Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Knight Time Invitational - 4/14/2018                      
                              Uniondale, New York                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse, C             55.89   1  10   
  2 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin K L             56.34   1   8   
  3 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  57.99   1   6   
  4 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                58.59   1   4   
  5 Michael Collins           11 Benjamin Ban             58.75   2   2   
  6 Elisha Hodges             11 Middletown H             59.78   1   1   
  7 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow              59.92   2 
  8 Jonathan Hackshaw         12 Cardinal Spe           1:00.06   1 
  9 Quinten Distante          12 Holy Trinity           1:01.29   3 
 10 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                1:01.66   2 
 11 John Cataquet             12 East Meadow            1:03.31   3 
 12 Henry Jean Michel         12 Franklin K L           1:03.50   2 
 13 Alex Casamssima           11 Cardinal Spe           1:05.11   2 
 14 Creyon Thomas             12 Middletown H           1:14.75   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Freshmen
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:41.05   1  10   
     1) Isaiah Lee 9                    2) Jelani Pitter 9                
     3) Shamur King 9                   4) Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9           
  2 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               1:46.83   2   8   
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                        1:47.05   1   6   
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:47.07   1   4   
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:49.72   2   2   
  6 Freeport  'A'                                       1:51.26   1   1   
  7 Christ The King  'A'                                1:57.26   1 
  8 Msit  'B'                                           2:01.44   2 
  9 St. Francis Prep  'B'                               2:05.39   2 
 -- Msit  'A'                                                DQ   1  out of zone 1 to 2
 -- Rye Country Day School  'A'                              DQ   2  out of zone 1 to 2
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Sophomore
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:45.34   1  10   
     1) Jah Christo Decembre 10         2) Anthony Webster 10             
     3) Julien Jones 10                 4) Brian Gosine 10                
  2 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:46.14   1   8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:46.23   1   6   
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               1:49.44   2   4   
  5 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:53.04   1   2   
  6 Middletown High School  'B'                         1:55.76   2   1   
  7 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:58.85   1 
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                          DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:33.18   1  10   
     1) Giordano Williams 11            2) Malik Barrett 11               
     3) Asiel King 11                   4) Christopher Borzor 12          
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:35.93   1   8   
  3 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:36.99   1   6   
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                        1:38.48   1   4   
  5 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:39.22   3   2   
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:40.24   2   1   
  7 Brentwood  'B'                                      1:42.19   2 
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:45.02   2 
  9 Rye Country Day School  'B'                         1:45.31   2 
 10 Elmont  'A'                                         1:45.33   3 
 11 Msit  'A'                                           1:45.51   3 
 12 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:47.26   3 
 -- Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                           DQ   1  out of zone 2 to 3
 -- Rye Country Day School  'A'                              DQ   1  out of zone 2 to 3
 -- Mount Vernon  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of zone 2 to 3
 -- Middletown High School  'B'                              DQ   2  out of zone 1 to 2
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin  'A'                                        8:33.48   10   
     1) Liam Graff 10                   2) Patrick Mulvey 10              
     3) Brian Scannell 11               4) Mutiu Shittu 11                
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                      8:49.65    8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:05.10    6   
  4 Rye Country Day School  'A'                         9:26.08    4   
  5 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               9:32.22    2   
  6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              9:44.44    1   
  7 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  11:03.58  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rye Country Day School  'A'                           43.96q  3 
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                        44.26q  2 
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                        44.79q  1 
     1) Dashawn Meadors 12              2) Amara Koroma 11                
     3) Cavel Campbell 10               4) Gabriel Jegede 11              
  4 Tilden  'A'                                           44.93q  2 
  5 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                              45.04q  1 
  6 Mount Vernon  'A'                                     46.25q  1 
  7 Middletown High School  'C'                           46.31   3 
  8 St. Francis Prep  'B'                                 46.55   2 
  9 St. Francis Prep  'C'                                 46.78   3 
 10 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     46.79   2 
 11 Clara Barton  'A'                                     46.94   1 
 12 Middletown High School  'D'                           48.33   3 
 13 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                 49.12   1 
 14 Middletown High School  'B'                           49.41   2 
 -- Prospect Heights  'A'                                    DQ   2  out of zone 3 to 4
 -- Middletown High School  'A'                              DQ   1  ran off track
 -- All Hallows  'A'                                         DQ   3  out of zone 3 t 4
 
Event 13  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:05.17   10   
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:06.97    8   
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tahje Flemmings           10 Benjamin Ban             21.72   NWI  1  10   
  2 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                21.88   NWI  1   8   
  3 Demoni Gilkes             12 Elmont                   21.89   NWI  2   6   
  4 Jaden Antoine             12 Holy Trinity             22.15   NWI  1   4   
  5 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                22.34   NWI  2   2   
  6 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse, C             22.36   NWI  1   1   
  7 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                22.45   NWI  1 
  8 Dermack Lawrence          10 Franklin K L             22.52   NWI  2 
  9 Kwame Cadore              12 Erasmus Hall             22.72   NWI  2 
 10 Devon Legrair             12 Middletown H             22.82   NWI  1 
 11 Devonnie Watson           11 North Babylo             22.85   NWI  6 
 12 Christopher Williams      12 Holy Trinity             23.10   NWI  2 
 13 Joshua Mollison           12 Clara Barton             23.56   NWI  3 
 14 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             23.62   NWI  3 
 15 Isaiah Legrair            12 Middletown H             23.66   NWI  6 
 16 Nicholas Williams         12 Erasmus Hall             23.69   NWI  4 
 17 Nicholos Baxter           12 Thomas Jeffe             23.76   NWI  3 
 18 Reggy Romain              11 Franklin K L             23.89   NWI  3 
 19 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  24.10   NWI  4 
 19 Jaedan George             12 Tilden                   24.10   NWI  3 
 21 Mutiu Shittu              11 Baldwin                  24.19   NWI  2 
 22 Malik Melhado             11 Paul Robson              24.23   NWI  6 
 23 Steven Jaques              9 Medgar Evers             24.54   NWI  6 
 24 Leroy Lewis               11 Medgar Evers             24.73   NWI  5 
 25 Anthony Brandt            12 Tilden                   24.74   NWI  4 
 26 Calique Cato Jacobs       12 Erasmus Hall             25.10   NWI  4 
 27 Gilbert Pecho             12 MSIT                     25.39   NWI  5 
 28 Keyshawn Grant            11 Middletown H             25.42   NWI  5 
 29 Jonathan Huang            11 MSIT                     25.44   NWI  4 
 30 Joshua Davis              11 Baldwin                  25.50   NWI  6 
 31 Daniel James              10 Prospect Heights         25.79   NWI  6 
 32 Paul Campbell              9 Erasmus Hall             25.94   NWI  5 
 33 Mario Pascal               9 Medgar Evers             26.39   NWI  5 
 34 Giovanni Rose              9 Medgar Evers             29.36   NWI  5 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse, C           2:00.24   2  10   
  2 Zalen Nelson              12 St. Francis            2:02.75   1   8   
  3 Constantinos Athanailos   11 St. Francis            2:05.37   1   6   
  4 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport               2:06.11   1   4   
  5 Christian Taylor          12 Holy Trinity           2:07.76   1   2   
  6 Oadhan Lynch              12 MSIT                   2:08.82   1   1   
  7 Connor McKeever           11 North Babylo           2:09.05   2 
  8 Ygor Pereira              11 Mount Vernon           2:09.36   1 
  9 Shawn Rosa                11 Middletown H           2:10.35   1 
 10 Imani Muhammad Graham     12 Medgar Evers           2:10.75   1 
 11 Devonte Haley             12 Prospect Heights       2:13.07   2 
 12 Brian Scannell            11 Baldwin                2:15.64   2 
 13 Dezmon Rattray            12 Freeport               2:15.80   2 
 14 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead              2:15.94   1 
 15 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale              2:22.47   1 
 16 Colin Robinson            12 Baldwin                2:25.46   2 
 17 Alex Choi                 11 MSIT                   2:29.79   1 
 18 David Zhu                 11 MSIT                   2:30.49   2 
 19 Jorge Cabrera             10 Mount Vernon           2:35.75   1 
 20 Kazi Jawad                11 MSIT                   2:36.68   2 
 -- Jayson White              11 Malverne                   DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Byron                 9 Prospect Heights       2:15.43   1  10   
  2 Iram Liu                   9 MSIT                   2:15.66   1   8   
  3 Wesley Ramsey              9 St. Francis            2:17.45   2   6   
  4 Will Murphy                9 Rye Country            2:20.23   1   4   
  5 Dilhara Desilva            9 MSIT                   2:22.64   1   2   
  6 Alex Specht                9 Brentwood              2:23.70   1   1   
  7 Matthew Wilson             9 MSIT                   2:24.28   1 
  8 Nick Feng                  9 MSIT                   2:24.77   1 
  9 Adrian Seucan              9 MSIT                   2:24.86   1 
 10 Arden Ujka                 9 Christ The K           2:30.47   2 
 11 Antonio Nieto              9 Middletown H           2:33.05   2 
 12 Mikiel Wade                9 Hillhouse, C           2:33.35   2 
 13 Raymond Yu                 9 MSIT                   2:35.04   1 
 14 Dylan Pigott               9 Baldwin                2:36.96   2 
 15 Nicholas Catapano          9 St. Francis            2:37.38   2 
 16 Jared Solis                9 MSIT                   2:38.82   2 
 17 Sebastian Escobar          9 St. Francis            2:42.98   2 
 18 Will Cutler                9 Rye Country            2:48.18   1 
 19 Adeland Lou                9 MSIT                   2:49.86   2 
 20 Peter Triano               9 St. Francis            3:02.88   2 
 21 Andrew Bishay              9 MSIT                   3:15.06   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                2:09.40   10   
  2 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                2:10.16    8   
  3 Ryan Martinez             10 Hillhouse, C           2:12.38    6   
  4 Jermaine Valentine        10 Tilden                 2:13.30    4   
  5 Erix Orozco               10 Uniondale              2:15.47    2   
  6 Robbie Fox                10 Rye Country            2:21.53    1   
  7 Franklin Velasquez        10 Brentwood              2:23.30  
  8 Ryan Worrell              10 Baldwin                2:23.38  
  9 Hector Morales            10 Hillhouse, C           2:23.62  
 10 Romario Duhaney           10 Tilden                 2:24.30  
 11 Jayden Ortiz              10 North Babylo           2:26.63  
 12 Jalen Romeo               10 Christ The K           2:29.55  
 13 Jack Molloy               10 MSIT                   2:30.77  
 14 Brian Benedetto           10 East Meadow            2:32.11  
 15 Luis Gonzalez             10 MSIT                   2:32.58  
 16 Argelys Nunez             10 Hillhouse, C           2:33.85  
 17 Bernie Kelly              10 MSIT                   2:36.42  
 18 Leo Miyazawa              10 St. Francis            2:41.84  
 19 Anthony Salazar           10 St. Francis            2:51.19  
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                11.70q  NWI  2 
  2 Steve Banton               9 Middletown H             11.95q  NWI  3 
  3 Bryce Ridely               9 Holy Trinity             11.97q  NWI  3 
  4 Xavier Wright              9 Christ The K             12.02q  NWI  2 
  5 Isaiah Lee                 9 Uniondale                12.03q  NWI  6 
  6 Greyson Humphrey           9 Rye Country              12.04q  NWI  5 
  7 Zander McLean              9 Paul Robson              12.09   NWI  1 
  8 Jintee Figueroa            9 Middletown H             12.15   NWI  4 
    Jaden Sinclair             9 Holy Trinity             12.18   NWI  4
  9 Jahmiir Burgess            7 Middletown H             12.33   NWI  2 
 10 No Competitor Number 13      Unattached Boys          12.34   NWI  6 
 11 Jayden Colorado            9 Christ The K             12.44   NWI  2 
 12 Isaiah Feinster            9 Baldwin                  12.48   NWI  4 
 13 Ronardo Brizeus            9 Baldwin                  12.56   NWI  3 
 14 Antonio Rivera            11 Clarke                   12.58   NWI  5 
 15 Jelani Pitter              9 Uniondale                12.60   NWI  1 
 16 Shamur King                9 Uniondale                12.72   NWI  5 
 17 Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow              12.89   NWI  3 
 18 Gideon Prempeh             9 Rye Country              12.93   NWI  1 
 19 Javen White                9 Hillhouse, C             12.95   NWI  2 
 20 Nicholas Uemuro            9 Holy Trinity             12.98   NWI  1 
 21 Patrick Largie-Sean        9 Baldwin                  13.02   NWI  5 
 22 Raynier Abreu              9 Freeport                 13.03   NWI  4 
 23 Lucas Domingues            9 Brentwood                13.06   NWI  1 
 24 Paul Campbell              9 Erasmus Hall             13.08   NWI  1 
 25 Jamal Bhuya                9 Freeport                 13.15   NWI  5 
 26 Aaron Crossland            9 Middletown H             13.22   NWI  6 
 27 Andrew Belotte             9 Holy Trinity             13.32   NWI  4 
 28 Cristian Fuentes           9 Brentwood                13.39   NWI  6 
 29 Ken Smith                  9 Uniondale                13.40   NWI  6 
 30 Eury Peralta               9 Freeport                 13.46   NWI  4 
 31 Jordan Crandall            9 Holy Trinity             13.69   NWI  6 
 31 Caleb Harris               9 Holy Trinity             13.69   NWI  3 
 33 Gary Graham                9 Middletown H             14.25   NWI  5 
 34 Justin Leach               9 Holy Trinity             14.41   NWI  2 
 35 Jiorvany Adrien            9 Uniondale                14.78   NWI  3 
  
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                11.71   NWI  10   
  2 Steve Banton               9 Middletown H             11.82   NWI   8   
  3 Isaiah Lee                 9 Uniondale                11.92   NWI   6   
  4 Bryce Ridely               9 Holy Trinity             12.13   NWI   4   
  5 Xavier Wright              9 Christ The K             12.14   NWI   2   
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tahje Flemmings           10 Benjamin Ban             11.02q  NWI  1 
  2 Dermack Lawrence          10 Franklin K L             11.37q  NWI  6 
  3 DiAndre Reid              10 Mount Vernon             11.56q  NWI  5 
  4 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.61q  NWI  3 
  5 Cullen Coleman            10 Rye Country              11.62q  NWI  6 
  6 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow              11.80q  NWI  2 
  7 Jean Desir                10 Elmont                   11.87   NWI  1 
  8 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                11.88   NWI  4 
  9 Christopher James         10 Freeport                 11.95   NWI  5 
 10 Zachary Meikle            10 Elmont                   12.14   NWI  1 
 11 Reinaldo Powell           10 Elmont                   12.29   NWI  2 
 12 Jeremiah Omeike           10 Elmont                   12.33   NWI  2 
 13 Cameron Green             10 Middletown H             12.36   NWI  2 
 14 Isaiah Maxwell            10 St. Francis              12.44   NWI  3 
 15 Malachi Phillips          10 St. Francis              12.61   NWI  6 
 16 Ahmad Simmons             10 Freeport                 12.69   NWI  5 
 17 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  12.70   NWI  6 
 17 Clarky Begy               10 Uniondale                12.70   NWI  2 
 19 Devin Scott               10 Uniondale                12.71   NWI  3 
 20 Aaron Essien              10 Holy Trinity             12.79   NWI  6 
 21 Chris Wade                10 East Meadow              12.94   NWI  5 
 22 Oniber Reyes Reynoso      10 Franklin K L             12.95   NWI  4 
 23 Brian Perez-Ibarra        10 Uniondale                12.97   NWI  3 
 24 Bryan Casimir             10 Middletown H             13.06   NWI  3 
 25 Keith Chisolm             10 Mount Vernon             13.11   NWI  3 
 26 Evon Tomlinson            10 Middletown H             13.12   NWI  4 
 27 Christopher Castillo      10 Freeport                 13.16   NWI  1 
 28 Fredis Galvez             10 Uniondale                13.17   NWI  6 
 29 Edwing Hernandez           9 Uniondale                13.18   NWI  4 
 30 Adesoji Tiamiyu           10 Franklin K L             13.23   NWI  4 
 31 Vasili Koutouratsas       10 St. Francis              13.66   NWI  1 
 32 Angel Salmeron            10 Uniondale                13.88   NWI  5 
 33 Ahmed Suliman             10 Rye Country              13.92   NWI  1 
 34 Kevin Hall                10 Mount Vernon             14.51   NWI  2 
 35 Liam McCluney             10 Holy Trinity             14.97   NWI  5 
 -- Kimani Clarke             10 Baldwin                    DNF   NWI  4 
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tahje Flemmings           10 Benjamin Ban             11.02   NWI  10   
  2 Dermack Lawrence          10 Franklin K L             11.29   NWI   8   
  3 Daijon Richards              Mount Vernon             11.47   NWI   6   
  4 Cullen Coleman            10 Rye Country              11.56   NWI   4   
  5 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.57   NWI   2   
  6 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow              11.75   NWI   1   
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale                10.85q  NWI  1 
  2 Hakeem Dawkins            12 Mount Vernon             11.28q  NWI  4 
  3 Jackson Brodwolf          12 Rye Country              11.41q  NWI  5 
  4 Jamel Edwards             12 Benjamin Ban             11.45q  NWI  4 
  5 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                11.50q  NWI  2 
  6 Jelani Sumner             11 Erasmus Hall             11.52q  NWI  4 
  7 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban             11.55   NWI  3 
  8 Nolan Alexander-Baker     12 Elmont                   11.57   NWI  3 
  9 David Wood                11 Brentwood                11.60   NWI  2 
 10 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                11.61   NWI  3 
 11 Terrence Christian        11 Middletown H             11.68   NWI  2 
 12 Cameron Coleman           11 Rye Country              11.69   NWI  2 
 13 Joshwa Powell             12 Mount Vernon             11.77   NWI  4 
 13 Joshua Mollison           12 Clara Barton             11.77   NWI  6 
 15 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.83   NWI  6 
 16 Jonathan Adams            11 Mount Vernon             11.84   NWI  1 
 17 Nicholas Williams         12 Erasmus Hall             11.91   NWI  5 
 18 Lance Lee                 11 St. Francis              11.92   NWI  1 
 19 Aage Grayson              12 Freeport                 11.93   NWI  1 
 19 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead                11.93   NWI  6 
 21 Reggy Romain              11 Franklin K L             11.98   NWI  5 
 22 Michael Collins           11 Benjamin Ban             12.05   NWI  6 
 23 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  12.07   NWI  3 
 24 David McKenzie            12 Clara Barton             12.15   NWI  1 
 25 Lamar Wallace             12 Middletown H             12.16   NWI  6 
 26 Kaylim James              11 Uniondale                12.20   NWI  1 
 27 Zachary Weekes            11 Uniondale                12.21   NWI  4 
 28 Calique Cato Jacobs       12 Erasmus Hall             12.23   NWI  5 
 29 Cecil Brownridge          11 Middletown H             12.32   NWI  6 
 30 Berllyn Garcia            11 All Hallows              12.34   NWI  2 
 31 Alan Sanon                11 Hempstead                12.54   NWI  3 
 32 Shamar Logan              12 Erasmus Hall             12.76   NWI  5 
 33 Matt Cedeno               11 East Meadow              12.77   NWI  4 
 34 Kadeem Boothe             11 Mount Vernon             12.84   NWI  3 
 -- Shaquan Alleyne           11 Benjamin Ban                FS   NWI  5 
 -- Nazareth McFarland        11 St. Francis                 FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale                10.91   NWI  10   
  2 Hakeem Dawkins            12 Mount Vernon             11.68   NWI   8   
  3 Jamel Edwards             12 Benjamin Ban             11.69   NWI   6   
  4 Jelani Sumner             11 Erasmus Hall             11.70   NWI   4   
 -- Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                   FS   NWI 
 -- Jackson Brodwolf          12 Rye Country                 DQ   NWI 
 
Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harshil Patel             11 Holy Trinity          10:21.80   10   
  2 Dakota Young              12 Middletown H          10:44.60    8   
  3 Muhammed Qadri            10 MSIT                  10:45.00    6   
  4 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood             11:01.20    4   
  5 Aldo Cervantes            11 Mount Vernon          11:10.60    2   
  6 Cesare Lucido             11 MSIT                  11:11.90    1   
  7 Kyle Christopher          12 Rye Country           11:29.70  
  8 Connor Marrs              11 Rye Country           11:31.20  
  9 Hector Morales            10 Hillhouse, C          11:32.70  
 10 Wenpei Liu                11 MSIT                  11:47.90  
 11 David Jensen              12 Rye Country           12:03.40  
 12 Alex Gelman               10 MSIT                  12:15.00  
 13 Nicholas Catapano          9 St. Francis           12:20.90  
 14 Jose Amaya                11 Brentwood             12:29.60  
 15 Aiden Vasiurogers         10 St. Francis           12:33.70  
 16 Andrew Bacile             11 St. Francis           12:53.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin K L             14.85q  NWI  3 
  2 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse, C             15.22q  NWI  2 
  3 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow              15.25q  NWI  1 
  4 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban             15.44q  NWI  4 
  5 Henry Jean Michel         12 Franklin K L             15.59q  NWI  4 
  6 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  15.85q  NWI  3 
  7 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow              16.20   NWI  2 
  8 Elisha Hodges             11 Middletown H             16.23   NWI  1 
  9 Jahlani Sundar            11 Christ The K             17.13   NWI  3 
 10 Brian Gosine              10 Brentwood                17.33   NWI  4 
 11 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  17.45   NWI  2 
 12 Creyon Thomas             12 Middletown H             17.53   NWI  3 
 13 Rene Amaya Ayala          11 North Babylo             17.57   NWI  2 
 14 Casseus Felton             9 East Meadow              19.53   NWI  3 
 15 Justin Cepeda             11 Franklin K L             19.68   NWI  1 
 16 Omar Felix                10 Christ The K             20.34   NWI  4 
 17 Justin Morales            11 St. Francis              20.37   NWI  4 
 18 Brandon Mitchell          11 Christ The K             20.71   NWI  1 
 19 Chris Ndu                  9 Middletown H             22.41   NWI  1 
 20 Bryan Casimir             10 Middletown H             23.83   NWI  2 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin K L             14.77   NWI  10   
  2 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse, C             15.11   NWI   8   
  3 Aman Douglas              11 Benjamin Ban             15.19   NWI   6   
  4 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow              15.48   NWI   4   
  5 Henry Jean Michel         12 Franklin K L             15.76   NWI   2   
  6 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  15.90   NWI   1   
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale                50.12   1  10   
  2 Andre Britton             11 Tilden                   51.00   1   8   
  3 Khalid Armstrong          12 Mount Vernon             51.24   1   6   
  4 Saad Quadri               11 Brentwood                51.28   1   4   
  5 Jaden Antoine             12 Holy Trinity             51.47   2   2   
  6 Matthew Cooper            11 Paul Robson              51.97   2   1   
  7 Spencer Seide             11 Mount Vernon             52.13   1 
  7 Jelani Graham             12 Tilden                   52.13   1 
  9 Cecil Brownridge          11 Middletown H             52.36   3 
 10 Christian Taylor          12 Holy Trinity             52.37   2 
 11 Donovan Sibblles          12 North Babylo             52.55   6 
 12 Christopher Williams      12 Holy Trinity             52.64   3 
 13 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow              52.95   2 
 14 Joseph Shepherd           11 North Babylo             53.03   6 
 15 Erik Allen                11 Uniondale                53.05   2 
 16 brandon Alexander         11 Paul Robson              53.07   2 
 17 Nolan Alexander-Baker     12 Elmont                   53.13   3 
 18 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse, C             53.44   2 
 19 Anthony Edwards           11 Elmont                   53.68   3 
 20 Joseph Loverso            11 Brentwood                54.26   4 
 21 Jonathan Adams            11 Mount Vernon             54.50   6 
 22 Khevon Pinnock            11 Malverne                 55.06   5 
 23 Imani Muhammad Graham     12 Medgar Evers             55.22   6 
 24 Shawn Bendeck             12 St. Francis              55.36   6 
 25 Daequan Rankine           12 Cardinal Spe             55.78   3 
 26 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead                56.11   5 
 27 Zachary Weekes            11 Uniondale                56.23   4 
 28 Michael D'Aloia           10 Cardinal Spe             56.33   4 
 29 Kaylim James              11 Uniondale                56.58   6 
 30 Edwin Canales             11 Brentwood                57.10   4 
 31 Ygor Pereira              11 Mount Vernon             57.26   4 
 32 Daniel de Leon            12 Rye Country              57.37   5 
 33 Shaquan Alleyne           11 Benjamin Ban             57.57   3 
 34 Solomon Cleary            11 Mount Vernon             57.95   4 
 35 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                  58.30   5 
 36 Brian Cherry              12 Christ The K             58.75   5 
 37 Francis Acolitse          12 All Hallows              58.81   5 
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                52.63   1  10   
  2 Jahi Roberts               9 Medgar Evers             53.24   1   8   
  3 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood                54.11   1   6   
  4 Justin Vasquez             9 Christ The K             54.24   1   4   
  5 Jaden Akwei                9 Paul Robson              56.19   1   2   
  6 Kweku Ashon                9 Elmont                   56.74   1   1   
  7 Jaden Best                10 Medgar Evers             56.98   2 
  8 Jermaine Ewers             9 Medgar Evers             57.15   2 
  9 Jordan Leon                9 St. Francis              57.74   3 
 10 Ronardo Brizeus            9 Baldwin                  58.59   2 
 11 Everardo Guevara           9 Middletown H             58.96   2 
 12 Tishere Dockery            9 Thomas Jeffe           1:00.28   3 
 13 Mikiel Wade                9 Hillhouse, C           1:01.98   2 
 14 Kaya Louis                 9 Thomas Jeffe           1:03.89   4 
 15 Miguel Meija               9 St. Francis            1:04.62   3 
 16 Dylan Pigott               9 Baldwin                1:04.70   4 
 17 Will Cutler                9 Rye Country            1:05.07   3 
 18 Ewan McGrawth              9 Christ The K           1:05.56   3 
 19 Ronny Villaman             9 Franklin K L           1:06.02   4 
 20 Ali Jacksi                 9 East Meadow            1:06.90   4 
 21 Abraham Enitan             9 Franklin K L           1:07.12   2 
 22 Andrew Belotte             9 Holy Trinity           1:07.40   4 
 23 Toshan Sukhandon           9 Franklin K L           1:07.90   4 
 24 Caleb Harris               9 Holy Trinity           1:12.18   3 
 25 Prince Zhang               9 MSIT                   1:12.65   4 
 26 Brandon Lou                9 MSIT                   1:24.61   4 
 
Event 37  Boys 400 Meter Run Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rashad Teachey            10 Malverne                 53.11   1  10   
  2 Jean Desir                10 Elmont                   55.03   3   8   
  3 Jeremiah Omeike           10 Elmont                   55.81   4   6   
  4 Julien Jones              10 Brentwood                55.85   2   4   
  5 Anthony Webster           10 Brentwood                55.94   2   2   
  6 Robbie Fox                10 Rye Country              56.11   1   1   
  7 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                  56.12   1 
  8 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             56.32   2 
  9 Ryan Martinez             10 Hillhouse, C             56.73   1 
 10 Mervyn Bowry              10 Paul Robson              56.92   1 
 11 Jalen Morales             10 East Meadow              57.19   2 
 12 Tyquan Eskarge            10 Malverne                 57.63   3 
 13 Zachary Meikle            10 Elmont                   57.74   3 
 14 Romario Duhaney           10 Tilden                   58.23   5 
 15 Isaiah Maxwell            10 St. Francis              58.51   3 
 16 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  58.58   5 
 17 Reinaldo Powell           10 Elmont                   58.89   3 
 18 Oniber Reyes Reynoso      10 Franklin K L             58.96   2 
 19 Jermaine Valentine        10 Tilden                   59.08   3 
 20 Elias Badillo             10 Middletown H             59.41   2 
 21 Ryan Worrell              10 Baldwin                1:00.05   5 
 22 Jah Christo Decembre      10 Brentwood              1:00.49   5 
 23 Baizhen Wang              10 MSIT                   1:01.18   4 
 24 Jorge Cabrera             10 Mount Vernon           1:02.57   5 
 25 Edwing Hernandez           9 Uniondale              1:02.90   5 
 26 Ryan Day                  10 MSIT                   1:03.19   6 
 27 Kevin Lindemann           10 Middletown H           1:03.83   4 
 28 Kristopher Perez          10 St. Francis            1:03.91   6 
 29 Argelys Nunez             10 Hillhouse, C           1:04.23   4 
 30 Paul Ogan                  9 MSIT                   1:04.51   4 
 31 Adesoji Tiamiyu           10 Franklin K L           1:04.89   4 
 32 Fredis Galvez             10 Uniondale              1:06.02   6 
 33 Gustavo Monroy             9 Uniondale              1:09.25   6 
 34 Angel Salmeron            10 Uniondale              1:11.01   6 
 -- Michael Vasquez           10 Freeport                   DNF   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zalen Nelson              12 St. Francis            4:50.23   10   
  2 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                4:51.55    8   
  3 Mark Melnik               12 MSIT                   4:56.88    6   
  4 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood              4:58.09    4   
  5 Constantinos Athanailos   11 St. Francis            4:58.69    2   
  6 Francis Argueta           11 Brentwood              4:59.55    1   
  7 Andy Wang                 11 MSIT                   5:05.91  
  8 Caleb Rojas               11 MSIT                   5:07.07  
  9 Will Murphy                9 Rye Country            5:10.16  
 10 Dakota Young              12 Middletown H           5:13.47  
 11 Aaron Serianni            10 Rye Country            5:13.95  
 12 Christian Noa             10 MSIT                   5:22.26  
 13 Nick Nuccio               12 MSIT                   5:47.76  
 14 Antonio Nieto              9 Middletown H           5:56.01  
 -- Aldo Cervantes            11 Mount Vernon               DNF  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity  Fin
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                        44.42   10   
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                        44.92    8   
  3 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                              44.99    6   
  4 Rye Country Day School  'A'                           45.16    4   
  5 Mount Vernon  'A'                                     45.73    2   
 -- Tilden  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone 3 to 4
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Babylon  'A'                                  3:33.04   1  10   
     1) Justin Aranz                    2) Joseph Shepherd 11             
     3) Donovan Sibblles 12             4) Devonnie Watson 11             
  2 Paul Robson  'A'                                    3:33.92   1   8   
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   3:34.32   1   6   
  4 Middletown High School  'A'                         3:34.53   1   4   
  5 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                3:36.62   1   2   
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:38.67   1   1   
  7 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:45.60   2 
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:53.03   2 
  9 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               3:54.39   3 
 10 Elmont  'A'                                         3:58.31   2 
 11 Christ The King  'A'                                4:01.02   3 
 12 St. Francis Prep  'B'                               4:15.77   3 
 13 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              4:20.31   3 
 14 Mount Vernon  'B'                                   4:29.53   2 
 
Event 45  Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Ryan               12 Massapequa              194-04   10   
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa              150-08    8   
  3 Alec Wargo                12 St. Anthony'            146-04    6   
  4 Jason Brisco              12 Bethlehem               145-00    4   
  5 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa              140-05    2   
  6 Leonardo Soto             11 Islip                   139-02    1   
  7 Michael Faccio            11 St. Anthony'            126-07  
  8 Jacob Fishler             10 Syosset                  94-08  
  9 Dakota Lambrou            10 Massapequa               78-01  
 10 Danny Dai                 11 Syosset                  75-05  
 11 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'             72-02  
 12 Jason Yu                  11 Syosset                  61-01  
 13 Akitora Iyoda              9 Syosset                  60-05  
 14 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'             50-01  
 15 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'             39-06  
 -- Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                   FOUL  
 -- Zachary Trakas            12 Syosset                   FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T'Shyne Johnson           12 East Meadow           46-00.00   10   
  2 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale             45-02.50    8   
  3 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            44-08.50    6   
  4 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa            42-09.00    4   
  5 Warrick McInnis           12 Erasmus Hall          41-04.00    2   
  6 Alec Wargo                12 St. Anthony'          40-11.00    1   
  7 Jason Brisco              12 Bethlehem             40-03.00  
  8 Nicholas Hunter           12 Christ The K          40-01.00  
  9 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin               38-10.00  
 10 Joseph Ryan               12 Massapequa            38-09.00  
 11 Leonardo Soto             11 Islip                 37-10.50  
 12 Ivan Begonja              11 St. Francis           36-05.00  
 13 Michael Lange             12 Hhh West              35-11.50  
 14 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford               35-07.00  
 14 Franlis Pimentel          12 Freeport              35-07.00  
 16 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa            34-08.00  
 17 Bobby Shepherd            11 North Babylo          34-00.00  
 18 Edwin Rivera              12 Brentwood             33-07.00  
 19 Julius Bekong             12 Cardinal Spe          33-03.50  
 20 Andrew Ramirez            10 Thomas Jeffe          33-02.00  
 21 Justin Berry              11 Malverne              32-02.50  
 22 Shahed Ripath             11 Brentwood             32-00.50  
 23 Richard Antoine           12 Rye Country           31-00.00  
 24 Brennan Gary              12 Middletown H          30-05.50  
 25 Jensen Andre              10 Medgar Evers          29-03.00  
 26 William Levitsky          11 Holy Trinity          28-09.00  
 27 Kevin Molina Medina       11 Malverne              27-11.00  
 28 Dylan Lynch - Quiniones   11 Rye Country           27-03.50  
 29 Addison Zelaya            12 Brentwood             27-00.00  
 30 Vincent Singh              9 Brentwood             25-09.50  
 31 Bruce Rodriguez           12 Middletown H          24-05.50  
 32 Christian Urbina-Cruz     11 Middletown H          24-01.00  
 33 Jayden Durant              9 Hillhouse, C          23-03.00  
 34 Jamir Baptiste            12 Uniondale             22-07.00  
 35 Jalen Law                 12 St. Francis           22-06.00  
 36 Charles Allen              9 Rye Country           19-11.00  
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood              6-04.00   10   
  2 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse, C           5-09.00    8   
  3 Brandon Marks             11 MSIT                  J5-09.00    6   
  4 Ryan Rosa                 11 Middletown H          J5-09.00    4   
  5 Tim Tomala                12 St. Francis            5-06.00    2   
  6 Nick Tallis               11 Rye Country            5-03.00    1   
  7 Azzure Huffins            12 Middletown H           5-00.00  
  7 James Kernan              10 Rye Country            5-00.00  
  7 Anthony Garcia            12 St. Francis            5-00.00  
 -- Creyon Thomas             12 Middletown H                NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeniel Foster             12 Middletown H          11-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Bianco               10 Massapequa           J11-00.00    8   
  3 Casey Weiler              11 MSIT                  10-00.00    6   
  4 Michael Jones             12 Middletown H         J10-00.00    4   
  5 Kyle Maloney              10 Massapequa             9-00.00    2   
  6 Andrew Ananthajah         10 MSIT                  J9-00.00    0.50
  6 Matthew Woodhouse         10 MSIT                  J9-00.00    0.50
 -- Matthew Wilson             9 MSIT                        NH  
 -- Luis Hernandez             9 Middletown H                NH  
 -- Chris Ndu                  9 Middletown H                NH  
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse, C          20-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Matthew Quimby            12 Middletown H          20-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ikce Quilies              12 Freeport              19-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Terrell Harris            12 Middletown H          19-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Jevaughn Harvey           11 St. Francis           19-07.50   NWI   2   
  6 Quinten Distante          12 Holy Trinity          19-06.00   NWI   1   
  7 Ryan Rosa                 11 Middletown H          19-01.50   NWI 
  8 Jahlani Sundar            11 Christ The K          18-10.25   NWI 
  9 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood             18-10.00   NWI 
  9 Salif Mane                11 TAFT                  18-10.00   NWI 
 11 Jaleel AbdulMajeed        12 St. Francis           18-08.50   NWI 
 12 Souleyman Seck            12 TAFT                  18-06.00   NWI 
 13 Aage Grayson              12 Freeport              18-02.50   NWI 
 14 Travis Thomas             11 Erasmus Hall          18-00.00   NWI 
 14 Zakria Riyaz              11 Brentwood             18-00.00   NWI 
 16 Yahya Riyaz               11 Brentwood             17-08.50   NWI 
 17 Donovan Sibblles          12 North Babylo          17-08.00   NWI 
 17 Steven Jaques              9 Medgar Evers          17-08.00   NWI 
 19 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale             17-04.00   NWI 
 20 Joseph Shepherd           11 North Babylo          17-03.00   NWI 
 21 Gregory Sicard            12 St. Francis           17-02.75   NWI 
 22 Jaden-Lloyd Forde         12 Baldwin               17-01.50   NWI 
 23 Max Smith                 12 Rye Country           17-01.00   NWI 
 24 Kipp Garrett              12 St. Francis           16-09.50   NWI 
 25 Brandon Marks             11 MSIT                  16-06.00   NWI 
 25 Vincent Giuga             12 St. Francis           16-06.00   NWI 
 27 James Kernan              10 Rye Country           15-01.50   NWI 
 -- Azzure Huffins            12 Middletown H              FOUL       
 -- Christian Urbina-Cruz     11 Middletown H              FOUL       
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             45-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Salif Mane                11 TAFT                  44-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Souleyman Seck            12 TAFT                  44-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Matthew Quimby            12 Middletown H          43-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Jahlani Sundar            11 Christ The K          41-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ikce Quilies              12 Freeport              41-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Jaleel AbdulMajeed        12 St. Francis           40-07.00   NWI 
  7 Donovan Sibblles          12 North Babylo         J39-11.00   NWI 
  8 Terrell Harris            12 Middletown H          39-11.00   NWI 
 10 Max Smith                 12 Rye Country           39-04.00   NWI 
 11 Jamel Edwards             12 Benjamin Ban          39-03.00   NWI 
 12 Gregory Sicard            12 St. Francis           38-03.00   NWI 
 13 Jaden-Lloyd Forde         12 Baldwin               37-08.00   NWI 
 14 Azzure Huffins            12 Middletown H          36-06.00   NWI 
 15 Zakria Riyaz              11 Brentwood             34-05.00   NWI 
 16 Nick Tallis               11 Rye Country           32-06.00   NWI 
 17 Yahya Riyaz               11 Brentwood             31-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 57  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa              140-11   10   
  2 Alec Wargo                12 St. Anthony'            126-01    8   
  3 Joseph Ryan               12 Massapequa              121-06    6   
  4 T'Shyne Johnson           12 East Meadow             113-03    4   
  5 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa              103-11    2   
  6 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa              103-03    1   
  7 Michael Faccio            11 St. Anthony'            100-09  
  8 Hamdan Alsaif             11 Baldwin                  99-09  
  9 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale                96-10  
 10 Bobby Shepherd            11 North Babylo             91-08  
 11 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                  91-00  
 12 Julius Bekong             12 Cardinal Spe             89-11  
 13 Warrick McInnis           12 Erasmus Hall             89-04  
 14 Zak Spilo                 12 Rye Country              87-00  
 15 Edwin Rivera              12 Brentwood                85-07  
 16 Ivan Begonja              11 St. Francis              84-03  
 17 Leonardo Soto             11 Islip                    82-06  
 18 William Levitsky          11 Holy Trinity             81-01  
 19 Richard Antoine           12 Rye Country              79-00  
 20 Dylan Lynch - Quiniones   11 Rye Country              73-03  
 21 Nicholas Hunter           12 Christ The K             72-10  
 22 Addison Zelaya            12 Brentwood                72-04  
 23 Jamir Baptiste            12 Uniondale                60-11  
 24 Brennan Gary              12 Middletown H             57-08  
 25 Shahed Ripath             11 Brentwood                55-03  
 26 Bruce Rodriguez           12 Middletown H             51-07  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood              5-10.00   10   
  2 Joseph Iannello           10 St. Francis            5-06.00    8   
  3 Willie Chen                9 MSIT                   5-00.00    6   
  4 Troy Thomas                9 Christ The K          J5-00.00    4   
  5 Brendan Wilkowski         10 East Meadow           J5-00.00    2   
  6 Bruce Essuman             10 Brentwood             J5-00.00    1   
  7 Kaya Louis                 9 Thomas Jeffe          J5-00.00  
  8 Tyler Meah                 9 East Meadow            4-09.00  
  8 Peter Tomala               9 St. Francis            4-09.00  
  8 Pierce Elliott            10 St. Francis            4-09.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gideon Prempeh             9 Rye Country           18-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Justin Vasquez             9 Christ The K          18-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ben Pearce                 9 Rye Country           17-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jahmiir Burgess            7 Middletown H          17-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Joseph Iannello           10 St. Francis           17-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Xavier Wright              9 Christ The K          17-02.50   NWI   1   
  7 Baizhen Wang              10 MSIT                  17-01.00   NWI 
  8 Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow           16-11.00   NWI 
  9 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               16-09.25   NWI 
 10 Andrew Ponton              9 Middletown H          16-08.00   NWI 
 11 Omar Felix                10 Christ The K          16-07.50   NWI 
 12 Khalil Johnson             9 St. Francis           16-06.00   NWI 
 13 Anthony Webster           10 Brentwood             15-10.00   NWI 
 14 Jah Christo Decembre      10 Brentwood             15-05.25   NWI 
 15 Ethan Solis               10 East Meadow           14-11.00   NWI 
 16 Brian Perez-Ibarra        10 Uniondale             14-09.50   NWI 
 17 Senan Demel               10 MSIT                  14-01.50   NWI 
 18 Ziang Chen                 9 MSIT                  12-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 66  Boys Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             45-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Andrew Ponton              9 Middletown H          38-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Justin Vasquez             9 Christ The K          37-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Xavier Wright              9 Christ The K          37-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Nicholas Sakarellos       10 St. Francis           36-06.00   NWI   2   
  6 Omar Felix                10 Christ The K          35-06.00   NWI   1   
  7 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa            35-05.00   NWI 
  8 Troy Thomas                9 Christ The K          35-00.50   NWI 
  9 Kaya Louis                 9 Thomas Jeffe          34-11.50   NWI 
 10 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               33-04.50   NWI 
 10 Tishere Dockery            9 Thomas Jeffe          33-04.50   NWI 
 12 Jack Molloy               10 MSIT                  30-11.50   NWI 
 13 Mikiel Wade                9 Hillhouse, C          30-08.00   NWI 
 14 Ziang Chen                 9 MSIT                  29-01.00   NWI 
 15 Daniel Cruz               10 Middletown H          28-07.00   NWI 
 -- Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow               FOUL       
 -- Paul Ogan                  9 MSIT                      FOUL       
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow           40-08.00   10   
  2 Dakota Lambrou            10 Massapequa            32-08.50    8   
  3 Joseph Laudicina          10 Massapequa            32-03.50    6   
  4 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'          31-11.00    4   
  5 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'          30-09.00    2   
  6 Peter Athanailos           9 St. Francis           30-05.50    1   
  7 Reginold Estrada          10 St. Francis           30-05.00  
  7 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'          30-05.00  
  9 Terrance Taylor           10 Hhh West              29-00.50  
 10 Ahmaad Kellman             9 Middletown H          28-06.00  
 10 Flauderson Fergilus       10 St. Francis           28-06.00  
 12 James Owens               10 St. Francis           28-05.00  
 13 Luis Lowery               10 Middletown H          27-11.50  
 14 Manit Vora                10 East Meadow           27-06.50  
 15 Ian Reicher                9 Hhh West              27-06.00  
 16 Joseph Abicca             10 St. Francis           27-05.00  
 17 Darnell Paul               9 Christ The K          27-03.50  
 18 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'          26-11.50  
 19 Malachi Berry              9 Middletown H          26-09.00  
 20 Jerryson Valentin         10 VS Central            25-10.50  
 21 Peter Kawakami            10 St. Anthony'          25-04.00  
 22 Daniel Cruz               10 Middletown H          24-04.50  
 23 Bryan Pitts                9 Holy Trinity          23-09.50  
 24 Andre Francis              9 Christ The K          23-03.50  
 25 Paul Meyers                9 St. Anthony'          23-00.00  
 25 Matthew Lorelle            9 Massapequa            23-00.00  
 27 Samuel Elias               9 Mount Vernon          21-08.50  
 28 Joe Pugliano               9 Massapequa            21-04.00  
 29 Shyne Johnson             10 Mount Vernon          20-03.00  
 30 Samuel Lam                 9 East Meadow           14-06.00  
 
Event 70  Boys Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Lambrou            10 Massapequa              102-03   10   
  2 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow              92-08    8   
  3 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'             87-03    6   
  4 Joseph Abicca             10 St. Francis              86-03    4   
  5 Peter Athanailos           9 St. Francis              79-03    2   
  6 Joseph Laudicina          10 Massapequa               76-00    1   
  7 Ian Reicher                9 Hhh West                 73-11  
  8 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'             68-07  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 33 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                  139        2) Massapequa                 84   
    3) Middletown High School      82        4) Brentwood                  79   
    5) St. Francis Prep            69        6) Hillhouse, Conn            53   
    6) Baldwin                     53        8) East Meadow                52   
    9) MSIT                        43       10) Rye Country Day School     35   
   11) Benjamin Banneker Academy   34       12) Christ The King            32   
   12) Mount Vernon                32       14) Franklin K Lane            30   
   15) ST. Anthony's               27       16) Holy Trinity               25   
   17) Elmont                      21       18) TAFT                       14   
   18) Erasmus Hall Campus         14       20) Freeport                   12   
   20) Tilden                      12       22) Paul Robson                11   
   23) North Babylon               10       23) Prospect Heights           10   
   23) Malverne                    10       26) Hempstead                   8   
   26) Medgar Evers                 8       28) Bethlehem                   4   
   29) Cardinal Spellman            1       29) Islip                       1