Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Hewlett Bulldog Invitational - 5/20/2017                    
                             Hewlett  High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa                2734  
  2 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                   2439  
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa                2328  
  4 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                   2302  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               16.39   2    689
  2 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  16.47   2    681
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               16.61   1    666
  4 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                  20.00   1    349
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               5.77m     537
  2 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  5.72m     527
  3 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                  5.28m     437
  4 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               5.26m     433
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                  1.62m     480
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               1.57m     441
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               1.42m     331
  3 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  1.42m     331
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               9.76m     471
  2 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               8.43m     392
  3 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                  8.00m     366
  4 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  7.68m     347
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                4:41.70     670
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa             4:53.80     596
  3 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                5:01.10     553
  4 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa             5:09.60     506
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                   16.78  
  2 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      10 Baldwin                  18.03  
  3 Matthew Francis            9 Hewlett                  18.68  
  4 Michael Derenzo           12 Division Ave             18.88  
  5 Tyler Deutermann           9 Mepham                   21.59  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                        43.34q  1 
     1) Saad Quadri 11                  2) Jelani Stoddart 12             
     3) David Wood 11                   4) Julio Rodriguez 11             
  2 Lawrence  'A'                                         45.13q  1 
  3 Jericho  'A'                                          45.90q  1 
  4 Hewlett  'A'                                          46.89q  1 
  5 Wyandanch  'A'                                        47.25q  1 
  6 Elmont  'A'                                           47.98q  1 
  7 Baldwin  'A'                                          48.10   2 
  8 Mepham  'A'                                           48.55   2 
  9 Baldwin  'B'                                          49.07   2 
 10 Mineola  'A'                                          56.17   2 
 -- Hewlett  'B'                                             DQ   2  out of zone 2 to 3
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                        44.45  
  2 Wyandanch  'A'                                        47.92  
  3 Elmont  'A'                                           48.91  
 -- Hewlett  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone 2 to 3
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho                4:37.00   1 
  2 Kenny Barrett             12 MacArthur              4:42.82   1 
  3 James Pizaro              11 Division Ave           4:46.40   1 
  4 Julian Corbeaux           11 Northport              4:47.84   1 
  5 Jason Maynard             10 MacArthur              4:48.57   1 
  6 Ryan DeMagistris          12 Mineola                4:49.44   1 
  7 Shane Nembach             11 Lynbrook               4:50.33   1 
  8 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett                4:55.79   1 
  9 Steve Marino              12 Mepham                 4:56.12   2 
 10 Liam Donohue               9 Mepham                 4:56.75   2 
 11 Alexander Niyazov          9 Hewlett                4:58.92   2 
 12 Nicholas Meyerback        12 MacArthur              4:59.98   2 
 13 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood              5:00.68   1 
 14 Peter Martorana           11 Mepham                 5:02.98   2 
 15 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood              5:06.31   1 
 16 Walter Paskoff            12 Lynbrook               5:09.36   2 
 17 Maxwell Baggett            9 Jericho                5:16.28   2 
 18 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              5:17.56   2 
 19 Barry Zhang                9 Jericho                5:19.02   2 
 20 Johnny Schnaufer          12 Mineola                5:21.32   2 
 21 Aidan Oneil               10 West Hemp              6:04.95   2 
 22 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence               6:11.67   2 
 23 Jonathan Mathew           11 Mineola                6:44.28   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood                11.05Q  2 
  2 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                11.44Q  1 
  3 David Wood                11 Brentwood                11.56Q  3 
  4 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.68q  3 
  5 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.69q  3 
  6 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                11.70q  1 
  7 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             11.88   2 
  8 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead                11.90   2 
  9 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                11.94   3 
 10 Lucas Li                   9 Syosset                  12.06   3 
 11 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  12.09   1 
 12 Eric Dennis               10 Wyandanch                12.18   2 
 13 Brian Cheng               12 Jericho                  12.20   2 
 14 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             12.23   1 
 15 Khristian Paschall        12 Wyandanch                12.33   1 
 16 James Gustave             10 Wyandanch                12.63   3 
 17 Steven Craine             10 Island Trees             12.80   1 
 18 Matt Lardi                11 Island Trees             13.19   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood                11.02  
  2 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                11.47  
  3 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.71  
  4 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.74  
  5 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                11.76  
  6 David Wood                11 Brentwood                11.81  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  12.11Q  3 
  2 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp               J12.11Q  1 
  3 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  12.33Q  2 
  4 Michael Whitney           10 Division Ave             12.42q  3 
  5 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  12.54q  2 
  6 Isaiah Feinster            9 Baldwin                  12.67q  1 
  7 Jack Zaretsky             12 Mepham                   12.68   1 
  8 Maurice Webster            9 Baldwin                  12.71   3 
  9 Jeffrey Zhang             11 Jericho                  12.75   3 
  9 Kevin Kazokas             10 Mepham                   12.75   2 
 11 Emil Acosta               10 Baldwin                  12.83   1 
 11 Isaiah Forbes             10 Baldwin                  12.83   2 
 13 Nick Johnson               9 Island Trees             12.90   1 
 14 Brandon Hsu                9 Mepham                   13.01   1 
 15 Jithin Chacko             10 West Hemp                13.19   2 
 16 Brian Sanders             12 Lawrence                 13.20   3 
 17 Dominic Miele              9 Lynbrook                 13.22   3 
 18 Jonathan Milligan         12 Baldwin                  13.76   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                11.93  
  2 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  12.12  
  3 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  12.28  
  4 Michael Whitney           10 Division Ave             12.42  
  5 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  12.46  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  58.56   1 
  2 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  59.89   1 
  3 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood                61.52   1 
  4 Frank Grey                11 Brentwood                62.25   1 
  5 Liel Sandler               9 Hewlett                  69.30   2 
  6 Emmanuel Richards          9 Hewlett                  69.60   2 
  7 Matthew Francis            9 Hewlett                1:20.52   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Bodendorf          11 Mepham                 5:07.90  
  2 John Berry                11 Mepham                 5:08.90  
  3 Ian Acriche               11 Hewlett                5:14.10  
  4 Daniel Giron              10 Hewlett                5:15.50  
  5 Ethan Baksh                9 Hewlett                5:37.20  
  5 Brandon Lake              10 Hewlett                5:37.20  
  7 Christian Mackey          12 Jericho                5:47.90  
  8 Kyle Peters               12 Jericho                5:48.20  
  9 Josh Rudgayzer            11 Hewlett                5:52.30  
 10 Mathais Cho               10 Hewlett                5:54.60  
 11 Bill Liu                   9 Jericho                7:47.40  
 -- Curtis Finch              10 Baldwin                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malik Johnson             12 Elmont                   50.43   1 
  2 Nolan Alexander-Baker     12 Elmont                   52.38   1 
  3 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                  53.56   1 
  4 Dylan Herlihy             11 Lynbrook                 54.40   2 
  5 Justin Harvin             12 Lynbrook                 55.31   2 
  6 Zachary Meikle            10 Elmont                   56.25   2 
  7 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                  56.27   2 
  8 Jean Desir                10 Elmont                   56.47   1 
  9 Jeremiah Omeike           10 Elmont                   56.57   1 
 10 Kweku Ashon                9 Elmont                   57.06   2 
 11 Reinaldo Powell           10 Elmont                   58.07   2 
 -- Anthony Edwards           11 Elmont                      FS   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julien Jones              10 Brentwood                55.92   1 
  2 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  56.07   1 
  3 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr    10 Malverne                 56.24   2 
  4 Gabe Silva                11 Mineola                  56.44   1 
  5 Oscar Martinez            11 MacArthur                57.80   1 
  6 Ronardo Brizeus            9 Baldwin                  58.01   2 
  7 Sean Dempsey              10 MacArthur                58.04   3 
  8 Brian Cheng               12 Jericho                  58.85   1 
  9 Jason Sitt                11 Lynbrook                 58.88   2 
 10 Patrick Largie-Sean        9 Baldwin                  59.20   2 
 11 Chris Flick               10 MacArthur                59.22   3 
 12 Ryan DeMagistris          12 Mineola                  59.33   1 
 13 Manuel Fernandez          10 MacArthur                60.04   2 
 14 Ellean Maldonado           9 West Hemp                60.55   2 
 15 Jonathan Milligan         12 Baldwin                  62.68   3 
 16 Michael Cori              12 Hewlett                  63.80   3 
 17 Barry Zhang                9 Jericho                  64.10   3 
 18 Daniel Karp               12 Jericho                  69.51   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood              2:10.36   1 
  2 Yossi Goldstone           11 Hewlett                2:10.38   1 
  3 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead              2:10.75   1 
  4 Francis Argueta           11 Brentwood              2:14.01   1 
  5 Aakash Yagnik             12 Jericho                2:14.20   2 
  6 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood              2:15.61   1 
  7 Zach Gladstein            12 Hewlett                2:16.34   1 
  8 Sulan Pathiranage         11 Hewlett                2:16.75   1 
  9 Adam Prosolov             10 Hewlett                2:17.88   1 
 10 Tyler Ward                10 Mepham                 2:20.70   1 
 11 Colin Robinson            12 Baldwin                2:20.84   1 
 12 Kyle Peters               12 Jericho                2:21.60   2 
 13 Christian Mackey          12 Jericho                2:22.40   2 
 14 Dillon Pekoff             11 Mepham                 2:23.97   1 
 15 Holdy Chauvette           12 Wyandanch              2:25.25   2 
 16 Matthew Marino             9 Mepham                 2:25.52   2 
 17 Josh Rudgayzer            11 Hewlett                2:28.26   2 
 18 Brandon Tso               10 Jericho                2:28.62   2 
 19 Leonardo Cuozzo           12 Mepham                 2:29.49   1 
 20 Brian Wu                  12 West Hemp              2:31.32   2 
 21 Jason Chen                10 Jericho                2:32.64   2 
 22 Jhonatan Marroquin         9 Lawrence               2:36.04   2 
 23 Brandon Guzman             9 Lawrence               2:36.29   2 
 24 Daniel Angelillo           9 Mepham                 2:38.63   2 
 25 Justin Lin                 9 Jericho                2:40.20   2 
 26 Ryan Pekoff                9 Mepham                 2:59.54   2 
 27 Bill Liu                   9 Jericho                3:22.15   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Swedish Med
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      2:05.21  
     1) Jelani Stoddart 12              2) Julio Rodriguez 11             
     3)                                 4) Saad Quadri 11                 
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                      2:06.64  
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                        2:09.67  
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                      2:20.32  
  5 Mepham  'A'                                         2:27.73  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood                23.80   1 
  2 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                24.30   1 
  3 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                24.70   2 
  4 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  25.30   1 
  5 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  25.40   2 
  6 Oscar Martinez            11 MacArthur                25.50   1 
  7 Patrick Largie-Sean        9 Baldwin                  25.90   2 
  8 Zachary Wilson            10 Mepham                   26.01   2 
  9 Jonah Yochai              11 Hewlett                  26.40   2 
 10 Rodney Legrand            12 Elmont                   27.10   1 
 11 George Pollstin           11 Baldwin                  27.30   2 
 12 Matthew Grant             11 Baldwin                  29.10   3 
 13 Curtis Finch              10 Baldwin                  33.00   3 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                          57.90  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mepham  'A'                                         4:17.50  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Manning         10 Lawrence               5-08.00  
  2 Billy Miata               11 Lynbrook              J5-08.00  
  3 Micheal Pezzuto           10 Jericho                5-06.00  
  4 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp              5-04.00  
 -- Andrew Brust              12 Mepham                      NH  
 -- Justin Snyder             12 Jericho                     NH  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch             16-03.00  
  2 Yahya Riyaz               11 Brentwood             15-11.00  
  2 Anthony Battle            11 Wyandanch             15-11.00  
  4 Davante Flemmings         10 Wyandanch             15-08.50  
  5 Bryan Covington           10 Wyandanch             13-05.50  
  6 Tilik Simpson             10 Wyandanch             13-05.00  
 -- Ishmael Duhaney            9 Wyandanch                 FOUL  
 -- Zakria Riyaz              11 Brentwood                 FOUL  
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Vanunu              9 Hewlett               35-11.00  
  2 Dwayne Blemur             11 Baldwin               34-10.50  
  3 Lance Carandang           11 Division Ave          34-09.75  
  4 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               34-07.50  
  5 Zakria Riyaz              11 Brentwood             34-04.00  
  6 GianCarlo Moreno          12 Division Ave          33-09.50  
  7 Michael Lin               11 Jericho               33-06.00  
  8 Davante Flemmings         10 Wyandanch             33-02.00  
  9 Bryan Covington           10 Wyandanch             33-01.00  
 10 Tilik Simpson             10 Wyandanch             30-01.75  
 -- Tavoy Dailey              10 Wyandanch                 FOUL  
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin                 124-09  
  2 john regan                12 West Hemp               100-06  
  3 Bryan Miller              12 Mepham                   98-08  
  4 Zaire McQueen             12 Wyandanch                98-05  
  5 Ayden Dagrin              10 Lawrence                 95-09  
  6 Hamdan Alsaif             11 Baldwin                  87-09  
  7 Joseph Cucinella          12 Mepham                   85-08  
  8 Ryan Vaccariello          12 Mepham                   82-11  
  9 Sean Quane                11 Baldwin                  82-10  
 10 Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp                77-09  
 11 Devin Edwards             10 Lawrence                 74-07  
 12 James Bernhardi           12 Mepham                   73-04  
 13 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur                68-08  
 14 Peter Ochalek              9 Jericho                  64-10  
 15 Jason Ramierz             11 MacArthur                64-06  
 16 Kevin Daryea              10 Baldwin                  62-11  
 17 Jordan Georgiano          12 Jericho                  60-01  
 18 Elijah Williams           10 Baldwin                  59-11  
 19 Yash Kumar                 9 Jericho                  51-08  
 -- Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett                   FOUL  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin               42-08.50  
  2 john regan                12 West Hemp             40-09.00  
  3 Colin Liese               10 Mepham                40-03.50  
  4 J.J. Napier               10 Mepham                36-11.25  
  5 Zaire McQueen             12 Wyandanch             36-09.00  
  6 Benjamin Martinez         12 Mepham                35-05.75  
  7 David Mendoza             11 Baldwin               35-04.25  
  8 Sean Quane                11 Baldwin               35-01.50  
  9 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur             30-03.00  
 10 Peter Ochalek              9 Jericho               28-05.50  
 11 Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp             26-02.25  
 12 Jason Ramierz             11 MacArthur             25-10.50  
 13 Jordan Georgiano          12 Jericho               24-10.00  
 14 Yash Kumar                 9 Jericho               21-05.25  
 15 Kyle Carandang            12 Division Ave          16-09.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamdan Alsaif             11 Baldwin               33-08.50  
  2 Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett               33-05.00  
  3 James Bernhardi           12 Mepham                32-10.00  
  4 Noah Turkel               10 Hewlett               32-03.50  
  5 Elijah Williams           10 Baldwin               30-00.50  
  6 Stephen Arcese            10 Mepham                28-02.50  
  7 Kevin Daryea              10 Baldwin               25-08.50  
  8 Aaron Yeung                9 Jericho               20-07.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              19-11.00  
  2 Michael Lin               11 Jericho               18-09.50  
  3 Chris Dinoro              10 MacArthur             18-06.00  
  4 Nathaniel Paulino         10 MacArthur             17-10.50  
  5 Lance Carandang           11 Division Ave          17-02.50  
  6 Jayden-Lloyd Forde        12 Baldwin               17-00.00  
  7 Rick Wang                 10 Jericho               16-11.50  
  8 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               16-10.00  
  9 GianCarlo Moreno          12 Division Ave          16-02.25  
 10 Dwayne Blemur             11 Baldwin               15-01.00  
 -- Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp                 FOUL