Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Chris Hobson Invitation - 5/12/2018                      
                             Bellport High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean Gregory              11 Commack               10:15.18  
  2 Grant Samara               9 Port Jeffers          10:16.34  
  3 Alex Genna                10 Patchogue/Me          10:20.11  
  4 Adam Abdabhai             11 Commack               10:37.22  
  5 Aidan Heller               9 Huntington            10:45.75  
  6 Carlos Martinez            9 Huntington            11:38.44  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyler Pizzo               11 Bellport                 15.70q  1 
  2 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville               16.95q  2 
  3 Kendell Williams          12 Bellport                 17.01q  1 
  3 Jaylen Bush               10 Huntington               17.01q  2 
  5 Brian Pierre              12 Huntington               17.32q  1 
  6 Austin Garske             11 Rocky Point              18.66q  2 
  7 Steve Puckett             12 Connetquot               18.75   1 
  8 Tavion Baker              11 Islip                    19.70   1 
  9 Jack Jamison              10 Huntington               22.57   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyler Pizzo               11 Bellport                 15.71  
  2 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville               16.44  
  3 Kendell Williams          12 Bellport                 16.65  
  4 Jaylen Bush               10 Huntington               16.69  
  5 Austin Garske             11 Rocky Point              18.71  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Final Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javon Mcdougal            10 Erasmus Hall             12.00   1 
  2 Jason Turner               9 Huntington               12.12   1 
  3 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               12.22   1 
  4 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               12.23   1 
  5 Hunter Wolscon            10 Rocky Point              12.60   1 
  6 James Gustave             10 Wyandanch                12.77   1 
  7 Matthew Stringer          10 Rocky Point              12.84   2 
  8 Evander Mazzella           9 Middle Count             12.92   2 
  9 Webster Gabbidon           9 Islip                    13.26   2 
  9 Jaden Francois-Hall        8 Islip                    13.26   3 
 11 Craig Haas                10 Huntington               13.42   2 
 12 Gianluca Minchala          9 Bellport                 13.47   2 
 13 Tobechukwu Laguda         10 Erasmus Hall             13.69   4 
 14 Nicholas Douglas          10 Middle Count             13.74   3 
 15 Paul Campbell              9 Erasmus Hall             14.04   2 
 16 Michael Collins            9 Bellport                 14.12   3 
 17 Luis Pacheco               9 Islip                    14.31   4 
 18 Jordan Bravin              9 Islip                    14.33   5 
 19 Alex Staco                 9 Patchogue/Me             14.61   3 
 20 Andrew Florvil             9 Huntington               14.80   3 
 21 Eugene Dolan               9 Islip                    14.82   5 
 22 Matt Murphy               10 Islip                    14.93   5 
 23 Andrew Durinick           10 Patchogue/Me             14.99   4 
 24 Joe Morton                 9 Patchogue/Me             15.23   4 
 25 Tyriq Byrant               9 Amityville               15.26   4 
 26 Jordan Adames              9 Patchogue/Me             15.28   3 
 27 Mario Pinder               9 Islip                    15.76   5 
 28 Devin DePass               9 Islip                    15.79   5 
 29 Kyle Claps                 9 Patchogue/Me             15.93   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sterling Fitz-Henley      12 Islip                    11.63q  2 
  2 Chris Kreamer             12 Bellport                 11.76q  1 
  3 Joshua Washington         11 Middle Count             12.03q  3 
  4 Travis Thomas             11 Erasmus Hall             12.24q  1 
  5 Rich Wittneben            12 Islip                    12.38q  3 
  6 Donald Henderson          11 Bellport                 12.42q  2 
  7 Tyler Hill                11 Patchogue/Me             12.44   3 
  7 Eric Dennis               10 Wyandanch                12.44   1 
  9 Ronald Buckley            11 Bellport                 12.55   1 
 10 Abimael Laguerre          11 Wyandanch                12.61   2 
 11 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               12.70   3 
 12 Vincent Famiglietti       11 Islip                    13.24   1 
 13 Felix Reyes               12 Wyandanch                13.47   2 
 14 William Moreno            11 Middle Count             13.71   3 
 15 Antonio Mazza             11 Islip                    14.04   1 
 16 Luis Cardenas             11 Islip                    14.40   2 
 17 Daniel Canales            11 Islip                    14.55   3 
 -- Danny Arias               11 Huntington                  FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sterling Fitz-Henley      12 Islip                    11.52  
  2 Chris Kreamer             12 Bellport                 11.60  
  3 Joshua Washington         11 Middle Count             11.99  
  4 Travis Thomas             11 Erasmus Hall             12.05  
  5 Donald Henderson          11 Bellport                 12.06  
  6 Rich Wittneben            12 Islip                    12.26  
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyler Pizzo               11 Bellport                 51.49   1 
  2 Anthony Joseph             9 Huntington               51.50   1 
  3 Michael Eubanks           12 Islip                    52.74   1 
  4 Nicholas Gallo            10 Bellport                 52.87   1 
  5 Charles Kiviat             9 Huntington               53.02   1 
  6 Lucas Brown               11 Rocky Point              53.33   2 
  7 Matthew Jones             11 Middle Count             54.37   2 
  8 Gage Marquez               9 Middle Count             54.76   3 
  9 Aidan Lasurdo             10 Rocky Point              55.08   3 
 10 Nicholas Lavazoli          9 Middle Count             55.19   4 
 11 Rhaliek Thomason          10 Huntington               55.76   2 
 12 Chad Rowe                  9 Huntington               55.84   2 
 13 Sean Griffin              11 Commack                  56.10   2 
 14 Isaiah Williams            9 Huntington               56.29   4 
 15 Matt Alexander             9 Islip                    56.54   3 
 16 Mohab Afghani             12 Connetquot               56.57   2 
 17 Alan Abreu                12 Connetquot               56.98   3 
 18 Sean Kendrick              9 Islip                    57.37   4 
 19 Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch                57.45   4 
 20 Joel Barrett              11 Amityville               57.93   3 
 21 Chris Carmen              10 Rocky Point              58.49   4 
 22 William Ledezma            9 Port Jeffers             58.55   5 
 23 Adam Pearsal              11 Commack                  58.65   4 
 24 Robert Ingraselino        10 Middle Count             58.85   3 
 25 Damian Stevensen           9 Rocky Point              59.67   6 
 26 Alejandro Vallin Oliver    9 Patchogue/Me             61.02   5 
 27 Talay Hoban               11 Rocky Point              62.80   6 
 28 Tilik Simpson             10 Wyandanch                64.26   5 
 29 Jack Reilly                9 Port Jeffers             64.72   5 
 30 Lucas Rohman              10 Port Jeffers             65.86   6 
 31 Steven Cardenas           10 Wyandanch                66.14   6 
 32 Jordan Woodbine           11 Erasmus Hall             68.62   5 
 33 Kelechi Egbuziem           9 Middle Count           1:29.58   6 
 -- Johnathan Smith           11 Huntington                  FS   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Lazaridis         11 Patchogue/Me           2:01.90   1 
  2 Sam Walker                12 Port Jeffers           2:02.40   1 
  3 Dan Czop                  11 Commack                2:02.90   1 
  4 Justin Stevens            10 Huntington             2:03.20   1 
  5 Nick Scheiner              9 Bellport               2:03.70   1 
  6 Ryan Wilson               11 Mount Sinai            2:05.20   1 
  7 Sean Higgins              11 Mount Sinai            2:05.90   1 
  8 Christian Law             11 Mount Sinai            2:07.60   1 
  9 Dahrel Cadore             11 Erasmus Hall           2:07.74   2 
 10 Cooper Schoch              9 Port Jeffers           2:10.30   1 
 11 Matthew Liu               10 John Glenn             2:11.71   2 
 12 Dom Katrivanos            10 Connetquot             2:11.80   1 
 13 Andrew McKenzie            9 Huntington             2:14.66   2 
 14 Jackson Law               11 Mount Sinai            2:15.14   2 
 15 Alex Genna                10 Patchogue/Me           2:16.75   2 
 16 Dominick Urso             12 Commack                2:17.85   2 
 17 Donye Hardy               11 Wyandanch              2:19.68   3 
 18 Kyle Kruse                 9 Bellport               2:20.33   3 
 19 Ryan Huston               11 Middle Count           2:22.57   2 
 20 Mario Xerri               10 Mount Sinai            2:23.24   2 
 21 Jonah Yonks               11 Mount Sinai            2:23.64   2 
 22 Holdy Chauvette           12 Wyandanch              2:24.47   3 
 23 Cole Swensen              10 Port Jeffers           2:25.20   3 
 24 Joseph Crofts             10 Middle Count           2:25.88   2 
 25 Conor Blake               10 Port Jeffers           2:27.23   3 
 26 Sean Files                 8 Islip                  2:27.57   2 
 27 Leonardo Ramirez          12 Middle Count           2:28.01   3 
 28 Andrew Babstock           11 Middle Count           2:28.47   3 
 29 Nicholas Reyes            10 Middle Count           2:29.36   3 
 30 Dylan Chambers            12 Islip                  2:33.57   2 
 31 Jack Matzen                9 Rocky Point            2:36.46   3 
 32 Jake Haddad                9 John Glenn             2:36.66   3 
 33 Zachary Papa               9 Middle Count           2:40.25   3 
 34 Atticus Furjanic           9 Port Jeffers           2:40.29   3 
 35 Alex Weninski              7 Islip                  2:59.14   3 
 36 David Turner              12 Patchogue/Me           2:59.47   3 
 37 Aryan Sharma               9 Middle Count           3:11.20   3 
 -- Matthew Latimer           11 Wyandanch                   DQ   3  Cut in too soon
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Hough               8 Rocky Point            5:06.57  
  2 Jimmy Curley              10 Rocky Point            5:12.13  
  3 William Waller             9 Bellport               5:17.20  
  4 Will Platt                10 Rocky Point            5:29.08  
  5 Cedric Agenor             10 Amityville             5:35.71  
  6 Sean Kendrick              9 Islip                  5:44.70  
  7 Nil Patel                 10 Amityville             5:45.79  
  8 Alejandro Vallin Oliver    9 Patchogue/Me           5:55.71  
  9 Ronal Villegas            10 Amityville             5:55.77  
 10 Tommy O'Shea               9 Islip                  6:09.62  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon McCORMICK         12 Connetquot             4:31.18  
  2 Matt Lopez                11 Connetquot             4:31.37  
  3 Logan Tammany             10 Patchogue/Me           4:41.15  
  4 Kelby Bishop              10 Connetquot             4:43.33  
  5 Alex Soltanpanah          11 Patchogue/Me           4:46.91  
  6 Joseph Glatz              11 Commack                4:56.29  
  7 Sean Murphy               12 John Glenn             4:59.61  
  8 Patrick Giambruno         12 John Glenn             4:59.93  
  9 Justin Tedosschi           9 Connetquot             5:05.25  
 10 Jason Reynolds            12 Connetquot             5:05.66  
 11 John Slavinskas           10 John Glenn             5:07.59  
 12 Tim Montick               10 Bellport               5:08.02  
 13 Tyler Hanratty            10 John Glenn             5:20.23  
 14 Joe Schenk                12 Connetquot             5:29.04  
 15 Elijah Pyatt              11 Islip                  5:33.94  
 16 Steve Puckett             12 Connetquot             5:35.68  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Joseph             9 Huntington               23.60   1 
  2 Jason Turner               9 Huntington               23.81   1 
  3 Matt Alexander             9 Islip                    23.84   1 
  4 Javon Mcdougal            10 Erasmus Hall             24.19   1 
  5 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               24.98   1 
  6 William Ledezma            9 Port Jeffers             26.12   2 
  7 Paul Campbell              9 Erasmus Hall             26.30   1 
  8 Craig Haas                10 Huntington               26.37   3 
  9 Bryan Garcia              10 Wyandanch                26.68   2 
 10 Ryan Devine                9 Bellport                 26.81   2 
 11 Micah Cooper               9 Connetquot               27.11   3 
 12 Gianluca Minchala          9 Bellport                 27.24   2 
 13 Jordan Bravin              9 Islip                    27.49   3 
 14 Nicholas Douglas          10 Middle Count             27.80   3 
 15 Tobechukwu Laguda         10 Erasmus Hall             28.37   2 
 16 Michael Collins            9 Bellport                 29.01   5 
 17 Jack Jamison              10 Huntington               29.61   3 
 18 Eugene Dolan               9 Islip                    29.62   4 
 19 Andrew Durinick           10 Patchogue/Me             29.65   2 
 20 Andrew Florvil             9 Huntington               29.84   5 
 21 Alex Staco                 9 Patchogue/Me             30.03   5 
 22 Joe Morton                 9 Patchogue/Me             30.48   5 
 23 Devin DePass               9 Islip                    30.87   4 
 24 Kyle Claps                 9 Patchogue/Me             31.11   3 
 25 Matt Murphy               10 Islip                    31.78   4 
 26 Tyriq Byrant               9 Amityville               32.03   4 
 27 Jordan Adames              9 Patchogue/Me             33.31   5 
 28 Kelechi Egbuziem           9 Middle Count             39.93   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jelani Sumner             11 Erasmus Hall             23.55   1 
  2 Arkim Pierre              12 Huntington               24.86   1 
  3 Ronald Buckley            11 Bellport                 25.35   2 
  4 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               25.37   2 
  5 Eduar Bonilla             11 Bellport                 25.75   1 
  6 Danny Arias               11 Huntington               25.98   2 
  7 Vincent Famiglietti       11 Islip                    26.01   2 
  8 David Aikines             11 Amityville               27.73   1 
  9 Luis Cardenas             11 Islip                    28.69   1 
 10 Jordan Woodbine           11 Erasmus Hall             29.18   1 
 11 Daniel Canales            11 Islip                    29.45   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Stevens            10 Huntington               59.90   1 
  2 Kendell Williams          12 Bellport                 61.24   1 
  3 Jamison Homatas           11 Commack                  62.15   1 
  4 Austin Garske             11 Rocky Point              64.49   1 
  5 Jaylen Bush               10 Huntington               64.72   1 
  6 Damian Stevensen           9 Rocky Point              67.78   1 
  7 Luis Pacheco               9 Islip                    74.62   2 
  8 Grant Samara               9 Port Jeffers             75.13   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Islip  'A'                                          1:40.09  
     1) Sterling Fitz-Henley 12         2) Rich Wittneben 12              
     3) Michael Eubanks 12              4) Matt Alexander 9               
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:41.69  
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     1:46.79  
  4 Wyandanch  'A'                                      1:50.28  
  5 Connetquot  'A'                                     1:52.32  
  6 Wyandanch  'B'                                      1:58.81  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyandanch  'A'                                      9:47.31  
     1) Donye Hardy 11                  2) Anthony Battle 11              
     3) Orett Blake 11                  4) Holdy Chauvette 12             
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                     3:34.93  
     1) Justin Stevens 10               2) Anthony Joseph 9               
     3) Charles Kiviat 9                4) Johnathan Smith 11             
  2 Middle Country  'A'                                 3:43.70  
     1) Nicholas Lavazoli 9             2) Robert Ingraselino 10          
     3) Anthony McGrath 10              4) Matthew Jones 11               
  3 Huntington  'B'                                     3:50.30  
     1) Arkim Pierre 12                 2) Brian Pierre 12                
     3) Isaiah Williams 9               4) Chad Rowe 9                    
  4 Huntington  'C'                                     4:02.44  
     1) Aidan Heller 9                  2) Andrew McKenzie 9              
     3) Craig Haas 10                   4) Carlos Martinez 9              
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connetquot  'A'                                       45.28  
     1) Michael Domozych 10             2) Emmanuel Kwansah 11            
     3) Jeremy Bertolet 10              4) Tom Domozych 11                
  2 Bellport  'A'                                         45.34  
  3 Amityville  'A'                                       47.11  
  4 Wyandanch  'A'                                        47.88  
  5 Huntington  'A'                                       50.01  
 -- Bellport  'B'                                            DQ   2 to 3
 
Event 31  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellport  'A'                                      12:39.29  
     1) Tim Montick 10                  2) Janel Paueriet 9               
     3) Nick Scheiner 9                 4) William Waller 9               
  2 Islip  'A'                                         13:12.21  
  3 Amityville  'A'                                    14:02.90  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaden Bholan              11 Huntington             5-10.00  
  2 Jonathan Bachman          11 Port Jeffers           5-08.00  
  3 Michael Drake             12 Huntington            J5-08.00  
  4 Jack Romandetti           11 Commack                5-06.00  
  5 Josiah Igwe               11 Bellport               5-04.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Equahn Lewis              12 Bellport              20-07.50  
  2 Jacob Marrero             12 Amityville            20-07.25  
  3 Matthew Juarez            11 Bellport              20-03.75  
  3 Vin Perna                 12 Commack               20-03.75  
  5 Travis Thomas             11 Erasmus Hall          20-01.00  
  6 CJ Tavolaro               12 Commack               19-11.25  
  7 Joe Belfi                 12 Commack               19-08.50  
  8 Jeremy Bertolet           10 Connetquot            19-08.00  
  9 Deasean Jackson           12 Bellport              19-06.25  
 10 Antoine Jimenez           10 Amityville            19-03.00  
 10 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot            19-03.00  
 12 Lucas Brown               11 Rocky Point           19-00.00  
 13 Jack Romandetti           11 Commack               18-10.50  
 14 Michael Drake             12 Huntington            18-09.50  
 15 Emmanuel Kwansah          11 Connetquot            18-09.00  
 16 Jaden Bholan              11 Huntington            18-07.00  
 17 Josiah Igwe               11 Bellport              18-06.75  
 18 Bandon Springer           11 Commack               18-02.50  
 18 Jadon Hess                 9 Rocky Point           18-02.50  
 20 Patrick Watters           12 Connetquot            17-09.75  
 21 Evander Mazzella           9 Middle Count          17-05.00  
 22 Anthony McGrath           10 Middle Count          17-02.00  
 23 Anthony Battle            11 Wyandanch             17-01.75  
 24 Jaden Francois-Hall        8 Islip                 16-10.25  
 25 Antonio Mazza             11 Islip                 16-10.00  
 26 Orett Blake               11 Wyandanch             16-02.50  
 27 Khaliel Murray             9 Amityville            13-09.75  
 28 Mario Pinder               9 Islip                 12-01.00  
 -- Jack Glatzerman           11 Islip                     FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Marrero             12 Amityville            42-10.00  
  2 Joshua Washington         11 Middle Count          42-00.50  
  3 Gavin Davanso             10 Rocky Point           41-01.75  
  4 Antoine Jimenez           10 Amityville            39-11.50  
  5 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville            39-04.00  
  6 Rhaliek Thomason          10 Huntington            38-05.75  
  7 Tyler Hill                11 Patchogue/Me          37-08.25  
  8 Davante Flemmings         10 Wyandanch             37-05.25  
  9 Evander Mazzella           9 Middle Count          35-10.00  
 10 Patrick Watters           12 Connetquot            35-05.50  
 11 Webster Gabbidon           9 Islip                 35-04.50  
 12 William Moreno            11 Middle Count          34-00.00  
 13 Bryan Covington           10 Wyandanch             32-06.50  
 14 Robert Ingraselino        10 Middle Count          32-04.00  
 15 Tilik Simpson             10 Wyandanch             30-11.50  
 16 Akeem Williams            10 Wyandanch             29-11.25  
 17 Jalen Weathers            12 Wyandanch             26-09.25  
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack                 159-08  
  2 Dean Perna                12 Commack                 133-10  
  3 Nate Ormond               12 Patchogue/Me            131-08  
  4 Jake Pohl                 12 Rocky Point             121-02  
  5 Jordan Lopienski          12 Connetquot              113-02  
  6 Matt Hard                 12 Patchogue/Me            112-00  
  7 Levi Leach                12 Huntington              109-09  
  8 Shateek Parler            12 Huntington               98-10  
  9 William Perez             12 Huntington               96-06  
 10 Jalen Weathers            12 Wyandanch                90-04  
 11 Leonardo Soto             11 Islip                    89-05  
 12 Warrick McInnis           12 Erasmus Hall             88-02  
 13 Alexander Kobylski        12 Commack                  85-00  
 14 Elliot Burke              11 Wyandanch                74-06  
 15 Russell Larvin            11 Islip                    70-11  
 16 Jared Voegele             12 Bellport                 70-00  
 17 Renzo Cardenas            12 Islip                    69-10  
 18 Da'Jah Tomlin             12 Wyandanch                68-06  
 19 Nick Nilsen               11 Islip                    63-04  
 -- Jack Mott                 12 Connetquot                FOUL  
 
Event 40  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zyaire Haywood             9 Wyandanch               106-00  
  2 Bariscan Akbulut           9 Middle Count             93-03  
  3 Sean Vroom                10 Rocky Point              87-05  
  4 Nicholas Esposito         10 Middle Count             87-00  
  5 Mekai Butts                9 Huntington               83-10  
  6 Farooq Ali                10 Connetquot               82-11  
  7 Tyler Goldofski            9 Connetquot               82-08  
  8 Troy Mazanek               9 Connetquot               80-07  
  9 Alex Jacobsen              9 Rocky Point              79-10  
 10 Connor McElroy             9 Rocky Point              78-11  
 10 Thomas Oliveri             9 Middle Count             78-11  
 12 Quinn Service             10 Amityville               77-08  
 13 Michael Riccabono          9 Patchogue/Me             75-11  
 14 Nicholas Nappi             9 Middle Count             74-07  
 15 Logan Guerin               9 Rocky Point              74-03  
 16 Joseph Saieva              9 Port Jeffers             71-02  
 17 Colin Malinowski           9 Port Jeffers             70-10  
 18 David Barrios             10 Amityville               70-06  
 19 Christian Figalora         9 Connetquot               70-03  
 20 Anthony Dominici           9 Patchogue/Me             65-11  
 21 Steven Cardenas           10 Wyandanch                64-02  
 22 John Werner                9 Patchogue/Me             58-06  
 23 Owen Okst                  9 Port Jeffers             52-01  
 24 Kyler Petersen             9 Bellport                 51-05  
 25 Marcus Seide               9 Islip                    51-00  
 26 Stephen Duffy-Corvaia     10 Middle Count             34-02  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay Jamison              12 Huntington            47-00.00  
  2 Levi Leach                12 Huntington            43-08.00  
  3 Shateek Parler            12 Huntington            42-02.00  
  4 Jordan Lopienski          12 Connetquot            41-10.00  
  5 Warrick McInnis           12 Erasmus Hall          41-06.50  
  6 Leonardo Soto             11 Islip                 40-11.25  
  7 Jake Pohl                 12 Rocky Point           40-04.00  
  8 William Perez             12 Huntington            38-07.00  
  9 Renzo Cardenas            12 Islip                 29-09.00  
 10 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot            29-07.00  
 11 Elliot Burke              11 Wyandanch             28-11.00  
 12 Russell Larvin            11 Islip                 26-10.00  
 13 Nick Nilsen               11 Islip                 25-10.00  
 14 Da'Jah Tomlin             12 Wyandanch             23-00.00  
 -- Stephen Duffy-Corvaia     10 Middle Count              FOUL  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zyaire Haywood             9 Wyandanch             37-02.50  
  2 Alex Jacobsen              9 Rocky Point           29-06.00  
  3 Connor McElroy             9 Rocky Point           28-09.00  
  4 Quinn Service             10 Amityville            27-07.50  
  5 Tyler Goldofski            9 Connetquot            27-06.00  
  6 Logan Guerin               9 Rocky Point           23-02.00  
  7 David Barrios             10 Amityville            21-08.50  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Domozych          10 Connetquot            11-06.00  
  2 Tom Domozych              11 Connetquot           J11-06.00  
  3 Dalton Otto               10 Connetquot           J11-06.00  
  4 Damian Rabstejnek         11 Bellport              11-00.00  
  5 Nick Sanin                12 Huntington            10-00.00  
  5 Jake Giorlando             9 Rocky Point           10-00.00  
  7 Justin Miele              10 Connetquot             9-06.00  
  8 Micah Cooper               9 Connetquot            J9-06.00  
  9 Kasen Meyers              10 Rocky Point            9-00.00  
  9 Sean Kendrick              9 Islip                  9-00.00  
  9 Andrew Abbonizio          10 Port Jeffers           9-00.00  
 -- Talay Hoban               11 Rocky Point                 NH  
 -- Lucas Rohman              10 Port Jeffers                NH  
 -- Matt Koebele               9 Islip                       NH  
 
Event 51  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jelani Sumner             11 Erasmus Hall             23.87  
  2 Arkim Pierre              12 Huntington               24.93  
  3 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               25.34  
  4 Ronald Buckley            11 Bellport                 25.80  
  5 Danny Arias               11 Huntington               26.70  
  6 Eduar Bonilla             11 Bellport                 26.76