Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  2A Championships - 5/15/2018              
                                   MacArthur                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               68.94   1  10   
  2 Elizabeth Cruz            10 Manhasset HS             70.83   1   8   
  3 Elizabeth Tuzzolo         10 Calhoun                  71.21   1   6   
  4 Maura Walters              9 Calhoun                  73.68   1   4   
  5 Juliana Sims               9 Manhasset HS             74.53   1   2   
  6 Ava Albanese              12 Manhasset HS             76.61   1   1   
  7 Ciara Green               11 VS Central               76.67   3 
  8 Juliana Perez              9 Great Neck S             76.68   3 
  9 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur                77.02   2 
 10 Amanda Green               9 Mepham                 1:21.35   2 
 11 Julianne Verwys            9 Great Neck S           1:24.16   3 
 12 Jenny Purirojejananon     10 MacArthur              1:24.52   2 
 13 Emily Sarosy               9 Mepham                 1:25.26   3 
 14 Emily Manzella             9 Mepham                 1:25.33   3 
 15 Paige Carpenter           11 Long Beach             1:28.88   2 
 16 Sage Berstein             10 Long Beach             1:30.37   2 
 17 Alexa Coffin              11 Long Beach             1:34.93   2 
 18 Sabina Sobhy              10 MacArthur              1:36.39   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.58Q  2 
  2 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               12.67Q  4 
  3 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun                  12.79Q  3 
  4 Jasmine Johnson           11 Long Beach               13.08Q  1 
  5 Kristina Losquadro         9 Calhoun                  13.09q  1 
  6 Kathrine Carlson           9 Manhasset HS             13.15q  3 
  7 Kiarah Brown              12 VS Central               13.30   3 
  8 Zoe Lollis                11 Long Beach               13.32   1 
  9 Emani Teemer               9 Long Beach               13.42   2 
 10 Grace Petersen             9 Manhasset HS             13.46   4 
 11 Mia Advocate              12 Calhoun                  13.57   2 
 12 Eriene Corr               10 Mepham                   13.92   4 
 13 Rebecca Hance             11 Manhasset HS             13.93   2 
 14 Francesca DellaCroce      10 MacArthur                14.05   4 
 15 Gabriella Lubrano          9 MacArthur                14.22   3 
 16 Samantha Cates             9 Mepham                   14.61   1 
 17 Gina Connors              12 Mepham                   15.56   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.66   10   
  2 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               12.78    8   
  3 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun                  13.24    6   
  4 Kathrine Carlson           9 Manhasset HS             13.44    4   
  5 Jasmine Johnson           11 Long Beach               13.50    2   
  6 Kristina Losquadro         9 Calhoun                  13.66    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Moehringer           9 Mepham                 5:13.26   10   
  2 Rachel Tucci              11 Mepham                 5:16.25    8   
  3 Erin Brown                10 Long Beach             5:21.01    6   
  4 Samantha Chen              9 Manhasset HS           5:22.55    4   
  5 Katherine Hui             11 Great Neck S           5:24.27    2   
  6 Alexandra Unz              9 Calhoun                5:26.32    1   
  7 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central             5:26.86  
  8 Michelle Thomas           12 Great Neck S           5:27.42  
  9 Jamie Race                10 MacArthur              5:28.57  
 10 Paige Towers              10 Manhasset HS           5:30.89  
 11 Kyra Au                    9 Great Neck S           5:30.91  
 12 Mariead Gillespie         10 MacArthur              5:34.11  
 13 Emma Bhansingh             9 Calhoun                5:35.67  
 14 Kamryn O''Hara            12 MacArthur              5:36.41  
 15 Chloe Mantis              10 Manhasset HS           5:50.00  
 16 Rebecca Sirof              9 Calhoun                5:57.34  
 17 Brenna Regan              10 Long Beach             5:58.76  
 18 Audrey Cozine             10 Long Beach             6:17.17  
 19 Molly Walsh                8 Mepham                 6:18.45  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Tuzzolo         10 Calhoun                  61.54   1  10   
  2 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central               61.70   1   8   
  3 Camylin Blake              8 Mepham                   62.36   1   6   
  4 Caitlin Cullather         12 Manhasset HS             62.47   1   4   
  5 Madeline Hon              10 Manhasset HS             63.62   1   2   
  6 Alexandra Yiachos         10 Manhasset HS             64.26   1   1   
  7 Jania Robinson            10 VS Central               66.22   2 
  8 Shannon Corr              10 Mepham                   66.45   2 
  9 Joelle Siong Sin          10 Great Neck S             66.82   2 
 10 Alessandra Saponara       10 Great Neck S             69.18   2 
 11 Ashley Garro               9 MacArthur                70.74   2 
 12 Paulina Czartoryski       12 Long Beach               72.31   2 
 13 Emily Manzella             9 Mepham                   76.87   3 
 14 Alexandra Gately          10 MacArthur                77.17   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               15.50   1  10   
  2 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                   16.50   1   8   
  3 Kimani Smith              12 Long Beach               17.50   1   6   
  4 Elizabeth Cruz            10 Manhasset HS             17.70   1   4   
  5 Maura Walters              9 Calhoun                  18.90   1   2   
  6 Noelle Fuggio             10 Calhoun                  19.10   2   0.50
  6 Ava Albanese              12 Manhasset HS             19.10   2   0.50
  8 Paige Viola               10 Mepham                   19.20   2 
  9 Daniela Bagan             10 Manhasset HS             19.40   1 
 10 Nicole Linares            10 Long Beach               20.00   2 
 11 Nicole Amatulli            9 MacArthur                20.60   3 
 12 Jillian Kosky             10 Calhoun                  21.10   3 
 13 Caroline Johnson          10 MacArthur                22.20   3 
 14 Sage Berstein             10 Long Beach               22.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Moehringer           9 Mepham                 2:27.70   10   
  2 Zoe Lollis                11 Long Beach             2:29.50    8   
  3 Lily Walsh                10 Mepham                 2:32.60    6   
  4 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                2:33.90    4   
  5 Katie Corona              12 Calhoun                2:37.80    2   
  6 Coutney Lee               11 Manhasset HS           2:39.90    1   
  7 Erin Cassano              12 MacArthur              2:40.90  
  8 Mariead Gillespie         10 MacArthur              2:41.60  
  9 Jamie Race                10 MacArthur              2:42.90  
 10 Ava Balacek                9 Manhasset HS           2:43.40  
 11 Katherine Blaney          10 Manhasset HS           2:44.30  
 12 Kyra Au                    9 Great Neck S           2:44.70  
 13 Miranda Price              9 Mepham                 2:45.00  
 14 Joelle Siong Sin          10 Great Neck S           2:48.00  
 15 Michelle Thomas           12 Great Neck S           2:54.80  
 16 Maya Hult                 10 Long Beach             2:59.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Tucci              11 Mepham                11:14.30   10   
  2 Samantha Derasse          11 Manhasset HS          11:20.90    8   
  3 Samantha Kinloch           9 Manhasset HS          11:25.80    6   
  4 Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun               11:27.30    4   
  5 Katherine Hui             11 Great Neck S          11:35.30    2   
  6 Sydney Ginsburg           10 Manhasset HS          11:38.60    1   
  7 Natalie Pekoff            12 Mepham                11:50.80  
  8 Emily Boccone              9 Mepham                11:53.10  
  9 Kamryn O''Hara            12 MacArthur             12:05.50  
 10 Jenn Gattus               11 MacArthur             12:12.50  
 11 Tali Gekhman               9 Calhoun               12:24.20  
 12 Sage Berstein             10 Long Beach            13:02.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               26.70   2  10   
  2 Caitlin Cullather         12 Manhasset HS             27.10   1   8   
  3 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun                  27.60   1   6   
  4 Jania Robinson            10 VS Central               27.80   2   4   
  5 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur                28.00   1   1.50
  5 Juliana Sims               9 Manhasset HS             28.00   2   1.50
  7 Kristina Losquadro         9 Calhoun                  28.30   1 
  7 Gabrielle Stephens         8 VS Central               28.30   2 
  9 Alexandra Yiachos         10 Manhasset HS             28.70   1 
 10 Sarah Bayer               12 Mepham                   29.00   1 
 11 Jasmine Johnson           11 Long Beach               29.30   2 
 12 Erin Nicolich              9 MacArthur                29.50   3 
 13 Emani Teemer               9 Long Beach               29.80   2 
 14 Amelia Silberger          10 MacArthur                30.10   3 
 15 Alessandra Saponara       10 Great Neck S             30.80   3 
 16 Julianne Verwys            9 Great Neck S             30.90   3 
 17 Elise Lemanski            11 Mepham                   31.10   3 
 18 Amanda Green               9 Mepham                   32.90   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calhoun  'A'                                       10:21.60   10   
  2 Mepham  'A'                                        10:55.80    8   
  3 Manhasset HS  'A'                                  10:56.20    6   
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                              11:33.80    4   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mepham  'A'                                         4:23.50   10   
  2 Calhoun  'A'                                        4:25.10    8   
  3 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:25.50    6   
  4 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:48.50    4   
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                      4:50.90    2   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VS Central  'A'                                       50.70   10   
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                     53.50    8   
  3 Mepham  'A'                                           54.50    6   
  4 Calhoun  'A'                                          54.60    4   
  5 MacArthur  'A'                                        55.10    2   
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                                 64.80    1   
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                17-01.50      5.21m  10   
  2 Sarah Bayer               12 Mepham                16-05.75      5.02m   8   
  3 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun               15-08.75      4.79m   5   
  3 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S          15-08.75      4.79m   5   
  5 Olivia Perry              10 Mepham                15-04.00      4.67m   2   
  6 Samantha Rosen             9 Great Neck S          15-02.75      4.64m   1   
  7 Kathrine Carlson           9 Manhasset HS          15-01.75      4.61m 
  7 Jamie Risso                9 Long Beach            15-01.75      4.61m 
  9 Ava Bayat                  9 Calhoun               14-11.75      4.56m 
 10 Abbey Carpenter            9 Long Beach            14-09.75      4.51m 
 11 Francesca DellaCroce      10 MacArthur             14-06.50      4.43m 
 12 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS          14-02.50      4.33m 
 13 Alexandra Gately          10 MacArthur             13-07.00      4.14m 
 14 Grace Rosenberg           11 Long Beach            13-05.00      4.08m 
 15 Alycia Abdor-Rashid       11 Manhasset HS          11-11.75      3.65m 
 16 Erin Daniels              11 VS Central            11-08.50      3.56m 
 17 Morgan Johnson            10 VS Central            11-03.00      3.42m 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun                  82-04     25.09m  10   
  2 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S             78-05     23.90m   8   
  3 Nadia Devereaux           11 Great Neck S             73-05     22.37m   6   
  4 Isabella Coley            11 MacArthur                71-06     21.79m   4   
  5 Jessica Natalson          12 MacArthur                68-07     20.90m   2   
  6 Melissa Kurlanchik         9 Calhoun                  67-03     20.49m   1   
  7 Emily Rivera              12 Long Beach               65-08     20.01m 
  8 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun                  62-08     19.10m 
  9 Daniela Bagan             10 Manhasset HS             55-01     16.78m 
 10 Kathleen Verastegvl       11 Long Beach               53-07     16.33m 
 11 Sarah Bartolino            9 Mepham                   47-11     14.60m 
 12 Shana McPartland          11 Mepham                   45-10     13.97m 
 13 Nicole Spina              10 Manhasset HS             42-04     12.90m 
 14 Rebecca Indemaio           9 Long Beach               40-05     12.31m 
 -- Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur                   ND            
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun               28-11.00      8.81m  10   
  2 Madison Padro             12 Calhoun               27-11.00      8.50m   8   
  3 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S          26-09.50      8.16m   6   
  4 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun               26-05.00      8.05m   4   
  5 Isabella Coley            11 MacArthur             26-04.75      8.04m   2   
  6 Madeline O''Connor        10 Long Beach            25-11.25      7.90m   1   
  7 Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur             25-10.25      7.88m 
  8 Jasmine Willis            11 Manhasset HS          25-06.75      7.79m 
  9 Sarah Bartolino            9 Mepham                24-11.50      7.60m 
 10 Jessica Natalson          12 MacArthur             24-09.50      7.55m 
 11 Nadia Devereaux           11 Great Neck S          24-08.75      7.53m 
 12 Megha Reddy               12 Great Neck S          23-05.25      7.14m 
 13 Alycia Abdor-Rashid       11 Manhasset HS          23-02.75      7.08m 
 14 Shana McPartland          11 Mepham                21-10.75      6.67m 
 15 Kathleen Verastegvl       11 Long Beach            20-06.00      6.24m 
 16 Rebecca Indemaio           9 Long Beach            19-05.25      5.92m 
 17 Daniela Bagan             10 Manhasset HS          18-04.00      5.58m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun               34-00.00     10.38m  10   
  2 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                32-11.75     10.05m   8   
  3 Madeline Hon              10 Manhasset HS          32-04.00      9.85m   6   
  4 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S          31-04.75      9.56m   4   
  5 Jamie Risso                9 Long Beach            31-04.00      9.55m   2    31-01.00
  6 Isabelle Chan             12 Mepham               J31-04.00      9.55m   1    30-08.00
  7 Emily Lung                10 MacArthur             30-03.00      9.22m 
  8 Abbey Carpenter            9 Long Beach            29-05.00      8.96m 
  9 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS          29-00.50      8.85m 
 10 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur             28-08.00      8.73m 
 11 Grace Rosenberg           11 Long Beach            28-03.00      8.61m 
 12 Camylin Blake              8 Mepham                27-07.00      8.40m 
 13 Quinn Scaring             11 Manhasset HS          26-03.00      8.00m 
 14 Caroline Johnson          10 MacArthur             25-06.00      7.77m 
 -- Juliana Perez              9 Great Neck S                ND            
 -- Erin Daniels              11 VS Central                FOUL            
 -- Morgan Johnson            10 VS Central                FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Noelle Fuggio             10 Calhoun               J7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Melissa Soylu             10 Mepham                 6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Nicole Leisenring         10 Mepham                J6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  5 Mia Advocate              12 Calhoun                6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 -- Katie Morgan              10 Mepham                    FAIL            
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Division 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Lerner            10 Long Beach             4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Isabelle Chan             12 Mepham                 4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  2 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S           4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  4 Eleena Roseborough        11 VS Central            J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Paige Carpenter           11 Long Beach            J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur             J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Melissa Skolkin           11 Long Beach            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Arianna McLean            10 Mepham                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Shaunte Noteman           11 VS Central             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Anabelle Lau               9 Great Neck S           4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Emily Lee                 11 Manhasset HS          J4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Maddie Girard             11 Manhasset HS           4-00.00      1.21m 
 14 Emily Lung                10 MacArthur             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Kristen Jozwik            11 Mepham                      NH            
 -- Lauren Lotruglio           9 Manhasset HS                NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calhoun                    136.50     2) Mepham                    128   
    3) Manhasset HS                82        4) VS Central                 74   
    5) Great Neck South            46        6) Long Beach                 41   
    7) MacArthur                   14.50