Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  3B  Championships - 5/17/2018             
                              Levittown Division                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 59.43   1  10   
  2 Alex Smith                12 Lawrence                 61.36   1   8   
  3 Miguel Suarez             12 Bethpage                 62.38   1   6   
  4 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North                 62.66   1   4   
  5 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh                  63.83   1   2   
  6 Demarius Coleman           9 Friends Acad             64.44   1   1   
  7 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                 65.25   2 
  8 Andrew Gervasi            11 Floral Park              73.83   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence                 11.23Q  4 
  2 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.26Q  3 
  3 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.44Q  1 
  4 Ryan Williams             10 VS North                 11.80Q  2 
  5 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 11.28q  3 
  6 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             11.48q  4 
  7 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage                 11.97   1 
  8 Jake Vissicchio           11 Wantagh                  11.99   2 
  9 Trayvon Alexander         10 Friends Acad             12.19   3 
 10 Michael Whitney           10 Division Ave             12.22   4 
 11 Tahj Buckner              10 Floral Park              12.35   4 
 12 Michael Mitchell          12 Wantagh                  12.45   1 
 13 Noor Moffi                12 Floral Park              12.48   1 
 14 Jack Schamroth             9 Friends Acad             12.52   3 
 15 Brian Sanders             12 Lawrence                 12.57   2 
 16 Keith Hyland              10 Division Ave             12.80   1 
 17 Liam McDermott            12 Wantagh                  13.15   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence                 11.24   10   
  2 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 11.33    8   
  3 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.35    6   
  4 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.39    4   
  5 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             11.61    2   
  6 Ryan Williams             10 VS North                 11.81    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage               4:38.77   10   
  2 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North               4:40.44    8   
  3 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North               4:42.06    6   
  4 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage               4:44.18    4   
  5 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                4:47.18    2   
  6 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park            4:47.79    1   
  7 Zach Moussa               11 Wantagh                4:51.62  
  8 James Pizaro              11 Division Ave           4:52.84  
  9 Zack Sanchez               8 Floral Park            4:56.98  
 10 Tyler Sparke               8 Bethpage               5:00.35  
 11 Garrick Neuner             9 VS North               5:00.91  
 12 Justin Reisert            10 Wantagh                5:09.74  
 13 Julian Jimenez            10 Division Ave           5:17.99  
 14 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence               5:33.97  
 15 David Haro                 9 Division Ave           6:19.81  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 51.93   1  10   
  2 Kyle Graham               11 Wantagh                  52.64   1   8   
  3 Jackyes Davis             10 Friends Acad             53.51   1   6   
  4 Javier Blythe             12 VS North                 53.99   1   4   
  5 Owen Ingrassia            11 Friends Acad             54.81   1   2   
  6 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  55.15   1   1   
  7 Blain Candelario          11 VS North                 55.23   2 
  8 Matthew Drago             10 Wantagh                  55.82   2 
  9 Blake Nagel               10 Friends Acad             55.89   2 
 10 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 56.54   2 
 11 Marco Montreuil            9 Floral Park              57.48   2 
 12 Collin Santiago           11 Bethpage                 57.81   2 
 13 Harry Schlechter          10 Floral Park              60.39   3 
 14 Connor Olivia             10 Division Ave             62.33   3 
 15 Isiah Navas               10 Division Ave             62.85   3 
 16 Zikara Rahman             10 Division Ave             65.34   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                 16.21   1  10   
  2 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North                 16.22   1   8   
  3 Malachi Lewis              9 VS North                 18.75   2   6   
  4 Michael Derenzo           12 Division Ave             19.08   1   4   
  5 Dan Rodriguez             10 Lawrence                 19.57   1   2   
  6 James Seaman              11 Wantagh                  19.71   2   1   
  7 Chris Curley              10 Bethpage                 21.03   2 
  8 Dylan Enright             10 Bethpage                 22.44   1 
  9 Joshua Baer                9 Division Ave             25.16   1 
 10 Matthew Sepulveda         12 Division Ave             26.06   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage               2:03.51   10   
  2 Shane Johnson             12 VS North               2:04.32    8   
  3 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North               2:04.76    6   
  4 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North               2:07.58    4   
  5 Daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage               2:07.62    2   
  6 Kaden Lee                 10 Bethpage               2:07.87    1   
  7 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                2:08.49  
  8 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh                2:08.54  
  9 Zach Moussa               11 Wantagh                2:10.47  
 10 Joseph Lostritto          10 Friends Acad           2:11.76  
 11 James Pizaro              11 Division Ave           2:17.97  
 12 Julian Jimenez            10 Division Ave           2:28.07  
 13 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence               2:33.65  
 14 Alexander De La Rosa       9 Division Ave           2:54.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Marrone              10 VS North              10:22.87   10   
  2 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage              10:24.82    8   
  3 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage              10:30.51    6   
  4 Hassan Raja               12 VS North              10:54.24    4   
  5 Brian Clark               10 Bethpage              11:05.57    2   
  6 David Cheque              11 VS North              11:11.35    1   
  7 Zachary Ragozino           9 Friends Acad          11:16.40  
  8 Dylan Loiacono            11 Wantagh               11:23.29  
  9 Michael Sensale           10 Friends Acad          11:27.13  
 10 Drew Alaimo                9 Wantagh               11:50.37  
 11 Andrew Gervasi            11 Floral Park           12:18.27  
 -- Sam Moritz                10 Wantagh                    DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 23.45   1  10   
  2 Kyle Graham               11 Wantagh                  23.66   2   8   
  3 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             23.85   1   6   
  4 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  24.35   1   4   
  5 Ryan Williams             10 VS North                 24.36   1   2   
  6 Patrick Cave              10 Lawrence                 24.53   3   1   
  7 Miguel Suarez             12 Bethpage                 24.68   2 
  8 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 24.73   2 
  9 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage                 24.85   1 
 10 Tahj Buckner              10 Floral Park              25.14   3 
 11 Michael Whitney           10 Division Ave             25.21   2 
 12 Jake Vissicchio           11 Wantagh                  25.24   2 
 13 Trayvon Alexander         10 Friends Acad             25.65   2 
 14 Noor Moffi                12 Floral Park              25.91   1 
 15 Keith Hyland              10 Division Ave             26.45   3 
 16 Fara Fayyaz               11 Floral Park              29.17   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VS North  'A'                                       8:39.95   10   
     1) Christian Cicilia 10            2) Shane Johnson 12               
     3) Michael Ott 11                  4) Jacob Schoenfeld 11            
  2 Bethpage  'A'                                       8:44.84    8   
  3 Floral Park  'A'                                    9:01.70    6   
  4 Wantagh  'A'                                        9:14.78    4   
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       9:55.33    2   
  6 Friends Academy  'A'                               10:01.29    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wantagh  'A'                                        3:37.12   10   
     1) Kyle Graham 11                  2) Christopher Avena 12           
     3) Bryan Murphy 11                 4) Matthew Drago 10               
  2 Bethpage  'A'                                       3:40.67    8   
  3 Friends Academy  'A'                                3:43.47    6   
  4 VS North  'A'                                       3:44.49    4   
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:52.14    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                         45.99   10   
     1) Chanon Simmons 11               2) Alex Smith 12                  
     3) Chris Collier 12                4) Kevin Nalisa 12                
  2 VS North  'A'                                         46.19    8   
  3 Friends Academy  'A'                                  46.71    6   
  4 Division Avenue  'A'                                  50.58    4   
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              19-03.00      5.86m  10   
  2 Lance Carandang           11 Division Ave          18-06.00      5.63m   8   
  3 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage              18-05.50      5.62m   6   
  4 Ryan John                  8 VS North              18-00.00      5.48m   4   
  5 CJ Parris                 10 VS North              17-09.50      5.42m   2   
  6 Anthony Anderson          10 VS North              17-03.50      5.27m   1   
  7 GianCarlo Moreno          12 Division Ave          16-06.50      5.04m 
  8 Isiah Navas               10 Division Ave          14-11.00      4.54m 
  9 Jake Latsko                9 Wantagh               14-00.50      4.27m 
 10 Zachary Baruch            12 Wantagh               13-08.25      4.17m 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North                139-08     42.57m  10   
  2 Matthew Lane              10 Bethpage                116-08     35.56m   8   
  3 Ayden Dagrin              10 Lawrence                111-01     33.85m   6   
  4 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North                109-05     33.35m   4   
  5 Christian Chalmers        12 VS North                105-10     32.25m   2   
  6 Liam Burden               12 Division Ave             94-05     28.77m   1   
  7 Ryan Morano               12 Bethpage                 87-05     26.64m 
  8 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh                  86-02     26.26m 
  9 Devin Edwards             10 Lawrence                 80-00     24.38m 
 10 Michael Kaler             11 Friends Acad             76-00     23.16m 
 11 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh                  75-11     23.13m 
 12 David Kaler               11 Friends Acad             67-04     20.52m 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North              45-01.25     13.74m  10   
  2 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North              40-01.25     12.22m   8   
  3 Christian Chalmers        12 VS North              39-05.00     12.01m   6   
  4 Liam Burden               12 Division Ave          35-06.25     10.82m   4   
  5 Josiah Reed               10 Lawrence              34-00.75     10.38m   2   
  6 Devin Edwards             10 Lawrence              32-03.75      9.84m   1   
  7 Liam McDermott            12 Wantagh               32-01.00      9.77m 
  8 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh               30-07.75      9.34m 
  9 Adam Smith                 9 Division Ave          29-01.75      8.88m 
 10 Michael Kaler             11 Friends Acad          29-01.00      8.86m 
 11 Paul Klein                11 Division Ave          28-10.00      8.78m 
 12 David Kaler               11 Friends Acad          28-07.00      8.71m 
 13 Ayden Dagrin              10 Lawrence              26-08.75      8.14m 
 14 Alex Lee                  10 Bethpage              24-05.50      7.45m 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              44-05.00     13.53m  10   
  2 Ryan John                  8 VS North              40-05.50     12.33m   8   
  3 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North              39-11.00     12.16m   6   
  4 CJ Parris                 10 VS North              38-09.00     11.81m   4   
  5 Lance Carandang           11 Division Ave          33-06.00     10.21m   2   
  6 GianCarlo Moreno          12 Division Ave          32-02.00      9.80m   1   
  7 Zachary Baruch            12 Wantagh               27-06.00      8.38m 
  8 Jake Latsko                9 Wantagh               27-01.00      8.25m 
  9 Tyler Defreitas            9 Division Ave          25-11.00      7.89m 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Araneo                11 VS North               9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Anthony Anderson          10 VS North               8-06.00      2.59m   7   
  2 Lucca Goldberg            10 VS North               8-06.00      2.59m   7   
 -- Justin Schoenfeld         12 VS North              X8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Manning         10 Lawrence               5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Ryan John                  8 VS North               5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 CJ Parris                 10 VS North              J5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Zachary Hydo               9 Bethpage               5-04.00      1.62m   4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                   245        2) Bethpage                   83   
    3) Lawrence                    78        4) Wantagh                    40   
    5) Division Avenue             32        6) Friends Academy            28   
    7) Floral Park                  7