Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section VIII  Division  3B  Championships - 5/17/2018             
                              Levittown Division                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Green             9 Friends Acad             68.64   1  10   
  2 Mia Dircks                10 Bethpage                 69.36   1   8   
  3 Isabella Delacruz         10 Wantagh                  72.51   1   6   
  4 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                  73.08   1   4   
  5 Dana Dipaoli              12 VS North                 74.11   1   2   
  6 Nathalia Ladino           12 VS North                 74.91   2   1   
  7 Rebekah Buon              12 VS North                 77.03   2 
  8 Sara Donovan              11 Floral Park            1:26.97   2 
  9 Emily Brown                9 Friends Acad           1:28.03   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tori Daniels               7 VS North                 12.90Q  1 
  2 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad             13.21Q  2 
  3 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park              13.27Q  4 
  4 Julia Rossini              9 Bethpage                 13.33Q  3 
  5 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                 13.29q  1 
  6 Gianna Iglesias           10 Bethpage                 13.31q  2 
  7 Marissa McCaffery         12 VS North                 13.51   4 
  8 Idalis St. Juste          11 VS North                 13.85   3 
  9 Chantelle Whitney         12 Division Ave             14.44   4 
 10 Carolyn Greaves            9 Wantagh                  14.77   1 
 11 Emma Merro                 9 Wantagh                  14.79   2 
 12 Mary Hills                11 Friends Acad             14.80   2 
 13 Brianna Legovich          12 Wantagh                  14.89   3 
 14 Marcella Sanchez          10 Floral Park              15.24   4 
 15 Myra Louis                 9 Floral Park              15.85   1 
 -- Victoria Alcala           10 VS North                X13.85   1 
 -- Tonei LaRoche             10 VS North                X13.99   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Daniels               7 VS North                 12.74   10   
  2 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad             13.14    8   
  3 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park              13.18    6   
  4 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                 13.24    4   
  5 Gianna Iglesias           10 Bethpage                 13.39    2   
  6 Julia Rossini              9 Bethpage                 13.40    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Greene              12 Friends Acad           5:11.98   10   
  2 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                5:13.32    8   
  3 Julia Mills                8 Floral Park            5:26.79    6   
  4 Chizuruoke Onouha         10 VS North               5:28.20    4   
  5 Samantha Szabo             8 VS North               5:28.59    2   
  6 Kaitlyn Taggart            9 Wantagh                5:31.38    1   
  7 Grace Yeostros            12 Floral Park            5:33.39  
  8 Sarah Lubicich            11 Floral Park            5:33.49  
  9 Matiana Valdez             9 Wantagh                5:36.82  
 10 Annie Browne              12 Wantagh                5:41.16  
 11 Kyleigh Watson            12 Wantagh                5:51.31  
 12 Caitlin Jaeggli           12 Wantagh                5:55.36  
 13 Daniela Andrade            9 Lawrence               5:56.58  
 14 Amanda Ciaramella          9 Wantagh                6:00.92  
 15 Kristina Fuchs            10 Wantagh                6:03.75  
 16 Doreen Dong               10 Bethpage               6:17.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Tracy           11 Wantagh                  61.68   1  10   
  2 Porsha Muhammad           11 Lawrence                 62.52   1   8   
  3 Emma Knopf                 9 Friends Acad             63.32   1   6   
  4 Olivia Krug               11 Wantagh                  65.39   1   4   
  5 Lilianna Tasovac          11 VS North                 66.50   2   2   
  6 Vladjann Jean-Baptiste    10 VS North                 66.75   2   1   
  7 Samantha Goldman          12 Bethpage                 68.14   2 
  8 Julie Xian                12 Friends Acad             68.23   2 
  9 Katarina King             10 Wantagh                  69.47   1 
 10 Ashlee Samuel              9 Floral Park              69.96   3 
 11 Natalie Nguyen            10 Bethpage                 70.20   3 
 12 Marsha Estimable           9 Floral Park              71.39   3 
 13 Amanpreef Minhos          10 Division Ave             75.59   2 
 14 Shashana Glen             12 Lawrence                 76.37   3 
 15 Lejla Deljanin            11 Lawrence               1:21.08   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathalia Ladino           12 VS North                 16.90   1  10   
  2 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                  17.03   1   8   
  3 Jessica Tsu               10 VS North                 17.46   1   6   
  4 Mia Dircks                10 Bethpage                 17.49   1   4   
  5 Brianna Carroll           10 Wantagh                  17.96   2   2   
  6 Vanessa Quinland          12 Friends Acad             18.42   2   1   
  7 Macayla McCafferey         9 VS North                 19.81   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                2:31.19   10   
  2 Laura Greene              12 Friends Acad           2:33.98    8   
  3 Caroline Green             9 Friends Acad           2:33.99    6   
  4 Dana Dipaoli              12 VS North               2:36.11    4   
  5 Mia Martinez               9 VS North               2:37.61    2   
  6 Julia Bradley             12 Bethpage               2:38.51    1   
  7 Emily Liang               12 Bethpage               2:41.06  
  8 Emilee Becker             10 Floral Park            2:41.77  
  9 Athena Yao                10 Wantagh                2:47.17  
 10 Kristen Chimento          10 VS North               2:53.60  
 11 Victoria Lopez            12 Floral Park            3:05.88  
 12 Charlize Rojas            10 Division Ave           3:06.32  
 13 Victoria Zhu              12 Friends Acad           3:29.85  
 14 Taylor Cooper             11 Division Ave           3:47.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 3B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellie Courtney           12 Floral Park           11:20.48   10   
  2 Annaliese Nardi           11 Floral Park           11:27.01    8   
  3 Michelle Ashbahian         9 Floral Park           11:28.96    6   
  4 Katelynn Persaud           8 VS North              11:42.58    4   
  5 Leah Loetman              10 Friends Acad          11:49.04    2   
  6 Karly Eberly              11 Friends Acad          11:53.72    1   
  7 Samantha Szabo             8 VS North              12:08.07  
  8 Grace Burke                9 Wantagh               13:41.08  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Daniels               7 VS North                 25.90   1  10   
  2 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad             27.07   1   8   
  3 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                 27.54   1   6   
  4 Porsha Muhammad           11 Lawrence                 27.66   1   4   
  5 Idalis St. Juste          11 VS North                 28.09   1   2   
  6 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park              28.30   2   1   
  7 Marissa McCaffery         12 VS North                 28.69   2 
  8 Danielle Lynch            10 Wantagh                  29.24   2 
  9 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                  29.76   2 
 10 Vanessa Quinland          12 Friends Acad             29.78   3 
 11 Marsha Estimable           9 Floral Park              30.92   3 
 12 Jenna Pagliarulo          11 Wantagh                  31.06   2 
 13 Whitney Edwards           10 Lawrence                 31.67   3 
 14 Ashlee Samuel              9 Floral Park              32.82   3 
 15 Destiny Rodriguez          9 Lawrence                 36.08   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Floral Park  'A'                                   10:17.08   10   
     1) Julia Mills 8                   2) Kellie Courtney 12             
     3) Grace Yeostros 12               4) Sarah Lubicich 11              
  2 Wantagh  'A'                                       10:32.81    8   
  3 VS North  'A'                                      11:01.78    6   
  4 Bethpage  'A'                                      11:36.08    4   
  5 Friends Academy  'A'                               11:40.42    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friends Academy  'A'                                4:16.15   10   
     1) Emma Knopf 9                    2) Laura Greene 12                
     3) Julie Xian 12                   4) Caroline Green 9               
  2 VS North  'A'                                       4:18.83    8   
  3 Wantagh  'A'                                        4:37.56    6   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VS North  'A'                                         53.67   10   
     1) Ariana Paul 8                   2) Marissa McCaffery 12           
     3) Idalis St. Juste 11             4) Victoria Alcala 10             
  2 Friends Academy  'A'                                  53.94    8   
  3 Bethpage  'A'                                         54.92    6   
  4 Wantagh  'A'                                          59.78    4   
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isabellah Paul            10 VS North              16-00.75      4.89m  10   
  2 Ariana Paul                8 VS North              15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh               14-06.25      4.42m   6   
  4 Grace Burrus              12 Friends Acad          13-11.50      4.25m   4   
  5 Natalia Pakh                 Friends Acad          13-08.50      4.17m   2    13-06.25
  6 Marcella Sanchez          10 Floral Park          J13-08.50      4.17m   1    11-08.25
  7 Caryn Martin              12 VS North              13-07.50      4.15m 
  8 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park           13-05.00      4.08m 
  9 Chantelle Whitney         12 Division Ave          13-04.25      4.07m 
 10 Kylie Brosnan             11 Floral Park           12-04.00      3.75m 
 11 Emily Kalinoglu           12 Wantagh               11-01.25      3.38m 
 12 Samantha Olsen            12 Wantagh               10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              11 VS North                 99-02     30.22m  10   
  2 Sasha Smalls               9 VS North                 91-03     27.81m   8   
  3 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North                 79-07     24.25m   6   
  4 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh                  68-03     20.80m   4   
  5 Madelin Gomez             12 Lawrence                 67-10     20.67m   2   
  6 Lauren Stroud             11 Division Ave             64-03     19.58m   1   
  7 Gabrielle Pettinato        9 Wantagh                  52-08     16.05m 
  8 Sydney Gallo               9 Wantagh                  49-09     15.16m 
  9 Madison Daal              11 Friends Acad             48-05     14.75m 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              11 VS North              38-09.25     11.81m  10   
  2 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North              29-05.00      8.96m   8    28-09.50
  3 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh              J29-05.00      8.96m   6    28-08.25
  4 Sasha Smalls               9 VS North              28-02.75      8.60m   4   
  5 Madison Daal              11 Friends Acad          27-06.50      8.39m   2   
  6 Joline Viau                9 VS North              X26-03.25     Non-scorer   
  7 Lauren Stroud             11 Division Ave          22-10.25      6.96m   1 
  8 Sydney Gallo               9 Wantagh               21-08.25      6.61m 
  9 Madelin Gomez             12 Lawrence              21-05.25      6.53m 
 10 Gabrielle Pettinato        9 Wantagh               20-10.50      6.36m 
 11 Jacqueline Kelly           9 Floral Park           18-06.25      5.64m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bilbro            12 Lawrence              33-07.50     10.24m  10   
  2 Jessica Tsu               10 VS North              32-01.00      9.77m   8   
  3 Isabellah Paul            10 VS North              31-07.00      9.62m   6   
  4 Ariana Paul                8 VS North              29-03.00      8.91m   4   
  5 Chantelle Whitney         12 Division Ave          29-00.00      8.83m   2   
  6 Marcella Sanchez          10 Floral Park           27-01.25      8.26m   1   
  7 Brianna Legovich          12 Wantagh               26-11.00      8.20m 
  8 Krista Gliszczynski       11 Floral Park           26-03.00      8.00m 
  9 Kylie Brosnan             11 Floral Park           24-02.50      7.37m 
 -- Samantha Olsen            12 Wantagh                   FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casey Wells               10 VS North               7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Brianna Williams          12 VS North               6-06.00      1.98m   8   
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Division 3B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mia Dircks                10 Bethpage               5-01.00      1.54m  10   
  2 Natalia Pakh                 Friends Acad           4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Caryn Martin              12 VS North              J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Grace Burrus              12 Friends Acad           4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Amirah Campbell           12 VS North               4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh               J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Jessica Tsu               10 VS North               4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Jessica Bilbro            12 Lawrence               4-04.00      1.32m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                   193        2) Friends Academy           100   
    3) Wantagh                     88        4) Floral Park                49   
    5) Bethpage                    46        6) Lawrence                   24   
    7) Division Avenue              3