Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Don Scott Memorial Relays - 5/18/2018                     
                             Manhasset High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow              59.44   1 
  2 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S             61.39   1 
  3 Wassam Qayyum             12 Manhasset HS             62.45   1 
  4 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS             63.52   1 
  5 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset HS             63.69   1 
  6 Jared Wong                11 Great Neck S             66.93   1 
  7 Albert Liu                11 Manhasset HS             67.00   2 
  8 Zion Armstrong            12 Long Island              68.83   2 
  9 Keerthi Kumanan           11 Great Neck S             69.93   2 
 10 Brian Cho                 11 Great Neck S             70.31   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Liu                10 Manhasset HS             64.97   1 
  2 Jack LaSalle              10 Manhasset HS             67.14   1 
  3 Matthew Bianchi            9 Syosset                  67.54   1 
  4 Henry Hou                  9 Great Neck S             70.32   1 
  5 Jonathan Choi              9 Great Neck S             71.15   2 
  6 Dominick Neeson           10 Syosset                  71.27   1 
  7 Casey Choung               9 Great Neck S             73.85   2 
  8 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              74.64   1 
  9 Joshua Reid                9 Long Island              75.08   2 
 10 Avnoor Deol                9 Great Neck S             77.89   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.64   1 
  2 Jayden Reid               11 Long Island              11.67   1 
  3 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.68   1 
  4 Cesar Villegas            12 Carle Place              11.69   1 
  5 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead                11.78   1 
  6 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS             11.95   2 
  7 Eric Hasselberger         11 Manhasset HS             12.09   2 
  8 Russell Neuwirth          11 Port Washing             12.16   2 
  9 Lucas Cowen               12 Great Neck S             12.30   2 
 10 Daron Proctor              9 Port Washing             12.36   2 
 11 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                12.37   1 
 12 Reginald Bharath          11 Port Washing             12.40   3 
 13 Eric Cho                  11 Great Neck S             12.43   2 
 14 Luis Villalobos           10 Great Neck S             12.48   3 
 15 Nicholas Miradoli         11 Manhasset HS             12.49   3 
 16 Kengo Shibazaki            9 Great Neck S             13.08   3 
 17 Conor Slevin              10 Manhasset HS             16.66   3 
 18 Jonathan Ottavio          10 Manhasset HS             18.69   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                52.15  
  2 Ryan Leinwand             11 Smithtown We             52.50  
  3 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead                54.70  
  4 Gabe Lefkowitz            12 Great Neck S             55.36  
  5 Preston Monteforte        12 Carle Place              55.88  
  6 Kareem Allen-Austin       10 Great Neck S             59.30  
 
Event 11  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS           6:14.56  
  2 Christopher Courts        11 Manhasset HS           6:20.63  
  3 Matthew Maidhof           12 Smithtown We           6:28.95  
  4 Aidan Sweeney             12 Manhasset HS           6:34.14  
  5 Dylan Vasapollo           10 Smithtown We           7:06.73  
  6 Ryan Howlin               10 Smithtown We           7:11.75  
  7 Anthony Carl              11 Long Island            7:13.98  
  8 Michael Lu                11 Great Neck S           7:14.10  
  9 Dennis Mensch              9 Smithtown We           7:16.64  
 10 Kevin Forte               10 Smithtown We           7:22.03  
 11 James Ferrone             12 East Meadow            7:23.08  
 12 Yoni Pinsky               10 Great Neck N           7:26.70  
 13 Theodore Chang            10 Great Neck S           7:48.60  
 14 Cody Stefan                9 Manhasset HS           7:58.79  
 15 Nick Leeb                  9 East Meadow            8:02.74  
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Port Washington  'A'                                3:56.93   1 
     1) Sean Cohen 12                   2) Russell Neuwirth 11            
     3) Reginald Bharath 11             4) Ben Goldstein 11               
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                    3:58.23   1 
     1) Chris Martinez 9                2) Chris Wade 10                  
     3) James Wagnac 10                 4) Axel Torres 12                 
  3 Great Neck South  'A'                               4:02.27   1 
     1) Brian Cho 11                    2) Luis Villalobos 10             
     3) Kenneth Tan 11                  4) Nick Langel 11                 
  4 Carle Place  'A'                                    4:04.63   1 
     1) Preston Monteforte 12           2) Cesar Villlegas 12             
     3) Andrew Gutierrez 12             4) Liam Going 8                   
  5 East Meadow  'B'                                    4:04.73   1 
     1) Brian Benedetto 10              2) Jalen Morales 10               
     3) Joshua Alavanza 11              4) Matt Cedeno 11                 
  6 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:05.14   2 
     1) Jesse Yang 11                   2) Wassam Qayyum 12               
     3) Justin Liu 10                   4) Jack LaSalle 10                
  7 Port Washington  'B'                                4:06.04   2 
     1) Rafael (Rj) Arias 12            2) Kushal Upadhyay 11             
     3) Mark Napoli 11                  4) Nicholas Scardigno 11          
  8 Carle Place  'B'                                    4:12.99   1 
     1) Carlos Salgado 10               2) Julian Alfaro 11               
     3) Bernarl Choi 10                 4) christopher Froehlich 10       
  9 East Meadow  'C'                                    4:18.19   2 
     1) James Ferrone 12                2) Kevin Ryan 11                  
     3) Matt Rice 9                     4) Richard Gakshteyn 12           
 10 Port Washington  'C'                                4:19.09   2 
     1) Christopher DiLillo 11          2) Hugh Owens 11                  
     3) Matthew Beckerle 12             4) Isaac Goldstein 9              
 11 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                           4:20.49   3 
     1) Grant Brickner 11               2)                                
     3) Anthony Carl 11                 4) Jonathan Wilds 11              
 12 Manhasset HS  'B'                                   4:22.84   2 
     1) Andrew Pogue 11                 2) Jonathan Wong 10               
     3) Victor D''Angelo 11             4) Andrew Jiang 11                
 13 Great Neck South  'B'                               4:23.32   3 
     1) Josh Jacob 11                   2) Steven Vladi 11                
     3) Marco Coluccio 11               4) Keerthi Kumanan 11             
 14 Long Island Lutheran  'B'                           4:27.95   3 
     1) Viren Kumar 11                  2) Xavier Daniel 11               
     3) Ethan Russell 11                4) Sean Richardson 11             
 15 Manhasset HS  'C'                                   4:39.56   2 
     1) Christopher Lee 11              2) Spencer Flynn 11               
     3) Michael Gurino 11               4) Jonathan Malery 9              
 16 East Meadow  'D'                                    4:44.03   3 
     1) Dylan Giblin 9                  2) Joshua Gallo 12                
     3) Michael Russo 9                 4) Brian Walsh 12                 
 17 Syosset  'A'                                        4:47.45   3 
     1) Jared Nachmias 9                2) Noah Roth 10                   
     3) Gary Stewart 9                  4) Nick Portugal 12               
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Cuff                 11 Smithtown We           4:31.48   1 
  2 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS           4:37.04   1 
  3 Richard Kanders           10 Great Neck S           4:43.01   1 
  4 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset HS           4:43.13   1 
  5 Drew Miller               11 Manhasset HS           4:43.45   1 
  6 Daniel Maass              10 Manhasset HS           4:44.67   1 
  7 Oliver Melara-Perez        9 Port Washing           4:46.03   1 
  8 Hazen Hildebolt           10 Manhasset HS           4:47.17   1 
  9 Max Friedman              11 Port Washing           4:51.02   2 
 10 Andy La                   12 Great Neck S           4:51.24   2 
 11 Daniel O''Neill            9 Manhasset HS           4:55.24   1 
 12 Joshua Savan              12 East Meadow            4:56.41   1 
 13 Patrick Boyle             10 Manhasset HS           4:57.36   1 
 14 Fletcher Wilson            9 Manhasset HS           4:58.69   1 
 15 Julian Perna              12 Manhasset HS           4:59.42   2 
 16 Justin Hill               10 Port Washing           5:01.18   2 
 17 Justin Louie              12 Manhasset HS           5:01.77   2 
 18 Ishaan Patel              10 Syosset                5:04.34   2 
 19 Ryan Thorpe               12 Manhasset HS           5:05.48   2 
 20 Spencer Lee                9 Great Neck S           5:07.13   2 
 21 Justin Oh                  9 Manhasset HS           5:08.28   2 
 22 Michael Yarrington        10 Manhasset HS           5:11.24   1 
 23 Byron Yin                 12 Great Neck S           5:15.65   2 
 24 Avnoor Deol                9 Great Neck S           5:17.52   2 
 25 Alex Schlaefer            10 Manhasset HS           5:21.80   2 
 -- Max Craven                 9 Manhasset HS               DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                 3:53.80   1 
     1) Aleksandar Zdravkovic 10        2) Sam Monastero 10               
     3) Liam Sullivan 10                4) George Maidhof 9               
  2 Port Washington  'C'                                4:14.55   2 
     1) Mateo Torres 9                  2) Daron Proctor 9                
     3) Fahad Azam 10                   4) Daniel Ruskin 9                
  3 Port Washington  'A'                                4:17.09   1 
     1) Nathaniel Kimball 9             2) Benjamin Hellman 10            
     3) Rukiya Kawaguchi 10             4) Nathan Aranoff 9               
  4 Port Washington  'B'                                4:19.21   1 
     1) Tyler Streim 10                 2) Mikail Khan 10                 
     3) Yukaka Ito 9                    4) Joe Kuroda 9                   
  5 Carle Place  'A'                                    4:20.27   1 
     1) Bernarl Choi 10                 2) John Schmuck 9                 
     3) Liam Going 8                    4) Mathew Dinuzzo 10              
  6 Manhasset HS  'C'                                   4:25.05   3 
     1) Kevin Carratu 10                2) Eric Lau 10                    
     3) Costa Sideratos 10              4) Jonathan Malery 9              
  7 Great Neck South  'A'                               4:25.17   2 
     1) Richard Kanders 10              2) Kareem Allen-Austin 10         
     3) Kengo Shibazaki 9               4) Spencer Lee 9                  
  8 Great Neck South  'B'                               4:31.51   2 
     1) Prem Chavda 9                   2) Ian Jung 9                     
     3) Ethan Miller 9                  4) Daniel Wong 9                  
  9 Syosset  'A'                                        4:31.83   2 
     1) Noah Roth 10                    2) Yashraj Sinha 9                
     3) Dominick Neeson 10              4) Carl Nie 9                     
 10 Great Neck South  'C'                               4:37.97   2 
     1) Josh Wan 10                     2) Jonathan Choi 9                
     3) John Anthony Ribando 10         4) Eric Shu 9                     
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                    4:39.48   1 
     1) Kyle Samida 9                   2) Matt Rice 9                    
     3) David Dagoon 10                 4) Jake Gakshteyn 10              
 12 Syosset  'B'                                        4:40.68   3 
     1) Jadon Lam 9                     2) Aditya Bedi 9                  
     3) Ben Gruber 9                    4) Borui Lu 9                     
 13 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:43.98   1 
     1) David DeBiasi 9                 2) Jonathan Li 9                  
     3) Thomas Rowan 9                  4) Andrew Louie 9                 
 14 Manhasset HS  'B'                                   4:57.76   2 
     1) Gabriel Song 9                  2) Bennett Maley 9                
     3) Jason Wu 9                      4) Nicholas McNulty 9             
 15 Manhasset HS  'D'                                   5:07.13   3 
     1) Nicholas Petruso 9              2) Kendrick Luo 9                 
     3) Eric Wang 9                     4) Benjamin Glauner 9             
 16 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                           5:08.11   3 
     1) Jonathan Schlenker 10           2) Nicholas Luis 9                
     3) Joshua Reid 9                   4) Patrick Carrig 10              
 
Event 19  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow              15.17   1 
  2 Alperen Demir             12 East Meadow              15.66   1 
  3 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place              16.39   1 
  4 Austin Lee                12 Port Washing             17.25   2 
  5 Alvaro Vega               12 Smithtown We             17.66   2 
  6 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS             18.69   3 
  7 Stephen Godas             11 Smithtown We             18.74   2 
  8 Benjamin Hellman          10 Port Washing             18.76   2 
  9 Eric Cho                  11 Great Neck S             18.88   1 
 10 Albert Liu                11 Manhasset HS             19.25   2 
 11 Wassam Qayyum             12 Manhasset HS             19.35   2 
 12 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              19.57   1 
 13 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset HS             20.50   3 
 14 Jared Wong                11 Great Neck S             20.60   3 
 15 Casey Choung               9 Great Neck S             21.70   3 
 -- Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S                FS   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 220 Meter Hurdles 2 Person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team A                       East Meadow              30.83   Demir, Squiciarino
  2 Team A                       Carle Place              35.96  
  3 Team A                       Port Washing             36.02  
  4 Team A                       Smithtown We             36.41  
  5 Team A                       Manhasset HS             38.60  
  6 Team B                       Manhasset HS             39.20  
  7 Team B                       Great Neck S             42.31  
 -- Team A                       Great Neck S                FS  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fr/So
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Hou                  9 Great Neck S             18.63  
  2 Justin Liu                10 Manhasset HS             19.17  
  3 Jonathan Schlenker        10 Long Island              21.57  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    3:53.72  
     1) Chris Martinez 9                2) Anthony Leeb 11                
     3) Jalen Morales 10                4) Bryan Villafuerte 11           
  2 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                           4:00.29  
     1) Nicholas Luis 9                 2) Nicholas Jakubowski 11         
     3) Viren Kumar 11                  4) Ryan Keil 11                   
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                        4:52.51  
     1) Jared Nachmias 9                2) Ben Gruber 9                   
     3) Usman Khan 9                    4) Matteoo Mennuti 9              
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   5:36.46  
     1) Ryan Kennedy 12                 2) Nicholas Petruso 9             
     3) Kendrick Luo 9                  4) Benjamin Glauner 9             
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                 8:04.12  
     1) Nick DeFelice 11                2) Nick Muellers 11               
     3) Steven Spreizer 12              4) David Cabello 11               
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   8:07.21  
     1) John Cyprus 12                  2) Nicholas Harris 12             
     3) Aidan Caggiano 12               4) Adam Stefan 11                 
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:23.32  
     1) Jayden Abraham 9                2) Joshua Savan 12                
     3) Zachary Van Houten 9            4) Anthony Leeb 11                
  4 East Meadow  'B'                                    9:46.62  
     1) Samuel Lam 9                    2) Patrick Cruz 12                
     3) Richard Gakshteyn 12            4) Christian Marinello 11         
  5 Great Neck South  'A'                              10:07.52  
     1) Josh Wan 10                     2) Theodore Chang 10              
     3) Eric Shu 9                      4) Byron Yin 12                   
  6 East Meadow  'C'                                   10:14.82  
     1) Jake Gakshteyn 10               2) David Dagoon 10                
     3) Jake D''Alto 10                 4) Jacob Schneebaum 12            
  7 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                          10:29.20  
     1) Grant Brickner 11               2) Anthony Carl 11                
     3) Ethan Russell 11                4) Nicholas Luis 9                
  8 East Meadow  'D'                                   11:31.04  
     1) Michael Russo 9                 2) Nathaniel Lopez 10             
     3) Dylan Giblin 9                  4) Jason Kaplan 10                
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                   46.22   1 
     1) Sean Hauptman 10                2) Lucas Plaia 10                 
     3) Liam Sullivan 10                4) Sam Monastero 10               
  2 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                             46.83   1 
     1) Jared Reid 11                   2) Derrek Thelusca 11             
     3) Brandon Wheeler 12              4) Jayden Reid 11                 
  3 Manhasset HS  'D'                                     47.10   2 
     1) Julian Perna 12                 2) Eric Lau 10                    
     3) Jack Boyle 12                   4) Costa Sideratos 10             
  4 Manhasset HS  'E'                                     48.82   2 
     1) Conor Slevin 10                 2) Aidan Caggiano 12              
     3) Alex Schlaefer 10               4) Ryan Kennedy 12                
  5 East Meadow  'A'                                      50.47   1 
     1) Matt Cedeno 11                  2) Garrett Nogid 9                
     3) Joshua Alavanza 11              4) Tyler Meah 9                   
  6 Manhasset HS  'B'                                     52.78   1 
     1) John Cyprus 12                  2) Alexander Mazer 12             
     3) Ryan Thorpe 12                  4) Ryan Watson 12                 
  7 Manhasset HS  'C'                                     57.73   1 
     1) William Fung 12                 2) Kevin Carratu 10               
     3) David DeBiasi 9                 4) Thomas Rowan 9                 
  8 Manhasset HS  'A'                                     60.94   1 
     1) Nicholas Miradoli 11            2) Nicholas Quinn 11              
     3) Eric Hasselberger 11            4) John Halleran 11               
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                      51.02  
     1) Manit Vora 10                   2) Ethan Solis 10                 
     3) Jalen Morales 10                4) Brian Benedetto 10             
  2 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                             51.41  
     1) Sean Richardson 11              2) Viren Kumar 11                 
     3) Xavier Daniel 11                4) Travis Miller 11               
  3 Syosset  'A'                                          54.14  
     1) Gary Stewart 9                  2) John Brockeg 9                 
     3) Usman Khan 9                    4) Christopher Oh 10              
  4 Syosset  'B'                                          54.93  
     1) Matteoo Mennuti 9               2) Borui Lu 9                     
     3) Nick Portugal 12                4) Carl Nie 9                     
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                   53.25  
     1) Ryan Wengler 11                 2) Eugene Sim 12                  
     3) Jack Daley 10                   4) Alex Rodriguez 11              
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                      54.07  
     1) Jordan Surlin 12                2) Anthony Super 9                
     3) Jason Staunton 10               4) T''Shyne Johnson 12            
  3 Syosset  'A'                                          59.04  
     1) Robert Naldjian 11              2) Luke Vodicka 12                
     3) Jason Yu 11                     4) Zachary Trakas 12              
  4 Syosset  'B'                                          60.32  
     1) Joseph Hardina 10               2) Akitora Iyoda 9                
     3) Yashraj Sinha 9                 4) Jacob Fishler 10               
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place            5-08.00  
  2 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We          J5-08.00  
  3 Stephen Godas             11 Smithtown We           5-02.00  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Meah                 9 East Meadow            5-04.00  
  2 Thomas Cuff                9 Smithtown We           5-00.00  
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We          19-08.50  
  2 Jared Reid                11 Long Island           19-08.25  
  3 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS          19-02.50  
  4 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place           18-11.00  
  5 Derrek Thelusca           11 Long Island           18-06.50  
  6 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead             18-00.50  
  7 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place           18-00.00  
  8 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          17-05.00  
  9 Byron Yin                 12 Great Neck S          14-00.75  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Park                 10 Manhasset HS          18-09.00  
  2 Raymond Ye                 9 Manhasset HS          18-08.50  
  3 Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow           16-08.25  
  4 Ethan Gonzalez            10 Carle Place           16-05.25  
  5 Jaheim Perry              10 East Meadow           16-03.00  
  6 John Cuff                 11 Smithtown We          15-02.00  
  7 Stephen Campeche           9 Great Neck S          13-01.75  
  8 John Anthony Ribando      10 Great Neck S          12-08.75  
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eugene Sim                12 Smithtown We            125-07  
  2 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow             105-01  
  3 Zachary Trakas            12 Syosset                 103-07  
  4 Ryan Wengler              11 Smithtown We            103-05  
  5 Brandon Chiang            11 Great Neck S             99-09  
  6 Alex Rodriguez            11 Smithtown We             93-10  
  7 Jason Yu                  11 Syosset                  80-01  
  8 Luke Vodicka              12 Syosset                  78-01  
  9 Robert Naldjian           11 Syosset                  76-05  
 10 Jordan Surlin             12 East Meadow              71-07  
 11 Stephen Guy               11 Great Neck S             70-01  
 12 Andrew Comerford          11 Manhasset HS             54-09  
 -- Ryan Concha               11 Great Neck S              FOUL  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow              92-06  
  2 Jack Daley                10 Smithtown We             88-05  
  3 Jacob Fishler             10 Syosset                  88-03  
  4 Daniel Savickis           10 Smithtown We             86-11  
  5 Nicholas Su                9 Great Neck S             85-10  
  6 Matthew Viola             10 Manhasset HS             79-02  
  7 Akitora Iyoda              9 Syosset                  72-04  
  8 Lauce Lampert             10 Syosset                  68-08  
  9 Anthony Super              9 East Meadow              66-07  
 10 Andrew Ye                    Great Neck S             60-00  
 11 Barry Zheng                9 Great Neck S             58-11  
 12 Jack Kanfer                9 East Meadow              39-04  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow           44-00.50  
  2 Eugene Sim                12 Smithtown We          39-09.50  
  3 Alex Rodriguez            11 Smithtown We          36-08.50  
  4 Zion Armstrong            12 Long Island           36-08.00  
  5 Zachary Trakas            12 Syosset               34-08.00  
  6 Brandon Chiang            11 Great Neck S          33-02.75  
  7 Jason Yu                  11 Syosset               31-11.50  
  8 Ryan Concha               11 Great Neck S          31-04.50  
  9 Robert Naldjian           11 Syosset               29-09.00  
 10 Stephen Guy               11 Great Neck S          28-00.00  
 11 Luke Vodicka              12 Syosset               27-00.00  
 12 Andrew Comerford          11 Manhasset HS          21-06.75  
 13 Jonathan Louie            12 Syosset               21-06.50  
 
Event 59  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow           41-11.25  
  2 Daniel Savickis           10 Smithtown We          37-10.00  
  3 Jack Daley                10 Smithtown We          37-00.00  
  4 Jacob Fishler             10 Syosset               34-01.50  
  4 Andrew Ye                    Great Neck S          34-01.50  
  6 Nicholas Su                9 Great Neck S          31-02.00  
  7 Matthew Viola             10 Manhasset HS          27-05.00  
  8 Anthony Super              9 East Meadow           27-01.75  
  9 Joseph Hardina            10 Syosset               26-03.75  
 10 Akitora Iyoda              9 Syosset               23-11.50  
 11 Barry Zheng                9 Great Neck S          21-11.00  
 12 Jack Kanfer                9 East Meadow           16-07.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We          41-05.50  
  2 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow           40-02.50  
  3 Raymond Ye                 9 Manhasset HS          38-03.00  
  4 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          37-10.50  
  5 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS          37-02.75  
 -- Alex Park                 10 Manhasset HS              FOUL  
 
Event 66  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allan Ramaroson           11 Manhasset HS           9-06.00  
  2 Colin Holdreith           11 Manhasset HS           8-06.00  
  3 JinUk Park                12 Port Washing          J8-06.00  
 
Event 73  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Haft              10 Smithtown We          11-06.00  
  2 Jaheim Perry              10 East Meadow            8-00.00  
 -- Jack LaSalle              10 Manhasset HS                NH