Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 East End Classic at East Hampton - 5/12/2018                  
                           East Hampton High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays             61.73  
  2 Kristian Nikolov          12 Greenport/Southo         63.78  
  3 Josh Reyes                12 Southampton              67.62  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kal Lewis                 10 Shelter Isla           4:18.31  
  2 Ryan Fowkes               11 East Hampton           4:30.91  
  3 Christian Demchak         11 Mattituck              4:44.57  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays             18.46  
  2 Josh Reyes                12 Southampton              18.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travon Jenkins            12 Southampton              54.17  
  2 Dominic Zito              12 Southampton              55.91  
  3 Antonio Marine            11 Mattituck                62.10  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Weiss              12 East Hampton             11.34   1 
  2 Maloney Patrick           12 Southampton              11.48   1 
  3 Max Pasko                 10 Greenport/Southo         11.76   1 
  4 Jorge Torrento            10 Greenport/Southo         11.89   1 
  5 Sean McCabe               12 Greenport/Southo         12.28   1 
  6 Michael Payano            11 Shelter Isla             12.77   1 
  7 Marcus Castillo           11 Southampton              12.78   2 
  8 Alberto Morales           10 Shelter Isla             13.17   2 
  9 Mauricio Moran            12 Mattituck                13.79   2 
 10 Nikita Siracucano         11 Mattituck                14.02   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Green              12 Shelter Isla           2:00.29  
  2 Christian Demchak         11 Mattituck              2:09.59  
  3 Michael Payano            11 Shelter Isla           2:17.87  
  4 Antonio Marine            11 Mattituck              2:34.72  
  5 Connor Smith              12 Mattituck              2:39.77  
  6 Max Tabasso               12 East Hampton           2:44.52  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Weiss              12 East Hampton             23.33   1 
  2 Maloney Patrick           12 Southampton              23.35   1 
  3 George (Zhuo) Rao         10 Ross                     24.52   1 
  4 Dominic Zito              12 Southampton              25.29   1 
  5 Marcus Castillo           11 Southampton              25.46   1 
  6 Juan Alvarez              12 Hampton Bays             26.78   2 
  7 Josh Reyes                12 Southampton              27.23   2 
  8 Mauricio Moran            12 Mattituck                27.66   2 
  9 Ruben Santana             12 East Hampton             27.77   1 
 10 Christopher Merz          11 Mattituck                29.29   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arents Hansen              8 Hampton Bays          11:20.38  
  2 Connor Smith              12 Mattituck             11:23.73  
  3 Cavan Gardner             12 Mattituck             11:24.64  
  4 Nicolas Villante          10 East Hampton          11:45.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton Bays  'A'                                     47.50  
     1) Juan Alvarez 12                 2) David Madison 10               
     3) Milan Moraga 10                 4) Thomas O'Connell 11            
  2 Southampton  'A'                                      47.62  
  3 Greenport/Southold  'A'                               48.86  
  4 Hampton Bays  'B'                                     54.02  
  5 Shelter Island  'A'                                   58.21  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelter Island  'A'                                 3:42.50  
     1) Michael Payano 11               2) Jonas Kinsey 10                
     3) Kal Lewis 10                    4) Joshua Green 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton Bays  'A'                                   9:41.41  
     1) Johnny Gonzalez 9               2) Kelvin Granados 9              
     3) Joshua Pasca 9                  4) Jonanthony Tarlen 9            
  2 Mattituck  'A'                                      9:48.39  
     1) Christopher Dinizio 10          2) Eric Palencia 10               
     3) Connor Smith 12                 4) Christian Demchak 11           
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meko Bell                 11 Greenport/Southo       5-06.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays          37-10.00  
  2 Sean McCabe               12 Greenport/Southo      37-02.00  
  3 Meko Bell                 11 Greenport/Southo      35-02.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marekma Slowski            9 Hampton Bays             84-06  
  2 Matthew DiSunno            9 East Hampton             78-03  
  3 Jason Green                9 Shelter Isla             77-11  
  4 Filipe Solis              10 Greenport/Southo      68-05.50  
  5 Donovan Sanchez            9 Greenport/Southo         64-10  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruben Santana             12 East Hampton          37-04.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Pasca               9 Hampton Bays           9-00.00  
  2 William Krivickas          9 Hampton Bays           8-06.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton              2534  
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             5.19m     419
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             1.68m     528
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             16.90     635
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             8.45m     393
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton           5:00.13     559
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenny Latham              10 Greenport/Southo         18.12  
  2 Danny Alvarracin           9 Hampton Bays             20.89  
  3 Adan Torres                9 Greenport/Southo         21.08  
  4 Kevin Ngyen               10 Southampton              22.27  
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Ardiano         10 Greenport/Southo         55.23   2 
  2 Ben Luss                  10 Southampton              57.74   2 
  3 Ethan Manguson             9 Greenport/Southo         63.10   3 
  4 Jordan Cortez              9 Greenport/Southo         65.17   3 
  5 Kevin Ngyen               10 Southampton              67.37   3 
 
Event 45  Boys 100 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramos Juan                 9 Southampton              12.84   1 
  2 Luis Alvarez              10 Hampton Bays             13.10   1 
  3 Dominic Williams           8 Southampton              13.56   2 
  4 Devon Merritt             10 East Hampton             13.59   1 
  5 Cruz Camacho               9 East Hampton             13.82   1 
  6 Steven Merino              9 Greenport/Southo         13.83   2 
  7 Alex Merino                9 Greenport/Southo         13.84   2 
  7 Alex Velasquez             9 Hampton Bays             13.84   1 
  9 Antwan Gutierrez           9 Southampton              14.20   2 
 10 Adan Torres                9 Greenport/Southo         14.36   2 
 11 James Vilar                9 East Hampton             14.53   2 
 12 James Castro               9 Hampton Bays             14.80   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frank Bellucci            10 East Hampton           2:12.35   2 
  2 Juan Serreno              10 Southampton            2:23.80   2 
  3 Johnny Gonzalez            9 Hampton Bays           2:24.10   2 
  4 Christopher Dinizio       10 Mattituck              2:27.99   2 
  5 Steve Bonilla             10 Hampton Bays           2:29.80   2 
  6 Jordan Cortez              9 Greenport/Southo       2:33.08   2 
  7 Jake Klarman              10 East Hampton           2:34.45   2 
  8 Brandon Solano            10 Southampton            2:34.66   2 
  9 Liam Rue                   9 Greenport/Southo       2:40.55   2 
 10 Ethan Manguson             9 Greenport/Southo       2:44.34   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenny Latham              10 Greenport/Southo         25.08   1 
  2 Juan Ramos                09 Southampton              26.84   1 
  3 Luis Alvarez              10 Hampton Bays             27.10   1 
  4 Alex Velasquez             9 Hampton Bays             27.34   1 
  5 Alex Merino                9 Greenport/Southo         27.61   2 
  6 Cruz Camacho               9 East Hampton             27.98   2 
  7 Kevin Ngyen               10 Southampton              29.24   2 
  8 Christian Brito            9 East Hampton             30.29   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arents Hansen              8 Hampton Bays          11:20.38   2 
  2 Nicolas Villante          10 East Hampton          11:45.89   2 
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo       5-06.00  
  2 Logan Whitall             10 Southampton            5-00.00  
  3 Joshua Pasca               9 Hampton Bays           4-09.00  
  4 William Krivickas          9 Hampton Bays           4-06.00  
 
Event 62  Boys Long Jump FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays          18-08.00  
  2 Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo      17-07.00  
  3 Logan Whitall             10 Southampton           16-10.00  
  4 David Madison             10 Hampton Bays          16-08.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays          39-07.25  
  2 David Madison             10 Hampton Bays          39-01.00  
  3 Logan Whitall             10 Southampton           36-10.00  
  4 Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo      35-03.00  
  5 Devon Merritt             10 East Hampton          32-03.00  
  6 Jake Klarman              10 East Hampton          29-05.00  
  7 Dylan Pinos               10 East Hampton          26-03.00  
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays          42-02.00  
  2 Matthew DiSunno            9 East Hampton          32-05.25  
  3 Marekma Slowski            9 Hampton Bays          30-05.00  
  4 Donovan Sanchez            9 Greenport/Southo      22-01.50  
  5 Nicolas Guaman             9 East Hampton          21-08.50  
  6 Filipe Solis              10 Greenport/Southo      21-08.00  
  7 Colin Handler              8 Ross                  21-06.50  
 
Event 72  Boys 1600 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonas Kinsey              10 Shelter Isla           4:59.66   2 
  2 Christopher Dinizio       10 Mattituck              5:08.84   2 
  3 Tyler Gulluscio            9 Shelter Isla           5:10.41   2 
  4 Jonanthony Tarlen          9 Hampton Bays           5:16.97   2 
  5 Kelvin Granados            9 Hampton Bays           5:20.59   2 
  6 Manny Vilar                9 East Hampton           5:21.26   2 
  7 Eric Palencia             10 Mattituck              5:21.88   2 
  8 Liam Rue                   9 Greenport/Southo       5:41.88   2 
  9 Jason Green                9 Shelter Isla           5:47.96   2 
 10 Theo Olinkiewicz           9 Shelter Isla           6:02.99   2 
 
Event 73  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frank Bellucci            10 East Hampton             64.82   2 
  2 Joshua Pasca               9 Hampton Bays             69.70   2 
  3 Danny Alvarracin           9 Hampton Bays             74.68   2