Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division 3A  Championships - 5/17/2018              
                                    Hewlett                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                  63.66   1  10   
  2 Adanaya Kay-Njemanze      12 Hewlett                  73.24   1   8   
  3 Brianna Sanon              9 Hewlett                  73.32   1   6   
  4 Blake Banner              10 Jfk Bellmore             75.48   1   4   
  5 Jillian Conlon            11 Jfk Bellmore             77.69   2   2   
  6 Alida Pahlevan             9 Roslyn                 1:22.03   2   1   
  7 Elika Berco                9 Roslyn                 1:34.36   2 
  8 Kyra Kim                   9 Roslyn                 1:44.44   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt                11.94Q  4 
  2 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove                12.46Q  1 
  3 ChrisAnn Royal             9 Sewanhaka                12.57Q  2 
  4 Stevette Harris           10 Roosevelt                13.27Q  3 
  5 Thalia Reveil             11 Hewlett                  12.81q  2 
  6 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                13.08q  1 
  7 Kadel Harrison            11 Roosevelt                13.23   1 
  8 Cameron Montalbano        10 Jfk Bellmore             13.32   3 
  9 Madison Medard            12 Hewlett                  13.45   3 
 10 Isabella DiSanti          10 Roslyn                   13.46   4 
 11 Adreana Lomini            12 Glen Cove                13.48   4 
 12 Taylor Ferrara            11 Hewlett                  13.53   4 
 13 Sam Radinsky              10 Jfk Bellmore             14.03   3 
 14 Tivana Guerra             11 Sewanhaka                14.10   1 
 15 Daniela Rivas             10 Glen Cove                14.30   3 
 16 Laura Hernandez           10 Jfk Bellmore             14.40   1 
 17 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   14.53   2 
 18 Ariana Visconti           10 Plainedge                14.65   4 
 19 Melina Hudson             10 Plainedge                14.76   2 
 20 Alisha Jung               12 Roslyn                   14.80   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove                12.37   10   
  2 ChrisAnn Royal             9 Sewanhaka                12.44    8   
  3 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt                12.45    6   
  4 Thalia Reveil             11 Hewlett                  12.83    4   
  5 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                13.14    2   
  6 Stevette Harris           10 Roosevelt                13.68    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore           5:00.14   10   
  2 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett                5:01.12    8   
  3 Marissa Spottiswood        8 Jfk Bellmore           5:36.25    6   
  4 Jenna Zilberzweig         10 Jfk Bellmore           5:48.07    4   
  5 Brynn Goodstadt           10 Roslyn                 5:49.23    2   
  6 Shirley Leshem            11 Hewlett                5:55.16    1   
  7 Rosa Zavala               11 Glen Cove              6:07.96  
  8 Sharlene Deng             11 Roslyn                 6:31.87  
  9 Sophie Riegel             11 Hewlett                6:34.81  
 10 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                 6:59.70  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                  60.30   1  10   
  2 Shanelle Stone            10 Glen Cove                63.36   1   8   
  3 Kaliya Watson             12 Roosevelt                63.56   1   6   
  4 Samantha Spector          11 Roslyn                   64.44   2   4   
  5 Deyani Monroe             10 Roosevelt                65.01   1   2   
  6 Cameron Montalbano        10 Jfk Bellmore             65.22   1   1   
  7 Dayna Townsend            12 Hewlett                  67.29   1 
  8 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                   68.92   2 
  9 Tasia Baron               10 Roosevelt                69.24   3 
 10 Eleni Atsidtatis          12 Hewlett                  69.70   2 
 11 Alida Pahlevan             9 Roslyn                   72.70   3 
 12 Dominique Beneivenni      10 Glen Cove                73.83   3 
 13 Tallulah Supica           10 Glen Cove                74.13   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett                  15.76   1  10   
  2 Tatiana Guevara           12 Glen Cove                16.11   1   8   
  3 Carly Bolivar             11 Sewanhaka                16.41   1   6   
  4 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   17.24   1   4   
  5 Blake Banner              10 Jfk Bellmore             19.11   2   2   
  6 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                   19.28   1   1   
  7 Thalia Reveil             11 Hewlett                  19.72   1 
  8 Cohn Emmie                11 Hewlett                  20.40   2 
  9 Isabella Zanni             9 Plainedge                22.46   2 
 10 Sara Lok                   9 Roslyn                   24.48   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore           2:33.91   10   
  2 Jillian Conlon            11 Jfk Bellmore           2:38.36    8   
  3 Ariella Ziarno             9 Hewlett                2:38.64    6   
  4 Kira Grossman              9 Hewlett                2:42.47    4   
  5 Amelya Seaton              9 Roosevelt              2:47.53    2   
  6 Brynn Goodstadt           10 Roslyn                 2:50.82    1   
  7 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                 3:04.08  
  8 Brittany Cooper           11 Roosevelt              3:06.18  
  9 Camryn Stewart            12 Hewlett                3:23.21  
 10 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                 3:25.84  
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett               11:38.34   10   
  2 Marissa Spottiswood        8 Jfk Bellmore          12:11.93    8   
  3 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore          12:43.42    6   
  4 Jenna Zilberzweig         10 Jfk Bellmore          12:52.47    4   
  5 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                13:10.75    2   
  6 Alicia Hsu                 9 Hewlett               14:02.37    1   
  7 Jamie Kaplan               9 Roslyn                14:07.95  
  8 Kaur Balwinder            10 Hewlett               14:18.49  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove                26.04   1  10   
  2 Deyani Monroe             10 Roosevelt                27.01   1   8   
  3 ChrisAnn Royal             9 Sewanhaka                27.12   2   6   
  4 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   27.41   1   4   
  5 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge                27.47   1   2   
  6 Alyssa Host               11 Plainedge                28.13   1   1   
  7 Cassandra Jean            10 Sewanhaka                28.63   3 
  8 Samantha Spector          11 Roslyn                   28.64   2 
  9 Samirah Akinwunmi         10 Sewanhaka                28.81   3 
 10 Kadel Harrison            11 Roosevelt                28.83   3 
 11 Isabella DiSanti          10 Roslyn                   29.24   3 
 12 Stevette Harris           10 Roosevelt                29.37   2 
 13 Taylor Ferrara            11 Hewlett                  29.57   1 
 14 Jesse Benaharon            9 Hewlett                  30.68   2 
 15 Daniela Rivas             10 Glen Cove                31.75   2 
 16 Nicole Aller              12 Hewlett                  31.80   2 
 17 Cecilia Hayes              9 Jfk Bellmore             33.64   3 
 18 Peri Schindelheim         10 Jfk Bellmore             36.75   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewlett  'A'                                       11:43.52   10   
     1) Kaylyn Forbes 11                2) Shirley Leshem 11              
     3) Ariella Ziarno 9                4) Dayna Townsend 12              
  2 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                  12:31.76    8   
  3 Roslyn  'A'                                        13:47.54    6   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:22.80   10   
     1) Kaliya Watson 12                2) Amelya Seaton 9                
     3) Deyani Monroe 10                4) Beyona Monroe 9                
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                        4:34.10    8   
  3 Roslyn  'A'                                         4:42.90    6   
  4 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                   4:43.70    4   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewlett  'A'                                          51.94   1  10   
     1) Adanaya Kay-Njemanze 12         2) Emma Blumenstein 10            
     3) Patsy Iannico 12                4) Thalia Reveil 11               
  2 Glen Cove  'A'                                        52.92   1   8   
  3 Sewanhaka  'A'                                        53.25   1   6   
  4 Plainedge  'A'                                        54.10   1   4   
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                        54.83   1   2   
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                           55.14   2   1   
 -- Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of zone 2-3
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett               16-00.25      4.88m  10   
  2 Ronnie Hillel             11 Hewlett               15-03.00      4.64m   8   
  3 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge             14-07.00      4.44m   6   
  4 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett               14-05.00      4.39m   4   
  5 Osmara Martinez           10 Roosevelt             14-03.25      4.34m   2   
  6 Kidest Wolde              10 Roslyn                13-04.00      4.06m   1   
  7 Skylar Schumann           10 Roslyn                13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Chrystina Sinclair        12 Roosevelt             12-02.00      3.70m 
  9 Christina Weber            9 Jfk Bellmore          12-01.50      3.69m 
 10 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                12-01.00      3.68m 
 11 Isabella Zanni             9 Plainedge             11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Ashley Sinclair            9 Roosevelt             10-10.00      3.30m 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett                  99-08     30.37m  10   
  2 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   94-11     28.93m   8   
  3 Kayla Azinge              10 Hewlett                  86-03     26.28m   6   
  4 Zoey Richards             10 Hewlett                  76-04     23.26m   4   
  5 Megan Fahey               10 Glen Cove                66-05     20.24m   2   
  6 Isabella Rowe             11 Roslyn                   59-01     18.00m   1   
  7 Nicole Serrano            10 Glen Cove                52-03     15.92m 
  8 Kendall Satcowitz         10 Jfk Bellmore             51-08     15.74m 
  9 Taylor Gardner            11 Roslyn                   51-07     15.72m 
 10 Ariana Visconti           10 Plainedge                50-11     15.51m 
 11 Emily Moore               10 Jfk Bellmore             46-00     14.02m 
 12 Melissa Mjeshtri          10 Jfk Bellmore             42-01     12.82m 
 13 Kaia Johnson               9 Roosevelt                29-07      9.01m 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                38-01.25     11.61m  10   
  2 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett               35-08.00     10.87m   8   
  3 Alyssa Host               11 Plainedge             30-02.00      9.19m   6   
  4 Zoe Strascnnow             9 Hewlett               28-10.25      8.79m   4   
  5 Isabella Rowe             11 Roslyn                27-11.00      8.50m   2   
  6 Cassandra Jean            10 Sewanhaka             26-07.75      8.12m   1   
  7 Zoey Richards             10 Hewlett               26-01.50      7.96m 
  8 Taylor Gardner            11 Roslyn                24-01.50      7.35m 
  9 Megan Fahey               10 Glen Cove             22-10.25      6.96m 
 10 Nicole Serrano            10 Glen Cove             21-04.50      6.51m 
 11 Kendall Satcowitz         10 Jfk Bellmore          18-05.50      5.62m 
 12 Emily Moore               10 Jfk Bellmore          17-01.00      5.20m 
 13 Kaia Johnson               9 Roosevelt             14-05.25      4.40m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett               33-08.00     10.26m  10   
  2 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett               31-11.00      9.72m   8   
  3 Ronnie Hillel             11 Hewlett               31-06.00      9.60m   6   
  4 Alexis Krayevsky          10 Jfk Bellmore          27-10.00      8.48m   4   
 -- Taylor Gardner            11 Roslyn                    FOUL            
 -- Kendall Satcowitz         10 Jfk Bellmore              FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ronnie Hillel             11 Hewlett                8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett                8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                 7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  4 Ariella Ziarno             9 Hewlett                7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  5 Mikayla Soss              10 Roslyn                 6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  6 Alexis Krayevsky          10 Jfk Bellmore           6-00.00      1.82m   1   
 -- Laura Hernandez           10 Jfk Bellmore                NH            
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Division 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett                5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt              5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge              4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett                4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Carly Bolivar             11 Sewanhaka             J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                 4-02.00      1.27m   1   
  7 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Amelya Seaton              9 Roosevelt              4-00.00      1.21m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hewlett                    220        2) JFK Bellmore               82   
    3) Roslyn                      63        4) Roosevelt                  47   
    5) Glen Cove                   46        6) Sewanhaka                  29   
    7) Plainedge                   27