Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division 2B  Championships - 5/15/2018              
                               Great Neck North                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Ernst             9 Garden City              70.20   1  10   
  2 Chloe Katchis             10 Great Neck N             75.00   1   8   
  3 Anisha Hari               12 New Hyde Par             79.10   2   6   
  4 Hannah Philipose          11 Jericho                  79.30   1   4   
  5 Julia Temple              10 South Side               79.50   2   2   
  6 Annaliese Zola            10 South Side               79.80   1   1   
  7 Lizzy Quilty               9 South Side               79.90   1 
  8 Sara Elyassian             9 Great Neck N           1:20.00   2 
  9 Stephanie Jackson         12 South Side             1:24.40   2 
 10 Alya Shor                 10 Great Neck N           1:24.80   2 
 11 Mary Foxen                10 Garden City            1:25.50   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                   12.20Q  1 
  2 Olivia Rodriguez          11 South Side               12.80Q  3 
  3 Ava Morris                 9 South Side               12.90Q  2 
  4 Emily Schecter             9 Great Neck N             13.50Q  4 
  5 Layla Morgan              11 Carey                    13.30q  3 
  6 Natalya Rodney             9 Elmont                   13.40q  3 
  7 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  13.60   3 
  7 Kate Sweeny                9 South Side               13.60   4 
  7 Alexis Stewart            11 Elmont                   13.60   4 
  7 Erin Molloy               12 Garden City              13.60   2 
 11 Joselyn Harris            11 Garden City              13.70   1 
 12 Darian Ovalles            11 Carey                    13.80   2 
 13 Julia Lin                  9 Jericho                  13.90   2 
 14 Emily Bermel               9 Garden City              14.10   1 
 15 Marissa Mendez             9 New Hyde Par             14.30   4 
 16 Lauren Benjamin            9 Great Neck N             14.50   2 
 17 Ilyana Dontfraid          10 New Hyde Par             14.80   4 
 18 Khalia Muir               11 Carey                    15.50   3 
 18 Carina Chan                9 Jericho                  15.50   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Rodriguez          11 South Side               12.99   10   
  2 Ava Morris                 9 South Side               13.17    8   
  3 Layla Morgan              11 Carey                    13.28    6   
  4 Emily Schecter             9 Great Neck N             13.91    4   
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Law              12 Great Neck N           5:02.91   10   
  2 Carly Woelfel             10 South Side             5:13.05    8   
  3 Olivia Duca                9 South Side             5:14.07    6   
  4 Kimberly Villoni           8 Garden City            5:16.64    4   
  5 Emily Pogozelski           8 Garden City            5:22.07    2   
  6 Netta Mualem              10 Great Neck N           5:26.45    1   
  7 Alexandra Ahdoot           9 Great Neck N           5:27.05  
  8 Katherine Procacci        11 New Hyde Par           5:30.72  
  9 Amanda Maughan            12 South Side             5:32.20  
 10 Bo Nappie                 10 Carey                  5:42.72  
 11 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho                6:14.27  
 12 Kristina Choa             11 Jericho                6:19.12  
 13 Emma Cavelli               9 Carey                  6:20.89  
 14 Chloe Engdor               9 Carey                  6:32.50  
 15 Ilana Waller              11 Jericho                6:34.73  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Harris            12 Elmont                   59.61   1  10   
  2 Zhaneia Thybulle          12 Elmont                   62.54   1   8   
  3 Daria Scolnick            10 Great Neck N             63.59   1   6   
  4 Lauren Mistretta          10 Garden City              64.78   1   4   
  5 Alyssa Faulk              11 Elmont                   64.87   1   2   
  6 Nicole Joseph             11 New Hyde Par             66.22   1   1   
  7 Vanessa Marchhart         10 Garden City              67.25   2 
  8 Annaliese Zola            10 South Side               68.00   2 
  9 Jordan Goldstein          11 Jericho                  69.81   2 
 10 Ashley Augilar            12 New Hyde Par             70.29   2 
 11 Lizzy Quilty               9 South Side               70.57   2 
 12 Talya Tehrani             10 Great Neck N             74.19   3 
 13 Tamar Levy                11 Great Neck N             74.23   2 
 14 Ashley Predvil             9 New Hyde Par             76.65   3 
 15 Audrey Zhong              10 Jericho                  79.75   3 
 16 Nico Li                    9 Jericho                1:29.14   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Derkash             11 Garden City              17.42   1  10   
  2 Anisha Hari               12 New Hyde Par             18.29   1   8   
  3 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  18.48   1   6   
  4 Ashley Ohebshalom         10 Great Neck N             18.54   3   4   
  5 Brianne Ettienne          12 Garden City              18.55   1   2   
  6 Daniella Cohen             9 Great Neck N             18.72   2   1   
  7 Alexandra Roubeni         10 Great Neck N             18.75   2 
  8 Isabeau Tomkiel           10 South Side               19.34   1 
  9 Melody Brooks             10 New Hyde Par             20.05   2 
 10 Caroline Cote             10 Garden City              20.08   1 
 11 Hannah Philipose          11 Jericho                  20.11   3 
 12 Ilyana Dontfraid          10 New Hyde Par             20.42   3 
 13 Carolina Tenorio          12 Carey                    22.24   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Law              12 Great Neck N           2:19.95   10   
  2 Erin Studdert             11 Garden City            2:31.47    8   
  3 Olivia Duca                9 South Side             2:31.86    6   
  4 Carly Woelfel             10 South Side             2:32.87    4   
  5 Paige Going                9 Garden City            2:38.24    2   
  6 Lea Stewart               11 Elmont                 2:46.17    1   
  7 Mayella Rubin             10 Elmont                 2:47.29  
  8 Emily Diproperzio          9 Carey                  2:47.35  
  9 Juliette Kurta            11 Carey                  2:53.96  
 10 Kristina Choa             11 Jericho                2:59.14  
 11 Catherine Wallace         12 Garden City            3:07.05  
 12 Samantha Thomas           10 New Hyde Par           3:07.39  
 13 Angelina Gentile          10 New Hyde Par           3:10.05  
 14 Ilana Waller              11 Jericho                3:13.79  
 15 Safia Thomas              10 New Hyde Par           3:17.04  
 16 Alexandra Sedgh            9 Great Neck N           3:23.09  
 -- Alya Shor                 10 Great Neck N                DQ   cut in early
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 2B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Namdar             11 Great Neck N          11:37.49   10   
  2 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho               11:40.47    8   
  3 Carly Woelfel             10 South Side            12:05.46    6   
  4 Annalee Molloy            11 Carey                 12:07.40    4   
  5 Lauren Sullivan            9 Garden City           12:12.94    2   
  6 Amanda Maughan            12 South Side            12:39.76    1   
  7 Olivia Duca                9 South Side            12:42.04  
  8 Emuna Rouhani              9 Great Neck N          12:58.96  
  9 Alexandra Heber           11 Garden City           13:10.32  
 10 Leah Ahdoot               11 Great Neck N          13:20.93  
 11 Samantha Mauceri          11 Garden City           13:48.18  
 -- Avery Brull                9 South Side           X11:40.07  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Harris            12 Elmont                   25.80   1  10   
  2 Olivia Rodriguez          11 South Side               26.79   1   8   
  3 Ava Morris                 9 South Side               27.25   1   6   
  4 Victoria Ernst             9 Garden City              27.39   1   4   
  5 Gianna Buckley            10 Garden City              28.09   2   2   
  6 Daria Scolnick            10 Great Neck N             28.54   2   1   
  7 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N             29.15   2 
  7 Alexis Stewart            11 Elmont                   29.15   1 
  9 Nicole Joseph             11 New Hyde Par             29.20   1 
 10 Layla Morgan              11 Carey                    29.28   2 
 11 Kristen Vinciguerra       10 Garden City              29.82   2 
 12 Barret Kanfer              9 Great Neck N             29.85   2 
 13 Julia Lin                  9 Jericho                  30.91   3 
 14 Sabrina Kersaint-Paultre  12 Carey                    31.12   3 
 15 Zahra Gittham             12 New Hyde Par             33.81   3 
 16 Lillian Chu               12 Jericho                  34.46   3 
 17 Vanessa Gao                9 Jericho                  34.66   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Great Neck North  'A'                              10:27.23   10   
     1) Alexandra Ahdoot 9              2) Samantha Law 12                
     3) Netta Mualem 10                 4) Alexis Namdar 11               
  2 Garden City  'A'                                   10:31.02    8   
     1) Kimberly Villoni 8              2) Emily Pogozelski 8             
     3) Erin Studdert 11                4) Paige Going 9                  
  3 Carey  'A'                                         11:38.96    6   
     1) Bo Nappie 10                    2) Emily Diproperzio 9            
     3) Juliette Kurta 11               4) Annalee Molloy 11              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:24.06   10   
     1) Charlotte Kamali 9              2) Chloe Katchis 10               
     3) Daria Scolnick 10               4) Daniela Vazquez 12             
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    4:24.45    8   
  3 Elmont  'A'                                         4:24.51    6   
  4 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  4:37.48    4   
  5 South Side  'A'                                     4:45.38    2   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                           50.10   10   
     1) Israel Phillips 12              2) Imani Gray 12                  
     3) Zhaneia Thybulle 12             4) Brianna Harris 12              
  2 Great Neck North  'A'                                 54.50    8   
  3 Carey  'A'                                            57.53    6   
  4 New Hyde Park  'A'                                    61.35    4   
 -- Jericho  'A'                                             DQ   3-4 fly zone
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Schecter             9 Great Neck N          15-03.50      4.66m  10   
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho               15-01.50      4.61m   8   
  3 Emma Sullivan              9 Garden City           14-00.50      4.27m   6   
  4 Roodginia Guerrier        11 Elmont                14-00.00      4.26m   4   
  5 Isabeau Tomkiel           10 South Side            13-11.50      4.25m   2   
  6 Savanna May               10 South Side            13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7 Ashley Chaman             11 Great Neck N          13-05.00      4.08m 
  8 Brooke Edwards             9 Garden City           13-03.00      4.03m 
  9 Sydney Brancaccio          9 South Side            13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Darian Ovalles            11 Carey                 12-06.50      3.82m 
 11 Katherine Bohan            9 South Side            12-05.00      3.78m 
 12 Gianna Buckley            10 Garden City           12-04.75      3.77m 
 13 Charlotte Hakimian         9 Great Neck N          11-08.00      3.55m 
 14 Zahra Gittham             12 New Hyde Par          11-07.50      3.54m 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N            115-04     35.15m  10   
  2 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho                  96-11     29.54m   8   
  3 Caitlin Bianchi           12 Garden City              72-00     21.94m   6   
  4 Monteau Jones             12 South Side               64-05     19.63m   4   
  5 Stephanie Jackson         12 South Side               64-00     19.50m   2   
  6 Siena DelliCarpini         9 Garden City              62-00     18.89m   1   
  7 Sophia Balachantiran      11 New Hyde Par             60-00     18.28m 
  8 Daniela Vazquez           12 Great Neck N             59-00     17.98m 
  9 Mekhna George             11 New Hyde Par             57-00     17.37m 
 10 Rachel Varghese            9 Jericho                  52-00     15.84m 
 11 Erin O''Sullivan          10 South Side               51-00     15.54m 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N          31-03.25      9.53m  10   
  2 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho               30-08.75      9.36m   8   
  3 Caitlin Bianchi           12 Garden City           28-07.25      8.71m   6   
  4 Mekhna George             11 New Hyde Par          26-11.25      8.21m   4   
  5 Barret Kanfer              9 Great Neck N          26-06.00      8.07m   2   
  6 Taylor Egan               12 South Side            23-06.25      7.16m   0.50
  6 Erin O''Sullivan          10 South Side            23-06.25      7.16m   0.50
  8 Isabella Gutierrez         9 South Side            23-05.00      7.13m 
  9 Alexandra Sedgh            9 Great Neck N          22-11.50      6.99m 
 10 Sophia Balachantiran      11 New Hyde Par          21-03.25      6.48m 
 11 Rachel Varghese            9 Jericho               17-08.75      5.40m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gianna Buckley            10 Garden City           31-00.00      9.44m  10   
  2 Brooke Edwards             9 Garden City           30-02.00      9.19m   8   
  3 Katherine Bohan            9 South Side            29-09.25      9.07m   6   
  4 Emma Sullivan              9 Garden City           29-03.50      8.92m   4   
  5 Sydney Brancaccio          9 South Side            29-01.00      8.86m   2   
  6 Theresa Kenny             10 South Side            28-00.00      8.53m   1   
  7 Melody Yazdan              9 Great Neck N          27-03.50      8.31m 
  8 Zahra Gittham             12 New Hyde Par          26-07.50      8.11m 
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniela Vazquez           12 Great Neck N          10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Isabeau Tomkiel           10 South Side             7-06.00      2.28m   8   
  3 Taylor Egan               12 South Side             7-00.00      2.13m   6   
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Division 2B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Rodriguez          11 South Side             4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Charlotte Kamali           9 Great Neck N           4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  3 Annaliese Zola            10 South Side            J4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Emily Andreuzzi           10 Garden City           J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Brianne Ettienne          12 Garden City           J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Kate Sweeny                9 South Side             4-04.00      1.32m   1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Great Neck North           133        2) South Side                118   
    3) Garden City                113        4) Elmont                     51   
    5) Jericho                     42        6) New Hyde Park              27   
    7) Carey                       22