Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  2A Championships - 5/15/2018              
                                   MacArthur                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Cicero             11 Calhoun                  62.45   1  10   
  2 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S             62.91   1   8   
  3 Wassam Qayyum             12 Manhasset HS             63.59   2   6   
  4 Ed Perez                  11 Long Beach               63.90   1   4   
  5 Dylan Jacoby              11 Calhoun                  64.10   1   2   
  6 Sam Gibson                12 Long Beach               65.13   2   1   
  7 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS             65.51   2 
  8 Spencer Lee                9 Great Neck S             67.80   2 
  9 Ethan Grassini            10 Long Beach               68.13   1 
 10 Robert Ryan                9 Calhoun                  69.56   2 
 11 Henry Hou                  9 Great Neck S             72.10   3 
 12 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur                72.32   2 
 13 Tyler Ward                10 Mepham                   73.75   3 
 14 Michael Sing               9 MacArthur                74.96   3 
 15 Xavier Shaw                9 Mepham                   77.12   3 
 16 Tyler Deutermann           9 Mepham                   79.22   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central               11.03Q  1 
  2 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central               11.57Q  3 
  3 Eric Hasselberger         11 Manhasset HS             11.58Q  4 
  4 Jermaine Williams-Richar  12 VS Central               11.62Q  2 
  5 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                11.49q  1 
  6 Christopher Genirs        12 Mepham                   11.65q  4 
  7 Dylan Olson               10 Calhoun                  11.70   4 
  8 Nathaniel Bastien         10 Calhoun                  11.72   3 
  9 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                11.76   2 
 10 Anthony Novello           11 Mepham                   11.77   3 
 11 Chris Dinoro              10 MacArthur                11.91   3 
 12 Lucas Cowen               12 Great Neck S             12.06   1 
 13 Luis Villalobos           10 Great Neck S             12.16   2 
 14 Nicholas Miradoli         11 Manhasset HS             12.25   3 
 15 Tyler Ohlmann             10 Manhasset HS             12.42   4 
 16 Brandon Hsu                9 Mepham                   12.60   2 
 17 Jhewel Brathwaite         10 Long Beach               12.75   1 
 18 Austin Lee                11 Great Neck S             12.78   4 
 19 Tobias Harrington         11 Calhoun                  13.01   4 
 20 Matt Volpe                 9 Long Beach               13.06   2 
 21 Scott Defex               10 Long Beach               13.20   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central               10.88   10   
  2 Eric Hasselberger         11 Manhasset HS             11.68    8   
  3 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                11.69    6   
  4 Jermaine Williams-Richar  12 VS Central               11.70    4   
  5 Christopher Genirs        12 Mepham                   11.77    2   
  6 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central               11.89    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Caggiano            12 Manhasset HS           4:45.40   10   
  2 Aidan Sweeney             12 Manhasset HS           4:47.40    8   
  3 Christopher Courts        11 Manhasset HS           4:47.87    6   
  4 Joshua Michel             11 Mepham                 4:49.90    4   
  5 Yusuf Hasan               12 Mepham                 4:51.61    2   
  6 Richard Kanders           10 Great Neck S           4:54.56    1   
  7 Ryan Happel               11 Calhoun                4:56.82  
  8 Jason Maynard             10 MacArthur              4:59.43  
  9 Liam Donohue               9 Mepham                 5:02.41  
 10 Brian Cho                 11 Great Neck S           5:03.43  
 11 Michael Lu                11 Great Neck S           5:06.63  
 12 Nicholas Meyerback        12 MacArthur              5:08.04  
 13 Sean Dempsey              10 MacArthur              5:08.82  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Mazer           12 Manhasset HS             52.25   1  10   
  2 Joseph Ponzio             12 Calhoun                  52.58   1   8   
  3 Max Klein                 12 Mepham                   52.99   1   6   
  4 Alex Gross                11 Mepham                   53.41   1   4   
  5 Pavel Gromov              12 Mepham                   54.02   1   2   
  6 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset HS             54.54   2   1   
  7 Ben Reilly                11 Manhasset HS             54.83   1 
  8 Gabe Lefkowitz            12 Great Neck S             55.28   2 
  9 Jeffryn Jimenez           10 VS Central               56.11   2 
 10 Miles Howard              10 VS Central               56.28   2 
 11 Oscar Martinez            11 MacArthur                57.70   3 
 12 Jeremiah Cochran          10 Long Beach               58.50   3 
 13 Anthony Cafaro            10 Long Beach               58.60   3 
 14 Chris Flick               10 MacArthur                58.70   3 
 15 John Gahan                12 Calhoun                  58.80   4 
 16 Kareem Allen-Austin       10 Great Neck S             59.60   4 
 17 Jason Peat                11 VS Central               60.54   2 
 18 Brian Sprague             12 Calhoun                  60.80   4 
 19 Manuel Fernandez          10 MacArthur                60.90   3 
 20 Kengo Shibazaki            9 Great Neck S             61.66   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                   16.30   1  10   
  2 Matthew Condenzio         11 Calhoun                  16.40   1   8   
  3 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central               16.80   2   6   
  4 Najee Langaigne-Philip    12 VS Central               17.20   2   3   
  4 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S             17.20   1   3   
  6 Sean Condenzio             9 Calhoun                  17.50   1   1   
  7 Jake Cizmarik             10 Manhasset HS             17.60   1 
  8 Justin Liu                10 Manhasset HS             18.30   2 
  9 Henry Hou                  9 Great Neck S             18.40   2 
 10 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS             18.70   2 
 11 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur                20.50   3 
 12 Casey Choung               9 Great Neck S             21.30   3 
 13 Tyler Deutermann           9 Mepham                   22.50   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS           2:01.50   10   
  2 Timmy Webber              10 MacArthur              2:03.50    8   
  3 Nicholas Harris           12 Manhasset HS           2:04.10    6   
  4 Joshua Michel             11 Mepham                 2:05.40    4   
  5 John Cyprus               12 Manhasset HS           2:06.30    2   
  6 Scott Sieger              12 Mepham                 2:08.80    1   
  7 Ziyad Gawish              11 Mepham                 2:09.70  
  8 Richard Kanders           10 Great Neck S           2:11.70  
  9 Chris Ducey               11 MacArthur              2:14.60  
 10 Nicholas Meyerback        12 MacArthur              2:15.80  
 11 Alex Brown                12 Long Beach             2:16.10  
 12 Byron Yin                 12 Great Neck S           2:26.80  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS           9:55.70   10   
  2 Kenny Barrett             12 MacArthur              9:57.60    8   
  3 Adam Stefan               11 Manhasset HS          10:08.30    6   
  4 Brendan Moehringer        11 Mepham                10:14.50    4   
  5 Alex Rogers               12 Calhoun               10:18.60    2   
  6 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset HS          10:19.60    1   
  7 Andy La                   12 Great Neck S          10:39.60  
  8 Sean Bottalico            11 Calhoun               10:49.30  
  9 Leonardo Cuozzo           12 Mepham                10:55.00  
 10 Kenneth Tan               11 Great Neck S          10:57.50  
 11 Justin Hu                 10 Great Neck S          11:00.40  
 12 Steven Multer             10 Calhoun               11:22.80  
 13 Sam Godson                10 Long Beach            11:36.80  
 14 Dylan Sofield              9 Long Beach            12:21.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central               23.30   1  10   
  2 Dylan Olson               10 Calhoun                  23.80   1   7   
  2 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS             23.80   2   7   
  4 Alexander Mazer           12 Manhasset HS             23.90   1   4   
  5 Daniel Murphy             12 MacArthur                24.20   2   2   
  6 Ashtin Johnson            12 VS Central               24.40   1   1   
  7 Eric Hasselberger         11 Manhasset HS             24.50   2 
  7 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                   24.50   4 
  9 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central               24.60   2 
 10 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                24.70   1 
 11 Jared Weissberg           12 Long Beach               24.80   2 
 12 Joseph Ponzio             12 Calhoun                  24.90   1 
 13 Christian Bellia          12 MacArthur                25.60   3 
 14 Kevin Kazokas             10 Mepham                   25.80   3 
 15 Luis Villalobos           10 Great Neck S             26.00   2 
 16 Brandon Hsu                9 Mepham                   26.20   3 
 17 Austin Lee                11 Great Neck S             26.70   4 
 18 Jhewel Brathwaite         10 Long Beach               26.90   3 
 19 Josh Wan                  10 Great Neck S             27.20   4 
 20 Scott Defex               10 Long Beach               28.30   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   8:22.20   10   
  2 Mepham  'A'                                         8:41.30    8   
  3 Great Neck South  'A'                               8:58.00    6   
  4 Calhoun  'A'                                        8:58.40    4   
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                      9:18.00    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mepham  'A'                                         3:32.90   10   
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   3:38.20    8   
  3 Calhoun  'A'                                        3:44.70    6   
  4 VS Central  'A'                                     3:53.00    4   
  5 Great Neck South  'A'                               4:00.10    2   
  6 MacArthur  'A'                                      4:00.90    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VS Central  'A'                                       44.90   10   
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                        46.20    8   
  3 Manhasset HS  'A'                                     46.60    6   
  4 Calhoun  'A'                                          47.10    4   
  5 Mepham  'A'                                           48.10    2   
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                                 50.50    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashtin Johnson            12 VS Central            21-00.50      6.41m  10   
  2 James King                12 Calhoun               20-10.75      6.36m   8   
  3 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS          19-09.00      6.01m   6   
  4 Nathaniel Paulino         10 MacArthur             19-03.00      5.86m   4   
  5 Alex Park                 10 Manhasset HS          19-01.50      5.82m   2   
  6 Jaden Ximines             12 VS Central            19-00.50      5.80m   1   
  7 Raymond Ye                 9 Manhasset HS          18-00.75      5.50m 
  8 Dylan Jacoby              11 Calhoun               17-10.25      5.44m 
  9 Jeff Xu                   11 Great Neck S          17-09.50      5.42m 
 10 Malek Graham              10 Calhoun               17-09.00      5.41m 
 11 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          17-07.00      5.35m 
 12 Matt Pinsley              10 Great Neck S          16-09.25      5.11m 
 13 Jack Fontanetta           10 Mepham                16-04.00      4.97m 
 14 Evan Micheals             10 Long Beach            16-03.50      4.96m 
 15 Kevin Kazokas             10 Mepham                14-07.00      4.44m 
 16 Youri Baptiste            11 VS Central            14-01.50      4.30m 
 17 Scott Brown               10 MacArthur             13-11.50      4.25m 
 -- Tristan Groh              12 Long Beach                FOUL            
 -- Chris Dinoro              10 MacArthur                 FOUL            
 -- Anthony Novello           11 Mepham                    FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Schramm           12 Calhoun                 131-01     39.95m  10   
  2 Brandon Chiang            11 Great Neck S            117-06     35.81m   8   
  3 Bryan Miller              12 Mepham                  109-04     33.32m   6   
  4 Joseph Cucinella          12 Mepham                  103-11     31.67m   4   
  5 Peter Capozzi             12 Long Beach              100-05     30.60m   2   
  6 Ryan Concha               11 Great Neck S             93-08     28.54m   1   
  7 Drini Nela                12 Mepham                   92-03     28.11m 
  8 Kevin Corrales            11 Calhoun                  87-09     26.74m 
  9 James Kessler             11 Great Neck S             82-11     25.27m 
 10 Mike Mccabe               12 Long Beach               80-06     24.53m 
 11 Jon Matteo                11 Long Beach               76-10     23.41m 
 12 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur                73-01     22.27m 
 13 Matthew Viola             10 Manhasset HS             62-10     19.15m 
 14 Nick Bonavita              9 MacArthur                60-02     18.33m 
 15 Daniel Purcell             9 MacArthur                59-08     18.18m 
 16 Andrew Comerford          11 Manhasset HS             56-09     17.29m 
 17 Mel Goodman               11 VS Central               51-09     15.77m 
 18 Colin Holdreith           11 Manhasset HS             43-02     13.15m 
 -- Austin Olsen              12 Calhoun                   FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Corrales            11 Calhoun               41-05.50     12.63m  10   
  2 Colin Liese               10 Mepham                39-04.50     12.00m   8   
  3 James Kessler             11 Great Neck S          37-09.00     11.50m   6   
  4 Matthew Schramm           12 Calhoun               37-03.00     11.35m   4   
  5 Andrew Hanlon              9 Calhoun               36-09.00     11.20m   2   
  6 Benjamin Martinez         12 Mepham                34-03.50     10.45m   1   
  7 John Koenig               11 Mepham                32-06.50      9.91m 
  8 Peter Capozzi             12 Long Beach            31-05.75      9.59m 
  9 Mike Mccabe               12 Long Beach            31-03.25      9.53m 
 10 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur             29-10.25      9.09m 
 11 Brandon Chiang            11 Great Neck S          29-09.00      9.06m 
 12 Jon Matteo                11 Long Beach            29-05.50      8.97m 
 13 Matthew Viola             10 Manhasset HS          26-01.00      7.95m 
 14 Daniel Purcell             9 MacArthur             24-01.75      7.35m 
 15 Nick Bonavita              9 MacArthur             23-02.25      7.06m 
 16 Andrew Comerford          11 Manhasset HS          20-11.00      6.37m 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          41-04.50     12.61m  10   
  2 James King                12 Calhoun               39-06.50     12.05m   8   
  3 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central            39-01.50     11.92m   6   
  4 Raymond Ye                 9 Manhasset HS          38-02.75     11.65m   4   
  5 Malek Graham              10 Calhoun               37-10.00     11.53m   2   
  6 Alex Park                 10 Manhasset HS          37-02.00     11.32m   1   
  7 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS          36-03.00     11.04m 
  8 Jared Weissberg           12 Long Beach            36-02.00     11.02m 
  9 Jaden Ximines             12 VS Central            35-09.50     10.90m 
 10 Andrew Brust              12 Mepham                35-05.00     10.79m 
 11 Nathaniel Paulino         10 MacArthur             33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Matt Pinsley              10 Great Neck S          33-07.50     10.24m 
 13 Jeff Xu                   11 Great Neck S          32-06.00      9.90m 
 14 Robert Hagner             11 MacArthur             31-10.00      9.70m 
 15 Jack Zaretsky             12 Mepham                28-01.50      8.57m 
 -- Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                      ND            
 -- Najee Langaigne-Philip    12 VS Central                FOUL            
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Cizmarik             10 Manhasset HS          11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Pavel Gromov              12 Mepham                11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Anthony Bolic             12 Mepham               J11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Sean Condenzio             9 Calhoun               10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  5 Ethan Grassini            10 Long Beach            10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Allan Ramaroson           11 Manhasset HS           9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Colin Holdreith           11 Manhasset HS           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Aidan McLaughlin           9 Mepham                J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Ryan Shand                11 Calhoun                     NH            
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central             5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Matthew Condenzio         11 Calhoun               J5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Najee Langaigne-Philip    12 VS Central             5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Sean Condenzio             9 Calhoun               J5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5 Jared Weissberg           12 Long Beach            J5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6 Andrew Brust              12 Mepham                 5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  6 Joshua Salazar            10 MacArthur              5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
  8 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Daniel Hickey             10 Mepham                      NH            
 -- Alex Gross                11 Mepham                      NH            
 -- Jaden Ximines             12 VS Central                  NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhasset HS               143        2) Calhoun                   112   
    3) Mepham                      92.50     4) VS Central                 82   
    5) Great Neck South            46        6) MacArthur                  39.50
    7) Long Beach                  11