Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section VIII  Division  4B   Championships - 5/14/2018             
                              Cold Spring Harbor                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                  61.29   1  10   
  2 Eric Chao                 12 Oyster Bay               62.17   1   8   
  3 Colin Ogilvie             12 Seaford                  64.36   1   6   
  4 Dionisis Liveris          10 Carle Place              65.43   1   4   
  5 Johnny Tretolo            11 Wheatley                 66.35   2   2   
  6 Zachary Bennardo          10 CSH                      67.53   1   1   
  7 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay               67.83   1 
  8 Luke Sulli                10 Seaford                  69.59   2 
  9 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              71.08   2 
 10 Eric Schneider            11 Seaford                  73.16   2 
 11 Johnathan Shields         12 Malverne                 75.87   2 
 12 Joseph Speciale           10 Carle Place              78.65   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place              12.00Q  1  11.9919
  2 Yahve Jean-Baptiste       11 Oyster Bay              J12.00Q  3  11.9935
  3 Jordan Eveillard          11 Malverne                 12.17Q  2 
  4 Anthony Rodman            12 Seaford                  12.48Q  4 
  5 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa             12.20q  1 
  6 Mackensdy Dormeus         10 Malverne                 12.34q  3 
  7 Peter Cuomo               10 Wheatley                 12.57   1 
  7 Bernarl Choi              10 Carle Place              12.57   4 
  9 Ramel Smith               10 Malverne                 12.68   4 
 10 Ethan Gonzalez            10 Carle Place              12.81   4 
 11 Joseph Wills              12 Seaford                  12.82   3 
 12 Sahill Yadav              12 Oyster Bay               12.86   2 
 12 Nicky Ronins              10 CSH                      12.86   3 
 14 Andrew Schwarzman         12 East Rockawa             13.09   1 
 15 Garwyn Wagnac              9 Academy Char             13.19   4 
 16 Andrew Rodman              9 Seaford                  13.20   2 
 17 Dekel Mckenzie             9 Academy Char             13.24   3 
 18 Philip Valtes             10 CSH                      13.29   2 
 19 Eric Chu                  10 Wheatley                 14.20   1 
 20 Miles Baker               11 Wheatley                 14.58   2 
 21 Liam Dillan               10 CSH                      14.69   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yahve Jean-Baptiste       11 Oyster Bay               11.82   10   
  2 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place              11.93    8   
  3 Mackensdy Dormeus         10 Malverne                 12.08    6   
  4 Jordan Eveillard          11 Malverne                 12.18    4   
  5 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa             12.44    2   
  6 Anthony Rodman            12 Seaford                  12.48    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                4:54.79   10   
  2 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                4:55.46    8   
  3 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa           4:57.88    6   
  4 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                4:58.11    4   
  5 Marcus Pomales            10 Carle Place            4:58.49    2   
  6 Isaac Luckman             11 Oyster Bay             5:00.90    1   
  7 christopher Froehlich     10 Carle Place            5:03.35  
  8 Nick Tartugno              9 Oyster Bay             5:10.07  
  9 Nadeem Al-okla             9 Wheatley               5:10.15  
 10 Ryan McClernon             9 Seaford                5:34.54  
 11 Daniel Salazar            12 East Rockawa           5:37.85  
 12 Thomas Edgar              10 CSH                    5:44.20  
 13 Mathew Dinuzzo            10 Carle Place            6:05.10  
 14 Daniel O'Moore            12 East Rockawa           6:07.06  
 15 Melvin Ventura            11 Malverne               6:12.99  
 16 Jaynarr Singh             10 Malverne               6:42.19  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Graham             11 Malverne                 51.40   1  10   
  2 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  51.89   1   8   
  3 Tyquan Eskarge            10 Malverne                 53.88   1   6   
  4 Preston Monteforte        12 Carle Place              54.96   1   4   
  5 Eric Chao                 12 Oyster Bay               55.44   1   2   
  6 Carlos Salgado            10 Carle Place              55.65   2   1   
  7 Matthew Mezzasalma        12 Seaford                  56.43   1 
  8 Nicholas portelli         10 Carle Place              56.78   3 
  9 Cristofer Cafaro          12 CSH                      57.55   3 
 10 Riley Keffer               9 Oyster Bay               58.51   2 
 11 Andrew Schwarzman         12 East Rockawa             59.25   2 
 12 Anthony Difiore           11 Wheatley                 59.47   2 
 13 Liam Hooks                11 CSH                      59.79   3 
 14 Ian Citrin                12 Oyster Bay               59.96   2 
 15 Carlton Wagnac            10 Academy Char             61.01   3 
 16 Chino Torres              10 Academy Char             61.77   3 
 17 Jonathan Cherry           10 Malverne                 62.85   2 
 18 Joseph Gallagher           9 Seaford                  67.50   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay               16.24   1  10   
  2 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place              16.98   1   8   
  3 Luke Sulli                10 Seaford                  17.53   1   6   
  4 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford                  18.21   1   4   
  5 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                  18.34   1   2   
  6 Johnny Tretolo            11 Wheatley                 18.54   2   1   
  7 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay               18.99   1 
  8 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              19.44   2 
  9 Alex Fedororwicz          10 Carle Place              19.80   2 
 10 Zachary Bennardo          10 CSH                      21.22   2 
 11 Johnathan Shields         12 Malverne                 21.54   3 
 -- Joseph Speciale           10 Carle Place             X21.90   3 
 -- Marco Perez                9 Seaford                 X22.21   3 
 -- Jack Schwan               10 Seaford                 X79.60   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                2:05.11   10   
  2 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                2:05.83    8   
  3 Brian Casey               11 Oyster Bay             2:09.90    6   
  4 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa           2:10.16    4   
  5 Connor Kelly              12 Seaford                2:10.18    2   
  6 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr    10 Malverne               2:10.50    1   
  7 Liam Going                 8 Carle Place            2:15.65  
  8 John Schmuck               9 Carle Place            2:17.44  
  9 Trevor Stimpfl            10 CSH                    2:19.10  
 10 Christopher Jean          11 Malverne               2:20.72  
 11 Jayson White              11 Malverne               2:25.11  
 12 christopher Froehlich     10 Carle Place            2:25.60  
 13 Steven Keane              11 Seaford                2:26.53  
 14 Daniel Salazar            12 East Rockawa           2:28.23  
 -- Eddie Silva               11 Wheatley              X2:45.10  
 -- Daniel O'Moore            12 East Rockawa          X2:53.32  
 -- Ramon Sanchez             10 Academy Char          X2:56.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford               10:23.02   10   
  2 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford               10:42.36    8   
  3 Devin Brancato            12 Wheatley              10:53.47    6   
  4 Nick Tartugno              9 Oyster Bay            10:59.74    4   
  5 Marcus Pomales            10 Carle Place           11:14.92    2   
  6 Justin Gulbin             10 Oyster Bay            11:34.52    1   
  7 Mathew Dinuzzo            10 Carle Place           12:02.25  
  8 Dylan Baker               10 Seaford               12:03.92  
  9 Ubaidullah Hassan          9 Wheatley              12:52.98  
 -- Alexander Wright          11 CSH                        DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Graham             11 Malverne                 23.36   1  10   
  2 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  23.99   1   8   
  3 Khevon Pinnock            11 Malverne                 24.43   1   6   
  4 Mackensdy Dormeus         10 Malverne                 24.47   1   4   
  5 Salvatore Fusco           12 Oyster Bay               25.13   2   2   
  6 Nicky Ronins              10 CSH                      25.57   2   1   
  7 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa             25.67   1 
  8 Anthony Rodman            12 Seaford                  25.73   2 
  8 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place              25.73   1 
 10 Bernarl Choi              10 Carle Place              26.45   2 
 11 Andrew Rodman              9 Seaford                  26.72   3 
 12 Benjamin Rivera           11 Oyster Bay               26.76   2 
 13 Chino Torres              10 Academy Char             26.98   3 
 14 Andrew Gutierrez          12 Carle Place              27.22   3 
 15 Philip Valtes             10 CSH                      27.40   2 
 16 Carlton Wagnac            10 Academy Char             27.78   3 
 17 Dekel Mckenzie             9 Academy Char             28.20   3 
 18 Eric Chu                  10 Wheatley                 29.81   5 
 19 Jonathan Wong             12 Oyster Bay               29.83   3 
 -- Jalen Brown               10 Malverne                X27.23   4 
 -- Robert Zavala              9 Oyster Bay              X27.34   4 
 -- Jaheim Flood              11 Malverne                X27.36   4 
 -- Cristian Garcia           12 Oyster Bay              X28.34   4 
 -- Luis Martinez              9 Academy Char            X28.52   5 
 -- Roshane Bennett            9 Academy Char            X29.55   5 
 -- Garwyn Wagnac              9 Academy Char            X29.79   5 
 -- Sean Urban                10 Seaford                 X30.37   6 
 -- Miles Baker               11 Wheatley                X30.39   4 
 -- Jayden Mitchell            9 Malverne                X32.74   4 
 -- Nick Burns                10 CSH                     X33.58   6 
 -- Landen Silbowitz          10 CSH                     X35.34   6 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seaford  'A'                                        9:01.84   10   
     1) Anthony Cuchel 12               2) Joe Randazzo 10                
     3) John Krzyminski 11              4) Connor Kelly 12                
  2 Carle Place  'A'                                    9:19.52    8   
  3 Oyster Bay  'A'                                     9:35.41    6   
  4 East Rockaway  'A'                                 10:08.70    4   
  5 Wheatley  'A'                                      10:19.60    2   
 -- Csh  'A'                                                 DQ   throwing baton
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                       3:37.34   10   
     1) Tyquan Eskarge 10               2) Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 10      
     3) Khevon Pinnock 11               4) Randolph Meristil 11           
  2 Carle Place  'A'                                    3:47.81    8   
  3 Oyster Bay  'A'                                     3:50.24    6   
  4 Seaford  'A'                                        3:51.82    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carle Place  'A'                                      47.16   1  10   
     1) Dillon Mirecki 11               2) Ethan Gonzalez 10              
     3) Preston Monteforte 12           4) Cesar Villlegas 12             
  2 Malverne  'A'                                         47.52   1   8   
  3 Seaford  'A'                                          47.82   1   6   
  4 Oyster Bay  'A'                                       48.42   1   4   
  5 Wheatley  'A'                                         49.45   1   2   
  6 Csh  'A'                                              51.39   2   1   
  7 Academy Charter  'A'                                  53.26   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               19-11.50   10   
  2 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay            19-10.00    8   
  3 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place           19-04.00    6   
  4 Sahill Yadav              12 Oyster Bay            18-06.50    4   
  5 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place           18-05.50    2   
  6 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford               17-11.25    1   
  7 Cristofer Cafaro          12 CSH                   17-09.75  
  8 Eric Passarella           11 CSH                   17-05.75  
  9 Karthik Pitchhayan        10 Wheatley              17-03.75  
 10 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay            17-01.25  
 11 Sean Allen                12 Seaford               16-11.50  
 12 Peter Cuomo               10 Wheatley              16-10.50  
 13 Alexander Tu              10 Wheatley              16-09.50  
 14 Alex Fedororwicz          10 Carle Place           15-07.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford                 118-04   10   
  2 jack Golden               12 Seaford                 105-00    8   
  3 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                  98-06    6   
  4 Henry Beras               11 Carle Place              97-02    4   
  5 Zachary Arenella          12 Oyster Bay               97-00    2   
  6 Malachi Thomas            11 Malverne                 94-07    1   
  7 Ben Curry                 11 CSH                      85-06  
  8 Aaron Zachariah           11 Wheatley                 80-09  
  9 Anthony Naccarato         11 CSH                      78-00  
 10 Jon Lizak                 11 CSH                      76-07  
 11 Kevin Molina Medina       11 Malverne                 74-00  
 12 Justin Berry              11 Malverne                 71-07  
 13 Daniel Hickey             12 Carle Place              65-08  
 14 Michael Ramirez           11 Oyster Bay               63-03  
 15 Marc Crocco               12 East Rockawa             63-01  
 16 Thomas Chojnacki          11 East Rockawa             63-00  
 17 Anthony Arocho            11 Carle Place              60-00  
 18 Collin Hopper             10 East Rockawa             59-10  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Naccarato         11 CSH                   38-00.50   10   
  2 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford               36-09.00    8   
  3 jack Golden               12 Seaford               36-00.50    6   
  4 Radae Teachey             12 Malverne              35-11.75    4   
  5 Brian Rodriguez           11 Seaford               35-08.75    2   
  6 Zachary Arenella          12 Oyster Bay            33-08.75    1   
  7 Malachi Thomas            11 Malverne              33-00.00  
  8 Robert Kania              11 CSH                   31-05.75  
  9 Justin Berry              11 Malverne              30-06.50  
 10 Jon McGowan               10 CSH                   29-08.00  
 11 Marc Crocco               12 East Rockawa          29-01.75  
 12 Sabastian Millian-Rodreg  12 Carle Place           29-00.00  
 13 Michael Ramirez           11 Oyster Bay            28-08.25  
 14 Daniel Hickey             12 Carle Place           24-04.50  
 15 Michael Tersigni          12 Malverne              23-07.00  
 16 Anthony Arocho            11 Carle Place           22-09.00  
 17 Patrel Codling            10 Malverne              22-06.50  
 18 Thomas Chojnacki          11 East Rockawa          22-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay            42-03.75   10   
  2 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place           40-05.75    8   
  3 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               39-04.00    6   
  4 Colin Ogilvie             12 Seaford               38-02.00    4   
  5 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford               37-04.00    2   
  6 Alexander Tu              10 Wheatley              37-01.75    1   
  7 Ethan Gonzalez            10 Carle Place           35-04.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Ben Curry                 11 CSH                         NH  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al Munro                  10 Seaford                5-10.00   10   
  2 Sean Allen                12 Seaford               J5-10.00    8   
  3 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay             5-08.00    6   
  4 Salvatore Fusco           12 Oyster Bay             5-06.00    3   
  4 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place            5-06.00    3   
 -- Spencer Spry              11 CSH                         NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seaford                    206        2) Oyster Bay                 94   
    3) Carle Place                 78        4) Malverne                   70   
    5) East Rockaway               16        6) Wheatley                   14   
    7) CSH                         13