Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Suffolk Coaches Meet - 4/21/2012                        
                              Commack High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melvill                   10:17.27  
  2 Alex Michaels             12 Ward Melvill                   10:35.71  
  3 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead                      10:42.87  
  4 Alex Harvey               10 Kings Park                     10:59.44  
  5 Robert Kelly              11 Oceanside HS                   11:05.49  
  6 John Seskus               12 Commack                        11:13.09  
  7 Giovanni Velasquez        10 Patchogue/Me                   11:20.31  
  8 Christian Vanderhoef      10 Sachem East                    11:23.49  
  9 Bryant Babel              10 Oceanside HS                   11:24.39  
 10 Eddie Gibbons             12 Bellport                       11:36.68  
 11 Eric Weinstein            12 Commack                        11:49.19  
 12 Steven Sommer             12 Connetquot                     11:54.18  
 13 Patrick Voorhees          10 Patchogue/Me                   12:06.87  
 14 Nick Ferro                12 Harborfields                   12:15.38  
 15 Justin Schulz             10 Patchogue/Me                   12:28.39  
 16 Devin Keeley              10 Patchogue/Me                   12:59.24  
 17 Michael Rachman           11 John Glenn                     12:59.78  
 18 Chris Berglin              9 Hampton Bays                   13:20.69  
 19 Sean Urda                  9 John Glenn                     13:26.87  
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John McMullin             10 St. Anthony's                   6:41.78  
  2 Sean Fitzgerald           11 St. Anthony's                   6:46.18  
  3 Zachary Lane              10 Ward Melvill                    6:53.07  
  4 Maurice Green             10 Commack                         6:53.84  
  5 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton                     6:54.90  
  6 Jeremy Feinstein          10 Commack                         6:59.96  
  7 Brian Michels              9 Patchogue/Me                    7:07.20  
  8 Thomas Sokol              10 Chaminade                       7:08.23  
  9 Mike Letterio             12 Miller Place                    7:14.64  
 10 Nicholas Cunha             9 Riverhead                       7:23.41  
 11 Paul Brett                11 East Islip                      7:32.77  
 12 Jeff Regensburger         12 Middle Count                    7:35.36  
 13 Anthony Fernandez         10 Middle Count                    7:36.33  
 14 Jimmy Choinski            11 Hauppauge                       7:37.62  
 15 Matt Tuthill              10 Riverhead                       7:42.73  
 16 Jimmy Scudero             11 Hauppauge                       7:48.62  
 17 Mateo Saenz               10 Connetquot                      7:50.19  
 18 Kemo Barrett              10 Amityville                      7:51.53  
 19 Ryan Direasta              9 Riverhead                       7:53.26  
 20 Christian Carrano          9 Chaminade                       7:56.93  
 21 Dan Thangavelu            10 Lindenhurst                     8:03.45  
 22 Michael Rodrigues         11 Middle Count                    8:13.05  
 23 John Giannusa              9 Port Jeffers                    8:20.13  
 24 Andrew Pang               11 Middle Count                    8:56.76  
 25 Matt Miller               12 Hauppauge                       9:05.57  
 26 Nick Holder               11 Hauppauge                       9:17.08  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn                        15.32   NWI  3 
  2 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers                      15.44   NWI  1 
  3 Chris Caracciolo          12 Commack                           15.69   NWI  2 
  4 Osei M'Bhaso              12 Bellport                          15.71   NWI  3 
  5 Javaun Porter             11 Chaminade                         15.87   NWI  2 
  6 Calvin Manchenko          11 Hhh East                          16.03   NWI  1 
  7 Luke Benedetto            12 Connetquot                        16.12   NWI  1 
  8 Akash Choudhary           12 Central Isli                      16.16   NWI  3 
  9 O'Neil Armstrong          11 Amityville                        16.43   NWI  2 
 10 Alex Gordon               11 Hhh West                          16.84   NWI  2 
 11 Walter Penate             11 Longwood                          16.91   NWI  3 
 12 Howard Jarrett            12 Walt Whitman                      17.13   NWI  3 
 13 Lakxman Raveendren        12 Commack                           17.16   NWI  1 
 14 Robert Cox                11 SJ Baptist                        17.34   NWI  3 
 15 Peter Ferrebee            11 Westhampton                       17.50   NWI  4 
 15 Johan Jiminez             12 Longwood                          17.50   NWI  1 
 17 Alan Hernandez            12 Bellport                          17.66   NWI  4 
 18 Chris Pochat              12 SJ Baptist                        18.32   NWI  4 
 19 Dan Weber                 11 Connetquot                        18.33   NWI  4 
 20 Sangye Tsalcorshika       11 Middle Count                      18.66   NWI  5 
 21 Kevin Drummond            11 Chaminade                         18.69   NWI  6 
 22 Joe Grisolia              12 Commack                           18.77   NWI  5 
 23 Cedric Alexendre          12 William Floy                      18.88   NWI  4 
 24 Paul Frasca               11 SJ Baptist                        19.25   NWI  4 
 25 Clayton Quiros            11 Hampton Bays                      19.78   NWI  2 
 26 Martin Cass               11 Chaminade                         19.84   NWI  6 
 27 David Fraser              11 Chaminade                         20.50   NWI  5 
 28 Tom Olson                 11 Sachem North                      20.70   NWI  6 
 29 Jonathon Smith            11 Sachem East                       21.08   NWI  6 
 30 Evan Peraica              11 St. Anthony's                     22.82   NWI  5 
 31 Julien Cortes             12 Middle Count                      23.32   NWI  5 
 -- Nana Croffie              12 Hhh West                             FS   NWI  2 
 -- Chris Lopienski           11 Connetquot                           DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  Semi's Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Outing             9 Farmingdale                       16.38   NWI  1 
  2 Daniel Gross              10 Port Jeffers                      16.39   NWI  2 
  3 Clifton Russel            10 Riverhead                         16.42   NWI  3 
  4 Nicholas Joesten          10 Chaminade                         16.81   NWI  1 
  5 Juan Rossell               9 Central Isli                      16.85   NWI  3 
  6 Daniel Schapiro           10 Commack                           16.86   NWI  2 
  7 David Holmes              10 Amityville                        17.29   NWI  2 
  8 Blaise Casillo            10 Chaminade                         17.59   NWI  1 
  9 Andrew Smith               9 Riverhead                         17.71   NWI  4 
 10 Dylan Carmody             10 William Floy                      18.50   NWI  3 
 11 Brian Martin              10 Patchogue/Me                      18.58   NWI  2 
 12 Richard Kim                9 Commack                           18.90   NWI  1 
 13 Dakota Kennedy            10 East Islip                        19.05   NWI  1 
 14 Jaheel Rowe               10 Comsewogue                        19.08   NWI  3 
 15 Spencer Williams          10 Comsewogue                        19.36   NWI  1 
 16 Kollin McDonald           10 Ward Melvill                      19.84   NWI  3 
 17 Henry Lane                10 Ward Melvill                      19.91   NWI  2 
 18 Phil Deboard              10 Riverhead                         20.06   NWI  6 
 19 Tom Koppelmann             9 East Islip                        20.10   NWI  2 
 20 Mike O'Shea               10 Connetquot                        20.14   NWI  3 
 21 Daniel Castrogivanni      10 Commack                           20.15   NWI  4 
 22 Liam Bradley              10 Chaminade                         20.35   NWI  5 
 23 Connor Haft                9 East Islip                        20.41   NWI  4 
 24 Gardy Lamothe-Aime         9 Chaminade                         20.44   NWI  7 
 25 Taylor Figliozzi          10 Chaminade                         20.64   NWI  6 
 26 Nnamdi Enne                9 Middle Count                      20.65   NWI  5 
 27 Matt Ferrer                9 Connetquot                        20.79   NWI  4 
 28 Connor Powers              9 Chaminade                         20.88   NWI  7 
 29 Brandon Commike            9 Middle Count                      20.92   NWI  6 
 30 Ted Lahens                 9 Hhh West                          20.98   NWI  6 
 31 Val Prjalkin              10 Riverhead                         21.31   NWI  6 
 32 Ben Guber                  9 Commack                           21.38   NWI  5 
 33 Dominic Mistretta          9 Comsewogue                        21.45   NWI  4 
 34 Inaki Aranguiz             9 St. Anthony's                     21.60   NWI  4 
 35 Rubin Thomas              11 Commack                           21.72   NWI  6 
 36 Sabastian Wnorkowski      12 Riverhead                         22.41   NWI  7 
 37 Blake Redmond              9 Middle Count                      22.49   NWI  5 
 38 Matthew Crawford           9 Port Jeffers                      22.85   NWI  7 
 39 Feuerman Nick             11 Westhampton                       23.10   NWI  5 
 40 Michael Ambroise          10 Chaminade                         24.21   NWI  7 
 41 Nick Gesa                  9 Comsewogue                        24.40   NWI  7 
 -- Brandin Hirsch            10 Chaminade                            DQ   NWI  5 
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman                    9:31.23  
  2 Zachary Cammer            11 Walt Whitman                    9:36.61  
  3 James Burke                9 Port Jeffers                    9:46.30  
  4 James Vallar              11 Walt Whitman                    9:48.81  
  5 Lloyd Webb                11 Ward Melvill                    9:51.49  
  6 Vincent Cicale            11 Ward Melvill                    9:52.15  
  7 Conor Murphy              12 Harborfields                    9:56.28  
  8 Sean Hall                 12 SJ Baptist                      9:57.00  
  9 Jake Hensler              11 St. Anthony's                   9:58.12  
 10 Cameron Coneys            12 Harborfields                    9:59.10  
 11 Brian Windisch            11 Walt Whitman                   10:01.88  
 12 Jimmy Choinski            11 Hauppauge                      10:05.15  
 13 Anthony Seara             11 Lindenhurst                    10:07.15  
 14 Paolo Fiore               11 SJ Baptist                     10:07.50  
 15 Christian Welch           11 Ward Melvill                   10:07.81  
 16 Kevin Murray              12 SJ Baptist                     10:07.92  
 17 Jake Morales              11 SJ Baptist                     10:10.82  
 18 Shane Martensen           11 East Islip                     10:13.17  
 19 Max Berger                11 Hhh West                       10:13.67  
 20 Christopher Regan         11 St. Anthony's                  10:14.92  
 21 Josh Hadity                9 Commack                        10:21.41  
 22 Robbie Festa              12 Lindenhurst                    10:32.28  
 23 Rob Challenor             11 SJ Baptist                     10:51.76  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh  Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Miekley            10 Miller Place                    9:49.36  
  2 Thomas Slattery           10 Chaminade                       9:49.84  
  3 A. Tyler Wolfe            10 St. Anthony's                  10:14.37  
  4 William Henfling          10 St. Anthony's                  10:20.69  
  5 Brian Kreider             10 St. Anthony's                  10:23.50  
  6 Patrick Hurd              10 St. Anthony's                  10:23.51  
  7 Chris Swenson             10 Bellport                       10:24.76  
  8 Alex Alvarenga             9 Huntington                     10:25.73  
  9 Kyle Antonucci             9 Ward Melvill                   10:30.72  
 10 Joseph Keane               9 St. Anthony's                  10:34.99  
 11 Nick Berglin               9 Hampton Bays                   10:35.76  
 12 Josh Roiland               9 Walt Whitman                   10:37.39  
 13 Patrick Engel              8 Miller Place                   10:38.96  
 14 Kieran O'Shea             10 St. Anthony's                  10:43.59  
 15 Michael Perniciaro        10 St. Anthony's                  10:44.48  
 16 Mike Serrecchia            9 Lindenhurst                    10:47.98  
 17 Kevin Kelly                9 Chaminade                      10:49.42  
 18 Joseph Russ               10 St. Anthony's                  10:50.07  
 19 Joseph Gattuso            10 Riverhead                      10:51.98  
 20 Carey Browne               9 SJ Baptist                     10:57.93  
 21 Aaron Zigrosser            9 SJ Baptist                     10:58.65  
 22 Stephen Magno              9 Commack                        11:01.05  
 23 Ben Acosta                 9 East Islip                     11:08.68  
 24 Tim Seeberger              9 SJ Baptist                     11:10.93  
 25 Ryan Fan                   9 Ward Melvill                   11:12.19  
 26 Michael Tinti             10 SJ Baptist                     11:23.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  Final Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers                      14.96   NWI 
  2 Chris Caracciolo          12 Commack                           15.04   NWI 
  3 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn                        15.18   NWI 
  4 Osei M'Bhaso              12 Bellport                          15.46   NWI 
  5 Javaun Porter             11 Chaminade                         15.82   NWI 
  6 Calvin Manchenko          11 Hhh East                          16.25   NWI 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  Final Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Outing             9 Farmingdale                       15.64   NWI 
  2 Daniel Gross              10 Port Jeffers                      15.85   NWI 
  3 Clifton Russel            10 Riverhead                         16.35   NWI 
  4 Juan Rossell               9 Central Isli                      16.62   NWI 
  5 Daniel Schapiro           10 Commack                           16.65   NWI 
  6 Nicholas Joesten          10 Chaminade                         16.99   NWI 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash  Semi's Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kenny Troy                12 Ward Melvill                      11.16   NWI  1 
  2 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floy                      11.18   NWI  1 
  3 Andrew Taitt              11 William Floy                      11.36   NWI  2 
  4 Michael Smitelli          12 Walt Whitman                      11.40   NWI  2 
  5 Darius Samples            12 Hauppauge                         11.42   NWI  3 
  6 Austin Donroe             11 Harborfields                      11.48   NWI  3 
  7 Lavon Mapps               11 Central Isli                      11.56   NWI  2 
  8 Devante Smith             12 William Floy                      11.62   NWI  3 
  9 Maleik Henry              11 Hhh East                          11.67   NWI  1 
 10 Jonny Barone              11 Hauppauge                         11.75   NWI  4 
 11 D'Dante Freeman           12 Wyandanch                         11.81   NWI  4 
 12 Elijah Kelly              12 Amityville                        11.85   NWI  6 
 13 Nicardo Whyte             12 East Islip                        11.91   NWI  1 
 14 Taj Hunter                12 Longwood                          11.93   NWI  1 
 15 Andre Deegan              11 East Islip                        11.94   NWI  5 
 15 Brian Frejka              10 Patchogue/Me                      11.94   NWI  2 
 17 Dan Sullivan              11 Harborfields                      11.95   NWI  5 
 17 Michael Bradley           11 Bellport                          11.95   NWI  2 
 17 Anthony Bernard           11 Bellport                          11.95   NWI  1 
 20 Jesus Nunez               11 Amityville                        11.98   NWI  3 
 20 Karlhenry Syffrard        11 SJ Baptist                        11.98   NWI  5 
 22 Napoleon Zapata           12 St. Anthony's                     12.01   NWI  5 
 23 Brett Rickles             11 Hhh West                          12.06   NWI  7 
 23 Zack Warner               11 John Glenn                        12.06   NWI  4 
 25 Devin Porter              12 Longwood                          12.09   NWI  4 
 26 Joe Eads                  11 Connetquot                        12.12   NWI  4 
 27 Justin Rivera             12 Middle Count                      12.13   NWI  6 
 28 Donald Butler             11 Hhh East                          12.15   NWI  2 
 29 Corey Edmonds             12 Patchogue/Me                      12.19   NWI  3 
 30 Alistar Streat            12 Patchogue/Me                      12.21   NWI  4 
 30 Anthony Fresolo           11 Harborfields                      12.21   NWI  7 
 32 Nick Tremblay             12 Walt Whitman                      12.25   NWI  7 
 33 Breon Thomas              12 SJ Baptist                        12.26   NWI  5 
 34 Michael Pizzirusso        11 Middle Count                      12.28   NWI  7 
 34 Ishmael Hooks             12 Amityville                        12.28   NWI  3 
 36 James Lenihan             12 Westhampton                       12.29   NWI  6 
 37 Alexander Williams        12 Wyandanch                         12.30   NWI  5 
 38 Daquan Freeman            11 William Floy                      12.36   NWI  6 
 39 Preston DeSouza           11 Central Isli                      12.41   NWI  6 
 40 Raleigh Axmacher          11 Walt Whitman                      12.46   NWI  7 
 41 Tom Erlanger              11 SJ Baptist                        12.49   NWI  6 
 42 Travis Volpe              10 St. Anthony's                     12.52   NWI  8 
 43 Vladimir Zinsou           12 St. Anthony's                     12.54   NWI  8 
 44 Joseph Seafried           11 Middle Count                      12.63   NWI  8 
 45 Jack Ronayne              11 Chaminade                         12.71   NWI  8 
 46 Belal Gelal               11 Hhh West                          12.77   NWI  8 
 47 Edwin Rodriguez           11 Walt Whitman                      12.87   NWI  7 
 48 Frank Pepe                12 Walt Whitman                      13.32   NWI  8 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash  Semi's Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Tristano          10 Farmingdale                       11.70   NWI  2 
  2 Kaashief Morgan           10 Amityville                        11.75   NWI  2 
  3 Joseph Strassfield         9 Southampton                       11.86   NWI  3 
  4 Y'Majesty Allen           10 Huntington                        11.87   NWI  1 
  5 Leon Allen                10 Wyandanch                         11.90   NWI  3 
  6 Jordan Gowins              9 St. Anthony's                     11.91   NWI  4 
  7 Montavis Brown            10 Longwood                          11.93   NWI  3 
  8 Stevenson Hogarth          9 Farmingdale                       11.95   NWI  1 
  9 Brian Tully               10 Chaminade                         12.00   NWI  4 
 10 Nicolas Fratto            10 Farmingdale                       12.02   NWI  1 
 11 Mozai Nelson              10 St. Anthony's                     12.05   NWI  5 
 11 Ade Nelson                10 Comsewogue                        12.05   NWI  4 
 13 Malik Williams-Wells       9 St. Anthony's                     12.06   NWI  3 
 14 Raymond Lyte               9 Hhh West                          12.08   NWI  2 
 15 Jabari M'Bhaso             9 Bellport                          12.20   NWI  6 
 15 Malik Hardy               10 Wyandanch                         12.20   NWI  5 
 15 Justin Murphey             9 Harborfields                      12.20   NWI  3 
 15 Eliot Parascandolo        10 Hhh West                          12.20   NWI  4 
 19 Malik Jones                9 Wyandanch                         12.22   NWI  2 
 20 Luke Longo                 9 Hhh East                          12.23   NWI  4 
 21 Micah Assiby-Bonsu        10 Central Isli                      12.27   NWI  5 
 22 Hassan Matthew             9 Amityville                        12.29   NWI  5 
 23 Kaleil Balmir              9 Farmingdale                       12.33   NWI  2 
 23 J'Son Hobson               9 Bellport                          12.33   NWI  6 
 25 Kyle Watkins               9 Longwood                          12.36   NWI  7 
 25 Dandre Baker              10 Longwood                          12.36   NWI  2 
 27 Zikel Reddick              8 Riverhead                         12.37   NWI  6 
 28 Geordyn Jackson           10 Bellport                          12.45   NWI  6 
 29 Evan Barnes               10 East Islip                        12.47   NWI  3 
 30 Mike Castronova           11 East Islip                        12.53   NWI  1 
 30 Marc Chaparro             10 Middle Count                      12.53   NWI  7 
 32 Kameron Gradney           10 Longwood                          12.55   NWI  5 
 32 Haleem Abul Salaam         9 Longwood                          12.55   NWI  7 
 34 Michael Troche            10 Patchogue/Me                      12.63   NWI  7 
 35 Joe Klaus                 10 William Floy                      12.64   NWI  1 
 36 Demtirius Glover          10 Longwood                          12.68   NWI  1 
 37 Justin Carrasco           10 Central Isli                      12.71   NWI  8 
 37 Edwin McCray               9 Hauppauge                         12.71   NWI  7 
 39 Dwight Corley              9 William Floy                      12.74   NWI  4 
 40 Carlos Bazan-Bergamino    11 Hauppauge                         12.91   NWI  8 
 41 Andrew Glasgow             9 Mercy                             12.92   NWI  6 
 42 Alex Rivera                9 Longwood                          13.02   NWI  8 
 43 Ray Kim                   10 Connetquot                        13.03   NWI  8 
 44 Isaiah Alicea              9 East Islip                        13.16   NWI  6 
 45 Mike Peccaro              10 Longwood                          13.28   NWI  8 
 46 Fernando Trigoso          10 East Islip                        13.36   NWI  7 
 47 Matthew Woolley            8 Southampton                       13.70   NWI  8 
 -- Will Furst                 9 Commack                              FS   NWI  5 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marc Butterman            12 Oceanside HS                      50.10   1 
  2 Adekola Adegbite          12 St. Anthony's                     50.30   1 
  3 Josh Gali                 11 Middle Count                      50.91   2 
  4 Connor Christian          11 Ward Melvill                      51.42   1 
  5 Jamir Blackman            11 Hhh West                          51.54   3 
  6 Isaiah Lawson             11 William Floy                      51.55   1 
  7 Caelum Maloney            11 Chaminade                         51.69   2 
  8 Eric Gindele              11 Chaminade                         51.71   3 
  9 Mike Engesser             11 Longwood                          51.79   1 
 10 Stanton Ridley            12 St. Anthony's                     51.87   2 
 11 Devin Porter              12 Longwood                          51.94   2 
 12 Najee Okomba              11 Hhh East                          51.99   3 
 13 Kevin Mowatt              10 Central Isli                      52.24   2 
 14 Dennis Walsh              11 Port Jeffers                      52.98   4 
 15 Adrian Simioni            12 Southampton                       53.06   2 
 16 John Ceide                12 Huntington                        53.46   6 
 16 Gene Kum                  12 St. Anthony's                     53.46   3 
 18 Carlton Hyde              12 Oceanside HS                      53.47   3 
 19 Kevin Schwartz            11 Hhh East                          53.52   4 
 20 Sebastian Bush            12 Longwood                          53.58   1 
 21 Adan Cruz-Velasquez       11 John Glenn                        53.86   5 
 22 Skandal Delince           11 St. Anthony's                     54.23   4 
 23 Chase Nackenson           12 Hhh East                          54.35   4 
 24 James Lenihan             12 Westhampton                       54.43   5 
 25 Tom Bosclair              11 Huntington                        54.45   6 
 26 Marcelo Carvalho          12 Southampton                       54.64   5 
 27 Jesse Petrucci            11 Kings Park                        54.66   6 
 28 John Dulko                12 SJ Baptist                        54.75   5 
 29 Tyler Cisek               11 SJ Baptist                        55.08   4 
 30 Willie White              12 Amityville                        55.28   3 
 31 Jay Marano                12 Mercy                             55.82   6 
 32 Cole Conte                12 Port Jeffers                      56.22   4 
 33 Christopher Waddell       12 Commack                           56.87   5 
 34 Lloyd Webb                11 Ward Melvill                      56.89   6 
 35 Luis Cintron              10 Mercy                             58.05   5 
 36 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melvill                      58.42   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Lyte                 10 Hhh West                          53.07   1 
  2 Cliff Maynard              9 Chaminade                         53.51   2 
  3 Bryce Johnson             10 Hhh West                          53.52   1 
  4 John Vega                 10 Central Isli                      53.73   1 
  5 Zach Acocella              9 East Islip                        53.74   1 
  6 Dylan Kort                 9 SJ Baptist                        54.17   1 
  7 Noah Kirchner             10 Port Jeffers                      54.33   1 
  8 Andrew Freedman           10 Hhh East                          54.78   2 
  9 Thomas Hayes              10 Chaminade                         55.26   4 
 10 Greg Hulbert              10 Westhampton                       55.38   2 
 11 Rishav Choudhary          10 Central Isli                      55.53   5 
 12 Keaton Laub               10 Southampton                       55.59   2 
 13 Jordan Brown               9 Chaminade                         55.60   2 
 14 Austin Pierce             10 Ward Melvill                      55.78   3 
 15 Marc Henry Sanon          10 Huntington                        56.11   4 
 16 Julian Morgan             10 Patchogue/Me                      56.24   6 
 16 John Johnson              10 Commack                           56.24   2 
 18 Gabriel Agbim             10 Hhh West                          56.65   5 
 19 Kevin Gorton              10 Chaminade                         56.66   3 
 20 Noah Johnson              10 Ward Melvill                      56.87   6 
 20 Joel George                9 Middle Count                      56.87   3 
 22 John Ioannou              10 Commack                           56.88   4 
 23 Ross Levithan             10 Oceanside HS                      57.17   3 
 24 Joe Veeck                 10 Hampton Bays                      57.36   4 
 25 Nicholas Brown             9 Commack                           57.41   4 
 26 James Walsh                9 Chaminade                         57.52   6 
 27 Kyle Antonucci             9 Ward Melvill                      57.92   3 
 28 Ryan Jacobson              9 Ward Melvill                      58.05   6 
 29 Opata Mate-Kole           10 Hhh West                          58.15   6 
 30 Frank Dulko               10 SJ Baptist                        58.57   5 
 31 Hayden Cullen             10 Farmingdale                       58.63   4 
 32 Nicholas Browne           10 Ward Melvill                      58.78   6 
 33 Dominic Mistretta          9 Comsewogue                        59.39   5 
 34 Zachary Lane              10 Ward Melvill                      59.68   3 
 35 Arya Hezarkhani           10 Comsewogue                        60.51   5 
 36 Danny Cassidy              9 Commack                           62.24   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash  Final Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kenny Troy                12 Ward Melvill                      11.22   NWI 
  2 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floy                      11.31   NWI 
  3 Michael Smitelli          12 Walt Whitman                      11.37   NWI 
  4 Andrew Taitt              11 William Floy                      11.47   NWI 
  5 Darius Samples            12 Hauppauge                         11.49   NWI 
  6 Austin Donroe             11 Harborfields                      11.78   NWI 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash   Final Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kaashief Morgan           10 Amityville                        11.82   NWI 
  2 Michael Tristano          10 Farmingdale                       11.83   NWI 
  3 Joseph Strassfield         9 Southampton                       11.90   NWI 
  4 Montavis Brown            10 Longwood                          11.92   NWI 
  5 Leon Allen                10 Wyandanch                         12.01   NWI 
  6 Y'Majesty Allen           10 Huntington                        13.59   NWI 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn                        55.96   1 
  2 Alex Gordon               11 Hhh West                          59.15   1 
  3 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers                      60.21   1 
  4 Luke Benedetto            12 Connetquot                        60.29   1 
  5 Joe Flaviantin            11 Longwood                          60.93   2 
  6 Dan DePinto               11 Kings Park                        62.90   2 
  7 Paul Frasca               11 SJ Baptist                        63.13   3 
  7 Robert Cox                11 SJ Baptist                        63.13   2 
  9 Terence Clines            11 Chaminade                         63.39   3 
 10 Brandon Odze              12 Hhh East                          63.52   2 
 11 O'Neil Armstrong          11 Amityville                        63.88   1 
 12 Paul Thompson             12 Ward Melvill                      64.18   2 
 13 Chris Lopienski           11 Connetquot                        64.26   1 
 14 Jamal Marshall            11 Longwood                          64.30   3 
 15 Andrew Pang               11 Middle Count                      64.53   4 
 16 Marcus Piazzola           11 Hhh East                          64.81   2 
 17 Doug Castro               10 Walt Whitman                      65.00   4 
 18 Chris Pochat              12 SJ Baptist                        65.25   3 
 19 Nana Croffie              12 Hhh West                          65.36   3 
 20 Pat Smith                 11 Commack                           65.56   4 
 21 Peter Ferrebee            11 Westhampton                       65.63   4 
 22 Martin Cass               11 Chaminade                         68.25   5 
 23 Dan Weber                 11 Connetquot                        68.32   6 
 24 Brendan McGuire           11 Kings Park                        68.42   5 
 25 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton                       69.60   4 
 26 Stephan Lecorps           11 Chaminade                         69.94   6 
 27 Zachary Austin            11 Central Isli                      70.11   5 
 28 Julien Cortes             12 Middle Count                      71.00   4 
 29 Jimmy Scudero             11 Hauppauge                         73.69   6 
 30 Evan Peraica              11 St. Anthony's                     74.20   5 
 31 Matt Miller               12 Hauppauge                         75.25   6 
 -- Christian Kalinowski      12 Farmingdale                         DNF   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Gross              10 Port Jeffers                      59.96   1 
  2 Juan Rossell               9 Central Isli                      61.63   1 
  3 Joshua Watkins            10 Huntington                        61.81   2 
  4 Joshua Connor             10 Hhh West                          62.08   1 
  5 Daniel Schapiro           10 Commack                           62.67   1 
  6 Daren Jefferson           10 Riverhead                         62.72   2 
  7 Kaashief Morgan           10 Amityville                        63.39   2 
  8 Mike O'Shea               10 Connetquot                        63.68   2 
  9 Scott Skuggevik           10 Longwood                          65.47   1 
 10 Davion Porter             10 Riverhead                         65.49   5 
 11 Liam Bradley              10 Chaminade                         65.60   4 
 12 Ryan Bennis               10 SJ Baptist                        65.79   2 
 13 David Holmes              10 Amityville                        65.85   1 
 14 Dakota Kennedy            10 East Islip                        65.94   3 
 15 Brandin Hirsch            10 Chaminade                         66.52   4 
 16 Andrew Dorritie           10 Chaminade                         66.60   3 
 17 Dan Coyle                 10 Ward Melvill                      67.00   2 
 18 Brian Michels              9 Patchogue/Me                      67.28   3 
 19 Douglas Crawford           9 Port Jeffers                      68.28   4 
 20 Tom Koppelmann             9 East Islip                        68.69   3 
 21 Benjamin Boucicant        10 John Glenn                        69.04   3 
 22 Kollin McDonald           10 Ward Melvill                      69.22   3 
 23 Geordyn Jackson           10 Bellport                          69.41   5 
 24 Andrew Smith               9 Riverhead                         69.47   4 
 25 Spencer Williams          10 Comsewogue                        69.57   4 
 26 Henry Lane                10 Ward Melvill                      69.79   5 
 27 Rubin Thomas              11 Commack                           70.36   7 
 28 Gardy Lamothe-Aime         9 Chaminade                         70.75   7 
 29 Taylor Figliozzi          10 Chaminade                         71.07   6 
 30 Phil Deboard              10 Riverhead                         71.84   6 
 31 Kevin Wasko               10 SJ Baptist                        71.93   6 
 31 Nnamdi Enne                9 Middle Count                      71.93   5 
 33 Val Prjalkin              10 Riverhead                         72.71   6 
 34 Roger Llivisaca            9 Westhampton                       73.50   4 
 35 Daniel Castrogivanni      10 Commack                           73.65   7 
 36 Mike DiGuilmi             10 Comsewogue                        74.65   6 
 37 Connor Haft                9 East Islip                        74.93   5 
 37 Tom Hannen                 9 Oceanside HS                      74.93   6 
 39 Matt Ferrer                9 Connetquot                        75.73   7 
 40 Connor Powers              9 Chaminade                         76.60   7 
 41 Sabastian Wnorkowski      12 Riverhead                       1:20.22   7 
 42 Inaki Aranguiz             9 St. Anthony's                   1:21.88   5 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Ferguson             12 SJ Baptist                      4:24.96  
  2 Brian Benesch             11 Oceanside HS                    4:30.83  
  3 Matthew Walsh             11 Chaminade                       4:33.83  
  4 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead                       4:34.68  
  5 Matthew Taddeo            11 St. Anthony's                   4:35.10  
  6 Austin Bitzas             11 St. Anthony's                   4:35.58  
  7 Ty Gamble                 12 Harborfields                    4:35.90  
  8 Fred Agostino             12 Port Jeffers                    4:38.51  
  9 Tom McNamee               11 Connetquot                      4:38.98  
 10 Thomas Mullally           12 William Floy                    4:39.83  
 11 Bobby Kelly               11 Connetquot                      4:39.90  
 12 Rich Gold                 12 Oceanside HS                    4:41.09  
 13 Jimmy Hamilton            11 SJ Baptist                      4:42.27  
 14 Austin McGlone            12 William Floy                    4:43.45  
 15 Walter Brandsema          12 Harborfields                    4:44.17  
 16 Nick Hirdt                11 Miller Place                    4:44.37  
 17 Alexander Drennan         11 Chaminade                       4:45.19  
 18 Matthew Rebolini          11 Walt Whitman                    4:45.71  
 19 Brian Gallagher           11 St. Anthony's                   4:50.95  
 20 Shane Martensen           11 East Islip                      4:57.34  
 21 Alex Gershowitz           12 Hhh East                        4:59.08  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Louro              10 St. Anthony's                   4:29.52  
  2 Gunnar Nolan               9 Chaminade                       4:30.41  
  3 Liam Kelly                10 Connetquot                      4:37.91  
  4 Graham Brown              10 Westhampton                     4:45.83  
  5 Omer Atasever             10 Hauppauge                       4:48.20  
  6 Shamarr Powell             9 Walt Whitman                    4:49.38  
  7 Nicholas Cunha             9 Riverhead                       4:50.74  
  8 Travis Wooten             10 Riverhead                       4:50.79  
  9 Matt Abazis               10 Mercy                           4:53.31  
 10 Kevin Solar               10 St. Anthony's                   4:54.27  
 11 Joseph Kocaj              10 Oceanside HS                    4:54.74  
 12 Daniel Holohan            10 Farmingdale                     4:55.68  
 13 Gregory Diem               9 St. Anthony's                   4:56.12  
 14 James Brady                9 Chaminade                       4:59.25  
 15 Matthew Clarke             9 St. Anthony's                   5:00.24  
 16 Ryan Sheridan             10 Chaminade                       5:03.78  
 17 Joseph Gattuso            10 Riverhead                       5:12.17  
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jeffers                    1:57.27  
  2 Justin Thomas             12 William Floy                    1:59.76  
  3 Thomas DuPlessis          12 SJ Baptist                      2:00.11  
  4 Jeremy Schneider          11 SJ Baptist                      2:00.17  
  5 Gerard Benfield           12 SJ Baptist                      2:00.52  
  6 Sean Kelly                10 Chaminade                       2:00.65  
  7 Christopher Grant         11 Chaminade                       2:01.24  
  8 Ryan Ackerman             12 Huntington                      2:02.81  
  9 Joey Pellegrino           12 Commack                         2:02.97  
 10 Louis Santelli            10 St. Anthony's                   2:04.01  
 11 Ryan Colabella            12 Hauppauge                       2:04.39  
 12 Adam Zigrosser            11 SJ Baptist                      2:05.41  
 13 Jonathan Samuel           12 Middle Count                    2:05.44  
 14 Gracius Claude            12 Oceanside HS                    2:06.04  
 15 Steven Stavdal            12 Longwood                        2:06.25  
 16 Eric Gindele              11 Chaminade                       2:06.34  
 17 Caelum Maloney            11 Chaminade                       2:07.27  
 18 brian Schanel             12 Connetquot                      2:08.06  
 19 Eric Morales              12 Patchogue/Me                    2:08.17  
 20 Liam Homeyer              11 Kings Park                      2:08.55  
 21 Nolan Hayes               11 St. Anthony's                   2:09.47  
 22 Andrew Moberg             12 Harborfields                    2:09.49  
 23 Brendan Callaghan         12 Commack                         2:09.82  
 24 Kevin Ma                  11 Hhh West                        2:09.93  
 25 Brian Willett             11 Mercy                           2:10.58  
 26 Nicholas Brown             9 Commack                         2:10.62  
 27 Andrew Gruber             11 Hhh East                        2:10.93  
 28 Christopher Regan         11 St. Anthony's                   2:11.33  
 29 Klay Fitzgerald           11 Hhh West                        2:11.36  
 30 Mike Garing               12 Huntington                      2:11.44  
 31 Jake Hensler              11 St. Anthony's                   2:12.53  
 32 Matthew Dwyer             11 Hhh West                        2:13.79  
 33 Christian Eybergen        12 St. Anthony's                   2:14.05  
 34 Matthew Ranftle           12 Hhh West                        2:15.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott Gulizio              9 Huntington                      2:04.83  
  2 Arthur Bosua              10 Hhh West                        2:07.00  
  3 Conor McGurran            10 Kings Park                      2:08.21  
  4 Brandon Khoury            10 SJ Baptist                      2:08.86  
  5 Austin Sperl               9 Comsewogue                      2:09.62  
  6 Nick Constantino          10 Bellport                        2:10.03  
  7 Alex Alvarenga             9 Huntington                      2:11.09  
  8 Liam Eble                 10 Longwood                        2:11.71  
  9 Thomas Hayes              10 Chaminade                       2:12.28  
 10 James Walsh                9 Chaminade                       2:12.78  
 11 Andrew Dorritie           10 Chaminade                       2:12.79  
 12 Kevin Gorton              10 Chaminade                       2:12.81  
 13 Julian Faranda            10 Commack                         2:13.27  
 14 Matt Tuthill              10 Riverhead                       2:13.45  
 15 Joseph Keane               9 St. Anthony's                   2:13.76  
 16 Mike Shillingsford        10 Commack                         2:13.99  
 16 William Henfling          10 St. Anthony's                   2:13.99  
 18 Evan Mayer                10 Comsewogue                      2:14.18  
 19 Timmy Squires             10 Southampton                     2:14.54  
 20 Ryan Nigro                 9 Commack                         2:14.93  
 21 Dan Wilson                10 Walt Whitman                    2:15.22  
 22 Gregory Oliva             10 St. Anthony's                   2:15.30  
 23 Michael Fiola              9 St. Anthony's                   2:15.63  
 24 Matthew Gallanty          10 Harborfields                    2:15.83  
 25 David Castelli            10 Commack                         2:16.01  
 26 Jerome Vessichio           9 Rocky Point                     2:16.02  
 27 Sebastian HunterCuyjet     8 Southampton                     2:16.18  
 28 Kyle Lopes                10 St. Anthony's                   2:17.13  
 29 Michael Bartels           10 Chaminade                       2:18.64  
 30 Patrick Hurd              10 St. Anthony's                   2:18.74  
 31 Patrick Lavan              9 Sachem North                    2:18.76  
 32 Brian Kreider             10 St. Anthony's                   2:19.64  
 33 Michael Ricciardelli       9 Commack                         2:20.12  
 34 John Onken                 9 Sachem North                    2:24.19  
 35 Cliff Maynard              9 Chaminade                       2:32.77  
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood                          22.43   NWI  1 
  2 Jarried Redwood           10 Hhh West                          22.56   NWI  1 
  3 Isaiah Lawson             11 William Floy                      22.87   NWI  2 
  4 Vincenzo Battaglia        12 Ward Melvill                      23.10   NWI  1 
  5 Marc Butterman            12 Oceanside HS                      23.25   NWI  1 
  6 Damon Daniels             11 Wyandanch                         23.39   NWI  5 
  7 Frederic Fils Aime        11 Hhh West                          23.41   NWI  2 
  8 Robert Stafford           11 Amityville                        23.51   NWI  1 
  9 Lavon Mapps               11 Central Isli                      23.53   NWI  4 
 10 John Selle                11 SJ Baptist                        23.56   NWI  2 
 11 Paris Jackson             10 Amityville                        23.58   NWI  1 
 11 Josh Gali                 11 Middle Count                      23.58   NWI  6 
 13 Michael Waddell           12 Commack                           23.79   NWI  2 
 14 Osei M'Bhaso              12 Bellport                          23.83   NWI  2 
 15 Galvin Biggs              12 Longwood                          23.88   NWI  3 
 15 Elijah Kelly              12 Amityville                        23.88   NWI  6 
 17 Adrian Simioni            12 Southampton                       23.89   NWI  3 
 18 Tim Pamlanye              11 SJ Baptist                        23.92   NWI  2 
 19 Justin Walker             11 Central Isli                      23.95   NWI  4 
 19 Jonny Barone              11 Hauppauge                         23.95   NWI  5 
 21 Julien Desroches          12 Hhh West                          24.06   NWI  3 
 22 Brian Frejka              10 Patchogue/Me                      24.14   NWI  5 
 23 Nicardo Whyte             12 East Islip                        24.28   NWI  4 
 24 Josh Campbell             11 SJ Baptist                        24.32   NWI  3 
 25 Taj Hunter                12 Longwood                          24.40   NWI  4 
 26 Maleik Henry              11 Hhh East                          24.43   NWI  3 
 27 Pat Rowan                 11 SJ Baptist                        24.50   NWI  4 
 28 Akash Choudhary           12 Central Isli                      24.64   NWI  4 
 29 Tyler Cisek               11 SJ Baptist                        24.79   NWI  5 
 30 Chris Seiter              11 Comsewogue                        24.83   NWI  6 
 31 Brett Rickles             11 Hhh West                          24.84   NWI  6 
 32 Karlhenry Syffrard        11 SJ Baptist                        24.87   NWI  5 
 33 Kevin Chery               11 Connetquot                        25.05   NWI  3 
 34 Dimitri Patronis          11 Hhh East                          25.14   NWI  5 
 35 Kimanhi Reid              11 Central Isli                      25.29   NWI  6 
 36 Brandon Odze              12 Hhh East                          25.65   NWI  6 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Mowatt              10 Central Isli                      23.43   NWI  1 
  2 Leon Allen                10 Wyandanch                         24.17   NWI  1 
  3 Brandon Linbrunner        10 Bellport                          24.26   NWI  2 
  4 Cameron Tulloch            9 St. Anthony's                     24.38   NWI  3 
  5 Montavis Brown            10 Longwood                          24.41   NWI  2 
  6 Jabari M'Bhaso             9 Bellport                          24.54   NWI  5 
  7 Tommy McDermott            9 Farmingdale                       24.60   NWI  1 
  8 Jacob Robinson             9 Riverhead                         24.62   NWI  4 
  9 Luke Longo                 9 Hhh East                          24.64   NWI  1 
 10 Keaton Laub               10 Southampton                       24.66   NWI  3 
 11 Avery Walas               10 Commack                           24.69   NWI  1 
 12 Malik Williams-Wells       9 St. Anthony's                     24.71   NWI  3 
 13 Chimdi Obinero            10 Commack                           24.73   NWI  2 
 14 Ade Nelson                10 Comsewogue                        24.85   NWI  6 
 15 J'Son Hobson               9 Bellport                          24.86   NWI  2 
 16 Brian Tully               10 Chaminade                         24.91   NWI  4 
 17 Malik Jones                9 Wyandanch                         24.94   NWI  5 
 18 Brandon Perpall           10 St. Anthony's                     25.00   NWI  2 
 19 Dandre Baker              10 Longwood                          25.13   NWI  4 
 20 Michael Outing             9 Farmingdale                       25.16   NWI  1 
 20 Zikel Reddick              8 Riverhead                         25.16   NWI  5 
 22 Marc Henry Sanon          10 Huntington                        25.18   NWI  5 
 23 Nick Kerimian             10 Connetquot                        25.20   NWI  2 
 24 Micah Assiby-Bonsu        10 Central Isli                      25.27   NWI  3 
 25 Evan Barnes               10 East Islip                        25.32   NWI  6 
 26 Hassan Matthew             9 Amityville                        25.60   NWI  6 
 27 Demtirius Glover          10 Longwood                          25.61   NWI  4 
 28 Brent Fogel               10 Hhh East                          25.62   NWI  4 
 29 Justin Carrasco           10 Central Isli                      25.63   NWI  4 
 30 Matthew Vandenburg         9 St. Anthony's                     25.88   NWI  5 
 31 Giancarlos Puello          9 Huntington                        25.90   NWI  3 
 32 Andrew McManus            10 St. Anthony's                     26.18   NWI  6 
 33 Dwight Corley              9 William Floy                      26.38   NWI  5 
 34 Chris Tomassi             10 Hhh East                          26.44   NWI  3 
 35 Mike Castronova           11 East Islip                        26.45   NWI  6 
 36 Jon Vital                  9 Walt Whitman                      26.56   NWI  6 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alden Mohasci              9 Port Jeffers                    5-06.00  
  2 Brian Intermaggio         10 Hampton Bays                   J5-06.00  
  3 Blaise Casillo            10 Chaminade                      J5-06.00  
  4 Joshua Watkins            10 Huntington                      5-04.00  
  4 Nick Davis                 9 Bellport                        5-04.00  
  4 Davion Porter             10 Riverhead                       5-04.00  
  4 Jude Pierre                9 Farmingdale                     5-04.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam DeVito               12 Miller Place                    6-03.00  
  2 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue/Me                    6-02.00  
  3 Johan Jiminez             12 Longwood                        6-00.00  
  4 William Taylor            12 Hhh East                       J6-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Croce            12 East Islip                     J6-00.00  
  6 C.J. Banks                11 William Floy                    5-08.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chimdi Obinero            10 Commack                        11-00.00  
  2 James Rayve               11 Hhh West                       10-09.00  
  3 Richard Zapata            10 Farmingdale                    10-03.00  
  4 Ashley Ramirez            11 St. Anthony's                 J10-03.00  
  5 Tom Olson                 11 Sachem North                    9-09.00  
  6 Dylan Sweeney             12 SJ Baptist                     J9-09.00  
  6 Frank Dulko               10 SJ Baptist                     J9-09.00  
  8 Eddie Cullum              10 Hauppauge                       9-00.00  
  8 MACHAI Wharton            11 Longwood                        9-00.00  
  8 Joe Saginaw                9 Huntington                      9-00.00  
  8 Jonathan Ptacek           11 Chaminade                       9-00.00  
  8 Goldstar                	  Farmingdale                     9-00.00   
 13 Ali                          Oceanside                      J9-00.00   
 14 Austin Cassidy            10 Sachem North                   J9-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conner Olsen              12 Connetquot                     13-00.00  
  2 Dan Normoyle              11 Riverhead                      12-06.00  
  2 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place                   12-06.00  
  4 David Nappi               12 East Islip                     12-00.00  
  5 Jonah Spaeth              11 Riverhead                     J12-00.00  
  5 Connor Crovello           11 Port Jeffers                  J12-00.00  
  7 Christian Kalinowski      12 Farmingdale                   J12-00.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jermiah Cheetam           10 Riverhead                      39-07.25   NWI 
  2 Marcus Moore              10 Riverhead                      39-03.00   NWI 
  3 Madison Blanchard         10 Farmingdale                    38-05.50   NWI 
  4 Daren Jefferson           10 Riverhead                      38-02.00   NWI 
  5 Nick Joseph               11 Commack                        37-06.00   NWI 
  6 Michael Rodriguez          9 St. Anthony's                  37-05.75   NWI 
  7 Nigel Riley               10 Longwood                       37-00.25   NWI 
  8 Lavalle Fry               10 Wyandanch                      36-04.50   NWI 
  9 John Natalone              9 Hhh East                       35-06.50   NWI 
 10 Elijah Louis              10 Mercy                          35-05.25   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              12 Longwood                       20-06.00   NWI 
  2 Tom Colella               11 Kings Park                     20-00.00   NWI 
  3 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue/Me                   19-11.50   NWI 
  4 Kevin Chery               11 Connetquot                     19-10.00   NWI 
  5 Eric Macaluso             12 St. Anthony's                  19-07.50   NWI 
  6 Dimitri Patronis          11 Hhh East                       19-06.75   NWI 
  7 J.J. Stallwworth          11 Connetquot                     19-06.50   NWI 
  7 Damon Daniels             11 Wyandanch                      19-06.50   NWI 
  9 C.J. Banks                11 William Floy                   19-05.50   NWI 
 10 Jamal Salby               12 Longwood                       18-11.50   NWI 
 10 Alexander Williams        12 Wyandanch                      18-11.50   NWI 
 12 Ryan Smith                12 East Islip                     18-10.75   NWI 
 13 Darius Samples            12 Hauppauge                      18-10.50   NWI 
 14 Calvin Manchenko          11 Hhh East                       18-10.00   NWI 
 15 Clifton Russel            10 Riverhead                      18-08.75   NWI 
 16 Walter Penate             11 Longwood                       18-08.25   NWI 
 17 Artneil Reid              11 Amityville                     18-08.00   NWI 
 18 Galvin Biggs              12 Longwood                       18-06.00   NWI 
 19 John Selle                11 SJ Baptist                     18-05.50   NWI 
 20 Steve Jang                12 Commack                        18-05.25   NWI 
 21 Chris Sortino             11 East Islip                     18-04.50   NWI 
 22 Justin Walker             11 Central Isli                   18-04.25   NWI 
 23 Bryan Pedraira            12 Kings Park                     18-03.50   NWI 
 23 Josh Williams             11 Longwood                       18-03.50   NWI 
 25 Travis Volpe              10 St. Anthony's                  18-01.50   NWI 
 26 Andrew Mayrick            12 Kings Park                     17-11.50   NWI 
 26 Tim Pamlanye              11 SJ Baptist                     17-11.50   NWI 
 28 Kyle Hugelmeyer           12 John Glenn                     17-10.50   NWI 
 29 Brian Kim                 11 John Glenn                     17-10.00   NWI 
 30 Seth Donnan               11 Hampton Bays                   17-08.75   NWI 
 31 Dan Hsu                   12 Ward Melvill                   17-08.50   NWI 
 32 Junior Rudfil             12 Mercy                          17-07.25   NWI 
 33 Mike Letterio             12 Miller Place                   17-03.00   NWI 
 34 Andrew Hertz              11 Commack                        17-02.50   NWI 
 35 Mike Preite               12 Kings Park                     17-01.75   NWI 
 36 Max Prato                 11 Hhh East                       17-01.50   NWI 
 37 Jay Sime                   9 Sachem North                   17-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zach Acocella              9 East Islip                     19-00.50   NWI 
  2 Gerald Riley               9 Huntington                     18-10.75   NWI 
  3 Matthew Nieves            10 St. Anthony's                  18-07.25   NWI 
  4 Matt Abazis               10 Mercy                          18-06.25   NWI 
  5 Alex Russo                 9 East Islip                     18-04.75   NWI 
  6 Marc Chaparro             10 Middle Count                   18-04.00   NWI 
  6 Eliot Parascandolo        10 Hhh West                       18-04.00   NWI 
  8 Nicholas Brown             9 Commack                        18-02.50   NWI 
  9 Chris Gallanty            10 Harborfields                   17-09.75   NWI 
 10 Dwight Corley              9 William Floy                   17-07.25   NWI 
 11 Michael Rodriguez          9 St. Anthony's                  17-07.00   NWI 
 12 Leonard Close              9 Kings Park                     17-05.75   NWI 
 13 John Vega                 10 Central Isli                   17-03.25   NWI 
 14 Eamonn Beers               9 St. Anthony's                  17-03.00   NWI 
 15 M. Zeiman                 10 Connetquot                     17-02.50   NWI 
 16 Ray Kim                   10 Connetquot                     17-02.25   NWI 
 17 Richard Kim                9 Commack                        17-01.75   NWI 
 18 Tim Nunzig                 9 Connetquot                     16-10.50   NWI 
 19 Nigel Riley               10 Longwood                       16-10.00   NWI 
 20 Reginald Verrier           9 Chaminade                      16-09.50   NWI 
 20 Andrew Alfano              9 Sachem East                    16-09.50   NWI 
 22 John Natalone              9 Hhh East                       16-06.75   NWI 
 23 Dylan Kort                 9 SJ Baptist                     16-05.50   NWI 
 24 Austin Pierce             10 Ward Melvill                   16-05.25   NWI 
 25 Dante English              9 Hhh West                       16-04.25   NWI 
 26 Justin Murphey             9 Harborfields                   16-02.75   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jamal Salby               12 Longwood                       43-01.00   NWI 
  2 Josh Williams             11 Longwood                       42-00.25   NWI 
  2 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead                      42-00.25   NWI 
  4 Kevin Chery               11 Connetquot                     41-07.50   NWI 
  5 Tom Colella               11 Kings Park                     40-00.50   NWI 
  6 Tevin Milton              12 Hauppauge                      39-05.50   NWI 
  7 Ryan DiBiase              12 Commack                        38-09.00   NWI 
  8 Kyle Hugelmeyer           12 John Glenn                     38-00.00   NWI 
  9 Andrew Mayrick            12 Kings Park                     37-11.00   NWI 
 10 Justin DeCristofaro       11 St. Anthony's                  37-02.00   NWI 
 11 Dylan Finkel              11 Oceanside HS                   37-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Fratto            10 Farmingdale                      131-01  
  2 Corey Murphy              10 Longwood                         124-05  
  3 Nigel Hibbert             10 Hhh West                         121-00  
  4 Keyshawn Petit-Frere       9 Farmingdale                      105-03  
  5 James Leddy               10 St. Anthony's                    104-09  
  6 Joseph Segreto            10 St. Anthony's                    102-06  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trayvon Toney             12 Huntington                       170-00  
  2 Mathias Burner            12 Ward Melvill                     159-07  
  3 Shaheem Lewis             11 Huntington                       152-07  
  4 Kyle Saunders             12 Amityville                       149-05  
  5 Joe Bova                  12 Ward Melvill                     135-09  
  6 Brandon Vuolo             12 East Islip                       131-01  
  7 Jack Gamble               11 St. Anthony's                    130-11  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Pridgeon          10 Central Isli                   43-07.50  
  2 Corey Murphy              10 Longwood                       39-10.50  
  3 Troy Trent                 9 Longwood                       39-04.50  
  4 Mike Grateaux             10 Longwood                       38-08.00  
  5 Zachary Peter             10 Farmingdale                    37-11.00   37ft 9.5in
  6 Christian Handlick        10 Commack                       J37-11.00   37ft 2.5in
  7 Keyshawn Petit-Frere       9 Farmingdale                    37-09.50  
  8 James Leddy               10 St. Anthony's                  37-08.50  
  8 Hunter Ferreira           10 Middle Count                   37-08.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Russell            10 Longwood                       53-05.50  
  2 Kenny Troy                12 Ward Melvill                   50-06.75  
  3 Anthony Stimpfel          12 Riverhead                      47-08.00  
  4 Shaheem Lewis             11 Huntington                     47-04.75  
  5 Spencer Lasker            12 Commack                        46-09.75  
  6 Brandon Vuolo             12 East Islip                     45-05.75  
  7 Cary Adams                12 SJ Baptist                     45-05.00  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            8:23.65  
     1) Jonathan Sparling 9             2) Jordan Aiken 9                 
     3) Shamarr Powell 9                4) Josh Roiland 9                 
  2 Oceanside HS  'A'                                            8:38.04  
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                           8:41.87  
  4 Connetquot  'A'                                              8:49.69  
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 9:05.50  
  6 Central Islip  'A'                                           9:11.25  
  7 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                          9:41.10  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hhh East  'A'                                                9:06.00  
     1) Jonny Perrier 9                 2) Nicholas Bjelke 9              
     3) Jared Gershowitz 9              4) Andrew Freedman 10             
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                           9:09.10  
  3 Commack  'A'                                                 9:10.70  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            9:22.90  
  5 Bellport  'A'                                                9:24.40  
  6 Commack  'B'                                                 9:32.00  
  7 Oceanside HS  'A'                                            9:35.70  
  8 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                       9:38.60  
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                            9:41.70  
 10 Longwood  'A'                                                9:43.90  
 11 Ward Melville  'B'                                          10:08.40  
 12 Commack  'C'                                                10:42.50  
 13 Oceanside HS  'B'                                           11:04.80  
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                           1:35.84   1 
     1) Connor Christian 11             2) Austin Pierce 10               
     3) Vincenzo Battaglia 12           4) Kenny Troy 12                  
  2 Hhh West  'A'                                                1:37.76   1 
  3 Bellport  'A'                                                1:39.05   2 
  4 Wyandanch  'A'                                               1:39.42   1 
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 1:39.44   1 
  6 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         1:41.36   2 
  7 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                          1:49.14   1 
  8 Sachem North  'A'                                            1:57.64   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hhh West  'A'                                                1:40.70   1 
     1) Raymond Lyte 9                  2) Eliot Parascandolo 10          
     3) Bryce Johnson 10                4) Joshua Connor 10               
  2 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         1:43.83   1 
  3 Wyandanch  'A'                                               1:45.24   1 
  4 Hhh West  'B'                                                1:45.69   1 
  5 Commack  'A'                                                 1:46.98   1 
  6 Amityville  'A'                                              1:49.61   2 
  7 Sachem North  'A'                                            1:55.09   2 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    3:25.20   1 
     1) Adam Zigrosser 11               2) Jimmy Hamilton 11              
     3) Ryan Bennis 10                  4) Brandon Khoury 10              
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:26.60   1 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                              3:31.50   1 
  4 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          3:32.80   1 
  5 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         3:33.80   1 
  6 Hhh East  'A'                                                3:37.00   1 
  7 Oceanside HS  'A'                                            3:38.60   2 
  8 Longwood  'B'                                                3:39.00   2 
  9 Huntington  'A'                                              3:39.50   2 
 10 St. John the Baptist  'B'                                    3:40.40   2 
 11 Connetquot  'A'                                              3:41.80   2 
 12 Port Jefferson  'B'                                          3:42.20   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         3:40.05   1 
     1) Cameron Tulloch 9               2) Thomas Louro 10                
     3) Louis Santelli 10               4) Joseph Percival 10             
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                           3:47.92   1 
  3 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    3:48.33   1 
  4 Longwood  'A'                                                3:51.33   1 
  5 Connetquot  'A'                                              4:00.87   1 
  6 Comsewogue  'A'                                              4:00.94   2 
  7 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                          4:01.58   2 
  8 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                         4:07.05   1 
  9 Comsewogue  'B'                                              4:08.77   2 
 10 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          4:13.78   2 
 11 Port Jefferson  'B'                                          4:18.07   2 
 
Event 41  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                                  43.40   1 
     1) Walter Penate 11                2) Taj Hunter 12                  
     3) Galvin Biggs 12                 4) Mark Jackson 12                
  2 Central Islip  'A'                                             44.31   1 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                                45.02   1 
  4 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                      45.20   1 
  5 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           45.71   1 
  5 Hhh East  'A'                                                  45.71   2 
  7 Middle Country  'A'                                            45.92   2 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              46.34   2 
  9 St. John the Baptist  'B'                                      46.69   1 
 10 Central Islip  'B'                                             47.64   2 
 11 Connetquot  'A'                                                48.91   2 
 12 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                                         49.19   3 
 13 Middle Country  'B'                                            49.29   3 
 14 Wyandanch  'A'                                                 51.02   3 
 15 Sachem East  'A'                                               51.45   3 
 16 Mercy  'A'                                                     52.75   2 
 17 Connetquot  'B'                                                59.42   3 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           46.04   1 
     1) Brandon Perpall 10              2) Jordan Gowins 9                
     3) Matthew Nieves 10               4) Joseph Percival 10             
  2 Bellport  'A'                                                  46.85   1 
  3 Longwood  'A'                                                  46.98   1 
  4 Huntington  'A'                                                47.06   1 
  5 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                           49.46   2 
  6 Wyandanch  'A'                                                 51.55   1 
  7 Saint Anthony's  'C'                                           54.72   2 
  8 Saint Anthony's  'D'                                           55.50   2 
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                              56.33   2