Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division 2B  Championships - 5/15/2018              
                               Great Neck North                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    58.60   1  10   
  2 Steven Lopez              12 Carey                    63.00   1   8   
  3 Brando Mateo              10 South Side               65.30   1   6   
  4 Eli Pullaro               10 South Side               66.20   1   4   
  5 Kevin Leimgruber          11 Carey                    66.80   1   2   
  6 Liam Maliner              12 South Side               69.20   1   1   
  7 Jacob Rahmani             11 Great Neck N             71.70   2 
  8 Yaron Nassir              10 Great Neck N             73.90   2 
  9 Eyal Hakimi               11 Great Neck N             74.80   2 
 10 Matthew Schneider         10 New Hyde Par             75.50   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.50Q  4 
  2 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.54Q  2 
  3 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               11.56Q  1 
  4 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.72Q  3 
  5 Anthony Edwards           11 Elmont                   11.78q  2 
  6 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  11.88q  1 
  7 Greg Lethbridge           11 South Side               11.95   3 
  8 Devon Roth                10 New Hyde Par             12.05   2 
  9 Reinaldo Powell           10 Elmont                   12.08   3 
  9 Nicholas Pili             11 Carey                    12.08   4 
 11 Christopher Saji          10 New Hyde Par             12.14   4 
 12 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  12.17   1 
 13 Jeremey Genao             10 South Side               12.28   1 
 14 Ryeem Zia                 12 Garden City              12.38   3 
 15 Jordan Peiser             10 Great Neck N             12.75   4 
 16 Vis Haripal               10 Carey                    12.83   1 
 17 Joey Tsai                 10 New Hyde Par             12.91   2 
 18 Joseph Griffith           10 Garden City              13.01   2 
 19 Nathaniel Sehati          11 Great Neck N             13.29   3 
 20 David Hassid               9 Great Neck N             13.32   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.31   10   
  2 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               11.32    8   
  3 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.45    6   
  4 Anthony Edwards           11 Elmont                   11.49    4   
  5 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.61    2   
  6 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  11.93    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho                4:35.31   10   
  2 Michael Luvin             12 South Side             4:38.60    8   
  3 Jack McGowan              11 South Side             4:38.88    6   
  4 Maor Amar                 11 Great Neck N           4:43.89    4   
  5 Roberto Milan             10 South Side             4:47.71    2   
  6 Aakash Yagnik             12 Jericho                4:49.18    1   
  7 Jack Nichols              11 New Hyde Par           4:49.47  
  8 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            4:50.20  
  9 Justin Murillo            11 New Hyde Par           4:59.56  
 10 Winston Riggs             10 Great Neck N           5:00.89  
 11 Jack McShane              12 Garden City            5:10.97  
 12 Christopher Gioia         11 Carey                  5:11.98  
 13 Jack Lasalla              10 Garden City            5:12.47  
 14 Aaron Malekan             11 Great Neck N           5:17.99  
 15 Christian Mackey          12 Jericho                5:37.83  
 16 Nicolas Ragas              9 Garden City            5:48.54  
 17 Matthew Ardito             9 Garden City            5:49.50  
 18 Thomas Torquato           12 Carey                  6:06.60  
 19 Hillel Pinsky              9 Great Neck N           6:14.75  
 20 Joshua Joseph             11 Carey                  6:21.22  
 21 Jonathan Aziz             10 Great Neck N           6:51.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Ernst            12 Garden City              51.18   1  10   
  2 Joshua Zabih              12 Great Neck N             51.76   1   8   
  3 Alexander Mejia            9 Garden City              52.23   1   6   
  4 Luke Shannon              12 South Side               53.25   1   4   
  5 Jeremiah Omeike           10 Elmont                   53.51   2   2   
  6 Andrew Tang               12 Garden City              53.88   1   1   
  7 Bryan Lo                  10 New Hyde Par             54.46   1 
  8 John-Marcus Fuentes       12 Carey                    54.81   2 
  9 Roger Hyman               12 Great Neck N             57.37   2 
  9 Brian Cheng               12 Jericho                  57.37   3 
 11 Rick Wang                 10 Jericho                  57.79   3 
 12 Joey Tsai                 10 New Hyde Par             57.81   3 
 13 Ryan McNerney             11 South Side               57.88   3 
 14 Luis Mavarez              11 Carey                    57.96   2 
 15 Joshua Chung              11 New Hyde Par             58.41   2 
 16 Michael Barrett           10 South Side               59.12   3 
 17 Nicholas Matzelle         12 Carey                    59.53   2 
 18 Brandon Weiss             10 Jericho                  59.80   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    15.83   1  10   
  2 Liam Maliner              12 South Side               17.39   1   8   
  3 Brando Mateo              10 South Side               17.55   1   6   
  4 Mark Weber                10 South Side               17.83   1   4   
  5 Ryeem Zia                 12 Garden City              19.19   1   2   
  6 Jacob Rahmani             11 Great Neck N             19.33   1   1   
  7 William Nugent             9 Garden City              20.40   2 
  8 Eyal Hakimi               11 Great Neck N             21.65   2 
  9 Thomas McAuley             9 Garden City              22.93   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Zabih              12 Great Neck N           2:06.47   10   
  2 Maor Amar                 11 Great Neck N           2:06.50    8   
  3 Jacob Grant               12 South Side             2:07.78    6   
  4 Michael Luvin             12 South Side             2:08.90    4   
  5 Michael Greco             11 Garden City            2:10.53    2   
  6 Jack McGowan              11 South Side             2:12.31    1   
  7 Declan Griffin            10 New Hyde Par           2:15.65  
  8 Daniel Sedgh              10 Great Neck N           2:15.75  
  9 Brandon Gong              12 Garden City            2:17.10  
 10 Tavis Charvis             12 Elmont                 2:21.55  
 11 Barry Zhang                9 Jericho                2:23.10  
 12 John Bensen               11 Garden City            2:24.03  
 13 Christopher Gioia         11 Carey                  2:24.36  
 14 Joe DiGilio               12 Carey                  2:25.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho               10:22.83   10   
  2 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City           10:29.02    8   
  3 Kenneth Proccaci           9 Carey                 11:00.88    6   
  4 Maxwell Baggett            9 Jericho               11:02.94    4   
  5 Alexander Geula            9 Great Neck N          11:19.55    2   
  6 Jason Suh                 10 Jericho               11:48.42    1   
  7 Yoni Pinsky               10 Great Neck N          11:55.78  
  8 Aaron Malekan             11 Great Neck N          12:04.98  
  9 JT Devine                 10 South Side            12:38.46  
 10 Pete Agate                11 Carey                 13:10.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malik Johnson             12 Elmont                   22.83   1  10   
  2 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               23.16   1   8   
  3 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  23.26   1   6   
  4 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    23.99   2   4   
  5 Devon Roth                10 New Hyde Par             24.18   2   2   
  6 Christopher Saji          10 New Hyde Par             24.37   2   1   
  7 Luke Shannon              12 South Side               24.53   1 
  8 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  24.55   1 
  9 Greg Lethbridge           11 South Side               24.89   1 
 10 Yaron Nassir              10 Great Neck N             25.79   3 
 11 Jeffrey Zhang             11 Jericho                  25.95   3 
 12 Nicholas Matzelle         12 Carey                    25.96   2 
 13 Coby Kadouri               9 Great Neck N             25.98   2 
 14 Ethan Ran                  9 Great Neck N             26.51   3 
 15 Frank Patano               9 Garden City              26.79   3 
 16 John Sprufero             10 Garden City              27.03   3 
 17 Cerwin Ramirez            10 Carey                    27.43   3 
 18 Robin Mahabir              9 Garden City              27.50   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Side  'A'                                     8:34.43   10   
     1) Michael Luvin 12                2) Jacob Grant 12                 
     3) Luke Shannon 12                 4) Jack McGowan 11                
  2 Great Neck North  'A'                               8:58.13    8   
     1) Maor Amar 11                    2) Alexander Geula 9              
     3) Joshua Zabih 12                 4) Daniel Sedgh 10                
  3 Garden City  'A'                                    9:47.77    6   
     1) John Bensen 11                  2) Michael Greco 11               
     3) Scott Henneberger 10            4) Grant Krawiec 10               
  4 Carey  'A'                                          9:58.75    4   
     1) Kenneth Proccaci 9              2) Christopher Gioia 11           
     3) Joe DiGilio 12                  4) Joseph Savaretti 11            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                         3:26.94   1  10   
     1) Jean Desir 10                   2) Anthony Edwards 11             
     3) Malik Johnson 12                4) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12       
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    3:36.86   1   8   
  3 Carey  'A'                                          3:51.31   1   6   
  4 South Side  'A'                                     3:53.79   1   4   
  5 Jericho  'A'                                        4:00.70   1   2   
  6 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:01.72   2   1   
  7 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  4:03.64   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jericho  'A'                                          46.03   10   
     1) James Lin 11                    2) James Kim 12                   
     3) Micky Peters 12                 4) Kevin Zhang 11                 
  2 Elmont  'A'                                           46.61    8   
  3 Carey  'A'                                            46.65    6   
  4 South Side  'A'                                       47.73    4   
  5 Garden City  'A'                                      49.85    2   
  6 Great Neck North  'A'                                 50.72    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side            20-00.50      6.10m  10   
  2 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            19-08.00      5.99m   8   
  3 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City           19-05.75      5.93m   6   
  4 Michael Lin               11 Jericho               18-10.75      5.75m   4   
  5 Andre Crosdale            12 Carey                 18-06.50      5.65m   2   
  6 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 18-05.50      5.62m   1   
  7 Roger Hyman               12 Great Neck N          17-11.50      5.47m 
  8 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side            17-11.25      5.46m 
  9 Jesse Capozzi             12 Carey                 17-04.75      5.30m 
 10 Feige Wang                10 Great Neck N          15-10.75      4.84m 
 11 Nicholas Rietbroek        10 Great Neck N          15-08.50      4.78m 
 -- Rick Wang                 10 Jericho                   FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                   123-08     37.69m  10   
  2 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par            118-00     35.96m   8   
  3 Colin Johnston            12 South Side              112-03     34.21m   6   
  4 Patrick Farrell           11 New Hyde Par            104-01     31.72m   4   
  5 Nick Tesar                 9 South Side               85-04     26.00m   2   
  6 Peter Ochalek              9 Jericho                  83-09     25.52m   1   
  7 Robert Humrich            11 Carey                    83-04     25.40m 
  8 Gregory Buckman           11 Garden City              80-02     24.43m 
  9 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                    75-04     22.96m 
 10 Kelvin Xiao               11 Great Neck N             74-05     22.68m 
 11 Christian Mackey          12 Jericho                  73-00     22.25m 
 12 Connor Dane               11 Garden City              70-10     21.59m 
 13 Sholly Babalola            9 Jericho                  69-09     21.25m 
 14 Stephen Sirounian          9 Garden City              56-02     17.11m 
 15 Jason Mathew              12 New Hyde Par             50-11     15.51m 
 -- Tygah Scott               12 South Side                FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par          44-07.50     13.60m  10   
  2 Tygah Scott               12 South Side            39-08.25     12.09m   8   
  3 Roger Hyman               12 Great Neck N          38-09.25     11.81m   6   
  4 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                 34-10.25     10.62m   4   
  5 Patrick Farrell           11 New Hyde Par          34-08.75     10.58m   2   
  6 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                 33-09.00     10.28m   1   
  7 Pete Gibney               12 South Side            32-08.50      9.96m 
  8 Robert Humrich            11 Carey                 31-11.50      9.74m 
  9 Michael Dotzler           12 South Side            31-10.25      9.70m 
 10 Peter Ochalek              9 Jericho               30-07.00      9.32m 
 11 Gregory Buckman           11 Garden City           30-00.50      9.15m 
 12 Connor Dane               11 Garden City           28-04.25      8.64m 
 13 Yash Kumar                 9 Jericho               24-11.00      7.59m 
 14 Sholly Babalola            9 Jericho               24-08.00      7.51m 
 15 Stephen Sirounian          9 Garden City           20-05.25      6.22m 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side            39-05.50     12.02m  10   
  2 Jesse Capozzi             12 Carey                 37-10.00     11.53m   8   
  3 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            37-09.00     11.50m   6   
  4 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 37-07.50     11.46m   4   
  5 Will Speechley            12 South Side            35-04.00     10.76m   2   
  6 Nicholas Rietbroek        10 Great Neck N          34-02.25     10.42m   1   
  7 Judah Nouriyelian         10 Great Neck N          31-08.50      9.66m 
  8 Jordan Peiser             10 Great Neck N          31-06.50      9.61m 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Brandon McCarthy          10 South Side            10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Josh Ohebshalom            9 Great Neck N           9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Ethan Ran                  9 Great Neck N          J9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City            9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  6 Cole Pusateri             11 South Side             8-00.00      2.43m   1   
 -- Eyal Hakimi               11 Great Neck N                NH            
 -- Thomas McAuley             9 Garden City                 NH            
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Snyder             12 Jericho                6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side             6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Micheal Pezzuto           10 Jericho                5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5 James Kim                 12 Jericho                5-02.00      1.57m   2   
 -- Dominic Morandi           10 South Side                  NH            
 -- Coby Kadouri               9 Great Neck N                NH            
 -- Sanders Felix             10 Carey                       NH            
 -- Jeremey Genao             10 South Side                  NH            
 -- Daniel Palermo             9 Carey                       NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Side                 173        2) Carey                      92   
    3) Jericho                     78        4) Great Neck North           60   
    5) Garden City                 59        6) Elmont                     34   
    7) New Hyde Park               27