Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  4A  Championships - 5/14/2018             
                                   Lynbrook                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 59.58   1  10   
  2 Luca Marra                11 North Shore              60.34   1   8   
  3 Michael Hicks             11 VS South                 63.50   1   6   
  4 Cole Kessler              11 North Shore              64.63   1   4   
  5 Keaton Danseglio          10 North Shore              65.19   2   2   
  6 Thomas Kratina            11 Island Trees             73.49   2   1   
  7 Mark Darcy                11 Island Trees             75.38   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.59Q  1 
  2 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 11.75Q  4 
  3 Alex Deputy               10 Lynbrook                 11.79Q  2 
  4 Jonathan Cabral-Martin    11 Lynbrook                 11.97Q  3 
  5 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                11.82q  4 
  6 George Jarvis             12 VS South                 12.03q  1 
  7 Christopher McDonald       9 VS South                 12.05   3 
  8 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                12.06   1 
  9 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             12.08   2 
 10 Luke Martin               10 North Shore              12.21   2 
 11 Jose Vela                 12 North Shore              12.24   1 
 12 Joshua Mundy              10 Mineola                  12.34   1 
 13 Dakota Kessler            12 North Shore              12.36   4 
 14 Matt Lardi                11 Island Trees             12.50   3 
 15 Dan Martinez              11 Lynbrook                 12.58   2 
 16 Steven Craine             10 Island Trees             12.61   4 
 17 Ethan Chau                10 Clarke                   13.08   1 
 18 Steven Karibian           10 Clarke                   13.20   3 
 19 Michael Langella          10 Mineola                  14.03   4 
 20 Doran McCormack           11 Locust Valle             14.48   2 
 21 Matthew Catania           10 Mineola                  14.56   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.64   10   
  2 Alex Deputy               10 Lynbrook                 11.82    8   
  3 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 11.83    6   
  4 Jonathan Cabral-Martin    11 Lynbrook                 11.93    4   
  5 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                11.95    2   
  6 George Jarvis             12 VS South                 12.00    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabe Silva                11 Mineola                4:37.57   10   
  2 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore            4:45.49    8   
  3 Oscar Varela              12 North Shore            4:48.35    6   
  4 Evan Miller               10 VS South               4:50.21    4   
  5 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees           4:52.58    2   
  6 Walter Paskoff            12 Lynbrook               4:57.07    1   
  7 Ethan Loring              12 North Shore            4:57.44  
  8 Aiden Watson               9 Island Trees           5:04.51  
  9 Johnny Schnaufer          12 Mineola                5:06.13  
 10 Nicholas Compono          11 Locust Valle           5:06.51  
 11 Liam Tormey               12 VS South               5:07.48  
 12 Ryan Faude                 9 Clarke                 5:10.45  
 13 Edgar Cruz                12 Locust Valle           5:11.13  
 14 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              5:11.53  
 15 Jardineau Pierre          11 Clarke                 5:21.67  
 16 Terrance Deegan           10 Lynbrook               5:23.78  
 17 Bradley Seltzer           12 Clarke                 5:24.25  
 18 Aidan Oneil               10 West Hemp              5:24.77  
 19 Donald Sullivan           12 Mineola                5:33.93  
 20 Steven Chale              10 Locust Valle           5:36.53  
 21 Marc Boucicault           10 VS South               5:50.65  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore              51.64   1  10   
  2 Michael Zanni             12 Clarke                   51.66   1   8   
  3 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore              52.38   1   6   
  4 Justin Harvin             12 Lynbrook                 52.97   1   4   
  5 Dylan Herlihy             11 Lynbrook                 53.60   1   2   
  6 Corey Powell              11 VS South                 53.69   2   1   
  7 Brook Assefa              12 VS South                 53.85   2 
  8 Nick Lacomba              12 North Shore              54.99   3 
  9 Bahaa Zkout               12 West Hemp                55.37   3 
 10 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             55.47   1 
 11 Michael Hicks             11 VS South                 56.48   2 
 12 Jason Sitt                11 Lynbrook                 56.91   2 
 13 Dan Pereira               12 Mineola                  56.96   3 
 14 Joe Mahoney               12 Locust Valle             57.33   2 
 15 Sean Lautato              10 Locust Valle             58.08   3 
 16 Nick Johnson               9 Island Trees             58.39   2 
 17 Thomas Carriero            9 Island Trees             59.13   3 
 18 Julius McToole            11 West Hemp                60.86   4 
 19 June Yeup Seong           10 Clarke                   61.46   4 
 20 Ryan Decristoforo         12 West Hemp                62.07   3 
 21 Ankit Sayed               10 Clarke                   67.78   4 
 22 Bryan Dasilva              9 Mineola                  69.28   4 
 23 Joshua Sandoval            9 Mineola                  69.48   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South                 16.02   2  10   
  2 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 16.45   1   8   
  3 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp                17.67   1   6   
  4 Keaton Danseglio          10 North Shore              17.91   1   4   
  5 Brendan Biliski           12 North Shore              18.25   1   2   
  6 Thomas Kratina            11 Island Trees             20.01   2   1   
  7 Mark Darcy                11 Island Trees             21.39   2 
  8 CJ Sollitto               10 Lynbrook                 21.72   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore            2:03.90   1  10   
  2 Collin O'Sullivan         12 North Shore            2:04.41   1   8   
  3 William Drexel            12 North Shore            2:04.67   1   6   
  4 Evan Miller               10 VS South               2:07.83   1   4   
  5 Joseph Mueller            12 Mineola                2:09.22   1   2   
  6 Jesse Orozco              10 VS South               2:13.54   1   1   
  7 John Dublynn              11 Mineola                2:14.11   1 
  8 Gabe Silva                11 Mineola                2:14.21   1 
  9 Domenic Mushorn            9 Island Trees           2:20.48   1 
 10 eric anderson              9 West Hemp              2:22.55   1 
 11 Jonathan Eugene           12 VS South               2:22.81   2 
 12 Dimitris Koliatsis        10 Island Trees           2:24.57   2 
 13 Eriks Zamurs              10 Locust Valle           2:25.20   2 
 14 Stephen Groenert          10 Island Trees           2:25.97   2 
 15 William Ji                11 Clarke                 2:30.18   2 
 16 Marco McCormack            9 Locust Valle           2:37.02   2 
 17 Paul Fazio                11 Locust Valle           2:39.01   2 
 18 Stuart Garcia             12 Clarke                 2:43.33   2 
 19 Ryan Ji                    9 Clarke                 2:57.63   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore           10:29.34   10   
  2 Oscar Varela              12 North Shore           10:35.19    8   
  3 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                10:37.75    6   
  4 Matt Zerbarini             9 Island Trees          10:40.83    4   
  5 Ryan DeMagistris          12 Mineola               10:45.11    2   
  6 Collin O'Sullivan         12 North Shore           11:14.68    1   
  7 Alberto Rodriguez         10 Clarke                11:20.73  
  8 Edgar Cruz                12 Locust Valle          11:30.48  
  9 Steven Chale              10 Locust Valle          11:36.57  
 10 Ethan Sargeant            10 Mineola               11:41.08  
 11 Maximo Ramos              12 VS South              11:45.13  
 12 Nicolas Tavares           11 Mineola               12:11.57  
 -- Jared Bazan               12 North Shore          X11:16.60  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                24.07   1  10   
  2 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 24.09   1   8   
  3 Corey Powell              11 VS South                 24.20   2   6   
  4 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             24.32   1   4   
  5 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                24.38   1   2   
  6 George Jarvis             12 VS South                 24.56   2   1   
  7 Jose Vela                 12 North Shore              24.59   1 
  8 Joshua Mundy              10 Mineola                  24.76   2 
  9 Dominic Miele              9 Lynbrook                 25.02   2 
 10 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             25.22   1 
 11 Nicholas Kern             12 Mineola                  25.32   2 
 12 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees             25.36   3 
 13 Dakota Kessler            12 North Shore              25.50   3 
 14 lee boodoo                12 West Hemp                25.93   2 
 15 Adian Leporin              9 North Shore              26.10   3 
 16 Toby Valino               10 Clarke                   26.86   3 
 17 Michael Langella          10 Mineola                  29.27   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                    8:41.22   10   
     1) Collin O'Sullivan 12            2) Luke Reagan 11                 
     3) Thomas Burfeind 9               4) Oscar Varela 12                
  2 Clarke  'A'                                         8:59.10    8   
  3 Island Trees  'A'                                   9:04.41    6   
  4 VS South  'A'                                       9:04.81    4   
  5 Mineola  'A'                                        9:41.32    2   
  6 West Hemp  'A'                                     10:04.37    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                         3:35.78   1  10   
     1) Brandon McNally 12              2) David Stewart 11               
     3) Jasper Valino 12                4) Michael Zanni 12               
  2 Lynbrook  'A'                                       3:37.69   1   8   
  3 North Shore  'A'                                    3:38.32   1   6   
  4 VS South  'A'                                       3:47.43   1   4   
  5 Island Trees  'A'                                   3:58.69   2   2   
  6 Mineola  'A'                                        4:03.41   1   1   
  7 West Hemp  'A'                                      4:04.78   2 
  8 Locust Valley  'A'                                  4:10.21   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Hemp  'A'                                        45.48   10   
     1) Eric Oh 12                      2) lincoln jerome 12              
     3) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12           4) Chris Jean Louis 12            
  2 VS South  'A'                                         46.65    8   
  3 North Shore  'A'                                      46.66    6   
  4 Lynbrook  'A'                                         46.70    4   
  5 Island Trees  'A'                                     48.24    2   
  6 Mineola  'A'                                          52.91    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South              22-01.00      6.73m  10   
  2 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             20-09.00      6.32m   8   
  3 Michael Schwartz          12 Lynbrook              20-00.00      6.09m   6   
  4 Christopher McDonald       9 VS South              19-11.00      6.07m   4   
  5 Liam Kunkel               12 North Shore           19-09.00      6.01m   2   
  6 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore           19-08.50      6.00m   1   
  7 Immanuel Alleyne          11 VS South              19-03.75      5.88m 
  8 lincoln jerome            12 West Hemp             19-01.00      5.81m 
  9 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          18-10.00      5.74m 
 10 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          18-07.50      5.67m 
 11 Andy Chen                 11 Mineola               18-03.00      5.56m 
 12 Nicholas Kern             12 Mineola               17-09.25      5.41m 
 13 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          16-09.50      5.11m 
 14 Vyom Kaushal              10 West Hemp             12-09.00      3.88m 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abraham Cordero           12 VS South                121-03     36.95m  10   
  2 Jacob Daley               12 North Shore             120-01     36.60m   8   
  3 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle            119-01     36.29m   6   
  4 Yoonho Choi               12 Island Trees            113-04     34.54m   4   
  5 john regan                12 West Hemp               112-07     34.31m   2   
  6 Jake Lachman              12 Locust Valle            110-00     33.52m   1   
  7 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees            101-00     30.78m 
  8 Nick Strangis             11 VS South                 97-06     29.71m 
  9 Nicholas Basile           11 Island Trees             94-11     28.93m 
 10 Arian Soofi               11 VS South                 88-05     26.94m 
 11 Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp                81-01     24.71m 
 12 Vincent Pomara            11 Mineola                  79-02     24.13m 
 13 Victor Viglione           10 West Hemp                75-11     23.13m 
 14 Mohammad Awais            10 Clarke                   72-10     22.19m 
 15 Dan Romano                 9 North Shore              72-07     22.12m 
 16 Nate Loring               10 North Shore              69-08     21.23m 
 17 Ryan Talenti              12 Locust Valle             64-05     19.63m 
 18 Michael Cardinal          12 Mineola                  63-05     19.32m 
 19 Andre Goncalves           11 Mineola                  63-01     19.22m 
 20 Alex Borozny               9 Clarke                   61-03     18.66m 
 21 Nicholas Buffolino        10 Clarke                   58-04     17.78m 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Strangis             11 VS South              42-02.00     12.85m  10   
  2 Abraham Cordero           12 VS South              40-09.00     12.42m   8   
  3 john regan                12 West Hemp             40-08.50     12.40m   6   
  4 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle          40-07.00     12.36m   4   
  5 Jake Lachman              12 Locust Valle          39-00.25     11.89m   2   
  6 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees          38-11.75     11.88m   1   
  7 Brandon Pierre            12 West Hemp             36-11.75     11.27m 
  8 Jacob Daley               12 North Shore           36-03.00     11.04m 
  9 Roger Kennedy             11 VS South              35-06.00     10.82m 
 10 Nicholas Basile           11 Island Trees          35-03.00     10.74m 
 11 Victor Viglione           10 West Hemp             33-03.00     10.13m 
 12 Mohammad Awais            10 Clarke                32-01.50      9.79m 
 13 Dan Romano                 9 North Shore           30-09.00      9.37m 
 14 Vincent Pomara            11 Mineola               30-08.00      9.34m 
 15 Ric Masi                  12 Island Trees          28-06.00      8.68m 
 16 Cole Kessler              11 North Shore           27-10.00      8.48m 
 17 Michael Gay               12 Mineola               27-06.75      8.40m 
 18 Ryan Talenti              12 Locust Valle          27-00.00      8.22m 
 19 Nicholas Buffolino        10 Clarke                26-07.00      8.10m 
 20 Michael Cardinal          12 Mineola               26-02.00      7.97m 
 21 Alex Borozny               9 Clarke                25-04.50      7.73m 
 -- Tommy Clifford            10 Lynbrook                    ND            
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South              44-05.50     13.55m  10   
  2 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             42-08.25     13.01m   8   
  3 Immanuel Alleyne          11 VS South              39-04.00     11.98m   6   
  4 Andy Chen                 11 Mineola               39-00.00     11.88m   4   
  5 Michael Schwartz          12 Lynbrook              38-10.00     11.83m   2   
  6 Luke Martin               10 North Shore           38-00.00     11.58m   1   
  7 Steven Lopeck             11 VS South              37-00.00     11.27m 
  8 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          36-01.00     10.99m 
  9 Nicholas Kern             12 Mineola               35-11.25     10.95m 
 10 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          35-10.00     10.92m 
 11 Balkar Singh              11 Mineola               29-09.00      9.06m 
 12 Gavin Scali                9 Island Trees          29-08.00      9.04m 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore            8-06.00      2.59m   9   
  1 Luke Martin               10 North Shore            8-06.00      2.59m   9   
  3 Steven Lopeck             11 VS South               8-00.00      2.43m   6   
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore            6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Billy Miata               11 Lynbrook               5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Liam Kunkel               12 North Shore            5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp              5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 andrew quiroga            10 West Hemp              5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  5 Sean Lautato              10 Locust Valle           5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  5 Nicholas Basile           11 Island Trees           5-00.00      1.52m   1   
 -- Immanuel Alleyne          11 VS South                    NH            
 -- Kyle Brown                10 Locust Valle                NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Shore                161        2) VS South                  128   
    3) Lynbrook                    65        4) West Hemp                  60   
    5) Clarke                      42        6) Island Trees               28   
    7) Mineola                     22        8) Locust Valley              14