Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Eastern States Invitational - 6/3/2018                     
                   Iona Preparatory School, New Rochelle, NY                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Hackshaw         12 Cardinal Spe           56.46      58.29   1 
  2 Connor Shea               12 Iona Prepara           55.46      58.99   1 
  3 Josh Saha                 10 Hackley Scho         1:00.77      59.27   2 
  4 Chase Krug                12 Xavier                 59.50      59.61   1 
  5 Gabe Rodriguez            11 Nanuet                 59.65    1:00.20   2 
  6 Tyler Antoine             11 St. Benedict         1:00.68    1:01.25   2 
  7 Fergus Macdonnell         12 Xavier                 57.67    1:02.09   1 
  8 David Livadhi             12 Yorktown             1:00.43    1:02.40   2 
  9 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset              59.00    1:02.42   1 
 10 Zion Lewis                12 Xavier                 59.50    1:02.85   1 
 11 Urijah Williams           10 St. Benedict         1:02.39    1:03.60   3 
 12 Charles Segal              9 Hackley Scho         1:02.07    1:04.32   2 
 13 Tyler Maslak              10 Saint Anthon         1:03.89    1:06.64   3 
 14 Sean O'Sullivan           11 Fordham Prep         1:04.02    1:11.79   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                     18:13.36   19:41.24  
  2 Hackensack HS  'B'                               19:30.00   20:13.70  
     1) Liam McDermott 11               2) Bryan Aracena 11               
     3) Tony Dutan 10                   4) Joe Dutan 10                   
     5) Andres Benitez 10               6) Eric Chablay 10                
  3 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                    19:42.00   20:42.79  
     1) Ronan Coughlin 11               2) Tom Rotello 12                 
     3) Ryan Ingle 12                   4) Joe Marchese 11                
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                        3:37.11  
  2 Mount St. Michael  'A'                            3:39.07    3:41.14  
     1) Ason Rutledge 11                2) Ancil Clayton 11               
     3) Jade Harris 12                  4) Saif Parchment 12              
  3 St. Joseph by the Sea  'A'                        3:31.87    3:44.06  
     1) Hudson Scanni 11                2) Kenneth Dias 11                
     3) Jason Marchese 10               4) Steven Anzalone 11             
  4 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                      3:39.85    3:53.01  
  5 Iona Preparatory School  'B'                      3:55.85    4:00.98  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                1:35.00    1:33.44  
     1) Steven Inniss 11                2) Desmen Saldeen 10              
     3) daniel saldeen 12               4) Gerald Obermayer 12            
  2 Marlboro HS  'A'                                  1:34.62    1:33.72  
     1) Samil Jain 11                   2) Eric Shaker 11                 
     3) Luke Rapley 11                  4) Edward McBurnie 11             
     5) Eugene Graves 11                6)                                
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:35.26  
  4 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            1:34.94    1:41.17  
     1) Joseph Brogle 10                2) Sean Lowery 11                 
     3) Garrett Ellams 12               4) Michael Bianchi 11             
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josef Raphael Oettl       12 Xavier               1:56.55    1:58.51   1 
  2 Erik Brown                11 Kellenberg M         1:54.00    1:58.72   1 
  3 Nicholas Harris           12 Manhasset            1:57.62    1:58.73   1 
  4 Thomas Matsumura          12 Southern Leh         1:58.35    1:59.19   2 
  5 Eric Cordts               12 Regis                1:57.45    2:00.75   1 
  6 Griffin Kudla             10 Saint Anthon         1:58.00    2:02.05   1 
  7 Daniel Maass              10 Manhasset            1:59.00    2:02.69   2 
  8 Christopher Paxis         10 Monsignor Fa         2:01.65    2:02.71   2 
  9 John Ahearn               12 Yorktown             2:04.68    2:02.87   2 
 10 Michael Barbaro-Barnett   11 Saint Anthon         1:57.88    2:03.07   1 
 11 Giorgio Rahal             12 Regis                1:58.63    2:03.16   2 
 12 William Maghak            12 Fordham Prep         1:56.34    2:03.87   1 
 13 Matthew Reda              11 Saint Anthon         1:58.00    2:04.71   1 
 14 Jalen Cabrera             11 St. Benedict         2:04.48    2:04.84   2 
 15 Ben Reilly                11 Manhasset            1:58.64    2:04.92   2 
 16 Finn Mccole               11 Monsignor Fa         2:04.82    2:06.09   2 
 17 Paul Siconolfi            10 Monsignor Fa         2:06.00    2:08.93   3 
 18 Owen McCarthy             10 Saint Anthon         1:59.99    2:09.21   2 
 19 Mario Montuori            10 Monsignor Fa         2:08.29    2:11.12   3 
 20 Robert Romeo              11 St. Joseph b         2:03.12    2:11.24   2 
 21 Gregory Calidonna         12 Yorktown             2:06.73    2:12.25   3 
 22 Michael Brannick          10 Monsignor Fa         2:10.00    2:12.82   3 
 23 Vincent Masters            9 St. Joseph b         2:07.00    2:13.34   3 
 24 James Moore                9 Monsignor Fa         2:15.00    2:13.57   3 
 25 Bryan Aracena             11 Hackensack H         2:10.00    2:15.33   3 
 26 Terence Deneny            11 Fordham Prep         2:13.17    2:15.47   3 
 27 Chris Tracy               11 Archbishop M         2:05.00    2:17.85   3 
 28 Colin Cleary               9 Archbishop S         2:25.11    2:23.86   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Garland              12 Germantown A           13.69      13.95   1 
  2 Chinemerem Ononiwu        12 Archbishop M           14.44      14.55   1 
  3 Joshua Titus              12 Archbishop M           14.49      14.57   1 
  4 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban           14.40      14.96   1 
  5 Urijah Williams           10 St. Benedict           15.39      15.46   1 
  6 Jarrick Reid              12 Archbishop M           15.87      15.95   2 
  7 Xavier Sweet              12 Xavier                 15.26      15.96   1 
  8 Tyler Antoine             11 St. Benedict           16.12      16.28   2 
  9 Adrian-Paul Morgan        11 St. Benedict           16.93      16.46   3 
 10 Josh Saha                 10 Hackley Scho           16.77      16.65   2 
 11 David Livadhi             12 Yorktown               16.71      17.01   2 
 11 Adewale Adeyele           12 Archbishop M           17.72      17.01   4 
 13 Kamau Hawthorne           10 Archbishop M           16.73      17.04   2 
 14 Charlie Griffin            9 Iona Prepara           17.24      17.09   3 
 15 Justin Suriel             10 Cardinal Hay           16.51      17.50   2 
 16 Charles Segal              9 Hackley Scho           17.25      17.51   4 
 17 Liam Willman              10 Saint Anthon           16.98      18.02   3 
 18 Patrick Mehler            11 Fordham Prep           17.50      18.20   4 
 19 Christopher Torres         9 Iona Prepara           18.67      18.81   4 
 20 Jahari Mitchell           10 St. Benedict           17.00      19.81   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armonte Paulk             12 Hill-Freedma           21.38      21.57   1 
  2 Brian Strachn             12 Bishop Lough           21.87      22.15   1 
  3 Kyle Garland              12 Germantown A           21.89      22.38   1 
  4 Mahmoud Abdalla           12 Susan E. Wag           22.55      22.85   1 
  5 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban           22.65      22.86   1 
  6 Steven Inniss             11 Port Richmon           23.00      23.29   2 
  7 Arinze Uddoh              12 Fordham Prep           22.94      23.44   2 
  8 Alberto Bitar             12 Dalton Schoo           22.94      23.46   2 
  9 Dorian Ryan               12 Xavier                 23.03      23.53   3 
 10 William White             11 Riverdale Co           24.31      23.73   3 
 11 Brandon Crispino          11 John S. Burk           23.39      23.79   2 
 12 Shaquan Alleyne           11 Benjamin Ban           23.00      24.03   2 
 13 Ali Burch                 11 Fordham Prep           23.75      24.04   3 
 14 Ryan Nirenberg            11 Monsignor Fa           23.78      24.83   3 
 15 Adewale Adeyele           12 Archbishop M           24.50      24.93   4 
 16 Spencer Russo             11 Monsignor Fa           24.45      25.01   4 
 17 Kamau Hawthorne           10 Archbishop M           24.70      25.61   4 
 18 Craig Certo               12 Fordham Prep           24.14      25.62   3 
 19 Jordan Laevsky            12 Archbishop S           25.93      26.28   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Loeffel             11 Archbishop M         9:50.73   10:03.11  
  2 Paul Mitsopolous           9 Monsignor Fa        10:25.00   10:48.94  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Balthazar           11 Fordham Prep           11.01      11.24   1 
  2 Mark Noel                 11 Port Richmon           11.37      11.40   2 
  3 Arinze Uddoh              12 Fordham Prep           11.03      11.44   1 
  4 Hudson Scanni             11 St. Joseph b           11.44      11.49   2 
  5 Arjun Prasad              12 Dalton Schoo           11.14      11.63   1 
  6 Desmen Saldeen            10 Port Richmon           11.40      11.70   2 
  7 Ancil Clayton             11 Mount St. Mi           11.31      11.81   1 
  8 Michael D'Aloia           10 Cardinal Spe           11.61      11.83   2 
  9 Wylie Troy                12 Byram Hills            11.34      11.85   1 
 10 Dorian Ryan               12 Xavier                 11.33      11.89   1 
 11 Shaquan Alleyne           11 Benjamin Ban           11.40      11.90   2 
 12 Curtis Rodriguez Quami    11 Benjamin Ban           11.50      11.93   2 
 13 Ali Burch                 11 Fordham Prep           11.75      12.02   3 
 14 Carlos Ponce              12 Xavier                 11.87      12.19   3 
 15 Kenneth Sanford           10 Iona Prepara           12.26      12.22   3 
 16 Charlie Griffin            9 Iona Prepara           11.90      12.36   3 
 17 Giordanis Guerrero        10 Fordham Prep           11.99      12.44   3 
 18 Marcus Fernandez          12 Fordham Prep           12.33      12.49   3 
 19 Ethan Todd                   Fordham Prep           12.80      12.58   4 
 20 Giancarlo Rogliano        10 Iona Prepara           12.78      13.05   4 
 -- Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset                            DQ   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armonte Paulk             12 Hill-Freedma           47.82      48.73   1 
  2 Fredrick Zenny            11 Kellenberg M           49.00      49.36   1 
  3 William Cuthbertson       12 Susan E. Wag           48.94      49.73   1 
  4 Liam Higgins              12 Goshen                 50.13      50.07   1 
  5 Isaiah Sanchez            11 St. Benedict           51.62      51.18   2 
  6 Brandon Alexande          11 Paul Robeson           51.97      51.26   4 
  7 Jose Franco               12 Cardinal Hay           50.37      51.32   1 
  8 Kerem Ayhan               11 Blair Academ           50.80      51.37   1 
  9 Nick Rotondi              11 Monsignor Fa           51.25      51.77   2 
 10 Joseph Saxton             12 Nanuet                 51.04      51.79   2 
 11 Gerald Obermayer          12 Port Richmon           51.27      51.86   2 
 12 Ason Rutledge             11 Mount St. Mi           50.86      51.87   2 
 13 Malik Melhado             11 Paul Robeson           51.64      52.11   3 
 14 Matthew Cooper            11 Paul Robeson           51.83      52.57   3 
 15 Jonathan Hackshaw         12 Cardinal Spe           52.00      52.78   4 
 15 Jahlahnee Watkins         11 Cardinal Hay           51.74      52.78   3 
 17 Akil Charles              12 Bishop Lough           51.37      52.79   2 
 18 Salvatore Pepe            12 Yorktown               52.86      53.20   5 
 19 Brandon Crispino          11 John S. Burk           51.93      53.25   4 
 20 Jason Marchese            10 St. Joseph b           51.65      53.31   3 
 21 Malique Williams          10 Bishop Lough           53.65      53.42   6 
 22 Curtis Rodriguez Quami    11 Benjamin Ban           52.00      53.55   4 
 23 Mervyn Bowry              10 Paul Robeson           52.50      53.70   4 
 24 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset              51.70      54.46   3 
 25 Corey Pisapia             10 St. Joseph b           52.86      55.21   5 
 26 Ryan Nirenberg            11 Monsignor Fa           52.63      55.25   4 
 27 Spencer Russo             11 Monsignor Fa           53.00      55.83   5 
 28 Michael Rogers             9 Archbishop S           56.95      58.29   6 
 29 Sean O'Sullivan           11 Fordham Prep           58.94      58.33   6 
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pedro Bravo               10 Iona Prepara         4:22.99    4:23.33   1 
  2 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset            4:21.87    4:24.62   1 
  3 Aidan Caggiano            12 Manhasset            4:20.56    4:27.26   1 
  4 John Cyprus               12 Manhasset            4:21.89    4:27.41   1 
  5 Aidan Sweeney             12 Manhasset            4:23.72    4:27.55   1 
  6 Brendan Dearie            11 Saint Anthon         4:22.24    4:28.49   1 
  7 Christopher Courts        11 Manhasset            4:23.85    4:29.65   1 
  8 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset            4:24.76    4:31.92   1 
  9 Tyler Dorsainvil          12 Iona Prepara         4:24.79    4:33.49   1 
 10 Brian Smith               10 Saint Anthon         4:32.05    4:34.39   2 
 11 Matisse Barreira          10 Archbishop M         4:37.00    4:35.65   2 
 12 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom        12 Xavier               4:28.55    4:36.83   1 
 13 Michael Turner            11 Massapequa           4:31.54    4:36.92   1 
 14 Ethan Rice                10 Xavier               4:33.62    4:37.16   2 
 15 Jonah *gorevic             9 Hackley Scho         4:38.41    4:37.68   2 
 16 Christopher Hernandez     12 Susan E. Wag         4:39.00    4:38.39   3 
 17 Nathaniel Oakes           10 Riverdale Co         4:47.64    4:38.63   3 
 18 Zeddy Williams             9 Episcopal            4:32.00    4:39.69   2 
 19 Jerardo Perez             12 Xavier               4:36.81    4:42.48   2 
 20 Clay Hard                 11 Collegiate S         4:38.53    4:43.57   2 
 21 Shane Cass                10 New Rochelle         4:35.33    4:44.44   2 
 22 Tristin Marine            10 New Rochelle         4:38.05    4:49.02   2 
 23 Eamonn Sullivan            9 Fordham Prep         4:40.00    4:52.45   3 
 24 Drew Miller               11 Manhasset            4:35.00    4:53.68   2 
 25 Brendan *distefano         8 Hackley Scho         4:56.83    4:53.90   3 
 26 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset            4:34.45    4:54.92   2 
 27 Justin Jordaens           10 Fordham Prep         4:48.00    4:56.43   3 
 28 Ben *moskow               12 Hackley Scho         4:53.48    4:57.09   3 
 29 Adam Stefan               11 Manhasset            4:28.50    4:57.56   1 
 30 Patrick Kutch             12 Saint Anthon         4:39.75    4:57.84   3 
 31 Dennis Doda                9 Monsignor Fa         4:50.00    4:58.92   3 
 32 Justin Gulino             12 Monsignor Fa         4:59.00    5:01.76   3 
 33 Anthony Cruz              12 Xavier               4:45.21    5:02.42   3 
 34 John Ostling              10 Archbishop M         4:37.00    5:03.22   2 
 35 Joe Dutan                 10 Hackensack H         5:02.30    5:07.95   3 
 36 Will *rifkin               9 Hackley Scho         4:51.05    5:08.39   3 
 37 David *ben-Ezra            9 Hackley Scho         5:01.67    5:18.16   3 
 38 Joseph Cvelic             12 Fordham Prep         4:56.31    5:35.73   3 
 39 Quincy Foster              9 Fordham Prep         6:29.51    6:26.63   3 
 
Event 33  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aidan Donahue             12 Xavier               6:19.99    6:12.34  
  2 Michael Kieran            12 St. Joseph b         6:23.00    6:21.15  
  3 Brendan Mulvany           10 Iona Prepara         6:51.96    6:30.70  
  4 William *crainer          11 Hackley Scho         7:07.41    7:04.74  
  5 Evan Forero               11 Kellenberg M         6:32.30    7:06.27  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                          7:50.19    7:48.12  
     1) Ronald Kigen 11                 2) Jackson Burnett 11             
     3) Alfred Chawonza 11              4) Lewis Ngwenya 11               
  2 Rye  'A'                                          8:09.66    8:03.00  
     1) Marek Nowak 12                  2) Alec Radtke 12                 
     3) Anders Jensen 12                4) John Goldszer 11               
  3 Hackensack HS  'A'                                8:26.63    8:23.57  
     1) Jonathan Outen 12               2) Ryan Morales 10                
     3) Jorge Dutan 12                  4) Chris Benitez 12               
     5) George Losche 10                6) Tony Dutan 10                  
  4 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                      8:07.82    8:46.12  
  5 Yorktown  'A'                                     8:36.15    9:03.85  
     1) Matthew Oteiza 12               2) Salvatore Pepe 12              
     3) Gregory Calidonna 12            4) John Ahearn 12                 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                              3:22.60    3:25.86   1 
     1) Akil Charles 12                 2) Malique Williams 10            
     3) Brian Strachn 12                4) D' Andre Barriffe 12           
  2 Marlboro HS  'A'                                  3:25.70    3:26.38   1 
     1) Luke Rapley 11                  2) Eugene Graves 11               
     3) Eric Shaker 11                  4) Samil Jain 11                  
  3 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     3:29.32    3:26.61   1 
     1) Matthew Cooper 11               2) Malik Melhado 11               
     3) Brandon Alexander gitte 11      4) Mervyn Bowry 10                
  4 Xavier  'B'                                       3:32.00    3:30.87   1 
  5 Dalton School  'A'                                3:33.00    3:34.84   2 
     1) Alberto Bitar 12                2) Arjun Prasad 12                
     3) Zach Love 11                    4) Jamaal Spence 10               
  6 Xavier  'A'                                       3:28.46    3:39.05   2 
  7 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                            3:34.31    3:41.84   2 
     1) Michael Bianchi 11              2) Sean Lowery 11                 
     3) Tyler Christensen 10            4) Garrett Ellams 12              
  8 Iona Preparatory School  'A'                      3:29.65    3:44.01   1 
  9 Iona Preparatory School  'B'                      3:39.65    4:00.40   2 
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Greer              12 Iona Prepara          185-00     161-03  
  2 Brian McCabe              11 Carmel                166-06     161-02  
  3 Chris Bond                12 Iona Prepara          164-00     156-09  
  4 Pat Heaney                12 Xavier                169-00     155-09  
  5 Ankou Doh                 11 St. Benedict          147-06     150-11  
  6 Joseph Salamone           11 Fordham Prep          141-03     150-06  
  7 Jack Daly                 11 Regis                 150-00     140-05  
  8 John Kelly                12 Monsignor Fa          135-08     133-07  
  9 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burk          168-00     133-03  
 10 John Macchiarola          12 Xavier                133-03     120-03  
 11 Beckett Herman            10 Hendrick Hud          126-03     119-06  
 12 Giovanni Marcial          10 Lakeland/Pan          130-00     118-00  
 13 Kerann Belvu               9 Hendrick Hud          134-01     114-11  
 14 Michael Faccio            11 Saint Anthon          125-00     110-11  
 15 Michael Ciccone           11 Fordham Prep          100-08     102-07  
 16 Jordan Laevsky            12 Archbishop S          108-10     102-00  
 
Event 37  Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ryan               12 Massapequa            199-07     192-11  
  2 Matthew Jackson           11 Massapequa            173-07     166-11  
  3 Derek Ferraro             12 Iona Prepara          185-08     165-03  
  4 Luke Tobia                12 Iona Prepara          187-10     164-07  
  5 John Calisi               11 Saint Anthon          156-04     164-06  
  6 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa            140-05     152-01  
  7 Kenrick Lee               12 Lakeland/Pan          143-00     140-10  
  8 Noah Belmnahia            10 Valhalla              125-08     139-00  
  9 Joshua Feinberg           12 Lakeland/Pan          155-00     137-08  
 10 David Martini             12 Nanuet                130-09     136-09  
 11 Jared Wright              11 Saint Anthon          129-11     133-03  
 12 Giovanni Marcial          10 Lakeland/Pan          140-00     129-08  
 13 Michael Faccio            11 Saint Anthon          126-07     128-10  
 14 Will Griffin              11 Iona Prepara          104-03      98-04  
 15 Bentley Rieber            10 Valhalla               79-05      91-09  
 16 Ian Cox                   10 Iona Prepara           89-08      82-07  
 17 Francesco Negro           10 Iona Prepara           83-09      81-10  
 -- Jozef Harvan              12 Lakeland/Pan          120-00       FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Meehan              10 Archbishop M         6-03.00    6-00.00  
  2 Wylie Troy                12 Byram Hills          5-10.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ian Santiago              12 Harrison            46-05.50   44-08.00  
  2 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban        43-04.75   42-05.00  
  2 Anthony Zopich            10 Monsignor Fa        42-04.00   42-05.00  
  4 Matthew Majsak            12 Regis               43-11.50   42-00.00  
  5 Aaron McGirr              10 Yorktown            39-09.00   38-07.50  
  6 Damian Crea               10 Iona Prepara        38-08.00   38-02.00  
  7 Liam Willman              10 Saint Anthon        38-05.75   37-01.00  
  8 Sydney Moshette           11 Iona Prepara        43-03.00   37-00.00  
 -- Gavin Berger              10 Iona Prepara        37-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Johnson             11 Germantown A        15-10.00   15-03.00  
  2 Charles Crispi            12 Monsignor Fa        16-01.00   14-00.00  
  3 Louis Logsdail            11 Iona Prepara        15-00.00  J14-00.00  
  4 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep                   13-06.00  
  5 Enis Rama                 12 Susan E. Wag        14-06.00  J13-06.00  
  6 michael cohen                Fordham Prep                   12-00.00  
  7 Alejandro Adorno          11 Saint Anthon        13-03.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Nick Lofaro               12 Marlboro            12-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Thomas Giuzio             11 Monsignor Fa        12-03.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Eugene Om                 12 Nanuet              13-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Nick Cannistraci          10 Iona Prepara        13-00.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Ronald O                  11 Nanuet              12-06.00  J11-00.00  
 13 Arjun Prasad              12 Dalton Schoo        12-06.00   10-00.00  
 14 Michael Hevaghan           9 Monsignor Fa        12-00.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Christopher Filatov       11 Nanuet              13-06.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Johnson        9 Iona Prepara        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burk                   52-02.50  
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa                     45-02.00  
  3 Pat Heaney                12 Xavier                         44-01.00  
  4 John Kelly                12 Monsignor Fa                   41-08.50  
  5 Joseph Medina             11 Xavier                         39-04.25  
  6 Marcus Hinds              11 St. Benedict        38-06.50   37-10.25  
  7 Noah Belmnahia            10 Valhalla            39-09.75   37-04.00  
  8 Taiyon Ankrah-Jones       11 St. Benedict                   37-02.75  
  9 Will Griffin              11 Iona Prepara        36-04.25   37-02.00  
 10 Ian Cox                   10 Iona Prepara        37-10.50   36-11.25  
 11 Christopher Yuresko       12 Xavier              41-00.00   36-07.75  
 12 Francesco Negro           10 Iona Prepara        40-05.00   33-09.25  
 13 Gianni Molisse            12 Fordham Prep        32-08.75   32-11.50  
 14 Bentley Rieber            10 Valhalla            31-11.00   32-00.50  
 -- Jordan Forrest            11 New Rochelle                   41-08.50  
 -- Michael Saavedra          12 Yorktown                       41-08.50  
 -- Joseph Salamone           11 Fordham Prep                   41-08.50  
 -- Matthew Dybasz            11 St. Joseph b        37-03.50         ND  
 -- Kyle Garland              12 Germantown A                         ND  
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            169-00     170-09  
  2 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burk          150-02     149-08  
  3 Derek Ferraro             12 Iona Prepara                     146-11  
  4 Joseph Ryan               12 Massapequa            147-06     145-01  
  5 Kenrick Lee               12 Lakeland/Pan          132-05     139-10  
  6 Nicholas LaBranche        11 Archbishop M          126-04     131-04  
  7 Ryan McKay                12 Fordham Prep          124-07     128-05  
  8 Joseph Medina             11 Xavier                136-09     123-06  
  9 Noah Belmnahia            10 Valhalla              100-07     109-05  
 10 Nygee Green               11 St. Benedict          113-03      99-11  
 11 Christopher Yuresko       12 Xavier                104-08      99-04  
 12 Gianni Molisse            12 Fordham Prep          116-07      97-09  
 13 Vincent Zheng             10 Nanuet                119-01      89-04  
 
Event 43  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zach Love                 11 Dalton Schoo        22-03.50   22-08.75  
  2 Luke Rapley               11 Marlboro HS         22-02.25   21-11.00  
  3 Sydney Moshette           11 Iona Prepara        21-04.00   21-06.00  
  4 Ethan Ramirez             12 Xavier              21-00.00   21-05.00  
  5 Aaron McGirr              10 Yorktown            20-10.50   21-01.50  
  6 javaugh harvey            11 St. Francis                    20-08.00  
  7 James Reilly              10 Hendrick Hud        20-02.25   20-03.75  
  8 Daelyn Nwaobasi            9 Germantown A        20-00.50   18-08.00  
  9 Damian Crea               10 Iona Prepara        19-00.00   18-07.00  
 10 Gavin Berger              10 Iona Prepara        18-03.00   18-00.00  
 -- Joseph Corrao             12 Iona Prepara        17-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Xavier Sweet              12 Xavier              21-01.50       FOUL