Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        St. Joseph College - 3/24/2013                         
                           Golden Eagle Invitational                           
                              Patchogue, New York                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Thompson             FR Suffolk CC             12.60      12.82   3.1  3 
  2 Ashley Dominguez          FR Suffolk CC             12.70      12.94   3.1  3 
  3 Dominique Mitchell        SO Suffolk CC             13.18      13.39   3.1  3 
  4 Atinuke Adebowale         SR Molloy                 12.80      13.55   3.1  3 
  5 Shantal Russell           SO Medgar Evers           12.97      13.58   3.1  3 
  6 Nicole Battaglia          JR St. Joseph's           13.40      13.61   2.9  2 
  7 Kirtzie Hernandez         FR Nassau CC              13.97      13.70   2.9  2 
  8 Brianna Ferraro           FR Nassau CC              14.01      13.84   2.9  2 
  9 Sabrina Forrester         FR Queens (N.Y.           12.50      13.90   3.1  3 
 10 Mary Lewis-Henwill        SO Medgar Evers                      14.52   3.0  1 
 11 Mitchele Felix            SO Medgar Evers           14.05      14.60   2.9  2 
 12 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                   14.68      14.83   2.9  2 
 13 Chelsie Hattan            FR Queensboroug           13.60      14.95   2.9  2 
 14 Wiggins Olivia            SR Medgar Evers                      15.27   2.9  2 
 15 Daniela Pereira           FR Hunter                            16.22   3.0  1 
 -- Nyasia Irby               SO Queensboroug           13.31         FS   2.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tori Thompson             FR Suffolk CC             26.80      27.03   2.7  5 
  2 Stephanie Ravello         SR CCNY                   26.77      27.73   2.7  5 
  3 Samantha Brathwaite       SO Medgar Evers           27.24      27.74   2.7  5 
  4 Rebecca Laporte           SO Queens (N.Y.           29.56      27.77   2.7  2 
  5 Brianna Ferraro           FR Nassau CC              30.00      28.13   2.7  2 
  6 Nicole Battaglia          JR St. Joseph's           26.90      28.25   2.7  5 
  7 Kirtzie Hernandez         FR Nassau CC              30.48      28.47   2.7  2 
  8 Mackenzie Vickers         FR Suffolk CC             27.20      28.54   2.7  5 
  9 Sabrina Forrester         FR Queens (N.Y.           28.00      29.12   2.8  4 
 10 Shantal Russell           SO Medgar Evers           27.68      29.29   2.8  4 
 11 Toshawna Adams            SO Hunter                 28.49      29.39   2.9  3 
 12 Kelly Blank               FR Farmingdale                       30.24   2.7  1 
 13 Asha Brown                JR CCNY                   27.94      30.89   2.8  4 
 14 Katiuska Sosa             FR CCNY                   33.69      32.36   2.7  1 
 15 Christina Cuadrado        FR Hunter                 42.73      32.74   2.7  1 
 16 Evelyn Harvey             SO Pratt Instit           29.00      33.81   2.9  3 
 17 Makita Ellis              SO CCNY                   28.50      34.26   2.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Josema            JR St. Joseph's         1:00.00    1:02.26   3 
  2 Rebecca Wright            FR Molloy               1:00.00    1:02.68   3 
  3 Leandra Haynes            FR CCNY                 1:00.18    1:03.02   3 
  4 Toshawna Adams            SO Hunter               1:11.52    1:07.99   2 
  5 Stephanie Ravello         SR CCNY                 1:03.27    1:09.71   3 
  6 Kelly Blank               FR Farmingdale                     1:10.67   1 
  7 Samantha Brathwaite       SO Medgar Evers         1:07.00    1:11.34   2 
  8 Mary Leong                SO Hunter               1:09.84    1:12.80   2 
  9 Kiwelewa Mlimwengu        JR Medgar Evers         1:11.62    1:12.93   1 
 10 Breanna Blair             FR Farmingdale                     1:15.43   1 
 11 Asha Brown                JR CCNY                 1:04.00    1:17.64   2 
 12 Katiuska Sosa             FR CCNY                 1:18.13    1:18.04   1 
 13 Beatrice Bonhomme         JR Medgar Evers         1:09.00    1:20.69   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maureen Quinn             JR St. Joseph's         2:21.00    2:26.78   3 
  2 Kiana Newell              FR Queens (N.Y.         2:25.00    2:32.22   3 
  3 Danielle Milo             FR Suffolk CC           2:29.00    2:33.49   3 
  4 Kristina Gabrielsen       JR Queens (N.Y.         2:29.90    2:33.81   3 
  5 Mary Hutchinson           SO Molloy               2:25.08    2:33.84   3 
  6 Ali Barrett                  Bellmore Str         2:20.00    2:37.24   3 
  7 Tirsa Umanzor             FR Nassau CC            2:39.76    2:37.70   2 
  8 Kymberly Johnson          FR Queens (N.Y.         2:35.00    2:38.47   2 
  9 Tshani Mitchell           FR Queensboroug         2:35.00    2:40.70   2 
 10 Megan Cabasino            SO Queens (N.Y.         2:39.40    2:41.63   2 
 11 Genevieve Kuczewski       FR Suffolk CC           2:40.00    2:46.01   2 
 12 Amanda Murolo             SO Queensboroug         2:41.67    2:46.70   2 
 13 Michelle Martins          JR Queens (N.Y.         2:51.43    2:50.07   1 
 14 Kathleen Costello         FR Suffolk CC           2:46.38    2:51.65   2 
 15 Claudia DeFilippo         FR Suffolk CC                      2:54.84   1 
 16 Clare Jelinek             SO Suffolk CC           3:02.95    2:57.18   1 
 17 Melissa Schaefer          FR Suffolk CC           3:04.00    2:57.77   1 
 18 Rachel Staiano            SO Molloy               2:38.00    3:02.69   2 
 19 Zulena Saravia            FR CCNY                 2:46.52    3:04.31   2 
 20 Kim Asdahl                   Farmingdale          3:17.97    3:12.85   1 
 21 Kazia Garvey                 Farmingdale          3:21.17    3:19.54   1 
 22 Joselin Rodriguez         FR Queensboroug         3:20.00    3:27.11   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indira Avila              SR Queens (N.Y.         4:55.59    5:03.04   2 
  2 Brittany Guttieri         FR St. Joseph's         5:00.00    5:10.19   2 
  3 Caitlin Breen             JR Molloy               5:12.19    5:10.55   2 
  4 Lizzy Mahoney             SR Hunter               5:08.29    5:16.59   2 
  5 Tirsa Umanzor             FR Nassau CC            6:00.00    5:23.69   1 
  6 Melanie Fiume             FR NYIT                 5:10.00    5:29.54   2 
  7 Stephie-Anne Duliepre     SR Hunter               5:27.56    5:40.85   2 
  8 Ali Barrett                  Bellmore Str         5:00.00    5:42.91   2 
  9 Jennifer Blakley          FR Suffolk CC           5:29.00    5:44.40   2 
 10 Sara Wong                 SR Queens (N.Y.         5:39.06    5:45.54   1 
 11 Claudia DeFilippo         FR Suffolk CC           5:38.00    5:49.70   1 
 12 Shekeila Campbell         JR NYIT                 5:30.00    5:56.64   2 
 13 Zulena Saravia            FR CCNY                            6:09.05   1 
 14 Diana Chumbay             FR Queensboroug         6:20.00    6:17.12   1 
 15 Kasey Slobodian           FR Suffolk CC           6:05.00    6:19.41   1 
 16 Lauren Neuwirth           JR Farmingdale          6:43.37    6:45.06   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Ryan              JR St. Joseph's        19:10.00   18:57.60  
  2 Gladys Kimutai               NYIT                18:40.00   19:07.30  
  3 Jennifer McLaughlin       JR Liu Post            19:30.00   19:41.20  
  4 Elizabeth Stirling           Liu Post            19:50.00   20:08.00  
  5 Caitlin Smith             SR Liu Post            20:10.00   20:10.00  
  6 Brooke Rozea                 Liu Post            20:35.00   20:24.30  
  7 Shaylyn Stehl             SO Liu Post            20:20.00   20:45.50  
  8 Sara McLaughlin           JR Liu Post            20:40.00   21:09.90  
  9 Alexandra Gentile         JR Liu Post            20:50.00   21:32.50  
 10 Gina Dorso                FR NYIT                21:00.00   21:34.50  
 11 Jenny Son                 JR Hunter              25:15.22   22:51.30  
 12 Katherine Wilkens         SR Liu Post            21:45.00   22:53.00  
 13 Alysa Locknikar           JR Hunter              25:15.37   23:07.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Meyer           SO Molloy                 15.80      15.08   3.1  1 
  2 Kathleen Costello         FR Suffolk CC             16.61      16.63   3.1  1 
  3 Susan Aguirre                Farmingdale                       17.49   3.0  2 
  4 Rhiana Conger             JR Molloy                 16.10      18.53   3.1  1 
  5 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                   17.03      18.71   3.1  1 
  6 Samantha Baculy           FR St. Joseph's           17.50      19.03   3.1  1 
  7 Almeda Spahija            FR Hunter                            19.28   3.0  2 
  8 Alexandra Martinovic      FR Hunter                            22.70   3.0  2 
  9 Daniela Pereira           FR Hunter                            24.94   3.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MaryEllen Dankenbrink        Unattached           1:09.00    1:13.25   2 
  2 Alexandra Martinovic      FR Hunter               1:15.45    1:17.52   2 
  3 Rhiana Conger             JR Molloy               1:08.00    1:18.21   2 
  4 Samantha Maurice          FR St. Joseph's         1:14.00    1:19.92   2 
  5 Almeda Spahija            FR Hunter               1:16.34    1:20.04   1 
  6 Samantha Baculy           FR St. Joseph's                    1:23.60   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sloane Russ               FR Molloy                         12:46.37  
 -- Ashley Bofinger           SO Molloy                              DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                     51.00      51.77   2 
     1) Ashley Dominguez FR             2) Dominique Mitchell SO          
     3) Mackenzie Vickers FR            4) Tori Thompson FR               
     5) Desiree Davis SO                6) Danielle Milo FR               
  2 Molloy  'A'                                         51.37      51.90   2 
     1) Cassandra Beggen SR             2) Ariel Wharry SR                
     3) Rhiana Conger JR                4) Stephanie Meyer SO             
  3 Ccny  'A'                                           52.02      52.63   2 
     1) Asha Brown JR                   2) Leandra Haynes FR              
     3) Leah Dawkins JR                 4) Stephanie Ravello SR           
     5) Ramatulai Bah SR                6) Danniella Bonnick-Carter FR    
  4 Queensborough CC  'A'                               53.59      54.44   1 
     1) Nyasia Irby SO                  2) Tshani Mitchell FR             
     3) Chelsie Hattan FR               4) Amanda Murolo SO               
  5 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   51.64      55.46   2 
     1) Shantal Russell SO              2) Samantha Brathwaite SO         
     3) Mary Lewis-Henwill SO           4) Mitchele Felix SO              
     5) Tervana Harford SO              6)                                
  6 Hunter  'B'                                         59.20      57.81   1 
     1) Mary Leong SO                   2) Alexandra Martinovic FR        
     3) Tinesha Thorne JR               4) Almeda Spahija FR              
  7 Medgar Evers  'B'                                 1:00.00      59.85   1 
     1) Beatrice Bonhomme JR            2) Kiwelewa Mlimwengu JR          
     3) Tomika Butters JR               4) Michell Cadet JR               
     5) Wiggins Olivia SR               6)                                
 -- Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  53.00         DQ   2  1-2 out of zone
     1) Bernadette Wyndham JR           2) Ashley Mayer FR                
     3) Sabrina Forrester FR            4) Danielle Turigiano SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                       4:17.85    4:20.54  
     1) Cassandra Beggen SR             2) Ashley Bofinger SO             
     3) Rebecca Wright FR               4) Stephanie Meyer SO             
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                4:17.87    4:22.96  
     1) Kiana Newell FR                 2) Kristina Gabrielsen JR         
     3) Ashley Mayer FR                 4) Sabrina Forrester FR           
     5) Anita Korosi SO                 6)                                
  3 Suffolk CC  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:30.41  
     1) Tori Thompson FR                2) Danielle Milo FR               
     3) Genevieve Kuczewski FR          4) Desiree Davis SO               
     5) Jennifer Blakley FR             6) Claudia DeFilippo FR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                               10:20.00   11:31.47  
     1) Danielle Turigiano SO           2) Kymberly Johnson FR            
     3) Sara Wong SR                    4) Megan Cabasino SO              
     5) Michelle Martins JR             6)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Gallagher           SO Molloy                 1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Samantha Brathwaite       SO Medgar Evers           1.59m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Melanie Boyce             SR Hunter                 1.56m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Jacquelynn Guglielmo      SO Fashion Inst           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Ariel Wharry              SR Molloy                 1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                   1.42m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Danniella Bonnick-Carter  FR CCNY                   1.55m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Vanessa Alexis            FR CCNY                                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                   2.31m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Katiuska Sosa             FR CCNY                   2.00m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ariel Wharry              SR Molloy                 5.19m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  2 Stephanie Meyer           SO Molloy                 5.77m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  3 Dominique Mitchell        SO Suffolk CC             5.39m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  4 Kathleen Costello         FR Suffolk CC             4.70m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  5 Cassandra Beggen          SR Molloy                 5.04m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  6 Mackenzie Vickers         FR Suffolk CC             5.00m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  7 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                   4.93m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  8 Faustine Chukwuezi        SR Farmingdale            5.28m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  9 Melanie Boyce             SR Hunter                 4.94m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 10 Danniella Bonnick-Carter  FR CCNY                   4.68m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 11 Joselin Rodriguez         FR Queensboroug           3.10m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Steffane Myer                Unattached                       11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
  2 Atinuke Adebowale         SR Molloy                11.56m     10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
  3 Faustine Chukwuezi        SR Farmingdale           11.72m     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  4 Melanie Boyce             SR Hunter                10.86m     10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 
  5 Cassandra Beggen          SR Molloy                10.30m      9.84m   NWI  32-03.50 
  6 Jacquelynn Guglielmo      SO Fashion Inst          10.66m      9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
  7 Danniella Bonnick-Carter  FR CCNY                  10.51m      9.30m   NWI  30-06.25 
  8 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                   9.90m      8.52m   NWI  27-11.50 
 -- Vanessa Alexis            FR CCNY                               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cristina Vilsaint         SR St. Peter's           12.59m     11.73m   38-06.00 
  2 Regina Raglan             JR St. Peter's           12.15m     11.72m   38-05.50 
  3 Cherrice Brown            SR St. Peter's           11.12m     10.94m   35-10.75 
  4 Sophia Belaid             SO St. Peter's           10.54m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  5 Shenell Garner            FR St. Peter's           10.72m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  6 Patricia Clark            FR Nassau CC              8.81m      9.76m   32-00.25  9.76
  7 Alyssa Lindenbaum         SO St. Peter's            9.72m     J9.76m   32-00.25  9.62
  8 Vanessa Acosta            SR St. Peter's           11.07m      9.62m   31-06.75 
  9 Makita Ellis              SO CCNY                   9.37m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 10 Ashley Haynes             FR Hunter                 9.50m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 11 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                   9.40m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 12 Asha Brown                JR CCNY                   9.75m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 13 Corina Giannone           FR Suffolk CC             9.00m      8.14m   26-08.50 
 14 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                   8.69m      7.70m   25-03.25 
 15 Diane Etienne             JR Queens (N.Y.          11.25m      7.20m   23-07.50 
 16 Michell Cadet             JR Medgar Evers           8.63m      6.49m   21-03.50 
 17 Kiwelewa Mlimwengu        JR Medgar Evers                      6.38m   20-11.25 
 18 Jennifer Doumas           FR CCNY                              6.16m   20-02.50 
 19 Ilana O'Connor               Medgar Evers                      6.01m   19-08.75 
 20 Natoya Primus             JR Medgar Evers                      5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diane Etienne             JR Queens (N.Y.          40.25m     40.03m     131-04 
  2 Sophia Belaid             SO St. Peter's           38.00m     34.47m     113-01 
  3 Regina Raglan             JR St. Peter's           34.26m     33.63m     110-04 
  4 Cherrice Brown            SR St. Peter's           38.76m     33.54m     110-00 
  5 Shenell Garner            FR St. Peter's           35.11m     33.09m     108-07 
  6 Erin Donovan                 Farmingdale                      26.31m      86-04 
  7 Cristina Vilsaint         SR St. Peter's           35.11m     25.82m      84-08 
  8 Patricia Clark            FR Nassau CC             24.52m     25.13m      82-05 
  9 Shannon Finucane          SO CCNY                  24.81m     21.82m      71-07 
 10 Ashley Haynes             FR Hunter                           21.51m      70-07 
 11 Makita Ellis              SO CCNY                  21.87m     21.18m      69-06 
 12 Asha Brown                JR CCNY                  25.22m     18.02m      59-01 
 13 Almeda Spahija            FR Hunter                           16.55m      54-03 
 14 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                  20.22m     13.88m      45-06 
 15 Jennifer Doumas           FR CCNY                             12.59m      41-04 
 -- Madeleine Feeney          SO St. Peter's           29.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cristina Vilsaint         SR St. Peter's           52.15m     47.91m     157-02 
  2 Regina Raglan             JR St. Peter's           49.59m     44.24m     145-02 
  3 Cherrice Brown            SR St. Peter's           46.42m     39.28m     128-10 
  4 Danely Rodriguez          FR Queens (N.Y.          36.60m     36.25m     118-11 
  5 Alyssa Lindenbaum         SO St. Peter's           42.10m     34.36m     112-09 
  6 Sophia Belaid             SO St. Peter's           36.99m     32.84m     107-09 
  7 Vanessa Acosta            SR St. Peter's           34.00m     31.44m     103-02 
  8 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                  24.93m     29.03m      95-03 
  9 Madeleine Feeney          SO St. Peter's           36.61m     28.57m      93-09 
 10 Shenell Garner            FR St. Peter's           42.00m     27.83m      91-04 
 11 Asha Brown                JR CCNY                  31.18m     26.97m      88-06 
 12 Makita Ellis              SO CCNY                  26.83m     26.40m      86-07 
 13 Shannon Finucane          SO CCNY                  25.26m     23.38m      76-08 
 14 Ashley Haynes             FR Hunter                           20.52m      67-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sunita Kumar              JR St. Peter's           36.70m     32.57m     106-10 
  2 Sharlyn Ramirez           SR St. Peter's           31.00m     28.83m      94-07 
  3 Vanessa Acosta            SR St. Peter's           29.80m     24.08m      79-00 
  4 Leah Dawkins              JR CCNY                  22.45m     22.62m      74-02 
  5 Almeda Spahija            FR Hunter                           20.13m      66-00 
  6 Michell Cadet             JR Medgar Evers                     20.03m      65-08 
  7 Kathleen Costello         FR Suffolk CC            30.00m     18.70m      61-04 
  8 Tomika Butters            JR Medgar Evers          22.00m     17.03m      55-10 
  9 Natoya Primus             JR Medgar Evers                     16.63m      54-07 
 10 Ashley Haynes             FR Hunter                           14.96m      49-01 
 11 Makita Ellis              SO CCNY                  15.02m     14.65m      48-01 
 12 Janice Flores-Reyes       JR St. Peter's           28.00m     14.46m      47-05 
 13 Shannon Finucane          SO CCNY                  17.52m     13.71m      45-00 
 14 Shakeema Mckie            SO CCNY                  11.46m     12.63m      41-05 
 15 Katiuska Sosa             FR CCNY                              7.91m      25-11