Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division 3A  Championships - 5/17/2018              
                                    Hewlett                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  57.51   1  10   
  2 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                   59.45   1   8   
  3 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                59.60   1   6   
  4 Michael Gallardo          12 Roslyn                   63.93   2   4   
  5 Wilson Guillen            12 Glen Cove                64.30   1   2   
  6 Erik Collins              11 Jfk Bellmore             65.02   2   1   
  7 Daniel Plasencia          10 Sewanhaka                65.66   2 
  8 Raz Yona                  11 Hewlett                  65.79   2 
  9 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge                65.82   1 
 10 Michael Cori              12 Hewlett                  67.84   2 
 11 Gabriel Saul               9 Sewanhaka                70.28   1 
 12 Henry Yu                   9 Roslyn                   71.20   2 
 13 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge                71.60   3 
 14 Maxwell Michaels          10 Jfk Bellmore             73.08   3 
 15 Milber Mejia              10 Glen Cove                73.14   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                   11.12Q  1 
  2 jocoi abraham             11 Roosevelt                11.29Q  3 
  3 justin thomas             12 Roosevelt                11.50Q  4 
  4 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                11.63Q  2 
  5 Omari Canton              10 Sewanhaka                11.41q  3 
  6 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore             11.53q  1 
  7 tay-veon johnson          12 Roosevelt                11.63   4 
  8 tyon grimes               12 Roosevelt                11.76   4 
  9 Alexander Hazel           12 Roslyn                   11.78   1 
 10 Brandon Root               9 Jfk Bellmore             11.84   4 
 11 Luis Reyes                12 Sewanhaka                11.97   2 
 12 Anderson Velasquez         9 Glen Cove                12.45   1 
 13 Brian Fegan               12 Jfk Bellmore             12.74   1 
 14 Matthew DeMestrio         12 Roslyn                   12.84   3 
 15 Anthony Guillen            9 Glen Cove                13.21   2 
 16 Isaiah Folkes              9 Plainedge                13.57   3 
 17 Jackson Welna             11 Plainedge                13.86   2 
 18 David Porillo              9 Glen Cove                14.93   3 
 -- Ricardo Jean              12 Sewanhaka                   FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                   10.90   10   
  2 jocoi abraham             11 Roosevelt                11.10    8   
  3 justin thomas             12 Roosevelt                11.20    6   
  4 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                11.30    4   
  5 Omari Canton              10 Sewanhaka                11.61    1.50
  6 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore             11.68    1.50
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge              4:44.83   10   
  2 Yossi Goldstone           11 Hewlett                4:45.85    8   
  3 Sean Balakahanei          10 Roslyn                 4:48.66    6   
  4 Jack Waldman              11 Roslyn                 4:50.87    4   
  5 Rahul Maharjan             9 Sewanhaka              5:04.02    2   
  6 Ryan Basil                 9 Glen Cove              5:05.81    1   
  7 Christopher O''Connor     10 Plainedge              5:06.64  
  8 Daniel Giron              10 Hewlett                5:11.57  
  9 Brandon Lake              10 Hewlett                5:14.16  
 10 Daniel Rengifo            12 Plainedge              5:32.63  
 11 Alex Feldman               9 Jfk Bellmore           5:33.23  
 12 Kazuki Neo                11 Roslyn                 5:36.79  
 13 Eric Shindel              10 Jfk Bellmore           5:48.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                51.43   1  10   
  2 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                52.55   1   8   
  3 Taylor Diamond            11 Roslyn                   54.04   1   6   
  4 Eric Schwab               10 Jfk Bellmore             55.14   2   4   
  5 Brandon Root               9 Jfk Bellmore             55.90   2   2   
  6 Joshua Thomas              9 Sewanhaka                56.47   1   1   
  7 Justin Bradshaw            9 Roosevelt                57.24   1 
  8 Thomas Augeri             10 Plainedge                57.33   2 
  9 Marc Dervil               10 Sewanhaka                58.27   3 
 10 Barr Berco                11 Roslyn                   58.41   1 
 10 Chukwudi Uchendu          10 Sewanhaka                58.41   3 
 12 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge                58.67   2 
 13 Dylan Levin               10 Roslyn                   59.85   2 
 14 Kevin Ivers               11 Jfk Bellmore             60.72   3 
 15 Thomas Edrmann            11 Plainedge                63.99   3 
 16 Jacob Azemoun              9 Hewlett                  64.46   3 
 -- Daniel Faber               9 Hewlett                     FS   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  15.77   1  10   
  2 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  16.36   1   8   
  3 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                   16.79   1   6   
  4 Malachi Beckett            9 Roslyn                   17.43   1   4   
  5 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge                18.63   2   2   
  6 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge                18.95   1   1   
  7 Liel Sandler               9 Hewlett                  19.32   1 
  8 Aldelson Jules            11 Sewanhaka                20.07   2 
  9 Daniel Plasencia          10 Sewanhaka                20.32   2 
 10 Aaron Lee                  9 Roslyn                   20.36   3 
 11 Jordan Berke              10 Jfk Bellmore             20.52   2 
 12 Milber Mejia              10 Glen Cove                21.27   3 
 13 Gabriel Saul               9 Sewanhaka                21.71   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge              2:02.82   10   
  2 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore           2:03.47    8   
  3 Wilson Guillen            12 Glen Cove              2:08.96    6   
  4 Adam Prosolov             10 Hewlett                2:13.04    4   
  5 Michael Gallardo          12 Roslyn                 2:15.06    2   
  6 Jack Waldman              11 Roslyn                 2:15.62    1   
  7 dylan norrby               9 Sewanhaka              2:15.68  
  8 Ryan Basil                 9 Glen Cove              2:28.09  
  9 Ziad Wazihullah           10 Roslyn                 2:36.30  
 10 Jackson Welna             11 Plainedge              2:51.03  
 11 Thomas Edrmann            11 Plainedge              3:02.91  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett               10:31.54   10   
  2 Alexander Niyazov          9 Hewlett               10:32.12    8   
  3 Elijah Yeroushalmi         9 Roslyn                10:51.01    6   
  4 Ryan Chen                 12 Roslyn                10:51.87    4   
  5 Ian Acriche               11 Hewlett               11:19.32    2   
  6 Jason Goncalves           11 Roslyn                11:24.56    1   
  7 Jason Lehrfeld            11 Jfk Bellmore          11:24.87  
  8 Joseph Drossman           11 Jfk Bellmore          11:59.12  
  9 Brett Gold                11 Jfk Bellmore          12:10.20  
 10 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge             12:12.74  
 11 Steven Bailey             10 Glen Cove             12:17.91  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                22.75   1  10   
  2 Ricardo Jean              12 Sewanhaka                23.17   1   8   
  3 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                23.41   1   6   
  4 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                   23.47   1   4   
  5 Taj-Wayne Samuels         11 Roosevelt                23.73   2   2   
  6 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                23.81   2   1   
  7 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                24.24   1 
  8 Luis Reyes                12 Sewanhaka                24.33   1 
  9 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore             24.50   2 
 10 Kevin Charles              9 Sewanhaka                24.84   2 
 11 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge                26.07   2 
 12 Dylan Levin               10 Roslyn                   26.40   3 
 13 Anderson Velasquez         9 Glen Cove                26.50   2 
 14 Anthony Guillen            9 Glen Cove                27.10   3 
 15 Maxwell Michaels          10 Jfk Bellmore             27.51   3 
 16 John Barreto              11 Roslyn                   27.57   3 
 17 Jacob Azemoun              9 Hewlett                  27.83   3 
 18 Isaiah Folkes              9 Plainedge                28.74   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewlett  'A'                                        8:54.44   10   
     1) Sulan Pathiranage 11            2) Yossi Goldstone 11             
     3) David Goldhirsch 11             4) Casey Cox 9                    
  2 Roslyn  'A'                                         9:08.72    8   
  3 Plainedge  'A'                                     10:04.13    6   
  4 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                  10:07.79    4   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:36.80   10   
     1) Taylor Diamond 11               2) Peter Ackermann 11             
     3) Jack Waldman 11                 4) Ryan Chen 12                   
  2 Plainedge  'A'                                      3:37.30    8   
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                      3:39.50    6   
  4 Sewanhaka  'A'                                      3:49.90    4   
  5 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                   4:06.40    2   
 -- Hewlett  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone 3-4
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslyn  'A'                                           45.30   10   
     1) Nicholas Leong 12               2) Daniel Williams 10             
     3) Ishmael Lamarque 12             4) Alexander Hazel 12             
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                        46.03    8   
  3 Sewanhaka  'A'                                        46.06    6   
  4 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                     47.85    4   
 -- Hewlett  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone 1-2
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                20-02.50      6.15m  10   
  2 Fernando Viscarra         10 Hewlett               20-01.00      6.12m   8    19-9.25
  3 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn               J20-01.00      6.12m   6    19-4.50
  4 Roey Kafri                10 Roslyn                20-00.00      6.09m   4   
  5 justin thomas             12 Roosevelt             19-10.25      6.05m   2   
  6 tay-veon johnson          12 Roosevelt             19-08.00      5.99m   1   
  7 jocoi abraham             11 Roosevelt             19-06.50      5.95m 
  8 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett               18-10.25      5.74m 
  9 Erik Collins              11 Jfk Bellmore          18-06.25      5.64m 
 10 Victor Sotannde           11 Sewanhaka             16-10.00      5.13m 
 11 Aldelson Jules            11 Sewanhaka             16-08.00      5.08m 
 12 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore          16-07.00      5.05m 
 13 Emmanuel Turbi            10 Sewanhaka             15-02.00      4.62m 
 14 Taylor Reyes               9 Glen Cove             14-06.00      4.41m 
 15 Andres Garcia             10 Glen Cove             14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn                  134-02     40.89m  10   
  2 John Goggin               12 Jfk Bellmore            100-09     30.70m   8   
  3 Shawn Cothias             11 Sewanhaka                98-08     30.07m   6   
  4 Brendan Rivera            10 Glen Cove                96-02     29.31m   4   
  5 Alex Vazouras             12 Roslyn                   94-06     28.80m   2   
  6 Daniel Lopez              12 Hewlett                  81-02     24.73m   1   
  7 Max Grossberg             10 Roslyn                   79-08     24.28m 
  8 Noah Turkel               10 Hewlett                  78-04     23.87m 
  9 Ioannis Hilas             12 Jfk Bellmore             68-05     20.85m 
 10 Sergio San Martin         10 Glen Cove                68-00     20.72m 
 11 Noah Kava                 10 Jfk Bellmore             67-11     20.70m 
 12 Jeremiah Mirville         10 Sewanhaka                62-01     18.92m 
 13 Clyde Feldman             12 Jfk Bellmore             56-10     17.32m 
 14 Randy Moore                9 Jfk Bellmore             45-10     13.97m 
 15 Evan Blankoph             10 Jfk Bellmore             41-06     12.64m 
 -- Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett                   FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn                44-08.50     13.62m  10   
  2 Matthew Friedman          11 Roslyn                36-11.00     11.25m   8   
  3 Shawn Cothias             11 Sewanhaka             36-08.00     11.17m   6   
  4 Alex Vazouras             12 Roslyn                36-03.25     11.05m   4   
  5 John Goggin               12 Jfk Bellmore          34-09.00     10.59m   2   
  6 Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett               34-01.25     10.39m   1   
  7 Noah Turkel               10 Hewlett               34-00.25     10.36m 
  8 Brendan Rivera            10 Glen Cove             31-03.00      9.52m 
  9 Ioannis Hilas             12 Jfk Bellmore          30-07.00      9.32m 
 10 Jeremiah Mirville         10 Sewanhaka             29-10.50      9.10m 
 11 Sergio San Martin         10 Glen Cove             27-00.50      8.24m 
 12 Noah Kava                 10 Jfk Bellmore          25-03.00      7.69m 
 13 Clyde Feldman             12 Jfk Bellmore          24-06.50      7.48m 
 14 Evan Blankoph             10 Jfk Bellmore          22-02.00      6.75m 
 15 Randy Moore                9 Jfk Bellmore          18-01.50      5.52m 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                42-06.00     12.95m  10   
  2 Roey Kafri                10 Roslyn                41-10.00     12.75m   8   
  3 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn                41-06.00     12.64m   6   
  4 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett               40-04.25     12.29m   4   
  5 Fernando Viscarra         10 Hewlett               37-07.00     11.45m   2   
  6 Samuel Vanunu              9 Hewlett               37-03.50     11.36m   1   
  7 Jonathan Ivers            10 Jfk Bellmore          35-07.00     10.84m 
  8 Jordan Berke              10 Jfk Bellmore          33-00.00     10.05m 
 -- Andres Garcia             10 Glen Cove                   ND            
 -- Taylor Reyes               9 Glen Cove                   ND            
 -- Nathaniel Francis         12 Roosevelt                   ND            
 -- Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge                   ND            
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonah Yochai              11 Hewlett               11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Keagan Reilly             10 Roslyn                10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Aiden Blumenstein         10 Hewlett                9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Kevin Collado             12 Hewlett                8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Maxwell Bergman            9 Roslyn                J8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Justin Lee                10 Roslyn                J8-06.00      2.59m   1   
 -- Oren Shmuel               10 Hewlett                     NH            
 -- Erik Collins              11 Jfk Bellmore                NH            
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Francis         12 Roosevelt              6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett                5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Oren Shmuel               10 Hewlett                5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Malachi Beckett            9 Roslyn                J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge              5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6 andrew branche             9 Roosevelt              5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  6 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                 5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  8 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge              5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Samuel Vanunu              9 Hewlett                   FAIL            
 -- Aldelson Jules            11 Sewanhaka                 FAIL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roslyn                     187.50     2) Hewlett                   121   
    3) Roosevelt                   71.50     4) Plainedge                  44   
    5) JFK Bellmore                36.50     6) Sewanhaka                  34.50
    7) Glen Cove                   25