54 1 1:33:01.60
38 Bob Otto Holtsville NY 120 63 M 1 60-64 1 1:33:09.90
39 Shaun Charkowick Wantagh 23 21 M 4 18-24 1 1:33:20.04
40 David Koyles StonyBrook 84 53 M 5 50-54 1 1:33:39.30
41 Dianne Finneran Smithtown NY 54 50 F 3 50-54 1 1:33:42.44
42 Jose Luis Rodriguez Rockville Centre 134 23 M 5 18-24 1 1:34:52.46
43 Richard Barkan Levittown NY 11 51 M 6 50-54 1 1:34:55.09
44 Jamie Fishlow Old Bethpage NY 55 58 M 4 55-59 1 1:36:24.58
45 Peter Reisert Wantagh NY 133 45 M 3 45-49 1 1:36:31.08
46 Kathleen Leninger Wantagh NY 89 28 F 1 25-29 1 1:36:53.14
47 Karen Conkling Bellmore NY 25 53 F 4 50-54 1 1:36:58.39
48 Amy Regis Westbury 130 41 F 1 40-44 1 1:37:09.27
49 Ronald Darress Lynbrook NY 39 64 M 2 60-64 1 1:37:36.84
50 Lada Lysniak Plandome Manor 94 48 F 1 45-49 1 1:37:39.23
51 Raymond Gogarty Deer Park 68 39 M 7 35-39 1 1:38:29.06
52 Robert Regan Long Beach NY 129 47 M 4 45-49 1 1:38:37.83
53 Thomas Bottini Wilton CT 15 57 M 5 55-59 1 1:38:59.46
54 Paul Aloe Port Washington 2 59 M 6 55-59 1 1:39:14.43
55 Paul Grafer Point Lookout NY 70 42 M 2 40-44 1 1:39:27.55
56 Karen Smith Long Beach NY 151 42 F 2 40-44 1 1:39:47.57
57 Keith Drayer N. Woodmere 49 51 M 7 50-54 1 1:40:22.17
58 James Noumair Garden City NY 115 46 M 5 45-49 1 1:40:42.76
59 Jeff Sicuranza Wantagh NY 148 49 M 6 45-49 1 1:40:43.97
60 Nicholas Cuddy Oyster Bay NY 31 36 M 8 35-39 1 1:40:48.64
61 Joseph Pickard Oyster Bay NY 123 56 M 7 55-59 1 1:40:55.03
62 Brian Sullivan Lynbrook 155 45 M 7 45-49 1 1:41:15.31
63 Kevin Gole Long Beach NY 69 38 M 9 35-39 1 1:41:43.85
64 Scott Cunningham Rockville Centre NY 34 49 M 8 45-49 1 1:41:55.56
65 Richard Rubin Lido Beach NY 138 64 M 3 60-64 1 1:42:03.22
66 Vincent O'Donoghue Bellerose NY 117 67 M 1 65-99 1 1:42:12.66
67 Sean Ruddick Massapequa Park 140 22 M 6 18-24 1 1:42:15.18
68 Lauren Darienzo Long Beach NY 38 40 F 3 40-44 1 1:42:18.65
69 Patrick Corrigan Rockville Centre 28 27 M 4 25-29 1 1:42:40.71
70 Teresa Marrapodi N. Merrick NY 96 49 F 2 45-49 1 1:42:50.02
71 Elizabeth Regan Frankfurt GERMANY 128 49 F 3 45-49 1 1:43:13.82
72 Dirk Wojtczack Baldwin NY 167 53 M 8 50-54 1 1:43:29.72
73 Justin Smulison Oceanside NY 152 35 M 10 35-39 1 1:43:56.60
74 Martin Brown Malverne NY 18 60 M 4 60-64 1 1:44:12.56
75 Marc Caudron Mastic Beach 22 42 M 3 40-44 1 1:44:29.23
76 Kieran O'Sullivan Garden City 119 21 M 7 18-24 1 1:44:43.65
77 Peter Schnehage Franklfurt GERMANY 146 49 M 9 45-49 1 1:44:54.87
78 Kelsea Miller Bremen 105 24 F 1 18-24 1 1:45:05.04
79 Jonathan Santo East Meadow 142 29 M 5 25-29 1 1:45:11.88
80 Michael Matullo Rockville Centre 98 45 M 10 45-49 1 1:46:14.07
81 David Fagan Long Beach NY 52 51 M 9 50-54 1 1:46:22.53
82 Irene Sullivan Wantagh NY 157 47 F 4 45-49 1 1:46:32.24
83 John Schmidt East Rockaway NY 145 63 M 5 60-64 1 1:46:49.21
84 Karen Wild Long Beach NY 166 50 F 5 50-54 1 1:46:52.99
85 Frank Cutrone West Islip NY 35 20 M 8 18-24 1 1:47:01.98
86 Corinne Buda Long Beach 19 48 F 5 45-49 1 1:47:13.30
87 Maureen Wynne Rockville Centre 168 27 F 2 25-29 1 1:48:29.83
88 Robert Stefanik Garden City NY 153 51 M 10 50-54 1 1:49:01.18
89 Brooke Mrozinski Point Lookout 108 33 F 2 30-34 1 1:49:09.75
90 Paul Franciotti East Meadow NY 60 61 M 6 60-64 1 1:49:48.70
91 Ray Mrozinski Point Lookout 109 35 M 11 35-39 1 1:49:57.45
92 Steven Greenberg Hewlett 71 69 M 2 65-99 1 1:50:50.20
93 Ted Nelson Port Washington 113 53 M 11 50-54 1 1:51:12.89
94 Brian Armstrong Garden City NY 5 48 M 11 45-49 1 1:51:36.18
95 Connor Armstrong Nesconset 7 19 M 9 18-24 1 1:51:37.90
96 Robert Wertheimer Levittown 164 47 M 12 45-49 1 1:51:50.41
97 Warren Rothman Merrick NY 137 43 M 4 40-44 1 1:52:14.97
98 Jason Schlachter Merrick 144 35 M 12 35-39 1 1:52:44.85
99 Brian T Sullivan Bellmore 156 59 M 8 55-59 1 1:52:56.49
100 William Cullen Franklin Square NY 33 66 M 3 65-99 1 1:53:10.04
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Kevin Breen Rockville Centre 16 37 M 13 35-39 1 1:53:23.68
102 Susan Cullen Franklin Square NY 32 57 F 2 55-59 1 1:53:42.74
103 William Marr Sayville 95 40 M 5 40-44 1 1:53:57.77
104 Christopher Armstrong Nesconset 6 51 M 12 50-54 1 1:54:10.00
105 James Pizzigati Inwood NY 125 65 M 4 65-99 1 1:54:15.17
106 Adam Sheflin Hewlett NY 147 40 M 6 40-44 1 1:55:00.25
107 Rollo Matera Merrick 97 58 M 9 55-59 1 1:55:15.26
108 Kevin Sweeney Rockville Centre NY 158 23 M 10 18-24 1 1:55:32.19
109 Patricia Koetzner Malverne NY 83 46 F 6 45-49 1 1:55:59.62
110 Greg DeFranco Merrick NY 44 54 M 13 50-54 1 1:57:20.60
111 Daniel Ameli Port Washington 4 32 M 2 30-34 1 1:58:13.72
112 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 53 49 F 7 45-49 1 1:59:37.62
113 Michael Alexis East Elmhurst NY 1 58 M 10 55-59 1 2:00:55.54
114 Matthew Gassert Bellmore 65 26 M 6 25-29 1 2:00:55.54
115 Robert Deacon Oceanside 42 53 M 14 50-54 1 2:01:07.77
116 Janice Brown Valley Stream 17 61 F 1 60-64 1 2:01:24.10
117 Nancy Lester Long Beach 90 59 F 3 55-59 1 2:01:54.04
118 Jim Corcoran Point Lookout 27 56 M 11 55-59 1 2:01:54.39
119 Brian Gallagher Point Lookout NY 62 58 M 12 55-59 1 2:02:46.94
120 Irwin Weiss Long Beach NY 162 57 M 13 55-59 1 2:02:48.73
121 Michael McGinniss Huntington NY 101 55 M 14 55-59 1 2:03:18.41
122 Sumer Moussa Florham Park 107 27 M 7 25-29 1 2:10:42.90
123 Gregg Weisenberg Island Park NY 161 54 M 15 50-54 1 2:11:07.13
124 Christine Dillmeier West Hempstead 45 37 F 1 35-39 1 2:11:15.89
125 Mindy Davidson Bethpage NY 41 56 F 4 55-59 1 2:12:37.87
126 Daniel Gigliobianco Wantagh NY 67 42 M 7 40-44 1 2:12:50.89
127 Washington Lara Levittown 87 50 M 16 50-54 1 2:14:26.84
128 Stephen M. Buzzeo Malverne 20 59 M 15 55-59 1 2:15:53.25
129 Debbie Peers Lido Beach NY 121 50 F 6 50-54 1 2:18:27.56
130 Lawrence Kalvar Long Beach 81 66 M 5 65-99 1 2:19:12.53
131 Maria Garcia East Islip NY 64 53 F 7 50-54 1 2:24:18.76
132 Doug Escher Garden City NY 51 71 M 6 65-99 1 2:26:03.47
133 Kerri Kiefer-Viverito Franklin Square 132 34 F 3 30-34 1 2:26:09.04
134 David Murcott East Norwich 110 45 M 13 45-49 1 2:26:12.73
135 Patti Mittelman East Meadow 106 60 F 2 60-64 1 2:26:24.31
136 Diane Auld Franklin Square 9 42 F 4 40-44 1 2:28:35.73
137 Silvia Khurrum Roslyn 82 37 F 2 35-39 1 2:31:43.24
138 Peter Nielsen Malverne NY 114 42 M 8 40-44 1 2:32:34.30
139 Michael Bergin Massapequa NY 12 55 M 16 55-59 1 2:33:16.25