Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  1A Championships - 5/16/2018              
                                   Freeport                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale              56.21   1  10   
  2 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                 56.47   1   8   
  3 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                56.73   1   6   
  4 Tyler Edmeade             12 Uniondale                57.13   1   4   
  5 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               60.31   1   2   
  6 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa               61.06   1   1   
  7 Asher Cook                12 Freeport                 61.85   2 
  8 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale                62.96   2 
  9 Andy Pandaliano           10 Farmingdale              65.01   2 
 10 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside                65.60   2 
 11 Matthew Bianchi            9 Syosset                  65.86   2 
 12 Robert Mongitore          11 Farmingdale              66.22   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                11.25Q  2 
  2 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa               11.35Q  3 
  3 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                  11.46Q  1 
  4 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.72Q  4 
  5 Michael Stanco            12 Syosset                  11.66q  3 
  6 Alec Padron                9 Massapequa               11.73q  4 
  7 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                11.78   4 
  8 Jonathan Louie            12 Syosset                  11.80   2 
  9 Marcus Grizzell           11 Freeport                 11.81   1 
 10 Ronald Gilrert            12 Freeport                 11.83   2 
 11 Jonathan Kielb            12 Oceanside                11.85   3 
 11 Frederick Taylor          10 Uniondale                11.85   4 
 13 Dakotah Mathis            10 Farmingdale              11.89   1 
 14 Tyler Mallozzi            12 Farmingdale              12.30   3 
 15 Carl Bacette               9 Farmingdale              12.37   2 
 16 Anthony Esposito          12 Oceanside                12.82   1 
 17 Matthew Torrisi           11 Oceanside                12.86   2 
 18 Steven Sofia              10 Massapequa               12.87   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                10.90   10   
  2 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa               11.20    8   
  3 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                  11.40    6   
  4 Michael Stanco            12 Syosset                  11.50    4   
  5 Alec Padron                9 Massapequa               11.70    2   
  6 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.80    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport               4:33.84   10   
  2 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale            4:34.88    8   
  3 Michael Turner            11 Massapequa             4:37.56    6   
  4 Ross Reddock              12 Syosset                4:37.64    4   
  5 Sean Ahearn               11 Syosset                4:44.09    2   
  6 Nicholas Mastandrea       10 Syosset                4:46.89    1   
  7 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa             4:52.98  
  8 Sean Wilde                 9 Massapequa             4:58.54  
  9 Erix Orozco               10 Uniondale              4:58.86  
 10 Anthony Diaz               9 Farmingdale            5:00.02  
 11 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside              5:14.38  
 12 Connor Fawcett            10 Farmingdale            5:16.34  
 13 Jason Bier                 9 Oceanside              5:30.56  
 14 Etzio Rovello             11 Oceanside              5:33.43  
 15 Erick Rivera              12 Freeport               5:43.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sebastian Buckeridge      12 Freeport                 50.95   1  10   
  2 Jake Bresnihan            12 Massapequa               51.32   1   8   
  3 Erik Allen                11 Uniondale                51.74   1   6   
  4 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                 52.41   1   4   
  5 Frederick Taylor          10 Uniondale                54.41   2   2   
  6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                54.70   1   1   
  7 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                55.02   1 
  8 Kristofer Richberg         9 Freeport                 56.62   2 
  9 Andy Pandaliano           10 Farmingdale              56.81   2 
 10 Eric Maisch               10 Oceanside                57.26   2 
 11 Ben Sanchez                9 Oceanside                57.32   2 
 12 Christopher Figat          9 Oceanside                57.82   3 
 13 Shane Belkin              12 Oceanside                58.63   2 
 14 Avery Stevenson           11 Farmingdale              60.81   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Asiel King                11 Uniondale                14.56   1  10   
  2 Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale              14.87   1   8   
  3 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                15.46   1   6   
  4 Tyler Edmeade             12 Uniondale                15.63   1   4   
  5 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale              16.24   2   2   
  6 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa               16.34   1   1   
  7 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 16.43   2 
  8 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               16.52   3 
  9 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               16.54   2 
 10 Michael Negron            11 Freeport                 17.26   2 
 11 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside                17.48   2 
 12 Asher Cook                12 Freeport                 17.52   1 
 13 Shumar King                9 Uniondale                19.57   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Pick               10 Syosset                2:01.76   10   
  2 Kenny Kim                  9 Syosset                2:02.72    8   
  3 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa             2:03.08    6   
  4 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale              2:06.74    4   
  5 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport               2:07.07    2   
  6 Logan Frain               10 Syosset                2:07.83    1   
  7 Andres Bell               11 Freeport               2:10.01  
  8 Robert Mongitore          11 Farmingdale            2:12.39  
  9 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead              2:14.52  
 10 Justin Curtis             12 Freeport               2:15.10  
 11 Matthew Amoedo            11 Massapequa             2:15.31  
 12 Thomas Catalanotto        12 Massapequa             2:15.55  
 13 Cameron Martinez          10 Farmingdale            2:15.95  
 14 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside              2:17.83  
 15 Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale              2:19.30  
 16 Anthony Ranieri           11 Oceanside              2:19.76  
 17 Pedro Martinez            12 Uniondale              2:20.66  
 18 Etzio Rovello             11 Oceanside              2:20.84  
 19 Joseph Badalamenti        12 Farmingdale            2:39.33  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin DePinto            10 Syosset               10:06.01   10   
  2 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale           10:21.84    8   
  3 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa            10:28.33    6   
  4 Anthony Diaz               9 Farmingdale           10:44.13    4   
  5 Alex Rangell              10 Syosset               10:48.95    2   
  6 Dominick Tumminello       12 Syosset               10:54.15    1   
  7 Jake Pulis                12 Massapequa            11:18.47  
  8 Sean Rea                  10 Farmingdale           11:36.13  
  9 Vincent Matarese          11 Oceanside             11:45.01  
 10 Eli Monjaras              12 Freeport              12:34.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                22.39   1  10   
  2 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               22.88   1   8   
  3 Jonathan DiSiena          12 Syosset                  23.16   1   6   
  4 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                23.59   2   4   
  5 Jonathan Kielb            12 Oceanside                24.05   2   2   
  6 Michael Stanco            12 Syosset                  24.13   1   1   
  7 Dakotah Mathis            10 Farmingdale              24.37   2 
  8 Anthony Como              11 Syosset                  24.80   2 
  9 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                24.96   1 
 10 Barry Zheng               12 Oceanside                25.23   3 
 11 Ahmad Simmons             10 Freeport                 25.58   2 
 12 Tay-Jon Williams          11 Hempstead                25.70   1 
 13 Steven Sofia              10 Massapequa               25.71   2 
 14 Jordan Jackson            11 Freeport                 25.81   3 
 15 Al Amandola               12 Massapequa               28.13   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                        8:27.10   10   
     1) Ross Reddock 12                 2) Andrew Lafferty 12             
     3) Nick Socci 12                   4) Kevin Mohtadi 10               
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:38.86    8   
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       9:00.47    6   
  4 Farmingdale  'A'                                    9:05.12    4   
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:11.26    2   
  6 Oceanside  'A'                                      9:43.16    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:30.15   10   
     1) Scott Auguste 12                2) Tyshawn Gaines 9               
     3) David McDowell 9                4) Ajmal Owewumi 9                
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:30.74    8   
  3 Syosset  'A'                                        3:31.60    6   
  4 Freeport  'A'                                       3:33.26    4   
  5 Oceanside  'A'                                      3:49.75    2   
  6 Farmingdale  'A'                                    4:15.50    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hempstead  'A'                                        44.06   1  10   
     1) Amara Koroma 11                 2) Dashawn Meadors 12             
     3) Gabriel Jegede 11               4) Cavel Campbell 10              
  2 Syosset  'A'                                          44.16   1   8   
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                       44.56   1   6   
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                        46.08   2   4   
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                      46.28   1   2   
  6 Freeport  'B'                                         46.92   2   1   
  7 Oceanside  'A'                                        48.52   1 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport              21-04.50      6.51m  10   
  2 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale           20-09.00      6.32m   8   
  3 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale           20-08.50      6.31m   6   
  4 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             19-05.25      5.92m   4   
  5 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead             19-05.00      5.91m   2   
  6 Aage Grayson              12 Freeport              19-03.00      5.86m   1   
  7 Christian Grizzle         11 Uniondale             18-09.00      5.71m 
  8 Ryan Sommers              12 Farmingdale           18-08.50      5.70m 
  8 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            18-08.50      5.70m 
 10 Sean Nelson               10 Oceanside             18-07.75      5.68m 
 11 Juan Arango               10 Massapequa            18-07.50      5.67m 
 12 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa            17-02.00      5.23m 
 13 Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside             16-09.75      5.12m 
 14 Mason Penn                10 Oceanside             16-04.25      4.98m 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa              138-01     42.08m  10   
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa              130-02     39.67m   8   
  3 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside               116-10     35.61m   6   
  4 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale             114-04     34.84m   4   
  5 Steven Rogers             11 Massapequa              110-04     33.62m   2   
  6 Patrick Lynch             12 Farmingdale             107-05     32.74m   1   
  7 Zachary Trakas            12 Syosset                  94-08     28.85m 
  8 Trey Lyson                11 Oceanside                91-03     27.81m 
  9 Myles Norris              10 Freeport                 88-09     27.05m 
 10 Jordan Clarke             11 Freeport                 86-04     26.31m 
 11 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale                81-04     24.79m 
 12 Chris Hochuli             12 Oceanside                77-04     23.57m 
 13 Luke Vodicka              12 Syosset                  69-03     21.10m 
 14 Robert Naldjian           11 Syosset                  63-01     19.22m 
 15 Wildy Baez                 9 Freeport                 63-00     19.20m 
 16 Jamir Baptiste            12 Uniondale                48-04     14.73m 
 -- Cole DeCastro             12 Farmingdale                 ND            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale             46-10.00     14.27m  10   
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            45-06.75     13.88m   8   
  3 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa            40-02.50     12.25m   6   
  4 Thomas Cioffi             11 Farmingdale           39-04.50     12.00m   4   
  5 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa            38-08.50     11.79m   2   
  6 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale           37-09.00     11.50m   1   
  7 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside             35-11.00     10.94m 
  8 Jordan Clarke             11 Freeport              34-08.25     10.57m 
  9 Jacob Fishler             10 Syosset               33-07.50     10.24m 
 10 Cole DeCastro             12 Farmingdale           33-01.00     10.08m 
 11 Zachary Trakas            12 Syosset               31-04.50      9.56m 
 12 Trey Lyson                11 Oceanside             29-04.00      8.94m 
 13 Joseph Cavero             11 Oceanside             28-08.50      8.75m 
 14 Anthony Gentile           10 Freeport              28-05.75      8.68m 
 15 Myles Norris              10 Freeport              27-11.25      8.51m 
 16 Jamir Baptiste            12 Uniondale             24-01.25      7.34m 
 -- Luke Vodicka              12 Syosset                     ND            
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             42-01.00     12.82m  10   
  2 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale           41-08.75     12.71m   8   
  3 John Ronan                12 Massapequa            41-02.00     12.54m   6   
  4 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa            39-06.00     12.03m   4    38-06.00
  5 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa           J39-06.00     12.03m   2    F
  6 Christian Grizzle         11 Uniondale             39-03.50     11.97m   1   
  7 Ryan Sommers              12 Farmingdale           37-11.00     11.55m 
  8 James Drayton             10 Freeport              36-02.00     11.02m 
  9 Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside             35-03.00     10.74m 
 10 Ronald Gilrert            12 Freeport              32-10.00     10.00m 
 -- Ahmad Simmons             10 Freeport                    ND            
 -- Travell White             10 Freeport                    ND            
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale              5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport               5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Jarett Barnes             12 Farmingdale            5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             J5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  4 John Ronan                12 Massapequa            J5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  6 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale           J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Sean Nelson               10 Oceanside              5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Carl Bacette               9 Farmingdale            5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Mason Penn                10 Oceanside                   NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                  121        1) Massapequa                121   
    3) Farmingdale                 86        4) Syosset                    80   
    5) Freeport                    64        6) Hempstead                  13   
    7) Oceanside                   11