Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Section VIII  Division  4B   Championships - 5/14/2018             
                              Cold Spring Harbor                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sibelle O''Donnell        11 CSH                      73.34   1  10   
  2 Samantha Reim             11 CSH                      75.94   1   8   
  3 Eve Pace                  10 Oyster Bay               76.84   1   6   
  4 Anna Silver                9 Oyster Bay               78.24   1   4   
  5 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place              78.84   1   2   
  6 Jaclyn D''Alleva          11 CSH                      79.66   2   1   
  7 Sophie Mejia              10 Oyster Bay             1:23.77   2 
  8 Jillian Haguisian          9 Oyster Bay             1:26.16   2 
  9 Madison DeRidder          10 Carle Place            1:27.93   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 4B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               12.92Q  1 
  2 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                 13.32Q  2 
  3 Emma Baudo                11 CSH                      13.56Q  3 
  4 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 13.82Q  4 
  5 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa             13.58q  2 
  6 Brooke Gallo              10 Seaford                  14.00q  4 
  7 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 14.03   1 
  8 Alexandra Docyk           12 Carle Place              14.18   3 
  9 Gabriela Ortuno            9 Oyster Bay               14.47   1 
 10 Alexis Ruiz               11 Carle Place              14.50   4 
 11 Claire Taylor             12 CSH                      14.69   1 
 12 Nicole Kassimatis          9 Seaford                  14.78   3 
 13 Kaitlyn Quijano           12 Carle Place              14.98   4 
 13 Katherine Buonfiglio      12 CSH                      14.98   2 
 15 Katelyn Reddy             10 East Rockawa             15.23   3 
 16 Danica Roerden            12 Oyster Bay               15.26   2 
 17 Jylissa Benjamin          10 Academy Char             15.33   3 
 18 Tyler Horowitz             8 Wheatley                 15.47   2 
 19 Breanna Shim              10 Academy Char             15.84   1 
 20 Tianna Moore               9 Academy Char             15.90   2 
 21 Emma Leng                  9 Wheatley                 15.91   4 
 22 Alexa Garcia              11 Seaford                  16.01   4 
 23 Alexa Oliviero            11 Wheatley                 16.52   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               12.97   10   
  2 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                 13.34    8   
  3 Emma Baudo                11 CSH                      13.65    6   
  4 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa             13.89    4   
  5 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 13.98    2   
  6 Brooke Gallo              10 Seaford                  14.06    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                5:08.74   10   
  2 Greta Flanagan             9 Oyster Bay             5:09.54    8   
  3 Fiona Haegeland           10 CSH                    5:17.89    6   
  4 Kristi Ackerina           12 East Rockawa           5:32.72    4   
  5 Lanie Sharinn              9 CSH                    5:38.34    2   
  6 Gisele Lachman            10 Oyster Bay             5:43.95    1   
  7 Amanda Leary               8 Carle Place            5:45.43  
  8 Valencia Poorajah         12 East Rockawa           5:52.45  
  9 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           5:55.98  
 10 Kristina Marino           11 CSH                    6:02.21  
 11 Samantha Mannarino        12 Carle Place            6:09.98  
 12 Rosemarie Norman          12 Carle Place            6:51.46  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Fox                 11 CSH                      61.47   1  10   
  2 Julia Schriefer            8 Wheatley                 63.14   1   8   
  3 Sarah DiMaio              10 CSH                      64.27   1   6   
  4 Kate Devereaux            12 Oyster Bay               65.37   1   4   
  5 Jackie Graham             11 Malverne                 65.40   1   2   
  6 Sibelle O''Donnell        11 CSH                      66.29   1   1   
  7 Emily Monferrato           9 Carle Place              67.35   2 
  8 Oluwaseun Ajirotutu       11 Malverne                 67.76   2 
  9 Eve Pace                  10 Oyster Bay               68.29   2 
 10 Christina Kapralos        11 Carle Place              72.80   2 
 11 Nalyhannah Metellos        9 Malverne                 72.87   2 
 12 Trianna Octuber           10 Academy Char             77.14   2 
 13 Judy Yang                 10 Carle Place              78.07   3 
 14 Kayla Roberts              9 Wheatley                 79.60   3 
 15 Jane Yang                 12 Carle Place              79.65   3 
 16 Nicolena Schoonmaker       9 CSH                      79.69   4 
 17 Sophia Keschner            9 CSH                    1:20.67   4 
 18 Ileanna Kufner            11 CSH                    1:22.68   4 
 19 Sophia Gerberg            12 CSH                    1:29.83   4 
 -- Carly Manza               11 Malverne                X77.79   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               17.77   1  10   
  2 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 17.99   1   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Quijano           12 Carle Place              18.46   1   6   
  4 Alexis Frintzilas         11 Seaford                  19.60   1   4   
  5 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place              19.66   2   2   
  6 Anna Silver                9 Oyster Bay               19.72   1   1   
  7 Lauren Basso              10 Carle Place              20.45   2 
  8 Gabriela Ortuno            9 Oyster Bay               21.18   2 
  9 Sydney Mantione            9 Seaford                  21.42   2 
 10 Sarah Pekusic              9 Seaford                  21.84   2 
 -- Sophie Mejia              10 Oyster Bay              X20.45   3 
 -- Madison DeRidder          10 Carle Place             X20.55   3 
 -- Bianca McEvoy              9 Oyster Bay              X20.86   3 
 -- Jillian Haguisian          9 Oyster Bay              X20.95   3 
 -- Faith Ziskin               9 Seaford                 X21.49   3 
 -- Lauren Suttenberg         12 Oyster Bay              X23.08   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Reim             11 CSH                    2:36.62   10   
  2 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place            2:40.87    8   
  3 Kristi Ackerina           12 East Rockawa           2:41.53    6   
  4 Alexandra Emanuel         10 CSH                    2:46.95    4   
  5 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne               2:47.23    2   
  6 Mikah Covelli             12 Oyster Bay             2:47.93    1   
  7 Hannah Lopes              11 Oyster Bay             2:51.72  
  8 Amanda Leary               8 Carle Place            2:52.37  
  9 Gisele Lachman            10 Oyster Bay             2:55.94  
 10 Valencia Poorajah         12 East Rockawa           2:56.69  
 11 Samantha Mannarino        12 Carle Place            2:57.97  
 12 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           2:59.69  
 13 Gabriella Testani          9 Wheatley               3:09.25  
 14 Ashley Williams           12 Seaford                3:17.37  
 15 Danielle Mascolo          10 Seaford                3:29.07  
 -- Sarah DiMaio              10 CSH                        DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Haegeland           10 CSH                   11:10.80   10   
  2 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford               11:28.30    8   
  3 Greta Flanagan             9 Oyster Bay            11:34.66    6   
  4 Emmie Keys                 8 Wheatley              11:36.44    4   
  5 Annalise Giuffrida        11 CSH                   12:04.90    2   
  6 Gabrielle Garra            8 CSH                   12:15.90    1   
  7 Mikah Covelli             12 Oyster Bay            13:05.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 4B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Fox                 11 CSH                      26.97   1  10   
  2 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                 27.74   1   8   
  3 Emma Baudo                11 CSH                      28.39   1   6   
  4 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa             28.41   1   4   
  5 Azia Rogers               11 Malverne                 28.61   1   2   
  6 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 29.26   1   1   
  7 Emily Monferrato           9 Carle Place              30.03   2 
  8 Nicole Kassimatis          9 Seaford                  30.04   3 
  9 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 30.05   2 
 10 Claire Taylor             12 CSH                      30.69   3 
 11 Alexandra Docyk           12 Carle Place              30.85   2 
 12 Brooke Christman          11 Wheatley                 30.87   2 
 13 Alexis Ruiz               11 Carle Place              30.94   2 
 14 Danica Roerden            12 Oyster Bay               31.35   2 
 15 Alyssa Minasian            9 Seaford                  31.44   4 
 16 Chloe Lanese              11 Wheatley                 31.76   3 
 17 Sarah Pekusic              9 Seaford                  33.09   4 
 18 Trianna Octuber           10 Academy Char             33.84   4 
 19 Jylissa Benjamin          10 Academy Char             34.15   3 
 20 Tianna Moore               9 Academy Char             34.22   3 
 21 Lauren Suttenberg         12 Oyster Bay               36.28   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                           10:55.26   10   
     1) Emma Baudo 11                   2) Katherine Buonfiglio 12        
     3) Jenna Galli 12                  4) Claire Taylor 12               
  2 Oyster Bay  'A'                                    11:07.62    8   
  3 East Rockaway  'A'                                 12:09.68    6   
  4 Carle Place  'A'                                   12:51.74    4   
  5 Wheatley  'A'                                      13:06.84    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                            4:24.11   10   
     1) Sarah DiMaio 10                 2) Jaclyn D''Alleva 11            
     3) Sibelle O''Donnell 11           4) Ellie Fox 11                   
  2 Malverne  'A'                                       4:37.67    8   
  3 Carle Place  'A'                                    4:48.40    6   
  4 Seaford  'A'                                        4:56.70    4   
  5 Oyster Bay  'A'                                     5:04.12    2   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                         52.78   2  10   
     1) Hope Matthews 12                2) Yasmin Senior 10               
     3) Azia Rogers 11                  4) Nya Cort 11                    
  2 Oyster Bay  'A'                                       56.02   2   8   
  3 Csh  'A'                                              56.41   2   6   
  4 Carle Place  'A'                                      57.46   2   4   
  5 Wheatley  'A'                                         58.26   2   2   
  6 Seaford  'A'                                          59.24   1   1   
  7 East Rockaway  'A'                                    76.85   1 
 -- Academy Charter  'A'                                     DQ   2  ran out of lane
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay            16-01.50   10   
  2 Julia Schriefer            8 Wheatley              15-06.50    8   
  3 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford               14-10.00    6    14'9
  4 Jodi Yeh                  12 Oyster Bay           J14-10.00    4    14'6.5
  5 Megan Klein               12 Wheatley              13-10.00    2   
  6 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne              13-09.50    1   
  7 Julia Fortunato           10 Carle Place           13-07.25  
  8 Ruby Tirone               10 Carle Place           13-03.75  
  9 Chloe Lanese              11 Wheatley              13-03.00  
 10 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa          12-03.25  
 11 Julia Sherbal             11 Oyster Bay            10-11.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikayla Cooper            12 Oyster Bay               97-11   10   
  2 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford                  82-04    8   
  3 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne                 80-11    6   
  4 Kayla Cinque              11 Carle Place              75-01    4   
  5 Karina Paone              10 Oyster Bay               69-06    2   
  6 Katelyn Reddy             10 East Rockawa             69-05    1   
  7 Alia Yamin                10 Wheatley                 65-06  
  8 Abighail Mckinney         11 Malverne                 64-11  
  9 Lauren Swezey              9 Oyster Bay               61-05  
 10 Samantha Wagner           10 Carle Place              60-09  
 11 Kennedy Lee                9 Carle Place              53-09  
 12 Taylor Donaldson          10 CSH                      50-08  
 13 Mia Naccarato             10 CSH                      50-05  
 14 Morenike Iyageh           11 Malverne                 49-04  
 15 Danielle DeAmbrosia       11 Seaford                  48-08  
 16 Edona Mehmeti              9 Seaford                  44-09  
 17 Sarah Hassan               9 Wheatley                 38-08  
 18 Alessandra DeSano         10 East Rockawa             38-00  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne              33-02.50   10   
  2 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford               28-00.00    8   
  3 Mikayla Cooper            12 Oyster Bay            27-09.50    6   
  4 Kayla Cinque              11 Carle Place           25-09.00    4   
  5 Mary Syrett               10 Oyster Bay            25-07.00    2   
  6 Karina Paone              10 Oyster Bay            25-02.00    1   
  7 Samantha Wagner           10 Carle Place           24-09.50  
  8 Morenike Iyageh           11 Malverne              23-11.00  
  9 Katelyn Reddy             10 East Rockawa          22-04.00  
 10 Danielle DeAmbrosia       11 Seaford               21-09.50  
 11 Sofia SanFilippo           9 Seaford               21-02.75  
 12 Abighail Mckinney         11 Malverne              21-01.00  
 12 Rebekah Parise            11 Carle Place           21-01.00  
 14 Breanna Shim              10 Academy Char          20-07.25  
 15 Chyna Cobbs               12 Malverne              20-00.50  
 16 Danielle Mascolo          10 Seaford               19-11.50  
 17 Wayni-Ann Tulloch         10 Academy Char          19-08.00  
 18 Sarah Amselem             11 Wheatley              19-00.50  
 19 Kennedy Lee                9 Carle Place           18-02.50  
 20 Alia Yamin                10 Wheatley              18-01.00  
 21 Edona Mehmeti              9 Seaford               17-03.00  
 22 Valentina Cerda           12 Oyster Bay            16-10.50  
 23 Allison Suttenberg        12 Oyster Bay            16-07.50  
 24 Amanda Williams            9 Seaford               16-00.50  
 25 Avigail Neman             10 Wheatley              16-00.25  
 26 Faith Ziskin               9 Seaford               15-11.50  
 27 Lindsay Constantino        9 Seaford               15-08.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford               31-02.50   10   
  2 Megan Klein               12 Wheatley              30-10.75    8   
  3 Jodi Yeh                  12 Oyster Bay            30-01.50    6   
  4 Emily Devito              10 Seaford               29-07.75    4   
  5 Kate Devereaux            12 Oyster Bay            29-06.00    2   
  6 Ruby Tirone               10 Carle Place           29-03.50    0.50
  6 Alexis Frintzilas         11 Seaford               29-03.50    0.50
 -- Bianca McEvoy              9 Oyster Bay                FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Galli               12 CSH                    7-06.00   10   
  2 Jaclyn D''Alleva          11 CSH                    6-00.00    8   
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Division 4B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place            4-08.00   10   
  2 Mikayla Cooper            12 Oyster Bay            J4-08.00    8   
  3 Emily Devito              10 Seaford                4-06.00    6   
  4 Brooke Christman          11 Wheatley               4-04.00    4   
  5 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place            4-02.00    2   
  6 Bianca McEvoy              9 Oyster Bay             4-00.00    1   
 -- Tyler Horowitz             8 Wheatley                    NH  
 -- Kayla Roberts              9 Wheatley                    NH  
 -- Lauren Basso              10 Carle Place                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CSH                        137        2) Oyster Bay                121   
    3) Seaford                     70.50     4) Malverne                   60   
    5) Carle Place                 52.50     6) Wheatley                   46   
    7) East Rockaway               25