Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Longwood  Freshmen - Sophomore  Championships - 5/16/2018           
                             Longwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Tompkins             9 Commack                1:07.20   1  10   
  2 Jaden Catalina             9 Sayville               1:10.20   1   8   
  3 Malia Fowler               9 Bay Shore              1:10.60   1   6   
  4 Osasi Amene                8 Central Isli           1:13.40   1   4   
  5 Georgia DiVisconti         9 West Babylon           1:14.10   1   2   
  6 Deja Evans                 9 Copiague               1:14.90   2   1   
  7 Kealee Gallo               9 Southampton            1:15.00   2 
  8 Makenna Morton             8 Smithtown Ea           1:16.30   3 
  9 Kristyn Rafferty           9 Patchogue/Me           1:18.20   2 
 10 Nikia Houpe                9 William Floy           1:18.50   2 
 11 Caitlyn Gabrinowitz        7 Longwood               1:23.40   3 
 12 Avery Pulvidente           9 Harborfields           1:25.00   3 
 13 Olivia Wilcox              9 Shoreham Wad           1:25.30   3 
 14 Lindsey Doncaster          9 Sachem North           1:25.40   3 
 15 Caleigh Kellerman          9 Longwood               1:30.80   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Steedman            9 Westhampton            4:54.90   10   
  2 Savannah Haushalter        9 Eastport/Sou           4:56.00    8   
  3 Josephine Critchley        9 West Babylon           4:56.80    6   
  4 Sophia Trifoli             9 Bay Shore              5:00.90    4   
  5 Emma Hearns                9 Commack                5:05.70    2   
  6 Makenna Morton             8 Smithtown Ea           5:11.60    1   
  7 Courtney Muchow            9 William Floy           5:12.30  
  8 Melanie Walsh              9 Connetquot             5:16.70  
  9 Laurel Tammany             9 Patchogue/Me           5:17.40  
 10 Riley Gargan               7 Bay Shore              5:18.40  
 11 Penelope Greene            9 East Hampton           5:18.80  
 12 Ella Lehmann               8 Bay Shore              5:19.30  
 13 Hallie Beeker              8 Southampton            5:21.80  
 14 Caroline Delacrausaz       7 West Babylon           5:22.70  
 15 Valerie Rogel              9 Huntington             5:23.20  
 16 Helena Roy                 8 Center Moric           5:25.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malia Fowler               9 Bay Shore                17.00   1  10   
  2 Katey O'Brien              8 Southampton              17.10   1   8   
  3 Kaycia Lewis               9 North Babylo             17.60   1   6   
  4 Jastiny Jackson            9 Sachem North             18.30   1   4   
  5 Nikki Searles              9 Mattituck                18.40   1   2   
  6 Erin Carrera               9 Commack                  18.60   2   1   
  7 Nikia Houpe                9 William Floy             18.80   2 
  7 Mary Raymond               9 Bellport                 18.80   1 
  9 Kristyn Rafferty           9 Patchogue/Me             19.30   3 
 10 Mikayla Gibbons            9 Connetquot               19.70   2 
 11 Marina Durand              9 Huntington               20.20   2 
 11 Claire Lindsey             9 Harborfields             20.20   3 
 13 Georgia DiVisconti         9 West Babylon             20.30   2 
 14 Olivia Sarantos            9 Smithtown Ea             20.40   2 
 14 Emily Penna                9 Smithtown Ea             20.40   3 
 16 Andrea Cruz                9 Hhh East                 20.80   3 
 17 Late Registration  2         Team  B                  20.90   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Sargent              9 Middle Count             12.90   1  10   
  2 Stephanie Weiner           7 Central Isli             13.00   2   8   
  3 Sally Tietjen              9 Smithtown We             13.10   2   5   
  3 Jada Hodge                 9 Middle Count             13.10   1   5   
  5 Oceane Ode                 9 Westhampton              13.20   3   2   
  6 Kate Kennedy              11 Harborfields             13.40   2   0.33
  6 Trinity Roberts            9 Copiague                 13.40   1   0.33
  6 Ryann Washington           9 North Babylo             13.40   3   0.33
  9 Kaycia Lewis               9 North Babylo             13.50   2 
  9 Bella Masotti              9 Mattituck                13.50   1 
 11 Imani Jackson              9 Amityville               13.60   1 
 11 Jayde Daniels              9 Bay Shore                13.60   2 
 13 Lanaya Swazey              9 Huntington               13.80   2 
 14 Danielle Horn              9 Eastport/Sou             13.90   4 
 14 Kayla Garcia               9 Sachem North             13.90   1 
 16 Deandra Baker              9 Commack                  14.00   4 
 17 Tian Meinen                9 Northport                14.30   4 
 18 Olivia Baffo               9 Smithtown We             14.40   3 
 18 Nikki Searles              9 Mattituck                14.40   3 
 18 Isyss Jones                9 Huntington               14.40   4 
 21 Madacyn White              9 Northport                14.50   3 
 21 Jameriah Destiny William   9 Bellport                 14.50   4 
 23 Mikayla Gibbons            9 Connetquot               14.60   3 
 24 Nina Abbate                9 Bellport                 14.70   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Arnold           8 Southampton            2:32.70   10   
  2 Diana Velasquez            9 Bay Shore              2:33.40    8   
  3 Jessica Moylan             9 Smithtown Ea           2:34.00    6   
  4 Ellen Maguire              9 Harborfields           2:35.10    4   
  5 Paris Ahmad                9 Bay Shore              2:35.40    2   
  6 Abby Clarke                9 Hauppauge              2:35.80    1   
  7 Abigail Gobler             9 Westhampton            2:36.20  
  8 Morgan Wigg                8 Bay Shore              2:37.50  
  9 Deja Evans                 9 Copiague               2:42.00  
 10 Genesis Mairena            9 Brentwood              2:42.90  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ava Reid                   9 Longwood               1:03.00   1  10   
  2 Ruth Gonzalez              9 Bay Shore              1:04.10   1   8   
  3 Carllisha Boone            9 Copiague               1:04.20   2   6   
  4 Late Registration  3         Team  A                1:04.30   1   4   
  5 Annelise Beauchamp         9 Patchogue/Me           1:04.40   2   2   
  6 Molly Hoffman              9 Northport              1:05.70   1   1   
  7 Emily Arbuiso              9 Longwood               1:05.80   1 
  8 Dreanne Joseph             9 Southampton            1:06.20   1 
  8 Devon McGovern             9 Sachem North           1:06.20   2 
 10 Samantha Yaker             9 Sachem East            1:06.50   3 
 11 Celine Kaoma               9 Hhh East               1:06.60   2 
 12 Amanda Mannino             9 Mercy                  1:07.30   2 
 13 Lauren Postell             9 Sachem East            1:07.50   3 
 14 Sydney Homler              9 Hhh East               1:08.00   3 
 15 Sienna Edwards             9 Northport              1:08.30   3 
 16 Brielle Ohlsen             9 Eastport/Sou           1:09.00   2 
 17 Sarah Kruzynski            9 Shoreham Wad           1:09.60   3 
 18 Madison Friscia            9 Smithtown We           1:10.50   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatianna Kistner           9 William Floy             25.70   1  10   
  2 Stephanie Weiner           7 Central Isli             26.40   1   8   
  3 Bella Masotti              9 Mattituck                26.90   1   6   
  4 Jada Hodge                 9 Middle Count             27.80   2   3   
  4 Jastiny Jackson            9 Sachem North             27.80   3   3   
  6 Kate Kennedy              11 Harborfields             28.00   2   0.50
  6 Grace Sargent              9 Middle Count             28.00   1   0.50
  8 Emily Medina               9 Connetquot               28.10   1 
  8 Jayde Daniels              9 Bay Shore                28.10   3 
 10 Taylor Zukosky             8 Southampton              28.30   1 
 11 Emani Womack               8 Riverhead                28.50   3 
 11 Kayla Garcia               9 Sachem North             28.50   2 
 13 Dejanae Linton             9 Huntington               28.80   2 
 14 Oceane Ode                 9 Westhampton              28.90   3 
 15 Carli Cameron              8 Southampton              29.00   3 
 16 Imani Jackson              9 Amityville               29.10   2 
 17 Sara Vozza                 9 West Babylon             29.40   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linda Pomiranceva          9 Riverhead             11:03.40   10   
  2 Juliet Felice              9 Bellport              11:09.20    8   
  3 Ava Engstrom               9 East Hampton          11:24.60    6   
  4 Isabella Tarbet            9 East Hampton          11:36.80    4   
  5 Brianna Christie           9 Bay Shore             11:37.60    2   
  6 Ella Siepel                9 Huntington            11:49.20    1   
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Wisnieski         8 Smithtown Ea           5-01.00   10   
  2 Soledad Jean               9 Hhh East              J5-01.00    8   
  3 Mia Grassia                8 Bay Shore              5-00.00    6   
  4 Bridget Ferguson           8 Southampton            4-10.00    4   
  5 Irene Urso                 9 Commack                4-08.00    2   
  6 Ravae McCleary             9 Hauppauge             J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Drinkwater          8 Longwood               9-07.00   10   
  2 Isabella Espinoza          9 East Hampton           7-06.00    7   
  2 Isadora Petretti          10 Shoreham Wad           7-06.00    7   
  4 Kiley Kaiser               9 Westhampton           J7-06.00    4   
  5 Teresa Deasy               9 Hauppauge              7-00.00    2   
  6 Caitlyn Rothar             9 Commack               J7-00.00    1   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatianna Kistner           9 William Floy          17-02.25   10   
  2 Alexandra Kelly            8 Rocky Point           17-01.25    8   
  3 Kerrice Harrison           9 Copiague              16-03.25    6   
  4 Bria Harden                9 Hhh East              15-08.00    4   
  5 Zariyah Braxton            8 Bay Shore             15-03.75    2   
  6 Olivia Reid                9 Eastport/Sou          15-00.25    1   
  7 Soledad Jean               9 Hhh East              14-10.25  
  8 Gabrielle Johnson          9 Westhampton           14-09.25  
  9 Elizabeth Schwartz         9 Patchogue/Me          14-08.25  
  9 Amaruyanna Williams        9 Riverhead             14-08.25  
 11 Sally Tietjen              9 Smithtown We          14-07.00  
 12 Emily Nicholson            8 Mattituck             14-06.75  
 13 Egypt Dozier               9 Riverhead             14-06.25  
 14 Astree Duverne             9 Brentwood             14-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soledad Jean               9 Hhh East              34-01.25   10   
  2 Alexandra Kelly            8 Rocky Point           33-05.00    8   
  3 Mary Raymond               9 Bellport              33-01.50    5   
  3 Stephanie Weiner           7 Central Isli          33-01.50    5   
  5 Zariyah Braxton            8 Bay Shore             32-07.25    2   
  6 Elizabeth Schwartz         9 Patchogue/Me          32-01.25    1   
  7 Courtney Cocheo            9 Greenport/Southo      32-00.00  
  8 Olivia Amberger            9 Connetquot            31-09.00  
  9 Kyrstin White              9 Bay Shore             31-04.50  
 10 Sydnee Booker              9 Bay Shore             30-10.25  
 11 Kiley Kaiser               9 Westhampton           30-07.00  
 12 Jada Angel                 9 Copiague              30-06.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Vitale           9 Smithtown We          88-01.75   10   
  2 Delilah Triana             9 Northport                82-00    8   
  3 Emily Pickering           10 Eastport/Sou             80-00    6   
  4 Kiersten Johansson         9 Smithtown We          79-03.50    4   
  5 Emma Longboat              9 Shoreham Wad          76-04.50    2   
  6 Julianna Bertolini         9 Harborfields          74-07.50    1   
  7 Jessica Cohen              9 Patchogue/Me          71-03.25  
  8 Meaghan Klotz              9 Shoreham Wad             70-06  
  9 Jacqueline Poten           9 Port Jeffers          70-02.50  
 -- Brook Pohl                 9 Rocky Point                 DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Blas                9 Connetquot            31-00.00   10   
  2 Brook Pohl                 9 Rocky Point           30-09.50    8   
  3 Jessica Cohen              9 Patchogue/Me          28-01.50    6   
  4 Gabriella Vitale           9 Smithtown We          28-01.00    4   
  5 Kayla Myers                9 Longwood              27-07.25    2   
  6 Autumn Coard               8 Ross                  27-06.50    1   
  7 Isabella Belliose          9 Smithtown We          27-01.50  
  8 Meaghan Klotz              9 Shoreham Wad          26-10.25  
  9 Chereyah Love              9 North Babylo          26-07.00  
 10 Angelina Ferrara           9 Patchogue/Me          26-02.00  
 11 Alana Wallace              9 Huntington            26-01.50  
 
Event 36  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Sciotto            9 Sachem East            7:30.60   10   
  2 Emily Zahralban            9 Bellport               7:31.30    8   
  3 Torre Parinella            9 Shoreham Wad           8:03.90    6   
  4 Angelina Colon             9 Sachem East            8:04.40    4   
  5 Elaina Rasco               9 Sachem East            8:27.20    2   
  6 Zoe Smidt                  9 Longwood               8:49.30    1   
 
              Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Shore                   50        2) Central Islip              25   
    3) Rocky Point                 24        4) Longwood                   23   
    4) Smithtown West              23        6) HHH East                   22   
    6) Southampton                 22        8) Bellport                   21   
    9) William Floyd               20       10) Middle Country             18.50
   11) East Hampton                17       11) Smithtown East             17   
   13) Commack                     16       13) Sachem East                16   
   13) Westhampton Beach           16       16) Shoreham Wading River      15   
   16) Eastport/SouthMano          15       18) Copiague                   13.33
   19) Riverhead                   10       19) Connetquot                 10   
   21) Northport                    9       21) Patchogue/Medford           9   
   23) Sayville                     8       23) Mattituck                   8   
   23) West Babylon                 8       26) Sachem North                7   
   27) North Babylon                6.33    28) Harborfields                5.83
   29) Hauppauge                    4       29) Team  A     Girls           4   
   31) Huntington                   1       31) Ross                        1