Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Eastern States Invitational - 6/3/2018                     
                   Iona Preparatory School, New Rochelle, NY                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinity Smith             12 St. Francis          1:04.66    1:04.42   1 
  2 Marina Iodice             12 Albertus Mag         1:06.88    1:06.30   1 
  3 Briana Mullan             12 Marlboro HS          1:05.77    1:07.88   1 
  4 Julia Schildwachter       12 Yorktown             1:13.53    1:13.51   2 
  5 Grace Long                 9 Ursuline Sch         1:17.42    1:14.30   2 
  6 Aniella Zaslavsky-Tang     9 Notre Dame A         1:06.14    1:17.23   1 
  7 Kate Fodero                9 Ursuline Sch         1:18.03    1:18.22   2 
  8 Catherine Neysmith        11 Ursuline Sch         1:23.02    1:26.22   2 
  9 Luljeta Capani            10 Notre Dame A         1:10.09    1:27.30   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ursuline School  'A'                             20:59.31   22:33.66  
  2 Manhasset  'A'                                   23:20.21   22:52.70  
     1) Samantha Kinloch 9              2) Samantha Derasse 11            
     3) Samantha Chen 9                 4) Sydney Ginsburg 10             
  3 Ursuline School  'B'                             22:22.01   24:13.60  
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                            24:00.00   24:45.02  
     1) Tara Mansfield 9                2) Maria Calisi 9                 
     3) Elena Duffy 10                  4) Krista Olivieri 9              
  5 Ursuline School  'C'                             23:59.31   25:32.97  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                              4:34.51    4:16.20  
     1) Jermeria Whitehead Pantoon 10   2) Janee' Patterson 11            
     3) Nosimat Salami 10               4) Adia Palmer 10                 
  2 Marlboro HS  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:29.55  
     1) Marissa Casella 10              2) Briana Mullan 12               
     3) Alexa Friedman 10               4) Anna Paziewska 12              
     5) Gianna Gomez 12                 6) Alyson D'Agostino 10           
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                              4:23.45    4:55.06  
  4 Ursuline School  'C'                              5:00.00    5:13.61  
  5 Ursuline School  'B'                              4:43.45    5:27.61  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marlboro HS  'A'                                  1:51.81    1:52.32  
     1) Briana Mullan 12                2) Alexa Friedman 10              
     3) Alyson D'Agostino 10            4) Marissa Casella 10             
     5) Erica Palermo 9                 6) Gianna Gomez 12                
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           1:50.00    1:54.21  
     1) Hana Fauci 10                   2) Ava Damico 9                   
     3) Julia Durkin 10                 4) Rylee Ignacio 11               
     5) Jenna Fitzgerald 9              6)                                
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                              1:52.00    2:03.69  
  4 Ursuline School  'B'                              1:58.17    2:07.82  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maureen Lewin             11 Kellenberg M         2:14.20    2:13.42  
  2 Sierra Dinneen            10 Notre Dame A         2:15.15    2:14.39  
  3 Sophia Muccini            10 Benjamin N.          2:15.87    2:17.07  
  4 Elena Perez-segnini       11 Rye                  2:16.88    2:20.87  
  5 Maya Richardson           11 Kellenberg M         2:21.01    2:21.59  
  6 Caroline *stevenson       12 Hackley Scho         2:22.86    2:22.27  
  7 Audrey *wisch             11 Riverdale Co         2:25.41    2:22.56  
  8 Nicoleta Papavasilakis    11 Maria Regina         2:23.00    2:25.50  
  9 Jacqueline Thompson       12 Notre Dame A         2:23.10    2:34.01  
 -- Nykoya Barnes             11 Notre Dame A         2:22.62        DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trinity Smith             12 St. Francis            14.72      14.93   1 
  2 Jasmyn Phillips            9 Hackley Scho           15.75      17.11   1 
  3 Emilie Lauria             11 Notre Dame A           16.92      17.20   1 
  4 Alyssa Pelkey             12 Yorktown               16.90      17.44   1 
  4 Deirdre Nuebel            12 Yorktown               17.55      17.44   2 
  6 Casey Conroy              10 Ursuline Sch           17.21      17.49   1 
  7 Samantha Silverman        12 Yorktown               17.42      18.17   1 
  8 Demetra Vasiliadis        10 St. Francis            18.98      18.64   2 
  9 Grace Long                 9 Ursuline Sch           18.70      19.16   2 
 10 Maeve Halligan            12 Notre Dame A           17.59      20.28   2 
 11 Kate Fodero                9 Ursuline Sch           20.14      20.44   2 
 12 Catherine Neysmith        11 Ursuline Sch           19.14      20.68   2 
 13 Isabella Leahy            11 Ursuline Sch           20.94      20.80   3 
 14 Kacee Mulligan            11 Ursuline Sch           20.54      21.20   3 
 15 Kelly Flanagan            10 Ursuline Sch           21.14      22.00   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Jones             11 Blair Academ           25.91      26.21  
  2 Christiana Foster         11 Kellenberg M           26.09      26.25  
  3 Savannah Lee              10 Blair Academ           26.60      26.74  
  4 Kiara Abbey                9 Hackley Scho           27.04      26.78  
  5 Jasmyn Phillips            9 Hackley Scho           27.33      27.32  
 
Event 8  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Lausev            11 Kellenberg M         7:34.83    7:27.03  
  2 Lily Sheahan              11 Ursuline Sch         7:35.54    7:43.23  
  3 Casey Franzreb            11 Notre Dame A         7:38.42    7:47.76  
  4 Eve *spencer               8 Hackley Scho         8:01.70    7:52.87  
  5 Anna Paziewska            12 Marlboro HS          8:26.78    8:16.30  
  6 Briana Mullan             12 Marlboro HS                     9:02.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelma Davies             11 Girard Colle           11.82      11.83  
  2 Madison Jones             11 Blair Academ           12.32      12.68  
  3 Camryn Beckford           10 Kellenberg M           12.76      13.10  
  4 Katie Carlson              9 Manhasset              13.15      13.56  
  5 Lila Ferraro              11 Ursuline Sch           13.40      13.63  
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Cullather         12 Manhasset            1:00.39    1:00.64  
  2 Madeline Hon              10 Manhasset            1:01.54    1:01.15  
  3 Ryann Kenny               10 Manhasset            1:01.90    1:01.34  
  4 Nykoya Barnes             11 Notre Dame A         1:01.78    1:02.98  
  5 Camryn Beckford           10 Kellenberg M         1:00.04    1:03.58  
  6 Shira Meer                 9 Hackley Scho         1:05.49    1:07.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Flynn               11 Ursuline Sch         5:14.45    5:13.49  
  2 Olivia *curran            11 Hackley Scho         5:16.63    5:21.54  
  3 Lindsey Field             10 Notre Dame A         5:14.70    5:21.56  
  4 Ashley Minns               9 Kellenberg M         5:19.80    5:23.25  
  5 Aoife Kenny               10 Baccalaureat         5:13.68    5:30.25  
  6 Bailey *griffen           12 Hackley Scho         5:39.45    5:34.33  
  7 Chiara Cinquemani         11 St. Francis          5:20.00    5:37.47  
  8 Frances *schaeffler       11 Hackley Scho         5:38.00    5:48.90  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ursuline School  'A'                              9:20.25   10:25.50  
  2 St. Francis Prep  'A'                            10:38.66   10:44.87  
     1) Elena Duffy 10                  2) Tara Mansfield 9               
     3) Chiara Cinquemani 11            4) Mikayla Barnave 10             
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           9:50.06   10:51.08  
     1) Colleen Huzinec 11              2) Aniella Zaslavsky-Tang 9       
     3) Aileen Hoban 9                  4) Elyza-marie Nieves 9           
  4 Ursuline School  'B'                              9:40.25   11:18.20  
  5 Ursuline School  'C'                              9:50.25   12:00.29  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                              4:09.73    4:02.93  
     1) Adia Palmer 10                  2) Nosimat Salami 10              
     3) Jermeria Whitehead Pantoon 10   4) Janee' Patterson 11            
  2 Albertus Magnus  'A'                              4:05.18    4:03.12  
     1) Marina Iodice 12                2) Daly Dedyo 10                  
     3) Mollie Moran 10                 4) Claire Gardner 9               
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                              4:20.00    4:28.07  
  4 Yorktown  'A'                                     4:26.05    4:30.43  
  5 Ursuline School  'B'                              4:30.00    4:37.41  
  6 Ursuline School  'C'                              4:40.00    4:57.88  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ismene Germanakos         12 Hackley Scho          108-04     119-03  
  2 Olivia DiTommaso          10 St. Joseph H           97-07     101-02  
  3 Stephanie Zovich          11 St. Francis            80-09      87-07  
  4 Jolie Wasserman            9 Briarcliff             86-01      86-08  
 
Event 15  Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jannah Sharpe             11 Mount Vernon          156-01     161-09  
  2 Ludith Campos             12 Mount Vernon          160-00     149-10  
  3 Whitney Love              12 New Rochelle          136-10     128-03  
  4 Carrie-Ann Calhoun        11 New Rochelle          131-01     126-06  
  5 Amber Pelle               10 Mount Vernon          121-10     126-00  
  6 Morgan Foster             10 Mount Vernon          118-04     124-02  
  7 Kiriaki Georgiou           9 St. Francis            87-03      98-04  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Zovich          11 St. Francis         29-03.00   28-02.00  
  2 Cindy Gillenwater         11 Ursuline Sch        23-06.25   24-06.25  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Dronzek           12 Ursuline Sch         5-00.00    4-10.25  
  2 Samantha Silverman        12 Yorktown             5-00.00   J4-10.25  
  3 Julia Mandara              9 Notre Dame A         5-00.00    4-06.25  
 -- Claire Cregin              9 Ursuline Sch         4-03.00         NH  
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gianna Gomez              12 Marlboro HS         37-08.50   37-09.00  
  2 Casey Conroy              10 Ursuline Sch        35-08.00   36-07.00  
  3 Alyson D'Agostino         10 Marlboro HS         33-05.00   35-08.50  
  4 Jessica Dronzek           12 Ursuline Sch        38-00.00   34-09.00  
  5 Kiara Abbey                9 Hackley Scho        34-06.50   34-05.00  
  6 Demetra Vasiliadis        10 St. Francis         31-07.00   32-04.75  
  7 Deirdre Nuebel            12 Yorktown            30-05.00   31-11.25  
  8 Emma Ahlstrom             12 Notre Dame A        34-00.00   30-01.00  
  9 Tessa Ivanoski             9 Ursuline Sch        28-05.00   28-05.00  
  9 Shannon Hoffman           10 Ursuline Sch        30-09.00   28-05.00  
 11 Kristen Bauer             10 Ursuline Sch        30-10.00   27-06.50  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liliana Cohen             10 Benjamin N.         12-03.50   11-06.00  
  2 Elisabeth Van Tassell     12 Somers              10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Quartnei Brown             9 Germantown A        10-03.00    9-06.00  
  4 Clare Keane               10 Somers               9-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Mia Costonis               9 Germantown A         8-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Emily Thompson             9 Notre Dame A         8-00.00   J7-00.00  
  6 Aileen Hoban               9 Notre Dame A         8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Diaz              10 Marlboro HS           107-03     108-00  
 -- Cindy Gillenwater         11 Ursuline Sch           71-05       FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gianna Gomez              12 Marlboro HS         18-01.00   18-09.00  
  2 Alyson D'Agostino         10 Marlboro HS         17-01.50   17-03.25  
  3 Casey Conroy              10 Ursuline Sch        16-08.50   16-04.00  
  4 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset           15-00.50   15-11.00  
  5 Jasmyn Phillips            9 Hackley Scho        16-03.50   15-09.00  
  6 Samantha Silverman        12 Yorktown            15-08.00   15-06.50  
  7 Ahjante Rampersad         12 Maria Regina        15-03.00   14-05.00  
  8 Julia Durkin              10 Notre Dame A        15-00.00   14-00.00  
  9 Shannon Hoffman           10 Ursuline Sch        14-10.00   13-10.00  
 10 Katie Carlson              9 Manhasset           15-01.75   13-09.00  
 11 Kate Bonarrigo            11 Maria Regina        15-01.00   13-08.50  
 12 Tessa Ivanoski             9 Ursuline Sch        12-11.25   12-06.50  
 13 Kristen Bauer             10 Ursuline Sch        14-09.00   12-04.50  
 -- Jessica Dronzek           12 Ursuline Sch        16-07.75       FOUL