Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        St. Joseph College - 3/24/2013                         
                           Golden Eagle Invitational                           
                              Patchogue, New York                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Dehazya             SO CCNY                   11.30      11.15   3.0  3 
  2 Louis Gutierez            SR Molloy                            11.35   2.8  1 
  3 Jovanni Parkinson         SO Unattached             11.40      11.40   3.0  3 
  4 James D'Onofrio           FR St. Joseph's           11.10      11.47   3.0  3 
  5 Jomo Bullen               JR Medgar Evers           10.90      11.48   3.0  3 
  6 Kyle Fitzpatrick          SO Nassau CC              11.64      11.52   3.1  2 
  7 Garnet Vanterpool         SO CCNY                   11.51      11.57   3.0  3 
  8 Ray Austin                SO Unattached             10.89      11.59   3.0  3 
  9 Robens Bien-Aime          JR CCNY                   11.58      11.67   3.0  3 
 10 Justin Boatwright         SO Nassau CC              11.30      11.73   3.0  3 
 11 Tylin Adams               FR Suffolk CC                        11.78   2.8  1 
 12 Gordon Duncan             FR Nassau CC              11.84      11.83   3.1  2 
 13 John Valerie              SO Molloy                 11.60      12.03   3.1  2 
 14 Alex Carrera              SO Molloy                 11.80      12.07   3.1  2 
 15 Osmund Mensah             SO Nassau CC              12.00      12.11   2.8  1 
 16 Sharieff Fisher           JR Queens (N.Y.                      12.17   2.8  1 
 17 Luther Hill                  Farmingdale                       12.18   2.8  1 
 18 Storr Tod                 JR Queens (N.Y.           11.60      12.20   3.1  2 
 19 Junior Dorcent            FR Medgar Evers           11.70      13.08   3.1  2 
 20 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                              13.14   2.8  1 
 21 Steve Baker               FR CCNY                              13.88   2.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Dehazya             SO CCNY                   23.31      22.72   NWI  5 
  2 Jovanni Parkinson         SO Unattached             23.26      22.88   NWI  5 
  3 Kevin Leonard                Unattached             22.50      23.09   NWI  6 
  4 James D'Onofrio           FR St. Joseph's           23.00      23.17   NWI  6 
  5 Ray Austin                SO Unattached             21.80      23.38   NWI  6 
  6 Kyle Legere               JR Queens (N.Y.           23.55      23.42   NWI  5 
  7 Javier Levy               SR Hunter                 24.10      23.63   2.8  3 
  8 Chris Weinstein           FR Nassau CC              23.80      23.77   NWI  4 
  9 Jomo Bullen               JR Medgar Evers           23.27      23.81   NWI  5 
 10 Anthony Barnes            SO CCNY                   23.50      23.82   NWI  5 
 11 Jevon Clark                  Farmingdale            23.73      23.86   NWI  4 
 12 Alejandro Morales         FR St. Joseph's           25.21      23.91   2.7  1 
 13 Nick Bellacosa               Farmingdale            23.65      24.09   NWI  4 
 14 Alex Roach                FR Queensboroug           24.40      24.12   2.8  3 
 15 Donovan Stewart           JR Queens (N.Y.           25.00      24.18   2.9  2 
 16 Gordon Duncan             FR Nassau CC              24.84      24.19   2.9  2 
 17 Galvin Biggs              FR Suffolk CC             23.30      24.28   NWI  5 
 18 Sean Chennels             SO Nassau CC              24.50      24.45   2.8  3 
 19 Robens Bien-Aime          JR CCNY                   24.00      24.47   2.8  3 
 20 Storr Tod                 JR Queens (N.Y.           24.00      24.57   NWI  4 
 21 Alex Carrera              SO Molloy                 24.00      24.58   2.8  3 
 22 John Valerie              SO Molloy                 23.60      24.74   NWI  4 
 23 Sharieff Fisher           JR Queens (N.Y.           24.50      24.97   2.9  2 
 24 Christopher Liang         SO CCNY                   25.02      25.11   2.7  1 
 25 Steven Telamaque          FR Queensboroug           24.50      25.14   2.9  2 
 26 Osmund Mensah             SO Nassau CC              24.50      25.40   2.9  2 
 27 Matthew Schwartz          SO Queensboroug           25.00      25.64   2.7  1 
 28 Taequan Washington        SO Queensboroug           25.00      26.11   2.9  2 
 29 Junior Walker             FR Queensboroug           24.40      26.95   2.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mario Mayen               FR St. Joseph's           50.75      51.32   3 
  2 Ibrahim Abubakar          FR Suffolk CC             49.50      51.87   3 
  3 Chris Weinstein           FR Nassau CC              53.67      53.14   2 
  4 Kyle Legere               JR Queens (N.Y.           49.00      53.24   3 
  5 Duane Perry               SO Nassau CC              52.87      53.29   2 
  6 Brandon Ruiz              SO Nassau CC              55.02      53.73   1 
  7 Naquille Williams         FR Farmingdale            52.00      55.40   2 
  8 Anthony Barnes            SO CCNY                   51.27      55.90   3 
  9 Donovan Stewart           JR Queens (N.Y.           56.00      56.11   1 
 10 Kenneth Ruddick           FR Suffolk CC                        56.21   1 
 11 Christopher Liang         SO CCNY                   54.53      56.70   2 
 12 Steven Telamaque          FR Queensboroug           56.50      58.28   1 
 13 Daniel Brennan            SR Molloy                 54.00      58.83   2 
 14 Matthew Schwartz          SO Queensboroug         1:00.68    1:02.33   1 
 15 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                   53.11    1:08.63   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kurt Samuel               SO Queens (N.Y.         1:56.40    2:01.99   3 
  2 Nathan Cyrille            SO Queensboroug         2:01.41    2:05.87   3 
  3 Devin Porter              FR Suffolk CC           2:01.00    2:06.69   3 
  4 Mickail Castro            FR Hunter               2:07.32    2:09.25   3 
  5 Sean Read                 SO Fashion Inst         2:15.00    2:09.62   1 
  6 Chris Scarallo            FR Molloy               2:00.00    2:10.64   3 
  7 Gabriel Rosa              SR Unattached           2:09.00    2:10.86   2 
  8 Kerome Bramwell           JR Queens (N.Y.         2:07.35    2:11.06   3 
  9 William Joyette           FR Medgar Evers         2:11.59    2:12.19   2 
 10 Calvin Crawford           FR Queensboroug         2:12.00    2:13.12   2 
 11 William Allen             SO Queensboroug         2:07.57    2:13.15   3 
 12 Zachary Merced            FR Queensboroug         2:08.50    2:14.29   2 
 13 Raymond Mantoura          SO Molloy               2:10.00    2:15.07   2 
 14 Fritz-Michael Parkinson   SO Queensboroug         2:10.00    2:15.13   2 
 15 Walter Rodriguez          FR Hunter                          2:16.20   1 
 16 Ismaldo Matias            SO Nassau CC            2:15.39    2:18.08   1 
 17 Gene Feliz                FR CCNY                 2:06.00    2:19.33   3 
 18 Alexis Perez              SO Nassau CC            2:13.04    2:20.29   2 
 19 Guy Murolo                JR Queens (N.Y.         2:15.00    2:20.31   1 
 20 Alex Perez                SO Nassau CC            2:20.00    2:20.38   1 
 21 Daniel Barrett            SR Farmingdale          2:19.70    2:22.49   1 
 22 Shane Acosta              FR St. Joseph's         2:20.00    2:23.80   1 
 23 Matthew Chirico           SO CCNY                 2:10.06    2:25.34   2 
 24 Travis Rivera             FR Queensboroug         2:07.00    2:27.30   3 
 25 Kadeem James              JR Medgar Evers         2:30.54    2:33.11   1 
 26 Rashard Prince            SO Medgar Evers         2:25.90    3:08.68   1 
 -- Taequan Washington        SO Queensboroug         2:12.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Wersan              SO St. Joseph's         4:10.00    4:19.99   2 
  2 Conor Gallagher           FR Molloy               4:09.00    4:21.55   2 
  3 colin culhane             SR Unattached           3:55.00    4:22.02   2 
  4 Mke Darnell               FR Molloy               4:10.00    4:23.60   2 
  5 Michael McShane           SR Molloy               4:09.00    4:23.98   2 
  6 Andrew Mayer              JR Queens (N.Y.         4:20.20    4:25.41   2 
  7 Tyler Bay                 SO Queens (N.Y.         4:23.63    4:25.44   2 
  8 Austin McGlone            FR Suffolk CC           4:17.00    4:28.04   2 
  9 Stephen Owens             SO NYIT                 4:20.00    4:28.33   2 
 10 Justin Lee                SO Hunter               4:14.62    4:29.11   2 
 11 Eric Haslbauer            SO Molloy               4:13.00    4:30.75   2 
 12 John Aiken                FR Hunter               4:15.79    4:31.83   2 
 13 Christian Rojas           SO Hunter               4:20.86    4:32.73   2 
 14 Thomas Dreyer             FR Molloy               4:16.00    4:44.37   2 
 15 Kevin Sanders             SO St. Joseph's         4:32.00    4:44.54   1 
 16 Shane Acosta              FR St. Joseph's         4:50.00    4:45.76   1 
 17 Nathan Cyrille            SO Queensboroug         4:17.34    4:46.81   2 
 18 Walter Rodriguez          FR Hunter                          4:49.16   1 
 19 Travis Rivera             FR Queensboroug         4:33.00    4:49.86   1 
 20 Gene Feliz                FR CCNY                            4:50.30   1 
 21 David Martins             JR NYIT                 4:40.00    4:53.71   1 
 22 kai Wagner-Oshima         FR Hunter                          4:56.87   1 
 23 Kadeem James              JR Medgar Evers         5:03.22    4:57.39   1 
 24 Shem Anglade              SR Farmingdale                     5:01.71   1 
 25 Chris Richards            FR St. Joseph's         4:50.00    5:02.10   1 
 26 Luka Spionjak             FR Hunter               4:58.45    5:06.30   1 
 27 Matthew Chirico           SO CCNY                            5:10.20   1 
 28 Patick DiMaria               Farmingdale                     5:10.61   1 
 29 John McKeon               SO Nassau CC            5:23.15    5:19.98   1 
 30 Brian Mccormack           SR Farmingdale                     5:43.35   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Scott                Liu Post            15:45.00   15:43.90  
  2 Peter Kramer              JR Queens (N.Y.        16:29.39   15:47.50  
  3 Nick DiBenedetto          SR Molloy              15:45.39   15:51.00  
  4 Michael Lombardi          SR St. Joseph's        15:51.09   15:52.80  
  5 Joseph Lasher             JR Liu Post            15:55.00   16:07.10  
  6 cameron coneys            FR Unattached          16:37.00   16:07.90  
  7 Thomas Speicher           SR Liu Post            15:50.00   16:16.50  
  8 Steven Arnone                Liu Post            16:40.00   16:19.30  
  9 Matthew O'Keefe           SR Liu Post            16:20.00   16:22.90  
 10 Joseph Mayer              SR Queens (N.Y.        16:08.46   16:25.70  
 11 Maxwell Gazzara           SR Queens (N.Y.        16:26.58   16:27.50  
 12 Andrew Nadler             SO Queens (N.Y.        16:38.74   16:30.60  
 13 Andrew Mayer              JR Queens (N.Y.        16:37.07   16:56.30  
 14 Nick Mavros               FR NYIT                16:30.00   17:06.00  
 15 Jonathan Heitner          SR Unattached          18:00.00   17:25.50  
 16 Chris Lipari              FR NYIT                16:59.00   18:17.50  
 17 Christian Rojas           SO Hunter              16:39.26   18:20.30  
 18 Luka Spionjak             FR Hunter              18:30.62   19:22.60  
 19 Christian Barton             NYIT                16:30.00   19:37.00  
 20 Geovani Valerio           FR Hunter              19:59.43   20:46.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nyder Chardonette         NA Unat-Molloy            13.80      15.43   3.0  1 
  2 Junior Kennedy            JR Medgar Evers           15.62      15.51   3.0  1 
  3 Jonathan Gortman             Farmingdale            16.16      15.94   3.0  1 
  4 Oscar Mercado             SO Unattached             15.83      16.08   3.0  1 
  5 Ian Sullivan              FR St. Joseph's           15.70      16.61   3.0  1 
  6 David Johnson             SO Queensboroug           16.58      16.66   3.2  2 
  7 Robens Bien-Aime          JR CCNY                   17.06      17.30   3.2  2 
  8 Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers                      17.64   3.2  3 
  9 Jelani Bledman               Farmingdale            16.85      18.92   3.2  2 
 10 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                              22.70   3.2  3 
 11 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                              26.66   3.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mario Mayen               FR St. Joseph's           56.00      56.46   3 
  2 Nyder Chardonette         NA Unat-Molloy            55.00      56.51   3 
  3 Kinsey Sheppard           FR Nassau CC              57.99      57.49   3 
  4 Raheem Austin             SO Nassau CC            1:00.67      59.93   3 
  5 Wendal Davis              SO Medgar Evers                    1:00.14   1 
  6 Diego Buen                FR Hunter               1:04.78    1:02.64   2 
  7 Oscar Mercado             SO Unattached           1:02.14    1:06.52   2 
  8 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                            1:13.62   1 
  9 Youseph Anwar             SO Hunter               1:15.23    1:21.31   2 
 10 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                            1:21.94   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 cameron coneys            FR Unattached          10:08.00   10:17.78  
  2 Zachary Merced            FR Queensboroug        10:30.00   10:20.73  
  3 Mike Dioguardi            JR Molloy                         10:43.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nassau CC  'A'                                      45.21      44.79   2 
     1) Justin Boatwright SO            2) Raheem Austin SO               
     3) Sean Chennels SO                4) Kyle Fitzpatrick SO            
  2 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   44.25      45.27   2 
     1) Jomo Bullen JR                  2) Wendal Davis SO                
     3) Junior Kennedy JR               4) Kadeem Campbell JR             
     5) Nicholai Calder FR              6)                                
  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                               42.85      45.40   2 
     1) Calvin Crawford FR              2) Fritz-Michael Parkinson SO     
     3) David Johnson SO                4) Alex Roach FR                  
  4 Molloy  'A'                                         45.54      46.31   2 
     1) Alex Carrera SO                 2) Louis Gutierez SR              
     3) Lance Mason SO                  4) John Valerie SO                
  5 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            46.84      46.88   1 
     1) James D'Onofrio FR              2) Mario Mayen FR                 
     3) Ian Sullivan FR                 4) Alejandro Morales FR           
  6 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  45.00      47.64   2 
     1) Kyle Legere JR                  2) Storr Tod JR                   
     3) Donovan Stewart JR              4) Sharieff Fisher JR             
     5) Andrew Moskowitz SO             6)                                
  7 Hunter  'A'                                         45.87      49.49   1 
     1) Javier Levy SR                  2) Diego Buen FR                  
     3) Manny Grullen SR                4) Mickail Castro FR              
     5) Manish Chauderie SO             6) Youseph Anwar SO               
  8 Queensborough CC  'B'                               46.50      49.69   1 
     1) Matthew Schwartz SO             2) Taequan Washington SO          
     3) Junior Walker FR                4) Brian Nation SO                
 -- Ccny  'B'                                           46.00        DNF   1 
     1) Anthony Barnes SO               2) Robens Bien-Aime JR            
     3) Christopher Liang SO            4) Bassit Malam FR                
     5) Steve Baker FR                  6) Jonathan Elysee FR             
 -- Ccny  'A'                                           43.62         DQ   2  no baton
     1) Jemaal Alexander JR             2) Garnet Vanterpool SO           
     3) Peter Dehazya SO                4) Samuel Nkama SR                
     5) Anthony Barnes SO               6) Robens Bien-Aime JR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:31.92   2 
     1) Ibrahim Abubakar FR             2) Galvin Biggs FR                
     3) Austin McGlone FR               4) Devin Porter FR                
     5) Blake Evans SO                  6) Kenneth Ruddick FR             
  2 Nassau CC  'A'                                    3:38.56    3:36.39   1 
     1) Chris Weinstein FR              2) Raheem Austin SO               
     3) Brandon Ruiz SO                 4) Duane Perry SO                 
  3 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                3:36.37    3:36.50   2 
     1) Jorge Artavia JR                2) Andrew Moskowitz SO            
     3) Kerome Bramwell JR              4) Nicholas Harran FR             
  4 Molloy  'A'                                       3:31.00    3:40.91   2 
     1) Daniel Brennan SR               2) Joseph Johnson JR              
     3) Chris Scarallo FR               4) Eric Haslbauer SO              
  5 Hunter  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:45.04   1 
     1) Javier Levy SR                  2) Justin Lee SO                  
     3) John Aiken FR                   4) Diego Buen FR                  
     5) Manny Grullen SR                6) Mickail Castro FR              
  6 Nassau CC  'B'                                    3:48.43    3:45.14   1 
     1) Kinsey Sheppard FR              2) Alexis Perez SO                
     3) Ismaldo Matias SO               4) Alex Perez SO                  
  7 Medgar Evers  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:46.42   2 
     1) Jomo Bullen JR                  2) Kadeem Campbell JR             
     3) Junior Kennedy JR               4) Wendal Davis SO                
     5) William Joyette FR              6)                                
  8 Queensborough CC  'A'                             3:45.00    3:53.29   1 
     1) Calvin Crawford FR              2) William Allen SO               
     3) Steven Telamaque FR             4) Brian Nation SO                
  9 Hunter  'B'                                       3:52.13    4:08.69   1 
     1) kai Wagner-Oshima FR            2) Walter Rodriguez FR            
     3) Christian Rojas SO              4) Youseph Anwar SO               
     5) Manny Grullen SR                6) Mickail Castro FR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Renteria              Farmingdale            1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Jeffrey Shuder            SO Suffolk CC             1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Pierre St. Simon          FR Suffolk CC             1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Majestic Temple           FR Suffolk CC             1.75m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                   1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                   1.53m         NH            
 -- Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                   1.63m         NH            
 -- Daquan Grant              SR Farmingdale            1.77m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Kohlman               Farmingdale            3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Jeffrey Shuder            SO Suffolk CC             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                                 NH            
 -- Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Blake Evans               SO Suffolk CC             6.95m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  2 Dannie Holland            SO Suffolk CC             6.60m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
  3 Javier Levy               SR Hunter                            5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
  4 Louis Gutierez            SR Molloy                 6.26m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  5 Majestic Temple           FR Suffolk CC             5.90m      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  6 Galvin Biggs              FR Suffolk CC             6.35m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
  7 Peter Dehazya             SO CCNY                   6.64m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  8 Lanier Mason              SO Molloy                 6.28m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  9 Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers           6.29m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 10 Pierre St. Simon          FR Suffolk CC             5.90m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
 11 Alex Roach                FR Queensboroug           6.29m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 12 Alejandro Morales         FR St. Joseph's           5.70m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 13 Jeffrey Shuder            SO Suffolk CC             6.11m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 14 Osmund Mensah             SO Nassau CC              5.15m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 15 Garnet Vanterpool         SO CCNY                   6.50m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 16 Joseph Johnson            JR Molloy                 6.23m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 16 Christian Lyons           FR Suffolk CC             5.50m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 18 Robens Bien-Aime          JR CCNY                   5.99m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 19 Lance Mason               SO Molloy                 5.75m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 20 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                   5.48m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
 21 Daquan Vanable            FR Suffolk CC             6.00m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 22 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                   5.00m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 -- Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                   5.00m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Dannie Holland            SO Suffolk CC            14.48m     13.94m   NWI  45-09.00 
  2 Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers          13.48m     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
  3 Daquan Grant              SR Farmingdale           13.13m     12.56m   NWI  41-02.50 
  4 Joseph Johnson            JR Molloy                13.09m     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75 
  5 Robens Bien-Aime          JR CCNY                  12.58m     12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
  6 Alejandro Morales         FR St. Joseph's                     11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
  7 Alex Roach                FR Queensboroug          12.88m     11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
  8 Lanier Mason              SO Molloy                12.44m     11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
  9 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                  11.29m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
 -- Jonathan Gortman             Farmingdale           12.51m       FOUL                 
 -- Lance Mason               SO Molloy                12.64m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory Gromling          JR Unattached            16.01m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  2 Kene Aneke                SO St. Peter's           15.57m     14.88m   48-10.00 
  3 Andre Hunter              SO Nassau CC             14.57m     14.21m   46-07.50 
  4 Travis Gallardo           FR St. Peter's           14.75m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Ieshawn Johnson           SO St. Peter's           15.17m     13.84m   45-05.00 
  6 Vincent Fratto            JR Queens (N.Y.          14.40m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  7 Elston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers          14.93m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  8 Liam O'Connor             FR Queens (N.Y.          13.50m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  9 Mike Jang                 SR Farmingdale           14.84m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 10 Leston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers          13.28m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 11 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                  12.09m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 12 Christian Lyons           FR Suffolk CC             9.87m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Hunter Lackowitz          SR Hunter                11.12m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 14 Alejandro Morales         FR St. Joseph's          10.40m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Tylin Adams               FR Suffolk CC            10.89m     10.23m   33-06.75 
 16 Christpher Welsh          JR Medgar Evers          10.34m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 16 Steve Baker               FR CCNY                  10.48m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 18 Andrew Bylicki               Farmingdale           11.40m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 19 Colyn Thomas              FR St. Peter's           12.19m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 20 Vondel Mahon              SO Medgar Evers           9.97m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 21 Dan Fannon                   Farmingdale            9.73m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 22 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                   7.72m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 23 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                              7.56m   24-09.75 
 24 Junior Dorcent            FR Medgar Evers           8.95m      6.91m   22-08.00 
 25 Robert Jones              SO Medgar Evers           7.97m      6.85m   22-05.75 
 26 Manish Chauderie          SO Hunter                 6.78m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 27 Thomas Kennedy            FR Hunter                 6.40m      6.36m   20-10.50 
 -- Tim Reid                  FR Nassau CC             30.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ieshawn Johnson           SO St. Peter's           55.10m     46.90m     153-10 
  2 Angel Alers-Rosario       FR Queens (N.Y.          45.00m     45.46m     149-02 
  3 Vincent Fratto            JR Queens (N.Y.          44.77m     45.09m     147-11 
  4 Andrew Bylicki               Farmingdale           41.74m     44.86m     147-02 
  5 Liam O'Connor             FR Queens (N.Y.          35.00m     44.06m     144-07 
  6 Bentley Whitfield         JR St. Peter's           37.82m     42.47m     139-04 
  7 Travis Gallardo           FR St. Peter's           36.00m     35.32m     115-10 
  8 Tim Reid                  FR Nassau CC             30.48m     33.14m     108-09 
  9 Steve Baker               FR CCNY                             30.62m     100-05 
 10 Dan Fannon                   Farmingdale                      26.60m      87-03 
 11 Tylin Adams               FR Suffolk CC            25.00m     26.06m      85-06 
 12 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                             19.39m      63-07 
 13 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                             18.18m      59-08 
 14 Manish Chauderie          SO Hunter                           14.02m      46-00 
 15 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                  14.01m     12.14m      39-10 
 -- Christian Lyons           FR Suffolk CC            25.00m       FOUL            
 -- Kene Aneke                SO St. Peter's           41.22m       FOUL            
 -- Colyn Thomas              FR St. Peter's           40.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Jang                 SR Farmingdale                      50.21m     164-09 
  2 Bentley Whitfield         JR St. Peter's                      49.00m     160-09 
  3 Steve Baker               FR CCNY                             31.38m     102-11 
  4 Hunter Lackowitz          SR Hunter                           27.74m      91-00 
  5 Elston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers                     27.05m      88-09 
  6 Leston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers                     25.65m      84-02 
  7 Dan Fannon                   Farmingdale                      20.51m      67-03 
  8 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                             19.95m      65-05 
  9 Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers                     14.25m      46-09 
 10 Thomas Kennedy            FR Hunter                           13.96m      45-10 
 11 Manish Chauderie          SO Hunter                           10.13m      33-03 
 -- Angel Alers-Rosario       FR Queens (N.Y.                     27.05m      88-09 
 -- Ieshawn Johnson           SO St. Peter's                      27.05m      88-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers          55.84m     46.33m     152-00 
  2 Leston Alexis             JR Medgar Evers          47.68m     43.15m     141-07 
  3 Steve Baker               FR CCNY                             42.47m     139-04 
  4 Jomo Bullen               JR Medgar Evers                     42.41m     139-02 
  5 Isaiah Harris             JR St. Peter's           41.00m     37.07m     121-07  37.07
  6 Jeffrey Shuder            SO Suffolk CC            36.14m    J37.07m     121-07  36.95
  7 Christian Lyons           FR Suffolk CC            30.00m     36.55m     119-11 
  8 Kadeem Campbell           JR Medgar Evers          48.06m     36.08m     118-04 
  9 Kerome Bramwell           JR Queens (N.Y.          41.22m     34.10m     111-10 
 10 Matthew Chirico           SO CCNY                  39.18m     33.51m     109-11 
 11 Alex Roach                FR Queensboroug                     30.63m     100-06 
 12 Junior Walker             FR Queensboroug                     28.39m      93-02 
 13 Hunter Lackowitz          SR Hunter                35.59m     28.01m      91-11 
 14 Kevin Flores              SO CCNY                  28.00m     27.28m      89-06 
 15 Manish Chauderie          SO Hunter                21.25m     25.63m      84-01 
 16 Bassit Malam              FR CCNY                             23.08m      75-09 
 17 Thomas Kennedy            FR Hunter                20.53m     19.87m      65-02 
 18 Jonathan Elysee           FR CCNY                             19.80m      64-11 
 -- Christpher Welsh          JR Medgar Evers                         ND