Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Deer Park Invitational - 4/3/2018                       
                             Deer Park High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood                62.70   2  10   
  2 Mohab Afghani             12 Connetquot               63.09   2   8   
  3 Brian Gosine              10 Brentwood                63.68   2   6   
  4 Greg Scarangella          12 West Babylon             69.03   1   4   
  5 Ben Wilkonski             11 Deer Park                69.10   1   2   
  6 Zak Rahimi                11 Hhh East                 69.91   2   1   
  7 Jared Perez               12 Connetquot               70.58   2 
  8 Steve Puckett             12 Connetquot               71.38   2 
  9 Shaun Gentilin            12 Babylon                  71.45   1 
 10 Shival Sohan              12 Amityville               71.67   1 
 11 Lucas Greengold           10 West Babylon             72.14   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Argueta           11 Brentwood             10:38.15   10   
  2 Tyler Nolan               11 Connetquot            10:40.28    8   
  3 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood             10:43.44    6   
  4 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood             10:46.52    4   
  5 Spencer Milito            12 West Babylon          10:55.75    2   
  6 Alex Brodmerkel           11 West Babylon          11:07.47    1   
  7 Justin Tedosschi           9 Connetquot            11:27.74  
  8 Gregory DeLapi            12 Babylon               11:47.35  
  9 Joe Schenk                12 Connetquot            11:53.51  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allan Mac Kay             12 West Babylon             18.37   1  10   
  2 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot               18.59   1   8   
  3 Brian Gosine              10 Brentwood                18.64   1   6   
  4 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville               19.32   2   4   
  5 Steve Puckett             12 Connetquot               19.59   2   2   
  6 Zak Rahimi                11 Hhh East                 20.30   1   1   
  7 Jared Perez               12 Connetquot               20.45   2 
  8 Josue Cabrera              9 Brentwood                21.17   1 
  9 Luis Gonzalez             10 West Babylon             21.48   1 
 10 Anthony Fittipaldi        10 Connetquot               21.79   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                54.48   3  10   
  2 Kyle Adams                10 West Babylon             54.85   1   8   
  3 James Raymond             12 Deer Park                55.50   2   6   
  4 RJ Incandela              12 Deer Park                55.72   2   4   
  5 David Wood                11 Brentwood                56.11   1   2   
  6 David Rakowski            11 West Babylon             56.70   1   1   
  7 Anthony Webster           10 Brentwood                56.71   2 
  8 Dillon Schliwka           12 Hhh East                 56.74   1 
  9 Julien Jones              10 Brentwood                56.99   3 
 10 Edwin Canales             11 Brentwood                57.41   1 
 11 Brian Armstrong           12 West Babylon             57.50   2 
 12 Sean Cudia                12 Connetquot               57.62   2 
 13 Nick Sciame               12 Connetquot               58.26   1 
 14 Greg Kowalczyk            12 Babylon                  58.41   3 
 15 Alan Abreu                12 Connetquot               58.74   3 
 16 Jah Christo Decembre      10 Brentwood                59.37   3 
 17 Ethan Placheinski         10 Connetquot               60.68   4 
 18 James Hope                 9 Deer Park                61.16   3 
 19 Aiden Harrington          10 Connetquot               61.28   4 
 20 Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch                61.69   6 
 21 Anthony Battle            11 Wyandanch                61.74   4 
 22 Aiden Smith               10 Connetquot               62.07   5 
 23 Robert Punger              9 Deer Park                62.61   4 
 24 Eddie Sabillion           10 West Babylon             63.24   5 
 25 John Savoca               10 Babylon                  63.84   4 
 26 Thomas Chauvin             9 West Babylon             64.30   5 
 27 Cristian Fuentes           9 Brentwood                64.39   2 
 28 John Hannon                9 Babylon                  64.72   4 
 29 David Aikines             11 Amityville               65.38   5 
 30 Justin Stewart            11 Wyandanch                65.69   5 
 31 Anthony Puglia             8 West Babylon             70.41   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Gorman           12 Hhh East                 11.93   1  10   
  2 Tom Domozych              11 Connetquot               11.97   1   8   
  3 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                  12.16   1   6   
  4 Ernesto Mitchell          12 Hhh East                 12.34   1   4   
  5 Michael Domozych          10 Connetquot               12.47   2   2   
  6 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               12.62   2   1   
  7 Max Kershner              12 Hhh East                 12.72   1 
  8 Emmanuel Kwansah          11 Connetquot               12.73   1 
  9 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               12.74   3 
 10 Neven Bellamy             10 Hhh East                 12.76   3 
 11 Khristian Paschall        12 Wyandanch                12.95   2 
 12 Irving Soto               10 Deer Park                13.01   5 
 13 Zyaire Haywood             9 Wyandanch                13.04   2 
 14 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               13.08   2 
 15 JB DeCicco                12 Hhh East                 13.15   3 
 16 Jared Weiss               12 Hhh East                 13.38   3 
 17 Carl Brown                 9 Deer Park                13.44   6 
 18 Tilik Simpson             10 Wyandanch                13.58   5 
 19 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       8 West Babylon             13.59   5 
 19 Jonathan Gordon           10 Deer Park                13.59   6 
 21 Joseph Guzman             10 Wyandanch                13.62   2 
 22 Jakub Nawara              11 West Babylon             13.72   4 
 23 Lucas Domingues            9 Brentwood                13.74   8 
 24 Alex Liu                  10 Hhh East                 13.82   4 
 25 Isaiah Mehnert             9 West Babylon             13.88   5 
 26 Felix Reyes               12 Wyandanch                13.89   5 
 27 Quinn Service             10 Amityville               13.93   3 
 28 Joe Mallimo               10 Connetquot               14.01   5 
 29 Jaedin Aiken               9 Amityville               14.15   4 
 30 Jayden Omeus              10 Deer Park                14.25   6 
 31 Jeff Demesyeux            12 Deer Park                14.53   6 
 32 Goudeniz Ozdemirr         10 Deer Park                14.61   6 
 32 David Hernandez            9 Brentwood                14.61   8 
 34 Patrick Meyerrose         11 Amityville               14.68   3 
 35 Christian Jean-Pierre      9 Deer Park                15.18   7 
 36 Anthony Tuitt             11 Babylon                  15.30   6 
 37 John Hermann               9 Amityville               16.04   4 
 38 Andrew Zapata              9 Brentwood                16.10   8 
 39 Jomar Candanedo           10 West Babylon             16.23   4 
 40 Alex Pinto                 9 Deer Park                16.69   7 
 41 Christopher Rivera         9 Deer Park                16.80   7 
 42 No Competitor Number 1       Unattached Boys          17.82   8 
 43 Ethan Hossain              9 Deer Park                20.04   7 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Lopez                11 Connetquot             2:05.11   1  10   
  2 Dom Katrivanos            10 Connetquot             2:09.86   1   8   
  3 Christian Sam             12 Hhh East               2:10.65   1   6   
  4 Steven Mendez             11 Brentwood              2:11.25   1   4   
  5 Brandon McCORMICK         12 Connetquot             2:11.80   1   2   
  6 Warren Millien            11 Deer Park              2:12.36   1   1   
  7 Jake Adams                12 West Babylon           2:13.89   1 
  8 James Taufman             11 Hhh East               2:14.54   1 
  9 Tyler Neilson             11 Deer Park              2:15.59   1 
 10 Duardo Akerele            12 Hhh East               2:16.22   1 
 11 Joel Barrett              11 Amityville             2:18.03   2 
 12 Jose Amaya                11 Brentwood              2:18.33   1 
 13 Jack Hoffman              10 Babylon                2:20.51   1 
 14 Andrew Lutz               10 Babylon                2:21.84   1 
 15 Nicholas Maniscalco        9 Deer Park              2:23.02   1 
 16 Charles Friedel            8 West Babylon           2:24.36   2 
 17 Benjamin Furnari          11 West Babylon           2:24.99   2 
 18 Omar Headly               11 Wyandanch              2:25.39   3 
 19 Alex Specht                9 Brentwood              2:25.74   1 
 20 Nick Werner                9 Connetquot             2:26.72   2 
 21 Cristian Espitia           8 West Babylon           2:26.75   2 
 22 Alvi Hossain              11 Deer Park              2:27.89   2 
 23 Sean McCORMICK            10 Connetquot             2:30.31   1 
 24 Holdy Chauvette           12 Wyandanch              2:30.84   3 
 25 Kamran Kahn T00            9 Deer Park              2:31.20   2 
 26 Vincent Berger            11 West Babylon           2:32.42   2 
 27 Mark Williams             11 Wyandanch              2:33.44   3 
 28 Ben Wilkonski             11 Deer Park              2:34.39   1 
 29 Michael Alexiadis          8 West Babylon           2:34.83   2 
 30 Castro-Hernandez Sebasti  11 Hhh East               2:36.72   2 
 31 Patrick O'Halloran        11 West Babylon           2:43.53   2 
 32 Luc Iversen                9 West Babylon           2:47.83   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RJ Pleasants              11 Hhh East               4:51.13   10   
  2 Ryan Brooks               11 Deer Park              4:59.39    8   
  3 Matt Calogianes           12 Deer Park              5:03.71    6   
  4 Anthony Vassallo          10 Deer Park              5:11.58    4   
  5 Spencer Milito            12 West Babylon           5:14.67    2   
  6 Srinath Gandham           10 Hhh East               5:19.36    1   
  7 Alex Brodmerkel           11 West Babylon           5:28.46  
  8 Dylan Burks               11 West Babylon           5:28.64  
  9 Zachary Vila              11 Deer Park              5:46.46  
 10 Nicholas Han               9 Hhh East               5:52.98  
 11 Jason Camilleri           10 Babylon                6:04.24  
 12 Albert Zinser             11 West Babylon           6:06.59  
 13 Michael Lovett            10 West Babylon           6:13.67  
 14 Jeremy Hees               10 Hhh East               6:14.35  
 15 John Cacamese             10 West Babylon           6:14.88  
 16 Jonathan Lima             10 West Babylon           6:17.32  
 17 Andrew Luchese             9 Hhh East               6:57.54  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                  25.01   1  10   
  2 Justin Rivera             12 Deer Park                25.23   1   8   
  3 Samaranch Charles         12 Deer Park                25.63   1   6   
  4 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               25.92   4   4   
  5 Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch                26.20   6   2   
  6 Ryan Flynn                11 Babylon                  26.30   3   1   
  7 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               26.32   4 
  8 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               26.41   2 
  9 Irving Soto               10 Deer Park                26.50   1 
 10 Greg Scarangella          12 West Babylon             27.10   4 
 11 Camilo Brown-Pinilla       8 West Babylon             27.65   1 
 12 Jonathan Gordon           10 Deer Park                27.81   2 
 13 Carl Brown                 9 Deer Park                27.91   3 
 14 David Aikines             11 Amityville               28.22   2 
 15 Brian Armstrong           12 West Babylon             28.36   3 
 16 Philip Melchiorre         12 Babylon                  28.43   1 
 17 Robert Punger              9 Deer Park                28.70   3 
 18 Cliff William             10 West Babylon             29.47   2 
 19 Jaedin Aiken               9 Amityville               29.59   5 
 20 Matthew Noh                9 Deer Park                29.74   4 
 21 Jeff Demesyeux            12 Deer Park                29.81   4 
 22 Jayden Omeus              10 Deer Park                30.00   5 
 22 Patrick O'Halloran        11 West Babylon             30.00   3 
 24 Darnell Michel            11 Deer Park                30.56   3 
 25 Tyriq Byrant               9 Amityville               30.70   6 
 26 Goudeniz Ozdemirr         10 Deer Park                30.88   5 
 27 Alexis Vascomcellos T00   09 Deer Park                31.00   4 
 28 Logan Steinhauer          10 Babylon                  31.37   6 
 28 Ray Tobaru                 9 Deer Park                31.37   5 
 30 Cristian Contreras        12 Wyandanch                31.97   2 
 31 Jonathan Buchner          11 West Babylon             32.75   6 
 32 Christian Jean-Pierre      9 Deer Park                33.24   5 
 33 Alex Pinto                 9 Deer Park                33.40   6 
 34 John Hermann               9 Amityville               34.43   6 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Babylon  'A'                                   3:59.14   10   
     1) David Rakowski 11               2) Jake Adams 12                  
     3) Edward Bruner 12                4) Kyle Adams 10                  
  2 Deer Park  'A'                                      4:17.39    5   
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deer Park  'A'                                      9:42.00   10   
  2 West Babylon  'A'                                   9:57.89    5   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Babylon  'A'                                     52.46   10   
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood              6-00.00   10   
  2 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon               J6-00.00    8   
  3 Evan Gardner              12 Hhh East               5-10.00    6   
  4 Marcus Daley              11 West Babylon           5-08.00    4   
  5 Allan Mac Kay             12 West Babylon           5-03.00    2   
  6 Goddard Julius            12 Amityville            J5-03.00    1   
  7 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot             5-00.00  
  8 Alan Abreu                12 Connetquot            J5-00.00  
 -- Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch                   NH  
 -- Thomas Chauvin             9 West Babylon                NH  
 -- Steve Puckett             12 Connetquot                  NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Kwansah          11 Connetquot            18-01.00   10   
  2 David Austin              12 West Babylon          17-04.75    8   
  3 Josiah Morris             10 Babylon               17-03.00    6   
  4 Thomas Grimes             12 Babylon               17-02.75    4   
  5 Isaiah Mehnert             9 West Babylon          16-07.50    2   
  6 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon               16-04.25    1   
  7 Patrick Watters           12 Connetquot            16-03.75  
  8 Mark Williams             11 Wyandanch             15-10.50  
  9 Jakub Nawara              11 West Babylon          14-04.00  
 10 Josh Murphy               11 Deer Park             13-10.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville              131-07   10   
  2 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville              120-03    8   
  3 Joe Pollizato             12 Connetquot               99-09    6   
  4 TJ Scaffidi               10 Deer Park                94-08    4   
  5 Edwin Rivera              12 Brentwood                86-01    2   
  6 Farooq Ali                10 Connetquot               84-02    1   
  7 Jake Martin               10 West Babylon             82-03  
  8 Gustavo Ortiz             11 West Babylon             79-02  
  9 Peter Marino              11 West Babylon             78-11  
 10 Samuel Ijeomn             12 Deer Park                73-08  
 11 Joe Horan                  9 West Babylon             66-05  
 11 Wajid Ahmed               10 Deer Park                66-05  
 13 Kyamini Hines             11 Amityville               65-07  
 14 Jacques Vincent           12 Deer Park                55-05  
 15 David Barrios             10 Amityville               54-03  
 16 Devontay Rickenbacker     11 Amityville               52-08  
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Domozych              11 Connetquot            11-06.00   10   
  2 Michael Domozych          10 Connetquot           J11-06.00    8   
  3 Dalton Otto               10 Connetquot            10-06.00    6   
  4 Justin Miele              10 Connetquot             9-06.00    4   
  5 Kyle Adams                10 West Babylon          J9-06.00    2   
  6 Jeff Kaji                 12 Babylon                9-00.00    1   
  7 Alex Tworogowski          10 West Babylon           8-00.00  
  7 Frankie Lucarelli          9 Hhh West               8-00.00  
  7 Kacper Tworogowski        10 West Babylon           8-00.00  
  7 Daniel DiGangi            11 Hhh West               8-00.00  
  7 Owen Egre                 12 Hhh West               8-00.00  
  7 Kaleeb Barrett            11 Hhh West               8-00.00  
 -- Scott Schwartz             9 Hhh East                    NH  
 -- Tiger Peng                 9 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Dylan Campbell            12 Hhh East                    NH  
 -- Dylan Turner               9 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Gokul Ramesh              10 West Babylon                NH  
 -- No Competitor Number 1       Unattached Boys             NH   Christian Digangi
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville            44-11.25   10   
  2 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville            44-00.50    8   
  3 TJ Scaffidi               10 Deer Park             36-00.00    6   
  4 Jake Martin               10 West Babylon          35-05.00    4   
  5 Edwin Rivera              12 Brentwood             35-02.50    2   
  6 Samuel Ijeomn             12 Deer Park             34-00.25    1   
  7 Gustavo Ortiz             11 West Babylon          33-11.00  
  8 Joe Pollizato             12 Connetquot            32-02.25  
  9 Nathaniel Lennon          12 Brentwood             31-02.00  
 10 Shahed Ripath             11 Brentwood             31-00.00  
 11 Peter Marino              11 West Babylon          29-09.50  
 12 Farooq Ali                10 Connetquot            29-00.00  
 13 Douglas Kessner           12 Brentwood             28-05.00  
 14 Andrew Hill                9 West Babylon          28-02.00  
 15 Da'Jah Tomlin             12 Wyandanch             27-02.00  
 16 Joe Horan                  9 West Babylon          26-05.25  
 17 Wajid Ahmed               10 Deer Park             26-04.25  
 18 David Barrios             10 Amityville            26-02.00  
 19 Ben Garmon                12 Connetquot            26-01.00  
 20 Elliot Burke              11 Wyandanch             25-11.75  
 21 Devontay Rickenbacker     11 Amityville            25-07.75  
 22 Vincent Singh              9 Brentwood             25-00.00  
 23 Daniel Lucas               9 West Babylon          24-07.50  
 24 Jacques Vincent           12 Deer Park             22-08.75  
 25 Adiam Howlader             9 Connetquot            22-08.00  
 26 Allen Cebelinski          12 West Babylon          21-07.25  
 27 Chris Smith                9 Connetquot            20-03.50  
 28 Alex Guerriero             9 Deer Park             15-11.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connetquot                 101        2) West Babylon               75   
    3) Brentwood                   72        4) Deer Park                  71   
    5) Amityville                  46        6) HHH East                   39   
    7) Babylon                     37        8) Wyandanch                   2