Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Knight Time Invitational - 4/14/2018                      
                              Uniondale, New York                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtashia Felton         12 Hempstead              1:06.59   1  10   
  2 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport               1:10.62   2   8   
  3 Zaria Harrison            10 Tilden                 1:13.59   1   6   
  4 Zakiya Scott              12 Medgar Evers           1:14.87   1   4   
  5 Tiandra Green-Whilby      12 Middletown H           1:15.11   1   2   
  6 Jessica Barnswell         12 Benjamin Ban           1:17.27   1   1   
  7 Destiny Smalls            10 Middletown H           1:18.23   3 
  8 Frieja White              12 Medgar Evers           1:19.64   2 
  9 Cheyanne Carty             9 Medgar Evers           1:20.39   2 
 10 Tatiana McAlister         10 Middletown H           1:21.32   3 
 11 Samiya Lewis              10 Medgar Evers           1:21.85   1 
 12 Stayann Weatherspoon      10 Tilden                 1:27.08   3 
 13 Jasmin Mounsey Cerezo     12 Holy Trinity           1:27.54   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Freshmen
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:59.99   1  10   
     1) Meri Berrios 9                  2) Chinyere Akazi 9               
     3) Janaye Profitt 9                4) Nailah Jinks 9                 
  2 Middletown High School  'A'                         2:08.12   1   8   
  3 Uniondale  'B'                                      2:12.63   1   6    out of zone 1 to 2
  4 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   2:13.54   2   4   
  5 Prospect Heights  'A'                               2:15.78   2   2   
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      2:18.80   1   1   
  7 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'A'                      2:35.62   2 
  8 Roslyn  'A'                                         2:40.92   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Sophomore
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:55.07   1  10   
     1) Brianna Davis 10                2) Donisha Jeanty 10              
     3) Gabriella Menendez 10           4) Dana Henao 10                  
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                      2:00.22   2   8   
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   2:04.03   1   6   
  4 Middletown High School  'A'                         2:06.50   1   4   
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                        2:07.24   1   2   
  6 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   2:09.69   2   1   
  7 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'A'                      2:22.59   2 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                      2:24.54   1 
  9 Roslyn  'A'                                         2:26.86   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse, Conn  'A'                                1:49.14   1  10   
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Nyia White 9                   
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 11               4) Ayesha Nelson 11               
  2 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:49.94   1   8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:51.44   1   6   
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:51.48   1   4   
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                      1:51.93   3   2   
  6 Baldwin  'A'                                        2:02.61   2   1   
  7 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              2:07.03   1 
  8 Elmont  'A'                                         2:09.88   1 
  9 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'B'                      2:11.44   2 
 10 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   2:21.04   2 
 11 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'A'                      2:23.50   2 
 12 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              2:24.73   2 
 13 Hillhouse, Conn  'B'                                2:29.41   2 
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                           FS   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                  10:53.05   10   
     1) Tehillah Swift 8                2) Ta'Kayla Miller 12             
     3) Naomi Mullings 12               4) Aderes Moore 12                
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                     11:14.26    8   
  3 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'A'                     12:08.52    6   
  4 Middletown High School  'A'                        12:28.49    4   
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                        13:20.58    2   
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                        49.41q  3 
  2 Elmont  'A'                                           49.77q  3 
  3 Middletown High School  'A'                           49.89q  1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                        49.99q  2 
  5 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     50.95q  2 
  6 Malverne  'A'                                         53.36q  2 
  7 Mount Vernon  'B'                                     53.50   2 
  8 Medgar Evers  'B'                                     53.86   3 
  9 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                              54.99   1 
 10 Uniondale  'B'                                        55.67   3 
 11 Mount Vernon  'A'                                     59.01   1 
 12 Freeport  'A'                                       1:01.57   1 
 13 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:03.52   1 
 14 Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'A'                      1:04.07   3  out of zone 1 to 2
 15 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:05.67   3 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                         1:07.29   2 
 -- Our Lady of Mercy Academy  'B'                           DQ   2  out of zone 1 to 2
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:12.18   10   
  2 Middletown High School  'B'                         1:19.48    8   
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                   25.17   NWI  1  10   
  2 Brianna Harris            12 Elmont                   25.75   NWI  1   8   
  3 Alexia Mayo               12 Brentwood                26.04   NWI  2   6   
  4 Bria Oatman               11 Middletown H             26.09   NWI  1   4   
  5 Mia Philbert              12 Benjamin Ban             26.42   NWI  1   2   
  6 Deja Bowen                11 Middletown H             26.63   NWI  1   1   
  7 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse, C             26.72   NWI  2 
  8 Jamika Hypolite           12 Mount Vernon             26.74   NWI  1 
  9 Jeanine DeSouza           11 Holy Trinity             26.87   NWI  2 
 10 Rene Newton                9 Hempstead                27.04   NWI  6 
 11 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 27.24   NWI  3 
 12 Mya Smithson              12 Hempstead                27.43   NWI  2 
 13 Kyah Beckles              11 Christ The K             27.87   NWI  3 
 14 Shaiann John              12 Erasmus Hall             27.99   NWI  2 
 15 Janai Lyons               12 Medgar Evers             28.10   NWI  2 
 16 Mya Hall                  12 Christ The K             28.19   NWI  3 
 17 Celine Cayo               11 Holy Trinity             28.53   NWI  3 
 18 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 28.55   NWI  4 
 19 Deavion Peterson          11 Freeport                 29.02   NWI  4 
 20 Lauren Kaiser             11 Holy Trinity             29.06   NWI  4 
 21 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   29.36   NWI  6 
 22 Jayda Wood                 9 Hempstead                29.39   NWI  6 
 23 Ciara Sablah              12 Freeport                 29.42   NWI  3 
 24 Arianna Williams           9 Medgar Evers             29.64   NWI  4 
 25 Kaylia McClean            10 Medgar Evers             30.14   NWI  6 
 26 Jasmin Mounsey Cerezo     12 Holy Trinity             30.51   NWI  3 
 27 Lisette Gaffney            9 Hempstead                30.63   NWI  6 
 28 Isabella DiSanti          10 Roslyn                   30.85   NWI  4 
 29 Brianne Lambertson        12 St. Dominic              30.88   NWI  5 
 30 Julie Ann Britton         10 Medgar Evers             31.25   NWI  5 
 31 Coraima Flores            10 St. Dominic              32.62   NWI  5 
 32 Ariana Small               9 Medgar Evers             32.69   NWI  4 
 33 Antonia Cammile           11 Brentwood                33.00   NWI  6 
 34 Myesha James              10 Hempstead                33.05   NWI  5 
 35 Julia Messina             10 St. Dominic              33.36   NWI  5 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De' Janay Davis           12 Hillhouse, C           2:29.78   1  10   
  2 Kayla King                12 Tilden                 2:30.03   1   8   
  3 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse, C           2:33.13   1   6   
  4 Tatyana Quinonez          12 Medgar Evers           2:35.39   1   4   
  5 Mia Almonte               11 Freeport               2:37.97   1   2   
  6 Erin Nicastro              9 Our Lady of            2:39.25   1   1   
  7 Zakiya Scott              12 Medgar Evers           2:44.18   1 
  8 Aliyah Cutting            11 Freeport               2:44.43   1 
  9 Zyann Archibald           12 Erasmus Hall           2:47.59   1 
 10 Christine Schmidt         11 Holy Trinity           2:51.36   2 
 11 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse, C           2:53.66   1 
 12 Melicie Mentor            11 Baldwin                2:55.31   2 
 13 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                 2:58.32   2 
 14 Jackie Marks              12 Hillhouse, C           3:02.47   1 
 15 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne               3:07.08   2 
 16 Sharlene Deng             11 Roslyn                 3:21.36   2 
 17 Caitlin Skoufis           12 Middletown H           3:26.04   2 
 18 Monica Furci              11 Roslyn                 3:32.13   2 
 -- Osamudiame Aifuwa          9 Tilden                     DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse, C           2:28.37   10   
  2 Tehillah Swift             8 Mount Vernon           2:43.80    8   
  3 Daniella Douglas           9 Prospect Heights       2:49.00    6   
  4 Osamudiame Aifuwa          9 Tilden                 2:51.12    4   
  5 Marcela Figueroa           9 Baldwin                2:51.18    2   
  6 Maria Cipriano             9 Our Lady of            2:58.61    1   
  7 Emily Gonzalez             9 Middletown H           3:00.10  
  8 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                 3:06.45  
  9 Laura Cadena               9 Brentwood              3:08.51  
 10 Zoe Oakley                 9 Medgar Evers           3:10.75  
 11 Jocelyn Garcia            10 Middletown H           3:20.22  
 12 Elysse Grant               9 Medgar Evers           3:27.02  
 13 Jamie Kaplan               9 Roslyn                 3:30.36  
 14 Amanda Sciano              9 Holy Trinity           3:30.46  
 15 Victoria Rodriguez         9 Holy Trinity           3:44.97  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julissa Hernandez         10 Brentwood              2:33.79   10   
  2 Lizbeth Marine            10 Freeport               2:34.15    8   
  3 Victoria Leonard          10 Brentwood              2:39.54    6   
  4 Deanna Atako              10 Baldwin                2:40.40    4   
  5 Kaleena Guadalupe         10 Baldwin                2:42.80    2   
  6 Samiya Lewis              10 Medgar Evers           2:46.55    1   
  7 Ava Murphy                10 Our Lady of            2:50.34  
  8 Inez Williams             10 Medgar Evers           2:52.94  
  9 Nicolina Alman            10 Holy Trinity           2:55.81  
 10 Enyla Williams            10 Hillhouse, C           2:56.62  
 11 Stayann Weatherspoon      10 Tilden                 3:00.17  
 12 Lynita Davis              10 Freeport               3:07.00  
 13 Judy Oliva                10 Freeport               3:09.81  
 14 Emrrol Webley             10 Uniondale              3:29.32  
 15 Iesha Williams            10 Uniondale              3:45.07  
 -- Caroline Schneider        10 Our Lady of                DNF  
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krystal Kellum             9 Medgar Evers             12.70q  NWI  3 
  2 Enyero Omokeni             9 Freeport                 13.05q  NWI  1 
  3 Kierra Lewis               8 Uniondale                13.40q  NWI  3 
  4 Meri Berrios               9 Uniondale                13.43q  NWI  2 
  5 Tatyanna Ocasio            9 Middletown H             13.50q  NWI  3 
  6 Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse, C             13.61q  NWI  1 
  7 Natasha Aviles             8 Middletown H             13.76   NWI  4 
  8 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport                 13.79   NWI  5 
  9 Ashley Hernandez           9 Freeport                 13.90   NWI  3 
 10 Tasia Daniels              9 Medgar Evers             13.96   NWI  1 
 11 Norissa Glashen            9 Uniondale                14.01   NWI  6 
 12 Alyshea Furman             9 Middletown H             14.05   NWI  5 
 13 Chanelle Hareford          9 Franklin K L             14.06   NWI  4 
 14 Astree Duverne             9 Brentwood                14.14   NWI  2 
 15 Daja Chamberlain           9 Middletown H             14.26   NWI  4 
 16 Natalia Patterson          8 Uniondale                14.42   NWI  2 
 17 Jayda Wood                 9 Hempstead                14.50   NWI  5 
 18 Aaliyah Davis              9 Brentwood                14.65   NWI  6 
 19 Janaye Profitt             9 Uniondale                14.77   NWI  2 
 20 Lisette Gaffney            9 Hempstead                14.89   NWI  6 
 21 Taleah Brown               9 Middletown H             15.03   NWI  6 
 22 Tashawn Thompson           9 Hillhouse, C             15.07   NWI  4 
 23 Sarah Cotterel             9 Medgar Evers             15.18   NWI  4 
 24 Victoria Lo Piccolo        9 Our Lady of              15.50   NWI  3 
 25 Angel Coe-Miller           9 Hillhouse, C             15.56   NWI  5 
 26 Bryanna Blakely            9 Freeport                 15.60   NWI  4 
 27 Jada Silva                 9 Middletown H             15.79   NWI  1 
 28 No Competitor Number 3       Unattached Girls         15.80   NWI  3 
 29 Myesha James              10 Hempstead                16.12   NWI  5 
 30 Shushanna Clarke           8 Uniondale                16.36   NWI  1 
 31 Shanita Burton             9 Freeport                 16.76   NWI  5 
 32 Kailyn Swift               9 Holy Trinity             16.88   NWI  6 
 33 Star Spencer               9 Middletown H             17.53   NWI  2 
 34 Maria Mouzakitis           9 Roslyn                   18.52   NWI  2 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Enyero Omokeni             9 Freeport                 13.04   NWI  10   
  2 Krystal Kellum             9 Medgar Evers             13.29   NWI   8   
  3 Meri Berrios               9 Uniondale                13.43   NWI   6   
  4 Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse, C             13.84   NWI   4   
  5 Tatyanna Ocasio            9 Middletown H             14.28   NWI   2   
 -- Kierra Lewis               8 Uniondale                  DNF   NWI 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                12.57q  NWI  2 
  2 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale                13.32q  NWI  1 
  3 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 13.42q  NWI  3 
  4 Shayla Spencer            10 Middletown H             13.71q  NWI  6 
  5 Tyela Davidson            10 Malverne                 13.86q  NWI  5 
  6 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 13.91q  NWI  6 
  7 Anaelle Surprise          10 Our Lady of              14.25   NWI  5 
  8 Sacha Adams               10 Elmont                   14.36   NWI  3 
  9 Grace Mohlin              10 Our Lady of              14.38   NWI  4 
 10 Deyanna Barnaby           10 Elmont                   14.40   NWI  5 
 11 Mekayla Foot              10 Uniondale                14.41   NWI  3 
 12 Isabella DiSanti          10 Roslyn                   14.46   NWI  6 
 13 Rowena Sinclair           10 Mount Vernon             14.52   NWI  2 
 14 Milan Hauer               10 Mount Vernon             14.64   NWI  5 
 15 Skylar Schumann           10 Roslyn                   14.68   NWI  1 
 15 Mayella Rubin             10 Elmont                   14.68   NWI  2 
 17 Percilla Adopo            10 Hillhouse, C             14.70   NWI  6 
 18 Cierra Jones              10 Mount Vernon             14.84   NWI  1 
 19 Amani Blaise              10 Holy Trinity             14.88   NWI  6 
 20 Thonyisha Nichols         10 Mount Vernon             15.07   NWI  2 
 21 Tamara Stuart             10 Uniondale                15.17   NWI  4 
 22 Alexa Smith               11 Our Lady of              15.84   NWI  1 
 23 Nora Diede                10 Our Lady of              15.94   NWI  2 
 24 Mikayla Soss              10 Roslyn                   16.06   NWI  4 
 25 Julia Messina             10 St. Dominic              16.15   NWI  3 
 26 Eve Kennedy               10 Our Lady of              16.16   NWI  1 
 27 Dayani Rodriguez          10 Freeport                 16.39   NWI  5 
 28 Mielle Emouna             10 Roslyn                   16.48   NWI  5 
 29 Yole Bazile               11 Uniondale                16.56   NWI  1 
 30 Adriana Schumacher        10 Our Lady of              16.63   NWI  4 
 31 Fabienne Justin           10 Middletown H             17.24   NWI  4 
 32 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   17.68   NWI  6 
 33 Destiny Keitt             10 Middletown H             17.97   NWI  3 
 34 Janessa Rodriguez         10 Middletown H             19.14   NWI  4 
 35 Tyler Carr                10 Middletown H             19.45   NWI  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                12.60   NWI  10   
  2 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale                13.16   NWI   8   
  3 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 13.29   NWI   6   
  4 Shayla Spencer            10 Middletown H             14.04   NWI   4   
  5 Tyela Davidson            10 Malverne                 14.07   NWI   2   
  6 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 14.08   NWI   1   
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mia Philbert              12 Benjamin Ban             12.68q  NWI  4 
  2 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                12.85q  NWI  3 
  3 Jamika Hypolite           12 Mount Vernon             12.86q  NWI  6 
  4 nisha batson              11 Uniondale                12.95q  NWI  5 
  5 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                13.00q  NWI  1 
  6 Destiny miller            12 Erasmus Hall             13.16q  NWI  2 
  7 Hillary Edwards           12 Brentwood                13.17   NWI  3 
  8 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse, C             13.23   NWI  2 
  9 Mya Hall                  12 Christ The K             13.41   NWI  6 
 10 Tyleesha Peters           12 Erasmus Hall             13.47   NWI  1 
 11 Kaia deane                12 Erasmus Hall             13.59   NWI  1 
 12 Diara John                12 Mount Vernon             13.61   NWI  2 
 13 Zola Petgrave             12 Uniondale                13.67   NWI  5 
 14 Monique Blackwood         12 Middletown H             13.97   NWI  4 
 15 Brianne Lambertson        12 St. Dominic              14.06   NWI  4 
 16 Deavion Peterson          11 Freeport                 14.08   NWI  4 
 17 Jessica Barnswell         12 Benjamin Ban             14.65   NWI  2 
 18 Ciara Sablah              12 Freeport                 14.85   NWI  4 
 19 Keandra Blair              9 Franklin K L             15.09   NWI  1 
 20 Antonia Cammile           11 Brentwood                15.24   NWI  5 
 21 Coraima Flores            10 St. Dominic              15.71   NWI  5 
 22 No Competitor Number 3       Unattached Girls         15.88   NWI  5  middleton
 23 Theresa Conte             12 Holy Trinity             15.93   NWI  3 
 24 Pia Fischetti             11 Our Lady of              16.26   NWI  3 
 25 Katelyn Pedro             11 Our Lady of              16.88   NWI  1 
 26 Karen Franco              11 Our Lady of              18.02   NWI  2 
 27 Kassandra Pierre Louis    11 Tilden                   20.43   NWI  6 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mia Philbert              12 Benjamin Ban             12.78   NWI  10   
  2 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                12.81   NWI   8   
  3 Jamika Hypolite           12 Mount Vernon             12.92   NWI   6   
  4 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                12.98   NWI   4   
  5 nisha batson              11 Uniondale                13.10   NWI   2   
  6 Destiny miller            12 Erasmus Hall             13.13   NWI   1   
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Lynch                11 Middletown H          10:37.40   10   
  2 Erin Nicastro              9 Our Lady of           12:40.09    8   
  3 Nimaya Roach              10 Tilden                13:13.72    6   
  4 Jamie Kaplan               9 Roslyn                14:05.78    4   
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse, C             16.52q  NWI  2 
  2 Itziar Declavijo          11 Middletown H             17.57q  NWI  1 
  3 Tiandra Green-Whilby      12 Middletown H             18.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   18.37q  NWI  1 
  5 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse, C             18.46q  NWI  2 
  6 Christelle Jeanty         11 Brentwood                18.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                18.63   NWI  3 
  8 Melissa Moreno            10 Freeport                 18.84   NWI  3 
  9 Amanda Casimiro           10 Middletown H             19.08   NWI  2 
 10 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport                 19.11   NWI  1 
 11 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport                 19.57   NWI  2 
 12 Cheyanne Carty             9 Medgar Evers             19.98   NWI  3 
 13 Kayla King                12 Tilden                   20.81   NWI  2 
 14 Sara Lok                   9 Roslyn                   20.99   NWI  2 
 15 Ashley Olagbemi           10 Middletown H             21.59   NWI  1 
 16 Keandra Blair              9 Franklin K L             22.06   NWI  1 
 17 Gagandeep Kaur             9 Middletown H             27.49   NWI  3 
 -- Tatiana McAlister         10 Middletown H               DNF   NWI  3 
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse, C             15.87   NWI  10   
  2 Itziar Declavijo          11 Middletown H             17.13   NWI   8   
  3 Christelle Jeanty         11 Brentwood                18.49   NWI   6   
  4 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   18.80   NWI   4   
  5 Tiandra Green-Whilby      12 Middletown H             18.92   NWI   2   
  6 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse, C             21.53   NWI   1   
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniella Griffith         12 Medgar Evers             59.46   1  10   
  2 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse, C             59.53   1   8   
  3 bianca st cilien          12 Uniondale              1:00.95   1   6   
  4 Tatyana Quinonez          12 Medgar Evers           1:01.08   1   4   
  5 Kayla King                12 Tilden                 1:02.59   5   2   
  6 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport               1:02.66   1   1   
  7 De' Janay Davis           12 Hillhouse, C           1:04.54   2 
  8 Naomi Mullings            12 Mount Vernon           1:04.76   1 
  9 Otavia Nicely             10 TAFT                   1:05.29   3 
 10 Alyssa Faulk              11 Elmont                 1:05.32   3 
 11 Kyah Beckles              11 Christ The K           1:05.77   2 
 12 Shanoy Hylton             11 Cardinal Spe           1:06.35   2 
 13 Aderes Moore              12 Mount Vernon           1:07.39   3 
 14 Ta'Kayla Miller           12 Mount Vernon           1:08.56   3 
 15 Jackie Graham             11 Malverne               1:08.81   4 
 16 Donyah Francis            10 Cardinal Spe           1:09.66   2 
 17 Giovanna Tolbert          11 Cardinal Spe           1:10.96   2 
 18 Roodginia Guerrier        11 Elmont                 1:12.48   3 
 19 Lea Stewart               11 Elmont                 1:14.17   3 
 20 Amari Fails               10 Cardinal Spe           1:17.70   2 
 21 Theresa Conte             12 Holy Trinity           1:18.13   5 
 22 Kesi Mathis               11 Uniondale              1:19.41   4 
 23 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                 1:22.64   5 
 24 Martina Laylor            11 Uniondale              1:28.02   4 
 25 Lashaunda Clarke          12 Uniondale              1:34.97   4 
 
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rene Newton                9 Hempstead              1:00.97   1  10   
  2 Enyero Omokeni             9 Freeport               1:02.80   1   8   
  3 Nailah Jinks               9 Uniondale              1:03.53   1   6   
  4 Sarai Ayarza               9 Medgar Evers           1:06.63   2   4   
  5 Arionna West               9 Middletown H           1:08.01   1   2   
  6 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport               1:08.19   1   1   
  7 Tasia Daniels              9 Medgar Evers           1:09.47   2 
  8 Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse, C           1:09.53   3 
  9 Nancy Jaime                9 Middletown H           1:09.80   2 
 10 Janaye Profitt             9 Uniondale              1:10.08   1 
 11 Nicole Pickett             8 Uniondale              1:10.34   2 
 12 Zoe Oakley                 9 Medgar Evers           1:12.48   2 
 13 Osamudiame Aifuwa          9 Tilden                 1:13.65   2 
 14 Elysse Grant               9 Medgar Evers           1:15.34   3 
 15 Tehillah Swift             8 Mount Vernon           1:17.67   3 
 16 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                 1:19.34   4 
 17 Ariana Small               9 Medgar Evers           1:22.31   3 
 18 Norissa Glashen            9 Uniondale              1:26.04   3 
 19 Kailyn Swift               9 Holy Trinity           1:28.21   4 
 20 Amanda Sciano              9 Holy Trinity           1:28.53   4 
 21 Tashawn Thompson           9 Hillhouse, C           1:28.93   3 
 22 Maria Mouzakitis           9 Roslyn                 1:35.28   4 
 23 Rachel Arlet               9 Roslyn                 1:35.79   4 
 
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Run Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donisha Jeanty            10 Brentwood                59.99   1  10   
  2 Gabriella Menendez        10 Brentwood              1:03.68   1   8   
  3 Lindsey Webb              10 Hempstead              1:04.04   1   6   
  4 Lizbeth Marine            10 Freeport               1:04.80   1   4   
  5 Zaria Harrison            10 Tilden                 1:05.65   2   2   
  6 Leah Webb                 10 Hempstead              1:06.53   1   1   
  7 Deyanna Barnaby           10 Elmont                 1:06.82   1 
  8 Sacha Adams               10 Elmont                 1:08.51   3 
  9 Nia Celestin              10 Medgar Evers           1:09.85   2 
 10 Mayella Rubin             10 Elmont                 1:09.88   2 
 11 Enyla Williams            10 Hillhouse, C           1:12.93   2 
 12 Stayann Weatherspoon      10 Tilden                 1:13.46   2 
 13 Inez Williams             10 Medgar Evers           1:14.00   3 
 14 Percilla Adopo            10 Hillhouse, C           1:14.01   3 
 15 Julie Ann Britton         10 Medgar Evers           1:15.68   2 
 16 Nicolina Alman            10 Holy Trinity           1:16.78   4 
 17 Mekayla Foot              10 Uniondale              1:18.80   3 
 18 Mielle Emouna             10 Roslyn                 1:22.02   4 
 19 Emrrol Webley             10 Uniondale              1:22.26   3 
 20 Tamara Stuart             10 Uniondale              1:26.27   4 
 21 Iesha Williams            10 Uniondale              1:32.76   3 
 22 Zoe Francis               10 Holy Trinity           1:33.80   4 
 
Event 40  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Lynch                11 Middletown H           4:59.39   10   
  2 Zaria Harrison            10 Tilden                 5:27.25    8   
  3 Nyah Porter               11 Freeport               5:40.71    6   
  4 Frieja White              12 Medgar Evers           5:47.81    4   
  5 Rokia Sangare             11 Middletown H           6:12.63    2   
  6 Osamudiame Aifuwa          9 Tilden                 6:15.90    1   
  7 Nimaya Roach              10 Tilden                 6:34.76  
 
Event 42  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity  Fin
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                        49.49   10   
  2 Elmont  'A'                                           50.03    8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                        50.45    6   
  4 Middletown High School  'A'                           51.53    4   
 -- Medgar Evers  'A'                                        DQ   out of zone 3 to 4
 
Event 44  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:05.45   1  10   
     1) Gabriella Menendez 10           2) Angelique Palmer 12            
     3) Malaika Pierre-Louis 12         4) Donisha Jeanty 10              
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       4:10.29   1   8   
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:18.59   1   6   
  4 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            4:30.57   1   4   
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:37.72   1   2   
  6 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   4:45.67   1   1   
  7 Holy Trinity  'B'                                   4:56.90   2 
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              5:03.50   2 
  9 Uniondale  'B'                                      5:22.29   2 
 10 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              5:26.53   2 
 
Event 46  Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludith Campos             12 Mount Vernon            127-05   10   
  2 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse, C            125-00    8   
  3 Amber Pelle               10 Mount Vernon            107-05    6   
  4 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   99-07    4   
  5 Marguerite Wilson         12 Middletown H             95-10    2   
  6 Danielle Whelan           11 Massapequa               94-10    1   
  7 Skyla Forrester           10 Mount Vernon             76-01  
  8 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse, C             71-05  
  9 Abigale Randall            9 Mount Vernon             70-03  
 10 Ashley Williams           11 Middletown H             56-04  
 10 Morgan Foster             10 Mount Vernon             56-04  
 12 Sarah Dunlop              12 Middletown H             52-08  
 13 Natoya Moralis            10 Mount Vernon             50-00  
 14 Jaasiel Bellamy           10 Mount Vernon             47-05  
 -- Kassandra Pierre Louis    11 Tilden                    FOUL  
 -- Jannah Sharpe             11 Mount Vernon              FOUL  
 -- Ivory Bamba               12 Middletown H              FOUL  
 
Event 48  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                37-09.50   10   
  2 Kimi Egalite              12 Holy Trinity          35-07.00    8   
  3 Joyce Pluviose            12 Hhh West              32-07.00    6   
  4 Skyye Alexander           12 Brentwood             31-00.00    4   
  5 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne              28-11.00    2   
  6 Ivory Bamba               12 Middletown H          28-06.00    1   
  7 Sarah Dunlop              12 Middletown H          28-00.00  
  8 Monique Fletcher          11 Brentwood             27-05.00  
  9 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse, C          26-08.50  
 10 Christelle Jeanty         11 Brentwood             26-00.50  
 11 Jannah Sharpe             11 Mount Vernon          25-07.50  
 12 Ludith Campos             12 Mount Vernon          25-02.50  
 13 Sarina Singh              12 Hhh West              23-05.50  
 14 Angelina Briggs           11 Cardinal Spe          23-01.00  
 15 Sirrena Clarke            12 Middletown H          22-09.50  
 16 Marguerite Wilson         12 Middletown H          22-07.50  
 17 Jemima Laplante           11 Middletown H          22-04.00  
 18 Ashley Williams           11 Middletown H          21-05.50  
 19 Ingry Lopez               11 Roslyn                19-09.00  
 20 Kassandra Pierre Louis    11 Tilden                18-06.50  
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 My'Khiyah Williams        11 Benjamin Ban           5-03.00   10   
  2 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood              4-09.00    8   
  3 Chi Chi Okoli             12 Uniondale              4-06.00    6   
  4 Naja Ogburn               12 Middletown H          J4-06.00    4   
  5 Iyana Latour-Smalls       11 Middletown H          J4-06.00    2   
 -- Nicolette Sanchez         12 Holy Trinity                NH  
 -- Ariel Perez               12 Middletown H                NH  
 
Event 52  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naja Ogburn               12 Middletown H           8-06.00   10   
  2 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Natasha Aviles             8 Middletown H           7-00.00    6   
  4 Alyshea Furman             9 Middletown H           6-00.00    3   
  4 Mikayla Soss              10 Roslyn                 6-00.00    3   
 -- Nayeli Rivero              9 Middletown H              FAIL  
 -- Arianna Saverino          10 Middletown H              FAIL  
 -- Genisa Samuel              9 Middletown H              FAIL  
 -- Rachel Bogdaski            9 Middletown H              FAIL  
 -- Zonya Ricketts            10 Uniondale                 FAIL  
 -- Olivia Hustins            10 Middletown H              FAIL  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Janai Lyons               12 Medgar Evers          17-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood             16-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse, C          15-07.25   NWI   6   
  4 Kaia deane                12 Erasmus Hall          15-04.75   NWI   4   
  5 Jessica Barnswell         12 Benjamin Ban          15-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Otavia Nicely             10 TAFT                  15-02.50   NWI   1   
  7 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse, C          15-02.00   NWI 
  8 Marie-Claire Ntong Etong  10 TAFT                  15-01.50   NWI 
  9 Mercedes Junior           12 Middletown H          15-00.00   NWI 
 10 Kayla Guerre              12 Elmont                14-10.75   NWI 
 11 Deonna Beard              11 Brentwood             14-07.50   NWI 
 12 Celine Cayo               11 Holy Trinity          14-06.00   NWI 
 13 Roodginia Guerrier        11 Elmont                14-05.75   NWI 
 14 My'Khiyah Williams        11 Benjamin Ban          14-05.25   NWI 
 15 Iyana Latour-Smalls       11 Middletown H          14-05.00   NWI 
 16 Jackie Marks              12 Hillhouse, C          14-00.50   NWI 
 17 Bianca Charles            11 Hempstead             13-07.00   NWI 
 18 Zaria Wright              11 Cardinal Spe          13-06.00   NWI 
 19 Jaylin Boyd               11 Hempstead             13-00.25   NWI 
 20 Aleija Smith              12 Brentwood             11-11.75   NWI 
 21 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                11-09.50   NWI 
 22 Christina Bennett         12 Brentwood             11-08.50   NWI 
 23 Ariel Perez               12 Middletown H          11-07.25   NWI 
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marie-Claire Ntong Etong  10 TAFT                  35-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood             34-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse, C          33-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Naja Ogburn               12 Middletown H          31-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Mercedes Junior           12 Middletown H          31-07.00   NWI   2   
  6 Lauren Kaiser             11 Holy Trinity          29-02.50   NWI   1   
  7 Iyana Latour-Smalls       11 Middletown H          28-11.00   NWI 
  8 Jackie Marks              12 Hillhouse, C          28-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimi Egalite              12 Holy Trinity            106-07   10   
  2 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   94-05    8   
  3 Sarina Singh              12 Hhh West                 86-05    6   
  4 Ludith Campos             12 Mount Vernon             84-11    4   
  5 Skyye Alexander           12 Brentwood                82-05    2   
  6 Sirrena Clarke            12 Middletown H             80-11    1   
  7 Joyce Pluviose            12 Hhh West                 79-04  
  8 Jannah Sharpe             11 Mount Vernon             75-07  
  9 Sarah Dunlop              12 Middletown H             73-11  
 10 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse, C             72-08  
 11 Monique Fletcher          11 Brentwood                57-07  
 12 Tatiana Sepulveda         10 Brentwood                53-09  
 13 Angelina Briggs           11 Cardinal Spe             53-04  
 14 Ashley Williams           11 Middletown H             51-09  
 15 Sharmaine Donaldson       10 Hillhouse, C             49-11  
 16 Kayla Roundtree            9 Hillhouse, C             47-11  
 17 Alysha Cancela            12 Middletown H             42-01  
 18 Ingry Lopez               11 Roslyn                   41-07  
 19 Jemima Laplante           11 Middletown H             40-03  
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imani Simmons             10 Uniondale              4-08.00   10   
  2 Maya Ross                 10 Baldwin               J4-08.00    8   
  3 Efe Omokeni               10 Freeport               4-06.00    6   
  4 Elizabeth Varous           9 Our Lady of            4-03.00    4   
  5 Karly DeMayo              10 Our Lady of            4-00.00    2   
  6 Lauren Bayley             10 Holy Trinity          J4-00.00    1   
 
Event 63  Girls Long Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Efe Omokeni               10 Freeport              17-03.25   NWI  10   
  2 Krystal Kellum             9 Medgar Evers          15-02.75   NWI   8   
  3 Sarai Ayarza               9 Medgar Evers          14-08.75   NWI   6   
  4 Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse, C          13-06.75   NWI   4   
  5 Ashley Hernandez           9 Freeport              13-03.25   NWI   2   
  6 Arianna Williams           9 Medgar Evers          13-01.75   NWI   1   
  7 Astree Duverne             9 Brentwood             13-01.00   NWI 
  8 Bryanna Blakely            9 Freeport              13-00.50   NWI 
  9 Dayani Rodriguez          10 Freeport              11-11.00   NWI 
 10 Tasheena Evans             9 Freeport              11-03.75   NWI 
 11 Jaliyah Vorbe             10 Brentwood             10-09.75   NWI 
 12 Ja'naiya Gibson            9 Hillhouse, C          10-08.25   NWI 
 13 Percilla Adopo            10 Hillhouse, C          10-07.00   NWI 
 14 Sarah Cotterel             9 Medgar Evers          10-04.25   NWI 
 15 Adriana Sandoval          10 Brentwood             10-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 65  Girls Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport              33-01.25   NWI  10   
  2 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse, C          30-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport              27-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Ja'naiya Gibson            9 Hillhouse, C          25-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 Jaliyah Vorbe             10 Brentwood             23-02.25   NWI   2   
 -- Percilla Adopo            10 Hillhouse, C              FOUL       
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse, C          36-11.00   10   
  2 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale             31-00.50    8   
  3 Sharmaine Donaldson       10 Hillhouse, C          29-05.00    6   
  4 Christalee Pringle        10 Uniondale             26-09.00    4   
  5 Morgan Foster             10 Mount Vernon          25-11.50    2   
  6 Natoya Moralis            10 Mount Vernon          24-00.00    1   
  7 Krista Berry              10 Middletown H          23-05.00  
  8 Kayla Roundtree            9 Hillhouse, C          22-08.00  
  9 Khamilia Jones            10 Uniondale             22-07.00  
 10 Kiaya Gittens             10 Holy Trinity          22-03.50  
 11 Jada Ross                  9 Holy Trinity          21-11.00  
 12 Mikalah Ware-Mercer        9 Middletown H          20-09.00  
 13 Tyler Brathwalte          10 Middletown H          20-08.50  
 14 Manpreet Kaur              9 Middletown H          19-05.00  
 15 Angel Coe-Miller           9 Hillhouse, C          18-10.50  
 16 Yimi Olusa                 9 Middletown H          18-08.00  
 17 Skyla Forrester           10 Mount Vernon          18-07.00  
 17 Angela Laplante           12 Middletown H          18-07.00  
 19 Uprinder Kaur              9 Middletown H          18-04.50  
 20 Medupe Oridota             9 Medgar Evers          18-03.00  
 21 Isabella Valle             9 Middletown H          18-00.00  
 22 Jaasiel Bellamy           10 Mount Vernon          17-08.50  
 22 Amber Pelle               10 Mount Vernon          17-08.50  
 24 Litzy Ortiz                9 Middletown H          17-05.00  
 25 Tatiana Sepulveda         10 Brentwood             17-02.00  
 26 Keyanna Johnson           10 Middletown H          13-10.50  
 27 Elicet Leon                9 Middletown H          12-06.00  
 28 Milanpreet Kaur            9 Middletown H          11-02.00  
 -- Abigale Randall            9 Mount Vernon              FOUL  
 
Event 69  Girls Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse, C             96-06   10   
  2 Amber Pelle               10 Mount Vernon             96-02    8   
  3 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale                85-09    6   
  4 Christalee Pringle        10 Uniondale                77-01    4   
  5 Khamilia Jones            10 Uniondale                70-03    2   
  6 Morgan Foster             10 Mount Vernon             68-08    1   
  7 Ja'naiya Gibson            9 Hillhouse, C             59-03  
  8 Jaasiel Bellamy           10 Mount Vernon             52-05  
  8 Uprinder Kaur              9 Middletown H             52-05  
 10 Mikalah Ware-Mercer        9 Middletown H             52-04  
 11 Abigale Randall            9 Mount Vernon             51-01  
 12 Tyler Brathwalte          10 Middletown H             49-05  
 13 Litzy Ortiz                9 Middletown H             49-02  
 14 Manpreet Kaur              9 Middletown H             44-08  
 15 Cristina Abreu            10 Holy Trinity             44-05  
 16 Kiaya Gittens             10 Holy Trinity             44-01  
 17 Angel Coe-Miller           9 Hillhouse, C             40-06  
 18 Yimi Olusa                 9 Middletown H             37-09  
 19 Elicet Leon                9 Middletown H             37-03  
 20 Jada Ross                  9 Holy Trinity             35-05  
 21 Skyla Forrester           10 Mount Vernon             35-00  
 22 Milanpreet Kaur            9 Middletown H             27-02  
 23 Lezai Favors              11 Middletown H             24-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 33 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                  131        2) Middletown High School    128   
    3) Hillhouse, Conn            121        4) Uniondale                 110   
    5) Freeport                    96        6) Medgar Evers               69   
    7) Mount Vernon                63        8) Roslyn                     43   
    9) Hempstead                   41       10) Tilden                     37   
   11) Elmont                      26       12) Benjamin Banneker Academy  25   
   13) Our Lady of Mercy Academy   22       13) Holy Trinity               22   
   15) Baldwin                     19       16) HHH West                   12   
   17) TAFT                        11       18) Erasmus Hall Campus         9   
   19) Prospect Heights             8       20) Malverne                    5   
   21) Massapequa                   1