Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Don Scott Memorial Relays - 5/18/2018                     
                             Manhasset High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Cruz            10 Manhasset HS             71.45  
  2 Ava Albanese              12 Manhasset HS             76.38  
  3 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place              78.88  
  4 Liz Guerra                11 Long Island            1:20.45  
 
Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Lam                  9 East Meadow              75.63   1 
  2 Juliana Perez              9 Great Neck S             78.37   2 
  3 Paige Towers              10 Manhasset HS           1:21.07   1 
  4 Sara Elyassian             9 Great Neck N           1:21.19   1 
  5 Melis Ozgur                9 East Meadow            1:21.99   1 
  6 Lauren Schampier          10 East Meadow            1:26.42   2 
  7 Nicole Garvey             10 Manhasset HS           1:26.82   1 
  8 Angelina Squiciarino       9 East Meadow            1:28.90   2 
  9 Daniela Bagan             10 Manhasset HS           1:32.70   1 
 10 Elika Berco                9 Roslyn                 1:37.41   2 
 11 Kyra Kim                   9 Roslyn                 1:47.29   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           8:12.77  
  2 Netta Mualem              10 Great Neck N           8:37.25  
  3 Jamie Littman             12 Port Washing           8:55.01  
  4 Kamryn Cardali            12 Long Island            9:06.43  
  5 Talia Crowley             12 Port Washing           9:19.62  
  6 Molly Heaphy              12 Long Island           10:07.46  
  7 Victoria Brucchhauser     11 Long Island           10:38.84  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                12.97   1 
  2 Lindsey Webb              10 Hempstead                13.15   1 
  3 Rene''e Newton             9 Hempstead                13.50   3 
  4 Juliana Sims               9 Manhasset HS             13.56   1 
  5 Lauren Carlson             9 Manhasset HS             13.61   1 
  6 Alexandra Docyk           12 Carle Place              14.07   1 
  7 Ina Chu                   12 Port Washing             14.11   2 
  8 Christina Kapralos        11 Carle Place              14.15   2 
  9 Ingrid Ramos              11 Port Washing             14.41   2 
 10 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   14.53   1 
 11 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                   14.64   2 
 12 Melissa Bilge             10 Port Washing             14.76   3 
 13 Julia Fortunato           10 Carle Place              14.85   2 
 14 Kidest Wolde              10 Roslyn                   14.94   3 
 15 Alexis Ruiz               11 Carle Place              15.00   2 
 16 Yarlin Arias              10 Port Washing             15.76   3 
 17 Emma Feigin                9 Port Washing             16.22   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail de Reyna          12 Port Washing             65.69   1 
  2 Ava Balacek                9 Manhasset HS             67.90   2 
  3 Emily Monferrato           9 Carle Place              69.40   1 
  4 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                   70.02   1 
  5 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place              70.20   2 
  6 Mari Malouol              10 Great Neck N             71.45   1 
  7 Lily Labella               9 Port Washing             72.03   1 
  8 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place              74.40   2 
  9 Mielle Emouna             10 Roslyn                   78.08   1 
 10 Ariella Hakimi            10 Roslyn                 1:21.35   2 
 11 Elika Berco                9 Roslyn                 1:27.55   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:48.15   1 
     1) Samantha Chen 9                 2) Sydney Ginsburg 10             
     3) Chloe Mantis 10                 4) Coutney Lee 11                 
  2 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:57.33   1 
     1) Charlotte Kamali 9              2) Ashley Chaman 11               
     3) Barret Kanfer 9                 4) Alexandra Ahdoot 9             
  3 Port Washington  'A'                                5:02.57   1 
     1) Abigail de Reyna 12             2) Jamie Littman 12               
     3) Talia Crowley 12                4) Sophie Roth 11                 
  4 Manhasset HS  'B'                                   5:05.05   2 
     1) Alycia Abdor-Rashid 11          2) Erin McAree 11                 
     3) Kate Scharfenberger 11          4) Cara Kurkjian 11               
  5 Carle Place  'A'                                    5:06.43   2 
     1) Christina Kapralos 11           2) Alexandra Docyk 12             
     3) Alexis Ruiz 11                  4) Samantha Mannarino 12          
  6 Great Neck North  'B'                               5:22.44   1 
     1) Tamar Levy 11                   2) Lauren Benjamin 9              
     3) Sara Elyassian 9                4) Talya Tehrani 10               
  7 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                           5:32.78   1 
     1) Molly Heaphy 12                 2) Madison Kerr 11                
     3)                                 4) Livija Kaktaite 12             
  8 Great Neck North  'C'                               5:32.99   2 
     1) Jordana Shalit 11               2) Daniella Shahravan 10          
     3) Leah Ahdoot 11                  4) Noa Gorjian 11                 
  9 Long Island Lutheran  'B'                           6:12.04   2 
     1) Serafina Brucchhauser 7         2) Tia Butler 12                  
     3) Samantha Jenkins 11             4) Syaka Inatome 11               
 -- Port Washington  'B'                                     DQ   1  out of lane 1-2
     1) Carly Hecht 11                  2) Maya Hershkowitz 11            
     3) Amanda Stanley 11               4) Madeline Feigin 11             
 
Event 16  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Namdar             11 Great Neck N           5:29.02  
  2 Brynn Goodstadt           10 Roslyn                 5:39.91  
  3 Sophie Roth               11 Port Washing           5:41.04  
  4 Amanda Leary               8 Carle Place            5:49.88  
  5 Emuna Rouhani              9 Great Neck N           5:54.23  
  6 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                 5:57.59  
  7 Madeline Feigin           11 Port Washing           6:15.34  
  8 Samantha Mannarino        12 Carle Place            6:34.10  
  9 Jamie Kaplan               9 Roslyn                 6:38.47  
 10 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                 7:06.70  
 11 Samantha Nassim            9 Roslyn                 7:08.99  
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:36.75   1 
     1) Samantha Kinloch 9              2) Grace Petersen 9               
     3) Juliana Sims 9                  4) Lauren Carlson 9               
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:46.29   1 
     1) Lisette Gaffney 9               2) Lindsey Webb 10                
     3) Jayda Wood 9                    4) Leah Webb 10                   
  3 Carle Place  'A'                                    4:52.07   1 
     1) Emily Monferrato 9              2) Julia Fortunato 10             
     3) Erin Leary 9                    4) Amanda Leary 8                 
  4 East Meadow  'A'                                    5:02.52   1 
     1) Kelsie Valdez 9                 2) Megan Sohl 9                   
     3) Lauren Schampier 10             4) Brianna Jimenez 10             
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                         5:29.05   2 
     1) Mielle Emouna 10                2) Kidest Wolde 10                
     3) Ariella Hakimi 10               4) Brynn Goodstadt 10             
  6 Roslyn  'B'                                         6:07.95   2 
     1) Samantha Esposito 9             2) Samantha Nassim 9              
     3) Maria Mouzakitis 9              4) Molly Davidman 9               
  7 Roslyn  'D'                                         6:10.96   1 
     1) Kyra Kim 9                      2) Empress Preston 10             
     3) Destiny Forte 10                4) Elika Berco 9                  
  8 Roslyn  'C'                                         6:15.75   2 
     1) Rachel Arlet 9                  2) Samantha Adler 10              
     3) Eliya Sapir 9                   4) Ava Cucuzza 9                  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Lucito            12 East Meadow              18.00   1 
  2 Mackenzie Ritznore        11 East Meadow              18.59   1 
  3 Kaitlyn Quijano           12 Carle Place              18.62   1 
  4 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                   19.42   2 
  5 Jamie Littman             12 Port Washing             19.97   2 
  6 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place              20.37   1 
  6 Amy Wagner                10 Roslyn                   20.37   2 
  8 Abigail de Reyna          12 Port Washing             22.14   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Two Person R
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team A                       East Meadow              36.59   Lucito, Ritznore
  2 Team A                       Carle Place              38.99  
  3 Team A                       Roslyn                   39.79  
  4 Team A                       Port Washing             42.12  
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Fr/So
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lam                  9 East Meadow              18.75  
  2 Lauren Basso              10 Carle Place              20.34  
  3 Madison DeRidder          10 Carle Place              20.75  
  4 Grace Henderson           10 Long Island              20.80  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                           5:07.67  
     1) Madison Kerr 11                 2) Brynn Lecakes 9                
     3) Livija Kaktaite 12              4) Tia Butler 12                  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    4:49.76  
     1) Eleni Torres 9                  2) Carly Herman 9                 
     3) Melis Ozgur 9                   4) Angelina Squiciarino 9         
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                5:02.02  
     1) Julia Lui 10                    2) Abigail Weinstein 10           
     3) Emma Feigin 9                   4) Yarlin Arias 10                
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Neck South  'A'                              10:42.59  
     1) Michelle Thomas 12              2) Kyra Au 9                      
     3) Katherine Hui 11                4) Joelle Siong Sin 10            
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                  10:57.70  
     1) Samantha Derasse 11             2) Sydney Ginsburg 10             
     3) Samantha Kinloch 9              4) Lucia Rieppi 9                 
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:02.08  
     1) Sarah Son 12                    2) Katherine Lopez 12             
     3) Kayla Monroe 11                 4) Nicole Barry 12                
  4 East Meadow  'B'                                   12:06.10  
     1) Haley Johnson 9                 2) Leya Khan 10                   
     3) Anaya Lund 11                   4) Isabella Jimenez 12            
  5 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                          13:40.67  
     1) Molly Heaphy 12                 2) Kamryn Cardali 12              
     3) Victoria Brucchhauser 11        4) Serafina Brucchhauser 7        
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                             56.58  
     1) Karen Li 11                     2) Ananda Genece 12               
     3) Molly Heaphy 12                 4) Liz Guerra 11                  
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                      58.32  
     1) Sabrina Martins 11              2) Lindsay Pincus 11              
     3) Mackenzie Ritznore 11           4) Hailey Miller 11               
  3 East Meadow  'C'                                      61.53  
     1) Sarah Son 12                    2) Katherine Lopez 12             
     3) Kayla Monroe 11                 4) Nicole Barry 12                
  4 East Meadow  'B'                                      63.05  
     1) Valerie Garcia 12               2) Anaya Lund 11                  
     3) Isabella Jimenez 12             4) Alana Jimenez 10               
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                      53.62  
     1) Jenya Surlin 9                  2) Jada Pepanio 9                 
     3) Daniella Segal 9                4) Lindsay Segal 9                
  2 East Meadow  'B'                                      59.75  
     1) Megan Sohl 9                    2) Eleni Torres 9                 
     3) Carly Herman 9                  4) Haley Johnson 9                
  3 East Meadow  'D'                                      63.03  
     1) Kelsie Valdez 9                 2) Katelen Valdez 9               
     3) Leya Khan 10                    4) Brianna Jimenez 10             
  4 East Meadow  'C'                                      63.89  
     1) Danielle Diaz 9                 2) Hafsa Rehman 9                 
     3) Saliha Demir 9                  4) Ashley Schwartz 9              
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place            4-06.00  
 -- OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                      NH  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kamali           9 Great Neck N           4-06.00  
  1 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow            4-06.00  
 -- Lauren Basso              10 Carle Place                 NH  
 
Event 48  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ina Chu                   12 Port Washing          14-02.75  
  2 Jaylin Boyd               11 Hempstead             13-07.00  
  3 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS          13-04.75  
  4 Sabrina Martins           11 East Meadow           12-08.25  
  5 Lindsay Pincus            11 East Meadow           12-05.00  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Rosen             9 Great Neck S          14-05.50  
  2 Lauren Carlson             9 Manhasset HS          14-03.00  
  3 Megan Sohl                 9 East Meadow           14-00.75  
  4 Alana Jimenez             10 East Meadow           13-08.50  
  5 Kidest Wolde              10 Roslyn                13-04.75  
  6 Julia Fortunato           10 Carle Place           13-02.25  
  7 Hafsa Rehman               9 East Meadow           12-10.00  
  8 Ruby Tirone               10 Carle Place           12-06.00  
  9 Phoebe Christake           9 Port Washing          12-02.00  
 10 Amy Wagner                10 Roslyn                12-00.25  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                37-06.75  
  2 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow           29-07.00  
  3 Kayla Cinque              11 Carle Place           24-06.50  
  4 Gianna Imperiale          11 East Meadow           23-07.50  
  5 Nadia Devereaux           11 Great Neck S          23-03.00  
  6 Megha Reddy               12 Great Neck S          23-02.00  
  7 Chloe Jones               11 Long Island           21-11.00  
  8 Chloe Adamowicz           12 Roslyn                18-03.00  
  9 Leena DeLaHoz             11 Carle Place           11-00.00  
 
Event 56  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S          25-02.00  
  2 Liz Guerra                11 Long Island           22-07.25  
  3 Samantha Wagner           10 Carle Place           21-10.50  
  4 Kennedy Lee                9 Carle Place           16-05.50  
 
Event 60  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N            103-02  
  2 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow              91-03  
  3 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   86-02  
  4 Nadia Devereaux           11 Great Neck S             76-11  
  5 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S             76-05  
  6 Gianna Imperiale          11 East Meadow              74-11  
  7 Megha Reddy               12 Great Neck S             67-05  
  8 Kayla Cinque              11 Carle Place              64-09  
  9 Madison Prince            10 Port Washing             64-01  
 10 Chloe Adamowicz           12 Roslyn                   46-01  
 11 Alexandra Sedgh            9 Great Neck N             42-06  
 12 Leena DeLaHoz             11 Carle Place              26-04  
 
Event 67  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoebe Christake           9 Port Washing           7-00.00  
 -- Katherine Blaney          10 Manhasset HS                NH  
 
Event 70  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Wagner           10 Carle Place              60-03  
  2 Kennedy Lee                9 Carle Place              58-10