Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Hewlett Bulldog Invitational - 5/20/2017                    
                             Hewlett  High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                   2348  
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                   2331  
  3 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                   1955  
  4 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                  1561  
  5 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa                1291  
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                   1136  
  7 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                    506  
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 17.98   1    491
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  18.09   1    479
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  18.51   1    437
  4 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                  19.71   2    327
  5 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  20.62   3    253
  6 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett                  22.81   3    111
  7 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               23.22   2     90
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  5.12m     592
  2 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                  4.80m     506
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  4.65m     466
  3 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                  4.65m     466
  5 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  3.72m     246
  6 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               3.70m     242
  7 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 3.28m     157
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  1.47m     588
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  1.37m     481
  3 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  1.32m     429
  3 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               1.32m     429
  5 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                  1.27m     379
  5 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 1.27m     379
  5 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett                  1.27m     379
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  8.06m     403
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  7.28m     353
  3 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                  7.04m     338
  4 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               5.37m     231
  5 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley                 5.02m     210
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  4.25m     162
 
Event 3  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                2:50.90     454
  2 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun                2:51.80     445
  3 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                2:53.70     426
  4 Roxane Ghadami            12 Wheatley               3:04.60     324
  5 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa             3:07.40     299
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                3:49.30      46
  7 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett                4:02.30      11
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Final
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiera Hughes              12 Ward Melvill             15.74   1 
  2 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                   16.14   1 
  3 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett                  16.59   1 
  4 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale              17.58   1 
  5 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett                  17.94   2 
  6 Tracy McSorley            12 Seaford                  18.07   1 
  7 Christelle Jeanty         11 Brentwood                18.55   2 
  8 Jessica McMillan          11 MacArthur                18.59   3 
  9 Madison Burke             11 Farmingdale              18.61   2 
 10 Paige Viola               10 Mepham                   19.06   2 
 11 Brittany Cardona          10 Clarke                   19.32   2 
 12 Elizabeth Kaufmann        10 Farmingdale              19.56   3 
 13 Heavan Arzu               12 Lawrence                 19.72   3 
 14 Hannah Philipose          11 Jericho                  19.81   3 
 15 Francesca DellaCroce      10 MacArthur                20.60   4 
 16 Caroline Johnson          10 MacArthur                21.71   4 
 17 Emma Leng                  9 Wheatley                 22.08   3 
 18 Taylor Jonak              10 Farmingdale              22.35   4 
 19 Kirstin Fogarty           10 Clarke                   24.21   4 
 20 Tyler Horowitz             8 Wheatley                 24.41   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont  'A'                                           50.00q  1 
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                          53.85q  1 
  3 Farmingdale  'A'                                      55.20q  1 
  4 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                     58.46q  1 
  5 Hewlett  'B'                                          59.98q  2 
  6 Calhoun  'A'                                          60.60q  2 
  7 Mineola  'A'                                          61.66   2 
  8 Mepham  'B'                                           61.83   2 
  9 Clarke  'B'                                           64.90   2 
 -- Clarke  'A'                                              DQ   1  out of zone 3 to 4
 -- Mepham  'A'                                              DQ   1  out of zone 3 to 4
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont  'A'                                           50.50  
  2 Hewlett  'A'                                          54.50  
  3 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                     58.30  
  4 Hewlett  'B'                                          60.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore           5:02.02   1 
  2 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                5:15.34   1 
  3 Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun                5:21.35   1 
  4 Rebecca Holt              11 Ward Melvill           5:22.17   1 
  5 Emmie Keys                 8 Wheatley               5:28.83   1 
  6 Isabella Caldwell         11 West Hemp              5:32.22   1 
  7 Holly Vion                12 Ward Melvill           5:32.86   1 
  8 Emma Bhansingh             9 Calhoun                5:33.28   1 
  9 Alexandra Unz              9 Calhoun                5:35.44   1 
 10 Natalie Pekoff            12 Mepham                 5:36.01   2 
 11 Marissa Spottiswood        8 Jfk Bellmore           5:37.30   1 
 12 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho                5:37.72   1 
 13 Madeline Mastriano        12 Ward Melvill           5:38.09   1 
 14 Jamie Race                10 MacArthur              5:40.67   2 
 15 Mariead Gillespie         10 MacArthur              6:03.45   2 
 16 Gianna Morales            10 Farmingdale            6:06.09   2 
 17 Rebecca Morales           10 Farmingdale            6:06.11   2 
 18 Chrissy Gilleran          11 Farmingdale            6:06.14   2 
 19 Daniela Andrade            9 Lawrence               6:12.78   2 
 20 Ziya Patel                11 Mineola                6:15.88   2 
 21 Joanne Kubat              12 Mineola                6:23.34   2 
 22 Taylor Cunha              11 Mineola                6:23.76   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                12.73Q  2 
  2 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                   12.92Q  1 
  3 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees             13.07Q  3 
  4 Natalya Rodney             9 Elmont                   13.91q  3 
  5 Gabrielle English         11 Elmont                   14.11q  3 
  6 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 14.15q  1 
  7 Erin Cassano              12 MacArthur                14.21   1 
  8 Eriene Corr               10 Mepham                   14.24   2 
  9 Tyela Davidson            10 Malverne                 14.29   2 
 10 Azia Rogers               11 Malverne                 14.30   3 
 11 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 14.33   2 
 12 Alexis Stewart            11 Elmont                   14.40   2 
 13 Julia Lin                  9 Jericho                  14.75   2 
 14 Elise Lemanski            11 Mepham                   14.86   3 
 15 Brooke Christman          11 Wheatley                 14.90   1 
 16 Brianna Williams          12 Malverne                 15.12   3 
 17 Nicole Leisenring         10 Mepham                   15.35   1 
 18 Catherine Pierre          11 Malverne                 15.38   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                12.64  
  2 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                   12.75  
  3 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees             13.12  
  4 Natalya Rodney             9 Elmont                   13.82  
  5 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 14.11  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Maggio           12 Farmingdale              14.69Q  1 
  2 Eleni Atsidtatis          12 Hewlett                  14.76Q  2 
  3 Sam Leroy                  9 Farmingdale              15.37Q  3 
  4 Sam Radinsky              10 Jfk Bellmore             15.06q  2 
  4 Zarah Alam                 9 Jericho                  15.06q  1 
  6 Jillian Kosky             10 Calhoun                  15.13q  2 
  7 Samantha Cates             9 Mepham                   15.19   1 
  8 Emma Razukiewicz           7 Calhoun                  15.60   3 
  9 Chloe Lanese              11 Wheatley                 15.73   3 
 10 Emma Connolly             12 Mepham                   15.94   3 
 11 Olivia Farquharson         9 Farmingdale              15.96   2 
 12 Brianna Fernandez         10 Farmingdale              16.06   2 
 13 Julia Gallagher            9 Mepham                   16.07   3 
 14 Tyler Horowitz             8 Wheatley                 16.35   3 
 15 Lillian Chu               12 Jericho                  16.44   2 
 16 Trenee Pack                9 Farmingdale              16.70   1 
 17 Sonia Paletta             11 Clarke                   17.48   1 
 18 Yaffa Koen                 9 Hewlett                  17.50   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleni Atsidtatis          12 Hewlett                  14.55  
  2 Samantha Maggio           12 Farmingdale              14.56  
  3 Zarah Alam                 9 Jericho                  14.81  
  4 Sam Radinsky              10 Jfk Bellmore             15.03  
  5 Sam Leroy                  9 Farmingdale              15.14  
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriella Menendez        10 Brentwood                73.72  
  2 Madison Burke             11 Farmingdale              75.13  
  3 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale              77.01  
  4 Hannah Philipose          11 Jericho                1:23.35  
  5 Elizabeth Kaufmann        10 Farmingdale            1:26.41  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donisha Jeanty            10 Brentwood                60.63   1 
  2 Sarah Thornton            10 Ward Melvill             65.41   1 
  3 Sacha Adams               10 Elmont                   66.02   2 
  4 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur                66.23   2 
  5 Deyanna Barnaby           10 Elmont                   66.88   1 
  6 Taylor D''Allesandro      12 West Hemp                67.54   1 
  7 Jackie Graham             11 Malverne                 68.22   1 
  8 Joanfaith Guerrier         9 West Hemp                68.28   1 
  9 Madeline Kapoor           11 Jericho                  71.56   2 
 10 Kayla Lugo                 9 West Hemp                75.64   2 
 11 Jordan Goldstein          11 Jericho                  75.81   2 
 12 Godlee Sainvillus          9 West Hemp              1:21.59   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett                2:28.90   1 
  2 Julissa Hernandez         10 Brentwood              2:33.02   1 
  3 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                2:34.29   1 
  4 Rachel Tucci              11 Mepham                 2:35.58   1 
  5 Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun                2:39.42   1 
  6 Mia Chang                  9 Farmingdale            2:43.60   1 
  7 Alexandra Mott            11 Farmingdale            2:45.02   2 
  8 Alexandra Unz              9 Calhoun                2:46.47   1 
  9 Emily Boccone              9 Mepham                 2:46.66   1 
 10 Marissa Simone            10 Clarke                 2:46.70   1 
 11 Jenna Zilberzweig         10 Jfk Bellmore           2:47.73   1 
 12 Hannah Wenzel              9 Farmingdale            2:50.18   1 
 13 Genesis Mairena            9 Brentwood              2:51.48   1 
 14 Karina Romero             11 Clarke                 2:51.99   2 
 15 Katherine Burgess         12 West Hemp              2:55.33   1 
 16 Emily Hunt                 9 Farmingdale            2:57.87   2 
 17 Anna Decker               11 Farmingdale            2:58.08   2 
 18 Kyla Saade                11 Mepham                 3:00.56   2 
 19 Molly Walsh                8 Mepham                 3:00.58   2 
 20 Kristina Choa             11 Jericho                3:02.49   2 
 21 Emily Hernandez           11 Farmingdale            3:05.39   2 
 22 Gabriella Testani          9 Wheatley               3:08.01   2 
 23 Ilana Waller              11 Jericho                3:08.88   2 
 24 Cathy Casola              11 Mepham                 3:13.37   2 
 25 Kaitlyn Herlihy           10 Jfk Bellmore           3:15.07   2 
 26 Hannah DiLuzio             9 Lawrence               3:16.78   2 
 27 Melina Giorgou            10 Farmingdale            3:31.09   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Swedish Med
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hempstead  'A'                                      2:22.89   1 
  2 Mepham  'A'                                         2:34.08   1 
  3 Farmingdale  'A'                                    2:42.59   1 
  4 Wheatley  'A'                                       2:46.56   1 
  5 Hewlett  'A'                                        2:55.20   2 
  6 Farmingdale  'B'                                    3:10.80   1 
  7 Hewlett  'B'                                        3:19.95   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Faulk              11 Elmont                   29.30   1 
  2 Sacha Adams               10 Elmont                   30.20   1 
  3 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 30.50   1 
  4 Brianna Williams          12 Malverne                 31.60   1 
  4 Catherine Pierre          11 Malverne                 31.60   2 
  6 Zarah Alam                 9 Jericho                  31.70   3 
  6 Emma Leng                  9 Wheatley                 31.70   2 
  8 Tyela Davidson            10 Malverne                 32.00   1 
  9 Azia Rogers               11 Malverne                 32.90   1 
 10 Leah Cummings             11 Hewlett                  35.10   2 
 11 Alicia Hsu                 9 Hewlett                  36.80   2 
 12 Julia Lin                  9 Jericho                  37.40   3 
 13 Gladis Rivas              10 Hewlett                  37.90   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewlett  'A'                                          74.80  
  2 Hewlett  'B'                                          75.30  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                         4:48.30  
  2 Mepham  'A'                                         5:28.90  
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Bilbro            12 Lawrence               4-10.00  
  2 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur              4-08.00  
  3 Isabelle Chan             12 Mepham                 4-04.00  
  3 Arianna McLean            10 Mepham                 4-04.00  
  5 Brooke Christman          11 Wheatley              J4-04.00  
  5 Jenna Cottone             10 Farmingdale           J4-04.00  
 -- Anna Zomback              11 Mepham                      NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale           16-01.00   15-11.25
  2 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood            J16-01.00   15-07.00
  3 Deonna Beard              11 Brentwood             15-09.75  
  4 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford               14-05.75  
  5 Chantelle Whitney         12 Division Ave          13-11.25  
  6 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne              13-05.00  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale           34-01.00  
  2 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood             33-01.00  
  3 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett               32-07.75  
  4 Deonna Beard              11 Brentwood             31-07.75  
  5 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur             31-01.50  
  6 Chantelle Whitney         12 Division Ave          28-07.00  
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett                  98-03  
  2 Kayla Azinge              10 Hewlett                  90-07  
  3 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho                  89-08  
  4 Zoey Richards             10 Hewlett                  82-03  
  5 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun                  80-00  
  6 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford                  75-02  
  7 Skyye Alexander           12 Brentwood                69-09  
  8 Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur                69-01  
  9 Kayko Donald              12 Farmingdale              67-10  
 10 Juliana Cerda             10 Brentwood                64-03  
 11 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne                 63-01  
 12 Kayla King                11 MacArthur                59-03  
 13 Monique Fletcher          11 Brentwood                58-09  
 14 Arionna Hewitt            11 Brentwood                56-11  
 15 Mia Morgan                11 Hewlett                  56-01  
 16 Alina Czvar               12 West Hemp                55-03  
 17 Sarah Bartolino            9 Mepham                   55-01  
 18 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun                  53-10  
 19 Lauren Stroud             11 Division Ave             53-06  
 20 Paola Cardeno             12 West Hemp                51-05  
 21 Aoife Forbes               9 Hewlett                  48-05  
 22 Olivia Kamlet              9 Hewlett                  46-02  
 23 Shana McPartland          11 Mepham                   39-04  
 24 Rueki Ruenner              9 Hewlett                  38-01  
 25 Joanna Ruiz               11 MacArthur                36-00  
 26 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett                  31-04  
 27 Chloe Antoine             11 Hewlett                  26-07  
 -- Robin Rodriguez           12 West Hemp                 FOUL  
 -- Isabella Coley            11 MacArthur                 FOUL  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett               33-10.25  
  2 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne              30-01.50  
  3 Juliana Cerda             10 Brentwood             27-02.00  
  4 Skyye Alexander           12 Brentwood             26-04.25  
  5 Zoe Strascnnow             9 Hewlett               26-03.50  
  6 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun               26-00.00  
  7 Monique Fletcher          11 Brentwood             25-08.25  
  8 Isabella Coley            11 MacArthur             25-05.50  
  9 Zoey Richards             10 Hewlett               25-02.50  
 10 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford               24-08.00  
 11 Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur             23-06.75  
 12 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun               23-05.00  
 13 Morenike Iyageh           11 Malverne              22-04.00  
 14 Sarah Bartolino            9 Mepham                21-00.00  
 15 Alina Czvar               12 West Hemp             20-09.25  
 16 Kayla King                11 MacArthur             18-06.50  
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Kamlet              9 Hewlett               23-05.00  
  2 Arionna Hewitt            11 Brentwood             20-05.00  
  3 Rachel Varghese            9 Jericho               16-11.00  
  4 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett               11-07.50  
  5 Rueki Ruenner              9 Hewlett               10-04.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                15-08.25  
  2 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett               15-07.00  
  3 Roodginia Guerrier        11 Elmont                15-00.00  
  4 Ronnie Hillel             11 Hewlett               14-06.50  
  5 Olivia Perry              10 Mepham                13-08.50  
  6 Jaliyah Vorbe             10 Brentwood             11-04.50